May 2018 Results


SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP, sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk, results - Judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPION of the May 2018 show is  - 


Emma Taylor & Arqueiro


Congratulations Emma & Arqueiro! A stunning horse who looks equally comfortable out hacking as he does in the show ring or dressage arena. Super classy and a real head turner! Well done.

prev next



Everyday Dressage


Class ED1 - Intro A 2018 (lead rein riders allowed) - Sponsored by Trot Online www.trot-online.co.uk  &  judged by Jackie Powell 



1st - Liz Duke & Indi 63.91%

2nd - Linda Kerry & Freddie 62.61% (higher colletives)

3rd - Sue Rore & Indi 62.61% (lower collectives)

4th - Caroline Burrow & Mimi 62.17%

5th - Ruby Dennett & Fidget 61.74%

6th - Sharon Cooknell & Mortello 60% (higher collectives)

Jenny Radcliffe & Darcey 60% (lower collectives)

Lindsey Duckett & Zippy 58.26%

Cat Heath & Murraybrook Dangermouse 56.96%

Jaz Field & Hercules 56.52%

Bryony Langley & Morgan 56.09%



Class ED2 - Prelim 13 2006 revised 2016 -   sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk & Judged by Jackie Powell


1st - Martin Jenkins & Anyone Can Whistle 65%

2nd - Cat Heath & Murraybrook Dangermouse 55.77%


Class ED3 - Novice 27 2007 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk & Judged by Jackie Powell 


1st - Dawn Harrison & Coacoa 60.71%


Class ED4 - Elementary 44 2002 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk & Judged by Jackie Powell 


1st - Kirsty Jenkins & Anyone Can Whistle 71.2%


Class ED5 - Prix Caprilli Intro 3/Standard 6 (you choose) -sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk &  judged by Jackie Powell 


1st - Kirsty Jenkins & Anyone Can Whistle (Standard) 77.2%

2nd - Martin Jenkins & Anyone Can Whistle (Intro) 72%

3rd - Jenny Radcliffe & Darcey (Intro) 62.5%

4th - Dylan Bolter & Just Kizz Me (Intro) 61.5% (higher collectives)

5th - Ruby Dennett & Fidget  (Intro) 61.5% (lower collectives)

6th - Lindsey Duckett & Zippy (Intro) 61.5 % (lower collectives)



Equestrian Showing Online


Arena One - Traditional Showing/Breeds/Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class


Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony -  Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality. 


1st - Emma Taylor & Arqueiro - stunning!
2nd - Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael
3rd - Kiera Broadhurst & Shimo
4th - Sibella Valentine & Eddie
5th - Ella James & Zee
6th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
7th - Holly Tiltman & Jack
8th - Cat Heath & Murraybrook Dangermouse


Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony -  Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk. 


1st - Fiona Bott & Changing Gears

2nd - Cat Heath & Murraybrook Danger Mouse

3rd - Emma Reader & Molly

4th - Emma Taylor & Arqueiro

5th - Kimberly Chapman & Lands End Marius

6th - Hilary Minshall & Holly May

7th - Blair Beagley & Alfie

8th - Katie Keighley & Alfie

Special - Mandy Phillips & Prince


Class 3 - Best Veteran -  Sponsored & judged by Asti Equestrian www.asti-equestrian.co.uk


1st -  Jennifer Benette & alexi-o- megas 25 
2nd -  Paulette Hargrave & Limelight Lady Leona 30 
3rd -  Lily Forest & Louise 24 
4th - Tia Hulse and Hettie 26 
5th -  Jennifer Evans & Eddie 20-25 
6th - Karen Tinsley & Simian 23 
7th - Leigh Smith & Leo 24 
8th -  Chloe Dent & Duncan 38

Class 4 - Youngstock - Sponsored & judged HayNet www.hay-net.co.uk. 


1st - Patricia Haskins and Aslan - Beautifully marked with a lovely cheeky face. Will be so interesting to see them when they have grown into those legs!

