September 2019 Results



SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP results - Judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPION of the September 2019 show is  - 


Andrea Wilkinson - Pablo 

Congratulations Andrea, what a great show you and Pablo have had. Winner of three classes and highly placed in others, showing us what a truly versatile horse he is. A credit to you. Well done.

.

prev next
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo.
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Everyday Dressage 


Class ED1 - Intro C 2016  -    www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk

1st Sorrell Griffiths - Ascot 65%

2nd Roxanne Isbelle - Nellie 64.56%

3rd Shannah Bailey 63.26%


Class ED2 - Prelim 18  2016  -  sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 


1st -  Lindsey Duckett - 66.92%

2nd - Megan Folkes - 63.65%

3rd - Arlia Farmery - 63.27%

4th - Rebecca Reid - 62.88%


Class ED3 - Novice 27 2007 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 

1st Dani Flintan - 69.46% Zephy

2nd Lindsey Duckett - 69.11%

3rd Deb Hillary - 66.43% 


Class ED5 - Prix Caprilli Intro 3/Standard 3 (you choose) - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk

1st Lindsey Duckett 66.35%  Zippy (Standard)

2nd Jenny Radcliffe - 65.50% Darcy (Intro)

3rd Suzie Wakefield - 65%  (Intro)

4th Ruby Dennett -   Monaco 61.24%



Class 1 Best Ridden Horse/Pony - Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical Horse with personality

1st Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
2nd Abi Cooper & Mighty Maximo
3rd Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
4th Carla Moody & Chrisma
5th Jessica Wymbs & Atlas
6th Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
7th Roxanne Isbell & Nellie
8th Karina Hamelin & Gem

 

2 Best In Hand - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk

1st Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
2nd Emma Reader & Molly
3rd Julie Willliams & Woody
4th Alison Kimber & Tamarind
5th Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
6th Ellie Bourner & Bailey
7th Anne-Marie Smith & Clancy
8th Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut

 

Class 3 Best Veteran Age 15+ Sponsored by Jumpstack and More
www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk

1st Rachel Gatrell & Paddy 31yrs
2nd Abby Cook & Orthello 27yrs
3rd Jenna Ashman & Rollright Dawn 24yrs
4th Pippa Bourner & Tigger 20yrs
5th Bethany Brigg & Malakai 20yrs
6th Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo 19yrs
7th Enna Reader & Molly 20yrs
8th Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin 21yrs


Class 4 Youngstock Sponsored by Asti Equestrian 

www.asti-equestrian.co.uk

1st Georgina Bourner & Milo.
2nd Rachel Gatrell & Klypso.
3rd Jessica Atherton & Sylvia
4th Rosie Stuart & Whitethorn Orion Z
5th Bethany Brigg & Annabelle
6th Andrea Wilkinson & Bella
7th Samantha Morris & Sally

 

Class 5 Best Handler

1st Emma Reader & Molly (good variety of safe handling)
2nd Pippa Bourner & Tigger
3rd Zoe McCarthy & Deirdre Breezy
4th Kim Betros & Austin
5th Dawn Heath & My Horses
6th Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
7th Ellie Bourner & Bailey

 

Class 6 Foreign Breeds

1st Sibella Valentine & Eddy
2nd Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
3rd Rachell Gatrell & Zoolander
4th Christine Prochnow & Bodethal's Starlight
5th Kim Betros & Austin
6th Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
7th Jessica Wymbs & Libby
8th Alison Walker & Luna

 

Class 7 Eventers Challenge - Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk

1st Jessica Wymbs & Lucas
2nd Sarah Beveridge & Archie
3rd Jessica Wymbs & Atlas
4th Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
5th Anna Dyke & Rosie
6th Joanne Wright & Blackie
7th Alison Kimber & Tamarind
8th Carolyn Brant & Fern
 


