November 2020 Results




SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP results judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPION of the November 2021 show is  - Pauline Roskilly & Ruby

Winner of Condition and Turnout. Superbly presented and showing excellent condition with good muscle tone and super coat. A huge well done, she is a credit to you.








prev next
  • Pauline Roskilly & Ruby



Everyday Dressage

EVERYDAY DRESSAGE RESULTS – NOVEMBER 2021

Judged by Rosemarie Dugay British Dressage List 4


Unmounted Walk Test 4

1st Jill Hackett & Argento Rex 71.25%

2nd Jill Hackett & Welcome Addition 70.00%

3rd Donna Shimwell & Keith 69.69%

4th Donna Shimwell & Ronnie 69.06%

5th Amy Doherty & Nobby 68.12%

6th Jill Hackett Aylesland Merlin 65.93%

7th Donna Shimwell & Arthur 65.62%


Prix Caprilli Test 2

1st Hayley Gunn & Dylan 68.41%

2nd MJ & Charlie 67.95%

3rd Hannah Hughes & Hamish 64.78%

4th Amy Doherty & Nobby 63.41&

5th Tash & Ziggy (Sally Bolton) 61.14%

6th Hannah Hughes & Thunderpants 59.77%


British Dressage Introductory B (2009)

1st Sarah Willson-Beare & Delicada MG 68.69%

2nd MJ & Ozzie 68.04%

3rd MJ & Charlie 66.95%

4th Caroline Manley & Jamie 64.78%

5th Anita Blanks & Mr Duke 64.13%

6th Donna Shimwell & Jac 62.83%

7th Hannah Hughes & Thunderpants 62.61%

8th Hannah Hughes & Hamish 62.39%

9th Amy Doherty & Nobby 62.17%

10th Rebecca Maher & Abanderada XI 60.22%


British Dressage Preliminary 12 (2016)

1st Rachel Gisby & Storm 69.44%

2nd Suzie Wakefield & Spot On 67.59%

3rd Haylae Gunn & Dylan 66.11%

4th Rebecca Maher & Abanderada XI 65.93%

5th Hannah Hughes & Thunderpants 62.59%


British Dressage Novice 30 (2006)

1st Haylay Gunn & Dylan 65.00%


British Dressage Elementary 44 (2002)

1st Stacey Barr & Danish Blues 63.60%





Equestrian Showing Online



Arena One - Traditional Showing/Breeds/Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class

Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony

1. Mhairi Donald & Indie Rock Anthem

2. Zoe Nicholls & Logan

3. Ami Measor & Stamford Pride

4. Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B

5. Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace

6. Stephanie Brennan & Cristiano Z

7. Letia & Everaard(Suzette Tweddle)

8. Dakota Knapp & Remy


Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection - Horse and Dog Jewellery www.theripleycollection.co.uk.

1 Katrina Chiverton & Crofter of Crendell (Eriskay)what a lovely rare breed vetran. A credit to you.

2 Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut

3 Zoe Nicholls & Logan

4 Zoe Nicholls & Smartie

5 Katrina Chiverton & Cymro Annwyl

6 Emily Garlic & Molly

7 Ami Measor & Stamford Pride

8 Lyndsey Hockley & Bobby


Class 3 - Best Veteran age 15 +

1. Emily Garlick & Molly looking great for her age. (27yrs)

2. Katrina Chiverton & Crofter of Crendell (27yrs)

3. Ami Measor & Stamford Pride (20yrs)

4. Laura Frewer & Revel (27yrs)

5. Lyta Walker & Honey (20yrs)

6. Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie (23yrs)

7. Rachel Collyer & Casper (23yrs)

8. Lyndsey Hockley & Bobby (20yrs)


Class 4 - Youngstock

1. Tammy Burge & Moorfarm Bowman

2. Yasmin Roberts & Imanni Estopa(7mnths)

3. Rachel Saunders & Storm(2yrs Cob)

4. Katrina Chiveeerton & Cymro Annwyl (Sec C Colt)

5. Yasmin Roberts & Imraan(yearling)

6. Rebecca Charles & Plasdavrene Cidaka Charm

7. Jane Merrett & Lightening

8. Emily Spibey & Chitto


Class 5 – Foreign Breeds

1. Eileen Brooks & Orgullosa

2. Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo(Andalusian)

3. Ami Measor & Stamford Pride (Appaloosa)

4. Stephanie Brennan & Cristiano Z(Dutch Warmblood)

5. Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous

6. Dakota Knapp & Remy

7. Mandy Knapp & Whisper

8. Jolene Bounday & Dare To Dream (Standardbed)

Special

Lyta Walker & Willow(Appaloosa xQuarter Horse)


Class 6 - Best All Rounder Sponsored by and judged Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net

1. loan Barrett & Blaze(Rhoswen Dior)

