May 2019 Results



SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP results judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPIONS of the May 2019 show are - 


Dawn Heath & Clyde


What a super boy Clyde is, turning his hoof to everything from fancy dress to beach rides and everything in between!  A super stamp of horse and a very deserving winner of the May Supreme Champion title. Congratulations Dawn.


prev next



Everyday Dressage


Class ED1 - Intro A 2008  - Sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 


1st - Lucy Fell & Horsin' Around 70.87%

2nd - Sophie Durrant & Unlimited Addition 69.57%

=3rd - Alice Cooper & Merlyn 63.48%

=3rd - Megan Folkes & Stanley 63.48%

4th - Deb Hilary & Dessie 63.04% higher collectives

5th - Linda Gant & Aurora 63.04% lower collectives

6th - Phoebe Ward & Ridgehill Queen Latifa 61.74%

Hannah Hardy & Woodsong Serenade 60.43%

Roxanne Isbell & Nellie 58.70%

Denise Otter & Mr Marble 57.83%

Gemma Shucksmith & Velvet Harmony 56.52%


Class ED2 - Prelim 1 2006  -  sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 


1st - Lindsey Duckett & Zippy 69.43%

2nd - Holly Roper & Razamataz 68.95%

3rd - Sophie Durrant & Unlimited Addition 66.32%

4th - Caitlin Irish & Koda 64.21%

5th - Lucy Fell & Horsin' Around 63.68%

6th - Caitlin Condrey & Meg 55.79%


Class ED3 - Novice 24 2016 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 


1st - Jenni Evans & Mikey 66.96%

2nd - Lindsey Duckett & Zippy 63.91 %


Class ED5 - Prix Caprilli Intro 2/Standard 5 (you choose) - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk


1st - Minnie Thompson & Fidget 68.18%

2nd - Lindsey Duckett & Zippy  65.55%

3rd - Ruby Dennett & Monaco 60.45%




Equestrian Showing Online


Arena One - Traditional Showing/Breeds/Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class


Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony - Sponsored by Mindful Riding Mindset Coach.


1st - Jessica Wymbs & Lucas

2nd - Sibella Valentine & Eddy

3rd - Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger

4th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

5th - Hannah Powis and Narmi

6th - Sammy Taylor & Jager

7th - Christine Prochnow & Bodethal's Starligh

8th - Morven Strang & Trojan



Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony - Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk.  


1st - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo very smart
2nd - Tracy Wilton & Anderley Lucinda, stunning example
3rd - Michelle Giles & Flint, lovely
4th - Julie Williams & Woody
5th - Sibella Valentine & Eddie
6th - Danielle Reeve & Pebbles
7th - Michelle Brindle & Pau
8th - Kate Gallamore & Littetown Lola


Class 3 - Best Veteran age 15 + - Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality. 


1st - Leigh Smith & Leo - Leo is in fantastic condition!
2nd - Silva Cibinel & Irimiro
3rd - Rebecca Farmer & Vinnie
4th - Sammy Taylor & Midnight Solitaire
5th - Sarah King & Shandy
6th - Rachel Gatrell & Paddy
7th - Hannah Powis & Narmi
8th - Mary Lightburn & Ollie


Class 4 - Youngstock - Sponsored by HayNet www.hay-net.co.uk


1st - Sammy Taylor and Craigmore Sweet Chesnut - Just a stunning and beautiful horse with a very happy and smiley handler. They both immediately caught my eye.

2nd - Michelle Giles and Felicity

3rd - Angela Broadbent & BRSS Rhubarb Crumble

4th - Jacinta Watson and HC Ben Nevis

5th - Andrea Wilkinson and Bella

6th - Kimberley Chapman and Lands End Marius

7th - Rachel Gatrell and Eclipse

8th - Rosie Stuart and Whitehawk Orion Z


Class 5 - Sports Horse - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk. 


