November 2019 Results




SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP results judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPION of the November 2019 show is  - 


prev next



Everyday Dressage

Class ED1 - Intro  A 2008  - Sponsored by Orbitless Bridle - www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk

1st Sorrell Griffiths & Ascot 66.10%

2nd Roxanne Isbell & Nellie 61.79%


Class ED2 - Prelim 14 2016  -  Sponsored by Orbitless Bridlewww.orbitlessbridle.co.uk

1st Suzie Wakefied & Jimmy 60.76%


Class ED3 - Novice 28 2008 - sponsored Orbitless Bridlewww.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 

1st  Deb Hillary 66.46%

2nd Lindsay Duckett 65.42%


Class ED4 - Elementary 42 2008 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 

1st Danielle Flinton  69.53%

2nd Lindsey Duckett 63.28%


Class ED5 - Prix Caprilli Intro 2/Standard 5 (you choose) - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk

1st  Ruby Dennett 66.82%




Equestrian Showing Online



Arena One - Traditional Showing/Breeds/Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class


Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony -  Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality. 

1st Sibella Valentine & Eddy
2nd Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
3rd Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
4th Shannon Meakins & Devereaux Speedy Gonzalas
5th Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
6th Dawn Heath & Clyde
7th Kris Bryant & Glory
8th Karina Hamelin & Gem



Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony -sponsored by www.theripleycollection.co.uk.

1st Shannon Meakins & Minstrel
2nd Ellie Pett & Patch
3rd Anne-Marie Smith & Randal
4th Lynne White & Barley
5th Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
6th Donna Reynolds & Kyneton Moorlight
7th Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
8th Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette




Class 3 - Best Veteran age 15 + - Sponsored by Jumpstack & More  www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk    

1st Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin (21yrs)
2nd Shanice Hutton & Farah (35yrs)
3rd Abby Cook & Othello (27yrs)
4th Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo (19yrs)
5th Kris Bryant & Glory (16-18yrs)
6th Rachel Collyer & Casper (21yrs)
7th Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie (20yrs)
8th Heather Wadley & Poppy (24yrs)





Class 4 - Youngstock   

1st Alison Kimber & Tamarind, lovely cob, beautifully presented
2nd Faith Paxton & Charlie, super natural movement
3rd Andrea Wilkinson & Bella
4th Danni Bleaken & Jupiter
5th Kris Bryant & Phoenix
6th Kris Bryant & Orion
7th Olivia Barnett & Lucy
8th Olivia Barnett & Chelsea



Class 5 –  Thoroughbreds/Retraining of Racehorses (RoR)/Part Bred

1st Wendy Burdett & Montayal
2nd Shannon Meakins & Devereaux Speedy Gonzalas
3rd Helen Wadley & Gouranga
4th Jacqueline Walden & Forty




Class 6 - Mountain & Moorland

1st Julie Williams & Woody
2nd Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
3rd Rosalie Purcell & Tempo Golden Twilight
4th Ellie Pett & Patch
5th Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
6th Sara McComb & Maggie May
7th Emma Atkinson & Darshill Banshee
8th Lizzie Kinge & Bonnie Girl




Class 7 - Hunter Types

1st Dawn Heath & Chip
2nd Abby Cook & Othello
3rd Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
4th Alice Cooper & Merlyn
5th Sorrell Griffiths & Ascot
6th Louise Booth & Grace




Class 8 - Family Horse Pony  Sponsored  by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net

1st Kris Bryant & Glory
2nd. Dawn Heath & Clyde
3rd. Alison Kimber & Tamarind
4th. Christine Dennett & Monaco
5th. Charlotte Gibbons & Tyson
6th. Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
7th. Roxanne Isbell & Nellie
8th. Christine Dennett & Monaco



Class 9 - Children's Ponies 

1st Madison Clement & Baxter
2nd Zoe McCarthy (12yrs) & Deildre Breezy
3rd Scarlett Wheatley & Pickles
4th Amelia wheatley & Pridey
5th Gillian Bedford & Poppy
6th Brogan Hartley & Rocky
7th Pippa Booth & Danny.
8th Lisa Smith & Sierra