2. Lucia Slatcher & Friars Gap

3. Lexee Chamberlain & Crown Royal

4. Sarah Jane Beveridge & Sir Archibold

5. Caris Cooper & Tigger

6. Amy Doherty & Nobby

7. Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut

8. Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace


Class 7 - Best Cob/Cob Type

1. Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar

2. Mhairi Donald & Indie Rock Anthem

3. Julie Williams & Woody

4. Katrina Chiverton & Derwen Sior

5. Robyn Broughton & Darrio

6. Nicola Macey & Luna

7. Rachel Saunders & Storm

8. Sara McComb & Back2Black


Class 8 - Combined Training - Sponsored and judged by Airframe Assemblies Ltdwww.airframes.co.uk

1st - Letia and Everaad

2nd -Annelie Callerius & Font da Algeria

3rd - Sarah Beveridge & Sir Archiebald

4th - Danielle Wood & Arabella

5th - Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace

6th - Robyn Boughton & Gemma B

7th - Morgan Oakley & Rosie

8th - Lucia Slatcher & Friars Gap

Special: Sheila Clements & Casper


Class 9 - Welsh Full/Part Bred

1st – Tammy Burge & Tamrik Reckless – super photo of a stunning youngster exhibiting all the best Welsh attributes – congratulations

2nd – Katrina Chiverton & Cymro Annwyl

3rd – Julie Williams & Woody

4th – Ioan Barrett & Blaze (Rhoswen Dior)

5th – Joanne Marsden & Thorneyside Chester

6th – Robyn Broughton & Gelliniog Kairon

7th – Katrina Chiverton & Derwen Sior

8th – Hayley Harris & Poppet


Class 10 - Best At Home Photo - Sponsored and judged by Great Dunton Farm track liverywww.greatdunton.co.uk

1. Rebecca Charles & Plasdavrene Cidaka Charm

2. Lucia Slatcher & Friars Gap

3. Mandy Knapp & Whisper

4. Heidi Gaskin & Ruby

5. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby

6. Letia & Everaard(Suzette Tweddle)

7. Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette

8. Vanessa Staight & PJ


prev next
  • Tammy Burge & Tamrik Reckless
  • Katrina Chiverton & Cymro Annwyl (Sec C Colt)
  • Letia & Everaard (Suzette Tweddle)
  • Annelie Callerius & Fonte da alegria
  • Katrina Chiverton & Crofter of Crendell (Eriskay)
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar
  • Mhairi Donald & Indie Rock Anthem
  • Mhairi Donald & Indie Rock Anthem
  • Zoe Nicholls & Logan
  • Tammy Burge & Moorfarm Bowman
  • Yasmin Roberts & Imanni Estopa(7mnths)
  • Eileen Brooks & Orgullosa
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo(Andalusian)
  • Garlick & Molly(27yrs)
  • Katrina Chiverton & Crofter of Crendell (Eriskay)
  • loan Barrett & Blaze(Rhoswen Dior)
  • Lucia Slatcher & Friars Gap
  • Lucia Slatcher & Friars Gap


Class 10 - Arena One Championship Results -  


Champion:   Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar



Reserve Champion:   Mhairi Donald & Indie Rock Anthem




Arena two - Colours, Condition & Conformation - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per photo class

Class 12 - Condition and Turn out - Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk

1st – Pauline Roskilly & Ruby – superb presentation and what a shine on her coat – congratulations

2nd – Emily Garlick & Molly

3rd – Ami Measor & Stamford Pride

4th – Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut

5th – Faye Wressle & Stanley

6th – Mandy Knapp & Whisper

7th – Katrina Chiverton & Derwen Sior

8th – Zoe Nicholls & Logan


Class 13 - Charming Chestnuts, Palominos & Duns

1 Heidi Gaskin & Ruby what a sweet youngster

2 Katrina Chiverton & Cymro Annwyl

3 Laurie LeMonyagne & Oatie

4 Eileen Brooks & Urogallo

5 Rebecca Mogielski & Dreamer

6 Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace

7 Lyta Walker & Willow

8 Morgan Oakley & Rosie 


Class 14 – Beautiful Bays & Blacks

1. Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B

2. Vanessa Staight & PJ

3. Sara McComb & Maggie May

4. Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous

5. Katrina Chiverton & Derwen Sior

6. Julie Williams & Woody

7. Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette

8. Jolene Bounday & Dare To Dream


Class 15 - Classy Coloureds (skewbald, piebald, roan, appaloosa,etc)