Class 8 Best Cob/Cob Type

1st Anne-Marie Smith & Clancy
2nd Julie Williams & Woody
3rd Abi Cooper & Mighty Maximo
4th Sarah Beveridge & Dexter
5th Stacey Holt & Hugo
6th Summer Moody & Troy
7th Dawn Heath & Clyde
8th Emma Grocott & Toodle Pip b


Class 9 -   Handy Pony Trec Working Equitation Agility -Sponsored by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net

1st Dawn Heath & Clyde
2nd Karina Hamelin & Coyote
3rd Stacey Holy & Hugo
4th Lois York & Chocolate Sundae
5th Ellie Flynn & Delta Patroller
6th Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
7th Ellie Bourner & Bailey


Class 10 - Arena One Championship Entries 

prev next
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  •  Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Jessica Wymbs & Lucas
    Jessica Wymbs & Lucas
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
    Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
  • Abby Cook & Othello
    Abby Cook & Othello
  • Zoe McCarthy (12) & Deildre Breezy
    Zoe McCarthy (12) & Deildre Breezy
  • Anne-Marie Smith & Clancy
    Anne-Marie Smith & Clancy
  • Rachel Gatrell & Klypso
    Rachel Gatrell & Klypso
  • Rachel Gatrell & Paddy
    Rachel Gatrell & Paddy
  • Emma Reader & Molly
    Emma Reader & Molly
  • Emma Reader & Molly
    Emma Reader & Molly
  • Julie Williams & Woody
    Julie Williams & Woody
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo (Andalusian)
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo (Andalusian)
  • Sarah Beveridge & Archie
    Sarah Beveridge & Archie
  • Karina Hamelin & Coyote
    Karina Hamelin & Coyote
  •  Georgina Bourner & Milo
    Georgina Bourner & Milo
  •  Abi Cooper & Mighty Maximo
    Abi Cooper & Mighty Maximo

Class 10 - Arena One Championship Results


Champion - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo 

Reserve Champion - Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin 



Arena Two - Conformation, Colours, Condition & Class - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 


Class 11 -   Condition and Turnout

1st Anne Marie Smith & Randel
2nd Emma Powell & Teddy
3rd Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
4th Stacy Holt & Hugo
5th Dawn Heath & Clyde
6th Sarah Beverage & Archie
7th Emma Reader & Molly
8th Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin.


Class   12 Charming Chestnuts Palominos & Duns

1st: Alison Walker & Luna
2nd: Carol Ashman and Rosecombe Symphony’s Orlando
3rd: Pamela Aitken and Total Eclipse Anita
4th: Madison Clement and Baxter
5th: Caroline Ball and Pixie
6th: Georgina Bourner and Bugsy
7th: Zoe McCarthy and Deildre Breezy
8th Lynne White and Barley

 

Class 13 Beautiful Bays & Blacks

1st Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
2nd Becky Webb & Bonnie B
3rd Christine Prochnow & Rheinsage
4th Julie Williams & Woody
5th Nicola Massey & Cracker
6th Louise Skinner & Megan
7th Hannah Gillard & Finlay
8th Madison Clement & Maisie


Class 14 Classy Coloureds

1st Sarah Beveridge & Dexter
2nd Sara McComb & Patch
3rd Sandra Bourne & Duke
4th Rosie Stuart & Whitehawk Orion Z
5th Sarah Roger & Millie
6th Alison Kimber & Tamarind
7th Anne-Marie Smith & Clancy
8th Kim Betros & Austin


Class 15 Gorgeous Greys

1st Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
2nd Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
3rd Oliver Brant & Star
4th Dawn Heath & Chip
5th Ellie Anderson & Kirkby's Phantom
6th Caroline Ball & Savannah
7th Rachel Collyer & Casper
8th Rachel Moore & Polo's Top Notch

 

Class 16 - Best Head Shot - Sponsored by SB Animal & Equine Art www.sbanimalart.co.uk