A fantastic standard of horses and ponies making it an incredibly difficult class to judge.
1st - Elinor Braithwaite & Benson - what a superstar!
2nd - Christine Prochnow & Rheinsage - absolutly stunning stamp of a sports horse and such lovely paces
3rd - Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger - cracking pony!
4th - Beatriz Dugdale & My Dancer
5th - Jessica Wymbs & JJ
6th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy
7th - Rachel Wells & Lola
8th - Jackie Walker & Redwings Bramley


Class 6 - Family Horse/Pony - Sponsored by Asti Equestrian www.asti-equestrian.co.uk 


1st - Dawn Heath & Clyde

2nd - Kris Bryant & Glory

3rd - Kate Gallamore & Speckles

4th - Marianne Hall & Joe

5th -Sophie Jones & Greetje

6th - Lucy Summers & Hero

7th - Kate Davis & Maisie

8th - Brogan Hartley & Angel


Class 7 - Best Rescue Horse/Pony - Sponsored by Online Showing In Aid of SAFE showing4safe.wordpress.com


1st - Lucy Elliot and Fergus - An amazing transformation. So lovely to see Fergus looking so well now.

2nd - Sara McComb and Texas Lonestar - Looking so happy and healthy in his new home!

3rd - Angela Broadbent and BRSS Coconut Rough - A bubbly and playful character coming out in these photos!

4th - Talia Peters and Tiffin - Glad to see such an improvement and clearly very relaxed and well cared for now.

5th - Tina Johnson and Sally - How nice to see her playing in the field and looking so at ease in her stable!

6th - Jo Clarke and Blackie - Lovely healthy allrounder!

7th - Jackie Walker and Redwings Bramley - Lovely happy looking horse!

8th - Sandra Bourne and Samson - Wonderful that he has grown into a beautiful adult!


Class 8 - Best Cob/Cob Type - Sponsored by SB Animal & Equine Art www.sbanimalart.co.uk.


1st - Suzanne Bostock & Mia 
2nd - Claire Brewer & Paddington Bear 
3rd - Michelle Giles & Gypsy 
4th - Stacey Holt and Hugo 
5th - Sandra Bourne & Duke 
6th - Dawn Heath & Clyde 
7th - Angel Gent & Duke 
8th - Michelle Brindle & Mared


Class 9 - Eventers Challenge – Sponsored by All Plaited Up.


Very difficult class to judge, the standard was so high! 

1st - Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger - fabulous pony, full of presence! 

2nd - Jessica Wymbs & Lucas - a very close second! 

3rd - Sarah Beveridge & Archie 

4th - Leigh Smith & Leo 

5th - Hannah Powis & Narmi 

6th - Beatriz Dugdale & My Dancer 

7th - Amy Linguard & Chit Chat 

8th - Jessica Wymbs & JJ


Class 10 - Arena One Championship Entries- Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk

prev next
  • Leigh Smith & Leo
    Leigh Smith & Leo
  • Silvia Cibinel & Irimiro
    Silvia Cibinel & Irimiro
  • Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
    Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
  • Christine Prochnow & Rheinsage
    Christine Prochnow & Rheinsage
  • Jessica Wymbs & Lucas
    Jessica Wymbs & Lucas
  • Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
    Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
  • Lucy Elliott & Fergus
    Lucy Elliott & Fergus
  • Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar
    Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar
  • Claire Brewer & Paddington Bear
    Claire Brewer & Paddington Bear
  • Suzanne Bostock & Mia
    Suzanne Bostock & Mia
  • Michelle Giles & Felicity
    Michelle Giles & Felicity
  • Sammy Taylor & craigmancie sweet chestnut
    Sammy Taylor & craigmancie sweet chestnut
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Tracey Wilton and Alderley Lucinda
    Tracey Wilton and Alderley Lucinda
  • Jessica Wymbs & Atlas
    Jessica Wymbs & Atlas
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Kris Bryant & Glory
    Kris Bryant & Glory

 Arena One Championship Results Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk.


Champion - Leigh Smith & Leo

Reserve Champion - Dawn Heath & Clyde




Arena two - Colours, Condition & Conformation - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per photo class


Class 11 - Condition and Turn out - Sponsored by Jumpstack & More www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk. 