1st – Ami Measor & Stamford Pride

2nd – Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar

3rd – Faye Wressle & Stanley

4th – Mandy Knapp & Whisper

5th – Dakota Knapp & Remy

6th – Zoe Nicholls & Logan

7th – Jane Merrett & Lightening

8th – Mhairi Donald & Indie Rock Anthem


Class 16 - Gorgeous Greys

1st. Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

2nd. Annelie Callerius & Fonte da alegria

3rd. Lynda Bullock & Gee Gee

4th. Katrina Chiverton & Crofter of Crendel

5th Lyndsey Hockley & Tommy

6th Sophie & Melody

7th Rachel Collyer & Casper

8th Emily Garlick & Molly


Class 17 - Best Halt

1. Sian Megson & Delto Beat

2. Laurie LaMontagne & Doodles

3. Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace

4. Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

5. Mandy Knapp & Whisper

6. Zoe Nicholls & Logan

7. Zoe Nicholls & Smartie

8. Lynda Bullock & Jay Jay

Special

Dakota Knapp & Remy


Class 18 - Natural Portrait - Sponsored and judged By Cotswold Jewellery https://www.cotswoldjewellery.co.uk/

Very nice pictures from everyone, not an easy task to choose the winners all so good.

1. Julie Williams & Woody

2. Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

3. Kelsey Officer & Oatie

4. Heidi Gaskin & Freddie

5. Lynda Bullock & Gee Gee

6. Laura Frewer & Rebel

7. Dakota Knapp & Remy

8. Vanessa Staight & PJ


Class 19 – Prettiest Mare

1st Mhairi Donald & Indie Rock Anthem

2nd Nicola Macey & Luna

3rd Mandy Knapp & Whisper

4th Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette

5th Emily Garlick & Molly

6th Morgan Oakley & Rosie

7th Hayley Harris & Poppet

8th Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B


Class 20 - Handsomest Gelding

1 Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo. Stunning boy

2 Katrina Chiverton. & Crofter of Crendel

3 Katrina Cheeerton & Cymro Annwyl

4 Laurie La Montagne & Peanut

5 Emily Spiney & Chitto

6 Caria Cooper & Tigger

7 Ami Measor & Stamford Pride

8 Zoe Nicholls & Logan


Class 21 - Before & After

This was a very difficult class to judge with so many different categories of before and after shots. Every entry had its merits, I am only sorry I couldn’t place more of you.

1st – Sarah Jane Beveridge & Sir Archibald – I love this transformation from a hairy youngster to the perfect plaited showman – congratulations

2nd – Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar

3rd – Emily Garlick & Molly

4th – Zoe Nicholls & Smartie

5th – Julie Williams & Woody

6th – Danielle Wood & Asha

7th – Jane Merrett & Malachi

8th – Nicola Macey & Luna


prev next
  • Ami Measor & Stamford Pride
  • Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar.
  • Sarah Jane Beveridge & Sir Archibold
  • Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar
  • Pauline Roskilly & Ruby
  • Emily Garlick & Molly
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Annelie Callerius & Fonte da alegria
  • Mhairi Donald & Indie Rock Anthem
  • Nicola Macey & Luna
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Katrina Chiverton & Crofter of Crendel.
  • Sian Megson & Delto Beat
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Doodles
  • Heidi Gaskin & Ruby
  • Katrina Chiveeerton & Cymro Annwyl
  • Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B
  • Vanessa Staight & PJ
  • Julie Williams & Woody
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo


Class 22 - Arena Two Championship Results


Champion -  Pauline Roskilly & Ruby



Reserve Champion -  Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B






Arena Three - Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per  photo class 

Class 23 - Best Newcomer

1. Caris Cooper & Tigger

2. Kelsey Officer & JJ

3. Josie Whitlock & Flaire

4. Emily Garlick & Molly

5. Allison Morrison & Minty

6. Emily Spibey & Chitto

7. Allison Morrison & Gypie


Class 24 - Best Calendar Shot November - Sponsored and judged by Paper Cuts By Hannah

Comment: a lovely class to judge, as always! So many wonderfully November-y shots! Well done everyone, and if the winner would like to contact me regarding their prize, that would be fab!

1. Kim MacLennan and Betsy

2. Mollie Sharpe and Ellie

3. Julie Williams and Woody

4. Jessica and Melody

5. Caris Cooper and Tigger

6. Lucy Bowden and Burley

7. Rebecca Maher and Abanderada XI

8. Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo


Class 25 - Make Me Smile - Sponsored and judged by Star equine & animal edits

1st. Chloe Richards & Tommy

2nd.Dan LaMontagne & Peanut & Oatie

3rd. Rebecca Mogielski & Koda

4th Julie Williams & Woody

5th Mollie Sharpe & Bess

6th Vanessa Staight & PJ

7th Carolyn Wildgoose & Rosie

8th Zoe Nicholls & Smartie


Class 26 – Thrills & Spills

Some great shots!