2nd - Jayne Price and Firethorn Dexter

3rd - Charlotte Temple & Disney

4th - Denise Hewett and Highpoint Ruby

5th - Dawn Heath and Spirewood Ibiza

6th - Samantha Carman & Billy

7th - Nicole Pullen and Flicker

8th - Andrea Wilkinson & Bella


Class 5 – Best Rider -  Sponsored by Time To Shine Equine 


1st - Emma Taylor and Arqueiro. An elegant rider with an effective position

2nd - Kayleigh Ferreria

3rd - Tia Hulse

4th - Jennifer Evans

5th - Morven Strong

6th - Kate Gallamore 

7th - Sibella Valentine and Eddy

8th - Ryder Field and Hercules


Class 6 - Heinz 57 (Part Breeds) - Sponsored by The Horsebox Company www.thehorseboxcompany.co.uk.


1st - Julie Whalley & Digby 

2nd - Stacey Holt & Hugo 

3rd - Mandy Lester & Missy 

4th - Cat Heath & Murrybrook Dangermouse 

5th - Annie Bishop & Ellexa 

6th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby 

7th - Kimberly Chapman & Lands End Marius 

8th - Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger


Class 7 – Foreign Breeds 


1st - Emma Taylor & Arqueiro

2nd - Sibella Valentine & Eddy

3rd - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie

4th - Victoria Toulmin & Sjarai

5th - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy

6th - Charlotte Temple & Disney

7th - Melanie Sharp & Tia

8th - Annie Bishop & Burlador XXII



Class 8 – Donkeys –  Sponsored & judged by The Donkey Breed Society www.donkeybreedsociety.co.uk


1st - Jayne Price & Cheston Johnny of Firethorn

2nd - Jayne Price & Firethon Miesque

3rd - Denise Hewett & High Point Ruby

4th - Jayne Price & Firethorn Chiquita

5th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie

6th - Jayne Price & Firethorn Diamanta

7th - Sue Fox & Rupert

8th - Jayne Price & Don Quixote of Firethorn


Class 9 - Dressage Divas - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk.


1st - Emma Taylor and Arqueiro

2nd - Karen Duncan and Stormin Norman

3rd - Charlotte Rowland and Miami Metro 

4th - Sibella valentine and Eddy

5th - Kayleigh Ferreira and Riding Hill Silver sunrise

6th - Fiona Bott and Cool Luke

7th - Jaz Field and Wolfgang Aphrodite

8th - Kayleigh Ferreira and Lucy


Class 10 - Jumping Stars - Sponsored by Horseshoe Hearts & Gifts www.horseshoehearts.co.uk


1st - Sophie Taylor and The Artful Dodger - consistent effective rider postion throughout and great jumping from a happy pony over a variety of obstacles. A great partnership.

2nd - Charlotte Rowland and Miami Metro

3rd - Tia Hulse and Crunchie

4th - Hannah McNinley and Rock on Rodger

5th- Beatriz Dugdale and My Dancer

6th - Tia Hulse and Wispa

7th - Danielle Skaar and Norman

8th - Karen Tinsley and Simian


Class 11 - Showing Stars 


1st - Julie Whalley & Digby

2nd - Emma Taylor & Arqueiro

3rd - Amber Carling & Lownthwaite Ottoman

4th - Emma Reader & Molly

5th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

6th - Tia Hulse & Hettie

7th - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

8th - Annie Bishop & Waywood Buglet


Class VC1 - Video Class - Best Ridden Horse/Pony 


1st - Sophie Taylor and the Artful Dodger.... A great video and a great partnership! 

2nd - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo 

3rd - Alice Cooper and Merlyn

4th - Danielle Skaar and Norman 

5th - Sibella Valentine and Eddy


Class 12 - Arena One Championship Entries - Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk.  


Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger 

Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

prev next
  • Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
    Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
  • Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy and Angus
    Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy and Angus
  • Karen Duncan & Stormin Norman
    Karen Duncan & Stormin Norman
  • Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
    Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
  • Patricia Haskins & Aslan
    Patricia Haskins & Aslan
  • Jayne Price & Firethorn Dexter
    Jayne Price & Firethorn Dexter
  • Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
    Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
  • Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael
    Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael
  • Julie Whalley & Digby
    Julie Whalley & Digby
  • Stacey Holt and Hugo
    Stacey Holt and Hugo
  • Fiona Bott & Changing Gears
    Fiona Bott & Changing Gears
  • Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse
    Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse
  • Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
    Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
    Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
  • Julie Whalley & Digby
    Julie Whalley & Digby
  • Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
    Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
  • Charlotte Rowland and Miami Metro
    Charlotte Rowland and Miami Metro
  • Jennifer Benette & alexi-o- megas
    Jennifer Benette & alexi-o- megas
  • Paulette Hargrave & Limelight Lady Leona
    Paulette Hargrave & Limelight Lady Leona


 Arena One Championship Results Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk.