1st - Tracey Wilton and Alderly Lucinda 

2nd - Hannah Powis and Narmi

3rd - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

4th - Julie Williams and Woody

5th - Kimberley Chapman and Lands end Marius

6th - Kate Gallamore and Littletown Lola

7th - Sibella Valentine and Eddy

8th - Silvia Cibinel and Irimiro


Class 12 - Charming Chestnuts, Palominos & Duns -  Sponsored by Joanne Parry Equine Sports Massage.


1st - Pamela Aitken & Total Eclipse Amira

2nd - Angela Broadbent & BRSS Pumpkin Pie

3rd - Hannah Powis & Narmi

4th - Angela Broaddbent & BRSS Big Red

5th - Sammy Taylor & Craigmancie Sweet Chestnut

6th - Laurie Lamontagne & Oatie

7th - Jacinta Watson & HL Ben Nevis

8th - Rebecca Charles & Chantilly LAce


Class 13 – Beautiful Bays & Blacks - Sponsored  by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net.  


1st - Laurie Lamontagne & Peanut 

2nd - Nina Lee & Wietse 

3rd - Michelle Brindle & Mared 

4th - Hannah Gillard & Mr C 

5th - Abbie Batey & Annie 

6th - Jacinta Watson & Wreckless Alec 

7th - Christine Prochnow & Bodethal's Starlight 

8th - Sara McComb & Maggie May

 

Class 14 - Classy Coloureds (skewbald, piebald, roan, appaloosa,etc) 


1st - Charlotte Temple and Disney

2nd - Silvia Cibinel and Irimiro

3rd - Sarah Beveradge and Bambi

4th - Angela Broardbent and BRSS Hokey Pokey

5th - Kimberley chapman and Lands end Marius

6th - Ellen Cochrane and Spirit

7th - Breanna Muir and Minnie

8th - Ellinor Braithwaite and Benson


Class 15 - Gorgeous Greys 


1st - Michelle Giles & Flint

2nd - Suzanne Morris & Lexi

3rd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

4th - Stacey Holt and Hugo

5th - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

6th - Michelle Brindle & Pru

7th - Ashley Ewart & Rosscon money business

8th - Samantha Dyke & Boris


Class 16 - Best Head Shot -  Sponsored by Whinny Reins www.whinnyreins.co.uk.


1st - Teri McNeil & Molly 

2nd - Angela Broadbent & Brss Hokey pokey 

3rd - Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette

4th - Amy Gun & Bleu 

5th - Sandra Bourne & Samson 

6th - Rachel Gatrell & Zander 

7th - Alison Taylor & Joey 

8th - Julie Williams & Woody


Class 17 - Marvelous Mares - Dedicated to Valley Rose. 


1st - Suzanne Bostock & Mia - WOW! She is absolutely stunning! 

2nd - Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace - Love that refined face, beautiful! 

3rd - Christine Prochnow & Rheinsage - Looks like a lovely ride! 

4th - Charlotte Temple & Disney 

5th - Kate Gallamore & Speckles 

6th - Hannah Powis & Narmi 

7th - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola 

8th - Sarah Beveridge & Bambi


Class 18 - Glorious Geldings/Stallions - Sponsored by J Johnson Transport Services


1st - Jessica Wymbs and Lucas

2nd - Elinor Braithwaite and Benson

3rd - Lucy Summers and Hero

4th - Kimberly Chapman and Lands End Marius 

5th - Rachel Gatrell and Zander

6th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

7th - Rosie Stuart and Whitehawk Orion Z

8th - Angela Broadbent and BRSS Hokey Pokey


Class 19 - Sleeping Beauties - Sponsored by Totally Turmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk. 


1st - Lizzie Kinge & Sam

2nd - Sian Davies & Henry

3rd - Rachel Gatrell & Billy

4th - Denise Otter

5th - Teri Mitchell & Molly

6th - Pamela Aitken & Total Eclipse Amira

7th - Holly Frost & Lanhydrock Downs Georgie

8th - Phoebe Stringer & Sophie


Class 20 - Horse Of A Lifetime -  Dedicated to Norman


1st - Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger - Such a versatile little pony! Looks like you 2 have a great bond. 

2nd - Sarah Beveridge & Archie - I absolutely love the form of this horse’s jump. Looks like you also have a wonderful bond and share many adventures together. 