1st Rachael Hurd & Tiffany
2nd Dawn Heath & Chip
3rd Christine Prochnow & Bodethal's Starlight
4th Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
5th Jennifer Bennette & Winnie
6th Carol Ashman & Avonvalley Jeep
7th Jessia Wymbs & Atlas
8th Rachel Gatrell & Paddy

 

Class 17 Perfect Peepers (Eyes) - Sponsored by TotallyTurmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk

1st Anne-Marie Smith & Randal
2nd Mandy Deegan & Duncan
3rd Stacey Holt & Hugo
4th Alison Walker & Luna
5th Brenda Austin & Sheba
6th Sara McCombe & Texas Lonestar
7th Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
8th Carol Ashman & Rosecombe Symphony's Orlando

 

Class 18 Prettiest Mare

1st Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
2nd Christine Prochnow & Bodethals Starlight
3rd Marie Baklanow & Marrella
4th Teri McNeil & Molly
5th Ellie Anderson & Kirkby's Phantom
6th Alison Walker & Luna
7th Madison Clement & Maisie
8th Brenda Austin & Sheba


Class 19 Handsomest Gelding

1st Abby Cook & Othello
2nd Carol Ashman & Rosecombe Symphony's Orlando
3rd Sarah Beveridge & Dexter
4th Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
5th Oliver Brant (9) & Star
6th Anne-Marie Smith & Clancy
7th Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
8th Julie Williams & Woody


Class 20 - Arena Two Championship Entries



prev next
  • Sarah Beveridge & Dexter
    Sarah Beveridge & Dexter
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette.
    Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette.
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
    Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  •  Rachael Hurd & Tiffany
    Rachael Hurd & Tiffany
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Alison Walker & Luna
    Alison Walker & Luna
  • Emma Powell & Teddy
    Emma Powell & Teddy
  • Christine Prochnow & Bodethal's Starlight
    Christine Prochnow & Bodethal's Starlight
  •  Anne-Marie Smith & Randal
    Anne-Marie Smith & Randal
  • Sara McComb & Patch
    Sara McComb & Patch
  • Becky Webb & Bonnie B
    Becky Webb & Bonnie B
  • Anne-Mari Smith & Randal
    Anne-Mari Smith & Randal
  • Abby Cook & Othello
    Abby Cook & Othello
  • Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
    Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
  • Mandy Deegan & Duncan
    Mandy Deegan & Duncan
  • Dawn Heath & Chip
    Dawn Heath & Chip
  • Carol Ashman & Rosecombe Symphony's Orlando
    Carol Ashman & Rosecombe Symphony's Orlando
  • Carol Ashman & Rosecombe Symphony's Orlando
    Carol Ashman & Rosecombe Symphony's Orlando

Class 2 - Arena Two Championship Results-  

Champion  Sarah Beveridge & Dexter

Reserve Champion - Carolyn Wildgoose & Midnight Silhouette



Arena Three - Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 


Class Class 21 Best Newcomer - Sponsored by Teen Equine www.teenequine.co.uk

1st Ellie Anderson & Kirkbys Phantom
2nd Anne-Marie Smith & Clancy
3rd Caroline Ball & Savannah
4th Ellie Flynn & Delta Patroller
5th Kim Betros &Austin
6th Michelle Shakespeare & Rosie


Class 22 Best Calendar Shot - September
Sponsored by Country Champs Club, The Premier Online Dog Show
www.countrychampsclub.co.uk

1st Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
2nd Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
3rd Dawn Heath & Clyde
4th Amber Edwards & Manny
5th Blair Baegley Alfie and Cinnamon
6th Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar
7th Izzy Ferrar & Tally Twinkle Toes
8th Julie Williams & Woody


Class 23 Make me Smile - Sponsored by Mollichaffe Complete www.horsehage.co.uk

1st Julie Williams & Woody
2nd Lois York & Lil Rock (2)
3rd Dawn Heath Izzy & Ditch
4th Lois York & Lil Rock (1)
5th Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
6th Rachel Hurd & Kimi and Madge
7th Laila Ridgeway & Lovely
8th Stacey Holt & Hugo