  







prev next
  • Alison Kimber & Tamarind
    Alison Kimber & Tamarind
  • Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin (21yrs)
    Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin (21yrs)
  • Dawn Heath & Chip
    Dawn Heath & Chip
  • Madison Clement & Baxter
    Madison Clement & Baxter
  • ulie Williams & Woody
    ulie Williams & Woody
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy


Class 10 - Arena One Championship Results -  


Champion 

Reserve Champion  



Arena two - Colours, Condition & Conformation - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per photo class


Class 11 - Condition and Turn out:  sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk

1st Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
2nd Bella woodhouse & Skyline Robin
3rd Anne-Marie Smith & Clancy
4th Dawn Heath & Chip
5th Samantha Clooney & Chelsea
6th Donna Reynolds & Kynerton Moorlight
7th Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
8th Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette



Class 12 - Charming Chestnuts Palominos & Duns

1st Alison MacDonald & Ears, lovely horse with lovely movement.
2nd Xanthe Banks & Woodroyd GB, Beautiful partnership
3rd Caroline Ball & Pixie
4th Denise Bishop & Johnny
5th Madison Clement & Baxter
6th Zoe McCarthy & Deirdre Breezy
7th Alison Walker & Luna
8th Kris Bryant & Murray.



Class 13  Beautiful Bays & Blacks

1st Sara McComb & Maggie
2nd Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
3rd Alice Cooper & Merlyn
4th Julie Williams & Woody
5th Nicola Macey & Cracker
6th Abby Cook & Othello
7th Wendy Burdett & Buddy
8th Sara McComb & Back to Black


 

Class 14 - Classy Coloureds (skewbald, piebald, roan, appaloosa,etc) 

1st Lorna Johnson & Cow
2nd Alison Kimber & Tamarind
3rd Megan Whitworth & Beauty
4th Molly Sharp & Ellie
5th Anne-Marie Smith & Clancy
6th Kimberly Chapman & Lands End Marius
7th Kris Bryant & Orion
8th Shannon Meakins & Minstral



Class 15 - Gorgeous Greys 

1st Mali Tinney & Gerry
2nd Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
3rd Kris Bryant & Glory (2)
4th Dawn Heath & Chip
5th Anne-Marie Smith & Randal
6th Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
7th Rosalie Purcell & Tempo Golden Twilight
8th Shanice Hutton & Farah



Class 16 - Best Head Shot -  Sponsored by SB Animal & Equine Art www.sbanimalart.co.uk

1st Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
2nd Kris Bryant & Glory 2
3rd Julie Williams & Woody
4th Dawn Heath & Chip
5th Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
6th Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
7th Alison McDonald & Ears
8th Alison Taylor & Jo



Class 17 Most Imroved - Sponsored by TotallyTurmeric  www.totallyturmeric.co.uk. 

1st Amanda Bettesworth & Cory
2nd Heather Wadley & Lucky Buttons
3rd Kris Bryant & Glory
4th Ruby Dennett & Monaco
5th Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar
6th Hannah Harvey & Phoenix
7th Linda McBain & Abby
8th Nicola Macey & Cracker



Class 18 Prettiest Mare

1st Donna Reynolds & Kyneton Moorlight, what a pretty pony.
2nd Megan Whitworth & Beauty, love her beautiful forelock
3rd Rosalie Purcell & Tempo Golden Twilight
4th Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
5th Lizzy King & Molly
6th Shula Gent & Bug
7th Alison Walker & Luna
8th Caroline Ball & Savannah


Class 19 Handsomest Gelding

1st Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
2nd Dawn Heath & Chip
3rd Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
4th Anne-Marie Smith & Randal
5th Alice Cooper & Merlyn
6th Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
7th Hester Saunders & Pip
8th Libby Whitworth & Paso Doble




Class 20 - Arena Two Championship Entries 

prev next
  •  Alison Macdonald & Ears
    Alison Macdonald & Ears
  • Amanda Bettesworth & Cory.
    Amanda Bettesworth & Cory.
  • Donna Reynolds & Kyneton Moorlight
    Donna Reynolds & Kyneton Moorlight
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
    Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
  •  Mali Tinney & Gerry
    Mali Tinney & Gerry
  • Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
    Elinor Braithwaite & Benson


Class 20 - Arena Two Championship Results


Champion -  

Reserve Champion - 




Arena Three - Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per  photo class 