1st Eileen Brooks & Donado

2nd Charlotte Chapman & Gus

3rd Charlotte Gibbons & Tyson

4th Jessica & Melody

5th Amy Doherty & Nobby

6th loan Barrett & Blaze(Rhoswen Dior)

7th Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut

8th Morgan Oakley & Rosie 


Class 27 – In Memory of. Sponsored and judged by Sam Dyke https://www.facebook.com/Diddydelightsbrighton/

What beautiful pictures of some much loved horses / ponies.

1. Allison Morrison & Dixie

2. Nicola Cooper & Beamish

3. Kelsey Officer & Hector

4. Rachel Collyer & Casper

5. Sara McComb & Milo

6. Tam James & Belle

7. Robyn Broughton & Dario

8. Lynda Bullock & Tara


Class 28 - Most Scenic Photo- Sponsored by Jumpstack and More www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk

1st Kim Maclennan & Betsy

2nd Julie Williams & Woody

3rd Zoe Nicholls & Smartie

4th Lucia Slatcher & Friars Gap

5th Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

6th Lyta Walker & Willow

7th Rachael Hurd & Kimi & Tiff

8th Heidi Gaskin & Freddie


Class 29 Happy Hacking - Sponsored and judged by TotallyTurmericwww.totallyturmeric.co.uk

1st Danielle Wood & Asha

2nd Sarah Jane Beveridge & Sir Archibold

3rd Emily Garlick & Molly

4th Caris Cooper & Tigger

5th Lyta Walker & Willow

6th Morgan Oakley & Rosie

7th Zoe Nicholls & Smartie

8th Zoe Nicholls & Logan


Class 30 - Just For Kids

1st Sophie & Melody

2nd Chloe Richards & Tommy

3rd Ioan Barrett & Blaze (Rhoswen Dior)

4th Lara Ellis-Dennett & Fidget

5th Chloe Richards & Tommy

We have been struggling to get entries in this class over the past few months and it is becoming not viable to run on a monthly basis. We have always run a Kids class and would be sad to lose it. If you want to keep it as a regular feature please do enter.


Class 31 - Best Christmas Card Photo

A fabulous class and so difficult to judge. Well done everyone for producing these great cards. All photos will be posted on the Facebook page on the lead up to Christmas.

1. Laurie LaMontagne & Cappy

2. Rachael Hurd & Kimi

3. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby

4. loan Barrett & Blaze(Rhoswen Dior

5. Julie Williams & Woody

6. Mandy Knapp & Whisper

7. Zoe Nicholls & Smartie

8. Jane Merrett & Lightening & Merlin

Special

Lucia Slatcher & Frankie & Sommer & Joey

Carolyn Wildgoose & Rosie & Sky


Class 32 Pet Of The Month

1st Lara Ellis-Dennett & Ruby Pooch

2nd Danielle Wood & Arnold

3rd Mandy Knapp & Hiro

4th Carolyn Wildgoose & Lucy Charlie Tas

5th Rachael Hurd & Madge

6th Lexee Chamberlain & Raven

7th Caris Cooper & Dolly

8th Rebecca Maher & Mila


Class 34 - Inhand Showing Video

1. Rachel Saunders & Storm

Lovely horse with good conformation and condition

2. Laurie Lamontagne & Peanut

Super condition and shine on coat. Like his light movement.

3. Ami Measor & Stamford Pride

Lovely horse and well presented show

4. loan Barrett & Blaze (Rhoswen Dior)

Super Welsh, good movement and condition.

5. Allison Morrison & Ragtime

Lovely ride type with good movement

6. Lynda Bullock & Jay Jay

Nice Welsh type, moves well.

7. Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous

Excellent condition and shine on coat


Class 35 Ridden Showing

1. Ami Measor & Stamford Pride

Super presentation well done

2. loan Barret & Blaze(Rhoswen Dior)

A little star in the making. Super young pony and jockey, well done.


prev next
  • Allison Morrison & Dixie
  • Nicola Cooper & Inca
  • Chloe Richards & Tommy
  • Dan LaMontagne & Peanut & Oatie
  • Sophie & Melody
  • Chloe Richards & Tommy
  • KimMaclennan & Betsy
  • Julie Williams & Woody
  • KimMaclennan & Betsy
  • Molly Sharpe & Ellie
  • Lara Ellis-Dennett & Ruby Pooch
  • Danielle Wood & Arnold
  • Eileen Brooks & Donado
  • Charlotte Chapman & Gus
  • Caris Cooper & Tigger
  • Kelsey Officer & JJ
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Cappy
  • Rachael Hurd & Kimi


Class 37 - Arena Three Championship Results 


ChampionKim MacLennan and Betsy



Reserve Champion:  Allison Morrison & Dixie





Class 38 - SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP Entries;




prev next
  • Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar
  • Mhairi Donald & Indie Rock Anthem
  • Pauline Roskilly & Ruby
  • Vanessa Staight & PJ
  • Allison Morrison & Dixie
  • KimMaclennan & Betsy