3rd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo - Looks like a dream to ride! 

4th - Dawn Heath & Clyde 

5th - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola 

6th - Elinor Braithwaite & Benson 

7th - Jessica Wymbs & JJ 

8th - Jessica Wymbs & Lucas


Class 21 - Arena Two Championship Entries Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk


prev next
  • Suzanne Morris & Lexi
    Suzanne Morris & Lexi
  • Michelle Giles & Flint
    Michelle Giles & Flint
  • Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
    Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
  • Jessica Wymbs & Lucas
    Jessica Wymbs & Lucas
  • Lizzie Kinge & Sam
    Lizzie Kinge & Sam
  • Sian Davies & Henry
    Sian Davies & Henry
  • Angela Broadbent & BRSS Hokey Pokey
    Angela Broadbent & BRSS Hokey Pokey
  • Teri McNeil & Molly
    Teri McNeil & Molly
  • Angela Broadbent & BRSS Pumpkin pie
    Angela Broadbent & BRSS Pumpkin pie
  • Pamela Aitken & Total Eclipse Amira
    Pamela Aitken & Total Eclipse Amira
  • Rebecca Charles & Chantilly lace
    Rebecca Charles & Chantilly lace
  • Suzanne Bostock & Mia
    Suzanne Bostock & Mia
  • Sarah Beveridge & Archie
    Sarah Beveridge & Archie
  • Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
    Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
  • Hannah Powis and Narmi
    Hannah Powis and Narmi
  • Tracey Wilton and Alderley Lucinda
    Tracey Wilton and Alderley Lucinda
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Silvia Cibinel & Giuly
    Silvia Cibinel & Giuly
  • Laurie Lamontagne & Peanut
    Laurie Lamontagne & Peanut
  • Nina Lee & Wietse
    Nina Lee & Wietse

 Arena Two Championship Results - Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk. 


Champion - Jessica Wymbs and Lucas

Reserve Champion - Sophie Taylor &The Artful Dodger



Arena Three - Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per  photo class 


Class 22 - Best Newcomer -  Dedicated in memory of Robert Davison.  


1st - Jacq Walden & Forty (Just a stunning horse) 

2nd -  Frankie Parr & Bella (Bet that takes some work keeping Bella looking so clean!) 

3rd -  Rosie Stuart & Whitehawk Orion Z - (A handsome chappie) 

4th - Isabella Ferrar & Tally Twinkle Toes (Showing us a lovely set of teeth!) 

5th -  Hayley Simpkin & Cui Sesame 

6th - Rachel Waldron & Chicco 

7th - Rachel Gatrell & Gang


Class 23 - Best Calendar Shot: May - Dedicated In Memory Of Bruno.


1st - Dyan Fidler and Leia with Bella 

2nd - Andrea Wilkinson and Bella 

3rd - Nina Lee and Wietse 

4th - Sue Fox and Paddington 

5th - Dawn Heath and Clyde 

6th - Sara McComb and Patch with Texas 

7th - Holly Frost and Lanhydrock Downs Georgie 

8th - Julie Williams and Woody


Class 24 – Make Me Smile - Sponsored by Mollichaff Complete Feeds www.horsehage.co.uk. 


1st - Dawn Heath and Clyde

2nd - Carolyn Wildgoose and Rosie

3rd- Ellaine Sullivan and Blue

4th - Sue Fox and Paddington and Brodie

5th - Chloe Bee

6th - Kris Bryant and Glory

7th - Stacey Holt and Hugo

8th - Emma Atkinson and Darshill Banshee


Class 25 – Through The Ears – Sponsored by Horseshoe Hearts & Gifts www.horseshoehearts.co.uk


1st - Linda Gant & Genie

2nd - Dawn Heath & Clyde

3rd - Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy

4th - Angel Gent and Duke

5th- Andrea Wilkinson & Bella

6th - Sarah Beveridge & Archie

7th - Suzanne Bostock & Mia

8th - Jodie Bennett & Mary


Class 26 In Memory Of - Dedicated in memory of Burt.