Class 21 - Best Newcomer -  Sponsored by Teen Equine www.teenequine.co.uk

1st Alice Robinson & Fear Naught ll
2nd Caitlin Irish & Koda
3rd Xanthe Banks & Woodroyd GB
4th Donna Reynolds & Kyneton Moolight
5th Linda McBain & Abby
6th Denise Bishop-Hollington & Johnny
7th Pippa Booth & Danny
8th Heather Wadley & Poppy



Class 22 - Best Calendar Shot: November - Sponsored by Country Champs Club. The Premier Online Dog Show  https://countrychampsclub.co.uk

1st Lizzie Kinge & Molly
2nd Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
3rd Kris Bryant & Glory
4th Dawn Heath & Chip
5th Wendy Burdett & Trench
6th Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous
7th Heather Wadley & Ruby
8th Rachael Hurd & Horse Memorial, Hants.





Class 23 – Make Me Smile - Sponsored by Mollichaff Complete Feeds www.horsehage.co.uk.  

1st Denise Bishop-Harrington & Johnny
2nd Caroline Ball & Pixie and Savannah
3rd Kris Bryant & Glory & Eeore
4th Carolyn Wildgoose & Rosie
5th Jen Pemberthy & Pembery Take Two
6th Vicki Yates & Kez
7th Sara McComb & Back to Black
8th Rachel Walsh & Donn



Class 24 – Best Photo Edit –  Sponsored by Star Equine and Animal Edits  Star equine & animal edits

Dawn please contact Jo through her Facebook page for prize.

1st   Dawn Heath & Chip

2nd  Ruby Dennett & Monaco

3rd   Kris Bryant & Glory(1)

4th   Alison Kimber & Tamarind

5th   Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin

6th   Wendy Burdett & Buddy

7th   Rachel Hurd & Tiffany

8th   Lizzie Kinge & Cracker



Class 25 In Memory Of - Dedicated in memory of Gerlof  

.
1st Kris Bryant & Morning Star
2nd Carolyn Wildgoose & Prince
3rd Sara McComb & Milo
4th Gisela Laverack & Frankie
5th Faith Paxton & Dave
6th Andrea Wilkinson & Jane
7th Mali Tinney & Gerry
8th Bella Woodhouse & Tiny



Class 26 - Winter Woolies  

1st Rachael Hurd & Flint & Shadow
2nd Dawn Heath & Sprocket
3rd Andrea Wilkinson & Bella
4th Sara McComb & Milo
5th Chloe Bee & Lauren
6th Kris Bryant & Glory
7th Caroline Ball & Pixie
8th Lizzie Kinge & Nutmeg




Class 27 - Happy Hacking Sponsored by  JAMArt Studio & Gallery

1st Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
2nd Kris Bryant & Glory
3rd Dawn Heath & Clyde
4th Wendy Burdett & Buddy
5th Julie Williams & Woody
6th Jen Penberthy & Pembrey Take Two
7th Chloe Bee & Lauren
8th Olivia Barrett & Bertie


Class 28  Just For Kids

1st Zanthe Banks & Woodroyd GB lovely partnership
2nd Chloe Bee & Lauren, so cute!
3rd Rose Dennett & Fidget
4th Zoe McCarthy & Deirdre Breezy
5th Madison Clement & Maisie and Baxter
6th Gillian Bedford & Poppy
7th Ricky Smith & Keystone



Class 29 Delicious Derrieres

1st   Stacey Holt & Hugo

2nd  Sara McComb & Ponies

3rd   Gillian Bedford & Toby

4th Rachel Collyer & Casper

5th   Julie Williams & Woody

6th Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

7th   Amy Callow & Cara

8th   Kris Bryant & Glory & Murray





Class 30 - Arena Three Championship Entries 


prev next
  •  Alice Robinson & Fear Naught ll.
    Alice Robinson & Fear Naught ll.
  • Kris Bryant In Memory of Morning Star
    Kris Bryant In Memory of Morning Star
  • Xanthe Banks (8yrs) & Woodroyd GB
    Xanthe Banks (8yrs) & Woodroyd GB
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Denise Bishop-Hollington& Johnny.
    Denise Bishop-Hollington& Johnny.


Class 37 - Arena Three Championship Results 


Champion 

Reserve Champion  




Class 38 - SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP Entries  


prev next