Champion - Emma Taylor & Arqueiro

Reserve Champion - Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger



Arena two - Colours, Conformation, Condition & Class! Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per photo class & £5 per video class.


Class 13 - Condition and Turn out: Ridden -  Sponsored by HAC Therapies www.hac-therapies.co.uk


1st - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

2nd - Julie Whalley and Digby

3rd - Emma Taylor and Arqueiro

4th - Kate Gallamore and Little Town Lola

5th - Charlotte Rowland and Miami Metro

6th - Mary Johnson and Bobby Joe

7th - Sibella Valentine and Eddy

8th - Emma Reader and Molly


Class 14 - Condition and Turn out: In Hand 


1st - Penny O'Connor & Jack

2nd - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

3rd - Emma Taylor & Arqueiro

4th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie

5th - Katie Keighley & Alfie

6th - Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse

7th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby

8th - Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe


Class 15 - Prettiest Mare - Dedicated to Jess


1st - Jaz Field & Wolfgang Aphrodite

2nd - Jennifer Evans & Superstitious Me

3rd - Paulette Hargrave & Limelight Lady Leona

4th - Samantha Carman & CS Comet

5th - Nicole Pullen & Flicker

6th - Suzanne Morris & Lexi

7th - Beatriz Dugdale & My Dancer

8th - Teri McNeil & Molly

Special - Rose Dennett & Fidget 


Class 16 - Handsomest Gelding (& Stallion) - Dedicated in memory of Derry


1st - Sibella Valentine & Eddy. What can I say? I’m in love with him!

2nd - Dawn Heath & Chip. Such a natural pose and the misty background enhances his features.

3rd - Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael. What a handsome chap! Beautifully turned out horse and rider.

4th - Diana Davison & The Blarney Stone. This pair are having such fun and The Blarney Stone is loving the water.

5th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie. This boy just had to be in the rosettes. Those ears!!!

6th - Stacey Holt & Hugo. What beautiful dapples and such a kind eye.

7th - Hannah McNinley & Rock On Rodger. This boy looks so very much like Derry who this class is dedicated to.

8th - Shanice Hutton & Toby. Gorgeous colour and a lovely stamp of a horse.


Class 17 -  Perfect Peepers (Eyes!) - Sponsored & judged by J Johnson Transport Services. 


1st - Kayleigh Ferreira and Lucy - So beautiful

2nd - Charlotte Temple and Prince

3rd - Amanda Offord and Carlos

4th - Annie Bishop and Polo

5th - Laura Elsegood and Star

6th - Stacey Holt and Hugo

7th - Kelly Davison and Archie

8th - Natasha West and Paddy

 

Class 18 – Delicious Derrieres! - Dedicated In Memory of Vernon.


1st - Julie Williams & Woody

2nd - Penny o'Connor & Jack

3rd - Jackie Young & Coco Chanel

4th - Hilary Minshall &Holly May

5th - Hayley Gunn & Dylan

6th - Tina Johnson & Sally

7th - Katie Keighley & Alfie

8th - Jennifer Evans & Tilly


Class 19 - Lovely Legs! Sponsored by Trudie Ball


1st - Elaine La Velle & Harry  - spectacular, I can only imagine the work that must go into keeping legs looking like that!
2nd - Sarah McComb & Texas Lonestar + Clas Act. Looks like they have lots of fun and games, showing off there legs.
3rd - Eve Batty & Wally
4th - Charlotte Temple & Charlie
5th - Mandy Lester & Phoenix
6th - Alison Clarke & Lexi
7th - Blair Beagley & Alfi
8th - Emma Reader & Molly


Class 20 – Shiniest Coat 


1st - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby

2nd - Annie Bishop & Ellexa

3rd - Natasha West & Paddy

4th - Alice Cooper & Merlyn

5th - Danielle Skaar & Norman

6th - Heidi Clifton and Merlin

7th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy

8th - Charlotte Rowland and Miami Metro


Class 21 - And Walk - Sponsored & Judged by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net. 