Class 24 Through The Ears

1st Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
2nd Dawn Heath & Clyde
3rd Rachel Collyer & Casper
4th Pamela Aitken & Total Eclipse Amira
5th Jessica Wymbs & Tilly
6th Carla Moody & Riley
7th Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
8th Emma Powell & Teddy


Class 25 In Memory of - Dedicated In Memory of Joey

1st Bella Woodhouse & Tiny
2nd Andrea Wilkinson & Skipper
3rd Stacey Holt & Blue Boy
4th Mandy Deegan & Cwmtawel Emma
5th Carol Ashman & Avon Valley Jeep
6th Laurie LaMontagne & Doogles
7th Ellie Flynn & I Gotta Lope
8th Carolyn Wildgoose & prince
Special Alison Clark & Moses


Class 26 Most Artistic Photo - Sponsored by JAMArt Studio & Gallery

1st Abby Cook & Othello
2nd Jayne O'Connor & Denver Jack & Dakota
3rd Dawn Heath & Chip
4th Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
5th Rachel Hurd & Kimi
6th Ruby Dennet & Monaco
7th Sarah Beveridge & Dexter
8th Rachel Moore & Polo's Top Notch


Class 27 Best Action Shot

1st Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
2nd Jessica Wymbs & Lucas
3rd Leigh Teele & Merlin Le Grande
4th Sara McComb & Maggie May
5th Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy
6th Louise Skinner & Megan
7th Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
8th Beth Richards & Mr Flump


Class 28 Just For Kids

1st Max & Oliver Brant & Star
2nd Beth Richards & Mr Flump
3rd Toby Cody Ali & Chocolate Sundae Lil Rock
4th Mandy Wymbs & P
5th Xander York & Lil Rock
6th Amelia Wheatley & Pridey
7th Scarlet Wheatley & Pickles
8th Jenna Ashman & Rollright Dawn
Specials
Zaylie York & Lil Rock
Desi York & Chocolate Sundae
Lois York & Sunshine Rainbow


Class 29 Horsey Selfie

1st Dawn Heath & Clyde
2nd Jessica Wymbs & Atlas
3rd Mandy Deegan & Duncan
4th Alison Clarke & Flash
5th Rachel Hurd & Tiffany
6th Anne-Marie Smith & Randal
7th Julie Williams & Woody
8th Rachel Collyer & Casper


Class 37 - Arena Three Championship Entries  


prev next
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Ellie Anderson & Kirkby's Phantom
    Ellie Anderson & Kirkby's Phantom
  • Jessica Wymbs & Lucas
    Jessica Wymbs & Lucas
  • Jessica Wymbs & Atlas
    Jessica Wymbs & Atlas
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
    Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
  • Bella Woodhouse & Tiny
    Bella Woodhouse & Tiny
  • Abby Cook & Othello (1)
    Abby Cook & Othello (1)
  • Lois York Lil Rock (2)
    Lois York Lil Rock (2)
  • Max & Oliver Brant (4 & 8) & Star
    Max & Oliver Brant (4 & 8) & Star
  • Jayne O'Connor & Denver Jack & Dakota
    Jayne O'Connor & Denver Jack & Dakota
  • Anne-Marie Smith & Clancy
    Anne-Marie Smith & Clancy
  • Andrea Wilkinson - In Memory of Skipper
    Andrea Wilkinson - In Memory of Skipper
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
    Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
  • Julie Williams & Woody
    Julie Williams & Woody
  • Beth Richards & Mr Flump
    Beth Richards & Mr Flump
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo


Arena Three Championship - Results


Champion - Dawn Heath & Clyde

Reserve Champion - Ellie Anderson & Kirkby's Phanthom




Class 38 - SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP Entries 


prev next
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
    Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin