October 2019 Results



SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP results - Judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPION of the October 2019 show is  - 


Vanessa Warncke & Ronja 


What a fabulous stamp Ronja is, a versatile sort who looks like she is enjoying life to the full. Beautifully turned out and a credit to you Vanessa. Well done from all of us.

prev next
  •  Vanessa Warncke & Ronja
    Vanessa Warncke & Ronja
  • Halt, Vanessa Warncke & Ronj
    Halt, Vanessa Warncke & Ronj

Everyday Dressage  

Everyday Dressage Results

Class ED1 - Intro B 2009 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk

1st Sorrell Griffiths - Ascot 65.44%
2nd Lisa Turner - Brianna Jones 64.78%
3rd Roxanne Isbelle - Nellie 60.00%

Class ED2 - Prelim 12 2016 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk

1st - Lindsey Duckett - Zippy 65.92%
2nd - Becky Charles - Chantilly Lace 65.37%
3rd - Rebecca Reed - 63.81%

Class ED3 - Novice 24 2016 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk

1st Sibella Valentine - Eddy 69.35%
2nd Lindsey Duckett - Zippy 65.22%
3rd Deb Hillary - 65%

Class ED4 - Elementary 50 2007 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk

1st Sibella Valentine - Eddy 65.36%

Class ED5 - Prix Caprilli Intro 1/Standard 4 (you choose) - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk

1st Lindsey Duckett - Zippy 70.74%
2nd Jenny Radcliffe - Darcy 67.73&
3rd Ruby Dennett - Monaco - 65.00%



Equestrian Showing Online


Arena One - Traditional Showing/Breeds & Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place


Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony -  Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality. www.sparrowoast.co.uk

1st - Sibella Valentine & Eddy
2nd - Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
3rd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
4th - Emma Reader & Molly
5th - Megan Whitworth & Beauty
6th - Stacey Holt - Hugo
7th - Rosie Stuart & BF Tick Tock
8th - Kim Betros - & Austin


Class 2 Best In Hand - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk

1st - Sibella Valentine & Eddy
2nd - Shannon Meakins & Minstrel
3rd - Jessica Atherton & Royal Ruby
4th - Molly Hawthorne & Ozzy
5th - Sara McComb & Patch.
6th - Alison Kimber & Tamarind
7th - Leigh Smith & Leo
8th - Anne-Marie Smith & Randal


Class 3 Best Veteran Sponsored by Jumpstack & More
www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk

1st - Helen Geddes & Sam
2nd -Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
3rd - Emma Reader & Molly
4th - Shanice Hutton & Farah
5th - Jan Nagel & Bethany
6th - Leigh Smith & Leo
7th - Shannon Meakins & Devereaux Speedy Gonzalas
8th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo



Class 4 - Youngstock  

1st - Liz Langford & Oliver
2nd - Faith Paxton & Charlie
3rd - Rachel Gatrell & Klypso
4th - Rosie Stuart & Whitehawk Orion Z
5th - Mali Tinney & Norma
6th - Andrea Wilkinson & Bella


Class 5 Best Handler

1st - Gemma Dack & Midnight Missie
2nd - Emma Reader & Molly
3rd - Kim Betros & Austin
4th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo


Class 6 Heinz 57

1st - Hannah Gillard & Mr C
2nd - Rosie Stuart & Whitehawk Orion Z
3rd - Rachel Collyer & Casper
4th - Samantha Morris & Dennis
5th - Stacey Holt & Hugo
6th - Rachel Gatrell & Zoolander
7th - Anne-Marie Smith & Clancy
8th - Alison Kimber & Tamarind



Class 7 Dressage Divas

1st - Shannon Meakins & Devereaux Speedy Gonzalas
2nd - Sibella Valentine & Eddy
3rd - Karina Hamelin &Gem
4th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
5th - Becky Webb & Danny B
6th - Yasmin Coombes 8 Babe
7th - Jan Nagel & Nugget
8th - Kim Betros - Austin



Class 8 Jumping Stars Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk

1st - Shannon Meakins & Christmas
2nd - Caroline Witt & Sebastian
3rd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
4th - Megan Whitworth & Beauty
5th - Jessica Atherton & Royal Ruby
6th - Libby Whitworth & Paso Doble
7th - Alison Kimber & Tamarind
8th - Carolyn Wildgoose & Prince


Class 9 Showing Stars

1st - Abi Cooper & Mighty Maximo He’s stunning
2nd - Emma Reader Molly very striking
3rd - Leigh Smith Leo
4th - Andrea Wilkinson Pablo
5th - Anne Marie Smith Randel
6th - Bella Woodhouse Skyline Robin
7th - Kim Betros Austin
8th - Abby Cook Othello






prev next
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Liz Langford & Oliver
    Liz Langford & Oliver
  • Caroline Witt & Sebastian
    Caroline Witt & Sebastian
  • Rosie Stuart & Whitehawk Orion Z.
    Rosie Stuart & Whitehawk Orion Z.
  • Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
    Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
  • Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
    Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
  • Faith Paxton & Charlie
    Faith Paxton & Charlie
  • Emma Reader & Molly
    Emma Reader & Molly
  • Emma Reader & Molly
    Emma Reader & Molly
  • Shannon Meakins & Christmas
    Shannon Meakins & Christmas
  • Shannon Meakins & Minstrel
    Shannon Meakins & Minstrel
  • Shannon Meakins & Devereaux Speedy Gonzalas
    Shannon Meakins & Devereaux Speedy Gonzalas
  • Helen Geddes & Sam (22yrs)
    Helen Geddes & Sam (22yrs)
  • Gemma Dack & Midnight Missie
    Gemma Dack & Midnight Missie
  • Hannah Gillard & Mr C
    Hannah Gillard & Mr C
  • Abi Cooper & Mighty Maximo
    Abi Cooper & Mighty Maximo


Arena One Championship -  Results 


Champion -  - Sibella Valentine & Eddy
Reserve Champion -  Abi Cooper & Mighty Maximo



Arena two - Colours, Condition & Conformation - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 

Class 11 Condition and turnout

1st - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo (immaculate turnout).
2nd - Dawn Heath &Clyde (gleaming)
3rd - Sibella Valentine Eddie
4th - Rachel Gatrell and Zoolander
5th - Emma Reader Molly
6th - Carolyn Wildgoose Darkskies Midnight Silloutte
7th - Nicola Mackey Cracker
8th - Alison Walker Luna


Class 12 Prettiest Mare - Dedicated In Memory of Princess Sasha.

1st – Victoria Toulmin & Sjarai
2nd – Nicola Macey & Cracker
3rd – Carolyn Wildgoose & Dark Skies Midnight Silhouette
4th – Teri McNeil & Molly
5th – Victoria Wilson & Mattie
6th – Caroline Ball & Pixie
7 h – Rose Dennett & Fidget
8th – Jessica Atherton & Britain’s Ocean Romance

 

Class 13 Handsomest Gelding (&Stallion)

1st - Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
2nd -Sibella Valentine & Eddy
3rd - Julie Williams & Woody.
4th - Anne-Marie Smith & Clancy
5th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
6th - Wendy Burdett & Buddy
7th - Joanne Britton & Abu
8th -Yasmin Coombes & Babe


Class 14 Trotastic

1st - Abi Cooper & Jack. (can I take him home please?)
2nd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo (beautiful floating movement)
3rd - Faith Paxton & Charlie
4th - Caroline Ball & Savannah
5th - Yasmin Coombes & Babe
6th - Emma Reader & Molly
7th - Becca Clark & Bertie
8th - Carolyn Wildgoose & Darksies Midnight Sillouette


Class 15 Canter On

1st - Julie Williams & Woody
2nd -Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
3rd - Zoe McCarthy - Deildre Breezy
4th - Dawn Heath & Clyde
5th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy
6th - Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Couragious
7th - Molly Hawthorne & Ozzy
8th - Jules Chettleburgh & Jester

 

Class 16 Halt

1st - Julie Williams & Woody
2nd -Abi Cooper & Jack
3rd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
4th - Dawn Heath & Clyde
5th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy
6th - Kim Betros & Austin
7th - Vanessa Warncke & Ronj
8th - Madison Clement & Baxter

 

Class 17. And Walk Sponsored by Totally Turmeric
www.totallyturmeric.co.uk

1st - Mali Tinney & Norma
2nd -Zoe McCarthy & Deirdre Breezy
3rd - Rachel Gatrell & Sandleafarms Hasslemere
4th - Olivia Barnett & Bertie
5th - Alison Kimber & Tamarind
6th - Kim Betros & Austin
7th - Rachel Collyer & Casper
8th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo


Class 18 Mucky Monsters Sponsored by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net

1st -Vicki Jayne Yates & Kez.
2nd - Sara McComb & Texas
3rd - Joanne Britton & Abu
4th -.Hannah Gillard & Mr C
5th -.Emma Reader & Molly
6th -.Gillian Bedfor & Poppy
7th -.Yasmin Coombes & Elmo
8th -.Gillian Bedfor & Toby


Class 19 Life In Monochrome - Sponsored by SB Animal & Equine Art www.sbanimalart.co.uk

1st – Sarah Jane Beveridge & Dexter
2nd –Caroline Witt & Sebastian
3rd – Olivia Barrett & Bertie
4th – Sara McComb & Milo
5th – Julie Williams& Woody
6th – Dawn Heath & Clyde
7th – Wendy Burdett & Buddy
8th – Shantele Hunter & Kip




prev next
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Abi Cooper & Jack
    Abi Cooper & Jack
  • Sarah Jane Beveridge & Dexter
    Sarah Jane Beveridge & Dexter
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Abi Cooper & Jack
    Abi Cooper & Jack
  • Vicki Jayne Yates & Kez.
    Vicki Jayne Yates & Kez.
  • Julie Williams & Woody
    Julie Williams & Woody
  • Julie Williams & Woody
    Julie Williams & Woody
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
    Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Caroline Witt & Sebastian
    Caroline Witt & Sebastian
  • Sara McComb & Texas
    Sara McComb & Texas
  • Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy.
    Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy.
  • Victoria Toulmin & Sjarai
    Victoria Toulmin & Sjarai
  • Mali Tinney & Norma
    Mali Tinney & Norma
  • Nicola Macey & Cracker
    Nicola Macey & Cracker
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  •  Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy

Arena Two Championship RESULTS


Champion -  Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Reserve Champion -  Julie Williams & Woody



Arena Three - Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place


Class 21 Best Newcomer

1st - Vanessa Warncke & Ronja
2nd -Caroline Witt & Sebastian
3rd - Heather Wadley & Ruby
4th - Shula Gent & Bug
5th - Olivia Barrett & Bertie



Class 22 Best Calendar Shot October - Sponsored by Country Champs Club. The Premier Online Dog Show. www.countrychampsclub.co.uk

1st - Molly Hawthorne & Ozzy & Spotty
2nd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
3rd - Anne-Marie Smith & Randal
4th - Dawn Heath & Clyde
5th - Rachel Hurd & Kimi
6th - Rachel Fatrell & Zoolander
7th - Bella Woodhouse & Masie
8th - Hester Saunders & Pip


Class 23 Golden Oldies

1st - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
2nd -Laura Montagne & Daddy’s Showboat
3rd - Wendy Burdett & Buddy
4th - Dawn Heath & Clyde
5th - Alison Kimber & Tamarind
6th - Kim Betros & Austin
7th - Caroline Ball & Savannah
8th - Joanne Wright & Blackie


Class 24 Make me smile Sponsored by Mollichaff Complete Feeds www.horsehage.co.uk

1st - Rachel Hurd & Alfie & Jerry,
I love a bit of strictly fever!
2nd - Sibella Valentine & Eddie
I love Eddies friends too
3rd - Dawn Heath & Clyde
4th - Gillian Bedfor & Poppy
5th - Rachel Waldron & Marley
6th - Molly Hawthorne & Ozzy
7th - Rose Dennett & Figet
8th - Shannon Meakins & Bella


Class 25 In Memory of...Dedicated in memory of Gerlof

1st - Heather Wadley & Oaklands Dream
2nd -Hayley Griffiths & Samson
3rd - Jessica Atherton & Bronllwyn Pezzazz
4th - Kim Betros & Cowboy
5th - Carolyn Wildgoose & Prince
6th - Laurie LaMontagne & Daddy's Showboat
7th - Rachel Gatrell & Zanta
8th - Stacey Holt & Blue Boy
Special
Katy Howard & Betty Boo


Class 26 Just For Kids

1st - Millie Steinmann-Gilbert & Peggy
2nd - Beth Richards - Mr Flump
3rd - Chloe Bee & Lauren
4th - Zaylie York & Lil Rock
5th - Evie Bedfor & Poppy
6th - Madison Clement & Maisie & Baxter
7th - Xander York & Lil Rock
8th -Taylor York & Sunshien Rainbow


Class 27 Perfect Pose Sponsored by JAMArt Studio & Gallery https://jamart.bigcartel.com

1st - Ruby Dennett & Fidget
2nd - Caroline Ball & Pixie
3rd - Rachael Hurd & Tiffany
4th - Dawn Heath & Clyde
5th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy
6th - Stacey Holt - Hugo
7th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
8th - Yasmin Coombes & Ollie


Class 28 Best Autumn/Seasonal Scene (Halloween)

1st - Vanessa Warncke & Lisa
2nd - Victoria Wilson & Mattie
3rd - Molly Hawthorne & Spotty
4th - Hannah Gillard & Gordan & Ash
5th - Dawn Heath & Clyde
6th - Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezym Mum & Fox
7th - Dawn Heath & Chip (halloween)
8th - Mali Tinney & Norma



Class 29 Concours De Elegance or Costume Dress Sponsored by Teen Equine www.teenequine.co.uk

1st - Dawn Heath & Clyde
2nd -Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
3rd - Sara McComb & Milo
4th - Kim Betros - Austin
5th - Sarah Jane Beveridge & Dexter
6th Caroline Witt & Sebastian












prev next
  •  Vanessa Warncke & Ronja
    Vanessa Warncke & Ronja
  • Caroline Ball & Pixie
    Caroline Ball & Pixie
  • Victoria Wilson & Mattie
    Victoria Wilson & Mattie
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Caroline Witt & Sebastian
    Caroline Witt & Sebastian
  •  Laurie LaMontagne & Daddy's Showboat
    Laurie LaMontagne & Daddy's Showboat
  • Vanessa Warncke & Lisa
    Vanessa Warncke & Lisa
  •  Heather Wadley In Memory of Oaklands Dream
    Heather Wadley In Memory of Oaklands Dream
  • Molly Hawthorne & Ozzy & Spotty
    Molly Hawthorne & Ozzy & Spotty
  • Millie Steinmann-Gilbert & Peggy (1)
    Millie Steinmann-Gilbert & Peggy (1)
  • Rachael Hurd & Alfie & Jerry
    Rachael Hurd & Alfie & Jerry
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Beth Richards & Mr Flump
    Beth Richards & Mr Flump
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Hayley Griffiths & Samson]
    Hayley Griffiths & Samson]
  • Ruby Dennett & Fidget
    Ruby Dennett & Fidget


Arena Three Championship RESULTS


Champion - Vanessa Warncke & Ronja
Reserve Champion - Millie Steinmann-Gilbert & Peggy



Class 31 -  SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP -  Entries

prev next
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  •  Vanessa Warncke & Ronja
    Vanessa Warncke & Ronja