1st - Mandy Lester & Phoenix
2nd - Evie Reece & Peanut
3rd - Sibella Valentine & Eddy
4th - Leo Elsegood and Oakley
5th - Issie Long & Watson
6th - Kayleigh Ferreria & Lucy
7th - Sue Hale & Big Lady
8th - Stacey Holt and Hugo


Class 22 -  Halt,  immobility, salute - Sponsored & judged by Totally Turmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk.


1st - Patricia Haskins & Pixie Jay

2nd - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy

3rd - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

4th - Mandy Lester & Missy

5th - Julie Williams & Woody

6th - Tia Hulse and Wipsa

7th - Patricia Haskins & Aslan

8th - Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael



Class 23 - Horse/Pony That The Judge Would Like To Take Home - Dedicated to Erin Bosdet.


1st - Alice Cooper & Merlyn

2nd - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

3rd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

4th - Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael

5th - Kate Gallamore & Speckles

6th - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy

7th - Charlotte Rowland and Ernie

8th - Annie Bishop & Waywood Buglet



Class 24 - Arena Two Championship Entries - Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk. 



prev next
  • Charlotte Temple & Prince
    Charlotte Temple & Prince
  • Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
    Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Julie Whalley & Digby
    Julie Whalley & Digby
  • Elaine la velle & Harry
    Elaine la velle & Harry
  • Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar and CLAS ACT
    Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar and CLAS ACT
  • Penny O'Connor & Jack
    Penny O'Connor & Jack
  • Julie Williams & Woody
    Julie Williams & Woody
  • Jaz Field & Wolfgang Aphrodite
    Jaz Field & Wolfgang Aphrodite
  • Jennifer Evans & Superstitious Me
    Jennifer Evans & Superstitious Me
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Dawn Heath & Chip
    Dawn Heath & Chip
  • Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
    Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
  • Patricia Haskins & Pixie Jay
    Patricia Haskins & Pixie Jay
  • Mandy Lester & Phoenix
    Mandy Lester & Phoenix
  • Evie Reece & Peanut
    Evie Reece & Peanut
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
  • Penny O'Connor & Jack
    Penny O'Connor & Jack
  • Annie Bishop & Ellexa
    Annie Bishop & Ellexa
  • Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby
    Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
  • Alice Cooper & Merlyn
    Alice Cooper & Merlyn


Class 24 - Arena Two Championship Results - Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk. 


Champion - Penny O'Connor & Jack

Reserve Champion - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy



Arena three - Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per photo class & £5 per video class


Class 25 - Best Newcomer – Sponsored by TeenEquine www.teenequine.co.uk


Very difficult decision, some lovely new faces! 

1st - Holly Tiltman & Jack 

2nd - Jayne Price & Firethorn Dexter 

3rd - Milly Brickell & Coulthard 2 

4th - Dawn Heath & Spierwood Ibiza 

5th - Shanice Hutton & Toby 

6th - Sarah Washington & Eclipse 

7th - Fiona Bott & Cool Luke 

8th - Paulette Hargrave & Tally


Class 26 - Best Calendar Shot: May - Sponsored by Diana Davison. 


1st - Sue Fox - Paddington & Rupert 2 - loved the faces of these two cheeky boys. 

2nd- Kiera Broadhurst & Shimo 2 - this photo made me want to join Kiera on this ride. 

3rd - Milly Brickell & Coulthard - he looks like hes been caught in the garden. 

4th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie - Just love those ears!! 

5th - Julie Williams & Woody - nice photogenic picture with the blossom. 

6th - Charlotte Temple & Disney - Lovely spotty. 

7th - Monika Ermann & Bramble - Someone is looking forward to summer!

8th- Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo - What a super field for a good gallop in they are having fun!


Class 27 – Happy Hacking –  Sponsored by Jumpstack & More www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk. 


1st - Kayleigh Ferreria & Lucy

2nd - Keeley Dan

3rd - Evie Reece & Peanut

4th - Emma Taylor & Arqueiro

5th - Lily Forest & Louise

6th - Alison Clarke & Lexi

7th - Sue Fox & Paddington

8th - Kiera Broadhurst & Shimo


Class 28 – Make Me Smile - Sponsored by Mollichaff Complete Feeds www.horsehage.co.uk.  