1st - Chloe Rose & Paddy

2nd - Carolyn Wildgoose & Prince

3rd - Rachel Gatrell & Zanter

4th - Marianne Hall & Hunter

5th - Sara McComb & Milo

6th - Stacey Holt and Blue Boy

7th - Jessica Wymbs & Kenya

8th - Lisa Myhre & Lopsy

Special - Joanne Martin & River


Class 27  - Best Action Shot - Sponsored by PJAMA Pet Portraits & Other Doodles.


1st - Rebecca Farmer & Vinnie

2nd - Dawn Heath & Clyde

3rd - Sibella Valentine & Eddy

4th - Jessica Wymbs & Lucas

5th - Angela Broadbent & BRSS Hokey Pokey

6th - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

7th - Sian Davies & Henry

8th - Sarah Beveridge & Bambi


Class 28 - Most Scenic Photo - Sponsored by Teen Equine www.teenequine.co.uk. 


1st - Kris Bryant & Glory

2nd - Dawn Heath & Clyde

3rd - Lisa Myhre & Siarah

4th - Michelle Brindle & Clip

5th - Kris Bryant & Glory 2

6th - Joanne Martin & Tommy

7th - Sian Davies & Henry

8th - Jessica Wymbs & Picasso


Class 29 - Best Caption - Dedicated In Memory of Vernon.


1st - Dawn Heath & Clyde

2nd - Kris Bryant & Glory 2

3rd - Rachael Hurd & Kimi

4th- Sue Fox & Paddington with Rupert

5th - Denise Otter

6th - Kris Bryant & Morning Star

7th- Jacq Walden & Forty with Chocolat

8th - Tina Johnson & Sally


Class 30 - Best Field Shot 


1st - Dawn Heath & Clyde

2nd - Di Lewis and Mr Blue

3rd - Carolyn Wildgoose & Rosie and Sky

4th - Lorna Johnson & Cow

5th - Hannah Gillard & Gordon with Ashtoria

6th - Pamela Aitken & Total Eclipse Amira

7th - Rachael Waldron & Jonesy with Aston

8th - Lizzie Kinge & Molly


Class 31 - Best Stable Shot 


1st - Natalie Vosper. What a poser! 

2nd - Dawn Heath & Clyde, great shot 

3rd - Rose Dennett & Glory, love the hair. 

4th - Mary Lightburn & Ollie 

5th - Kris Bryant & Glory 

6th - Kris Bryant & Phoenix 

7th - Holly Frost & Lanhydrock 

8th - Sue Fox Abel, Teasel & Bryor


Class 32 - More Than Just A Horse - Dedicated in memory of Squirrel.


1st - Dawn Heath and Clyde
2nd - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo
3rd - Sarah King and Shandy
4th - Zoe McCarthy and Deildre Breezy
5th - Rachael Hurd and Tiffany and Kimi
6th - Scarlet Evans and Jake
7th - Kate Davis and Autumn
8th - Sian Davies and Henry


Class 33 - Arena Three Championship Entries - Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk   


prev next
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Kris Bryant & Glory
    Kris Bryant & Glory
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Di Lewis and Mr Blue
    Di Lewis and Mr Blue
  • Frankie Parr & Bella
    Frankie Parr & Bella
  • Jacq Walden & Forty
    Jacq Walden & Forty
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Prince
    Carolyn Wildgoose & Prince
  • Chloe Rose with Paddy
    Chloe Rose with Paddy
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Bella
    Andrea Wilkinson & Bella
  • Dyan Fidler & Leia with Bella
    Dyan Fidler & Leia with Bella
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Kris Bryant & Glory
    Kris Bryant & Glory
  • Natalie Vosper
    Natalie Vosper
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Rosie
    Carolyn Wildgoose & Rosie
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Linda Gant & Genie
    Linda Gant & Genie
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Rebecca Farmer & Vinnie
    Rebecca Farmer & Vinnie
  • Leigh Smith & Leo
    Leigh Smith & Leo


Arena Three Championship ResultsSponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk. 


Champion - Dawn Heath and Clyde

Reserve Champion - Kris Bryant & Glory



SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP Entries- Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk.


prev next
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Jessica Wymbs & Lucas
    Jessica Wymbs & Lucas