1st – Gabby Clothier & Mouse

2nd – Sue Fox & Brodie

3rd – Lucy Gallamore & Speckles

4th – Hayley Gunn & Dylan

5th – Monica Ermann & Bramble

6th – Sibella Valentine & Eddy

7th – Tina Johnson & Sally

8th – Patricia Haskins & Aslan


Class 29 - In Memory Of - Dedicated to Mr Floyd. 


1st - Rozel Le Cornu & Folly

2nd - Karen Tinsley & Pepperstorm

3rd - Kate Gallamore & Marklands Megan

4th - Elaine Green & Holly May Magic

5th - Denise Hewlett & Burlington Bertie

6th - Chole Dent & Morgan

7th - Elf Ross & Comet

8th - Allison Lawson & Lewis


Class 30 - My Horse & I - Sponsored by Horseshoe Hearts & Gifts www.horseshoehearts.co.uk


1st - Kate Gallamore and Littletown Lola - what a fantastic pair, Lola is obviously worth her weight in gold and is much adored by her little jockey. 

2nd - Becca Emery and Bertie

3rd - Lucy Gallamore and Speckles

4th - Mandy Lester and Phoenix

5th - Leo Elsegood and Oakley

6th - Sibella Valentine and Eddy

7th - Alice Cooper and Merlyn

8th - Kayleigh Ferreira and Lucy

Special - Evie Reece & Peanut

Special - StaceyHolt & Hugo


Class 31 - Most Scenic Photo - Sponsored and judged by PJAMA Pet Portraits & Other Doodles


1st - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy

2nd - Hannah McNinley and Rock on Rodger

3rd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

4th - Milly Brickell & Kesh

5th - Dawn Heath & Chip

6th - Jennifer Evans & Eddie

7th - Sue Fox & Paddington

8th - Chloe Dent & Gracie


Class 32  - Best Action Shot - Sponsored & Judged by JPo Equine julietpone.wixsite.com/photography.


1st - Annie Bishop & Ellexa - beautiful! Love that you also caught the action of the water spraying up 

2nd - Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar and CLAS ACT - look at those feathers! Lovely shot

3rd - Lesley Bagley 1 - very pretty horse and a lovely scenic shot

4th - Charlotte Clothier & Star - it's always the small ones! Well sat

5th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy - made me laugh! Perfectly timed shot

6th - Hilary Minshall & Holly May - very impressive jump! I'm sure catching her afterwards was fun..

7th - Charlotte Temple & Charlie and Cocopops - definitely not the sort of horsey shot you see everyday!

8th - Issie Long & Watson - love how he's giving the camera side eye! 


Class 33 – Perfect Profile Pictures - Sponsored & Judged by SB Animal & Equine Art www.sbanimalart.co.uk. 


1st - Evie Reece & Peanut
2nd - Sibella Valentine & Eddy
3rd - Denise Hewlett & Highpoint Charlie
4th - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy 
5th - Di Davenport & Buzzy B
6th - Hayley Gunn & Dylan
7th - Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
8th - Meg Tatum & Ancient Gold


Class 34 - Best Caption 


Brilliant entries! 

1st - Rachael Hurd with Kimi & Tiffany - ladies...had the queen seen this picture I'm sure she'd have insisted on your VIP invites! Fantastic! 

2nd - Rose Dennett & Fidget 

3rd - Dawn Heath & Chip

4th -Alice Cooper & Merlyn 

5th - Sue Fox With Paddington & Rupert 

6th - Hilary Minshall & Holly May 

7th - Lindsey Duckett & Zippy 

8th - Heather Guest & Archie


Class 35 -  Golden Oldies - Dedicated to Rose Parkin & Claudia. 


1st - Mandy Lester & Missy - This shows true trust. Friendship that has grown as time goes on. Beautiful entry.

2nd - Liz Duke & Indi

3rd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

4th - Allison Lawson & Albert

5th - Mandy Phillips & Prince

6th - Karen McGhee & Pie

7th - Shanice Hutton & Toby

8th - Sara McComb & Milo


Class 36 – Splish Splash Splosh - Dedicated in memory of Braveheart. 


1st - Elaine Green & Blackfort Mistress - absolutely fell in love with this selection of photos & sums up this class perfectly! 

2nd - Leah Hustwayte & Sox - what a beautiful photo! 

3rd - Dawn Heath & Izzy and Ditch - what a cracking pair enjoying a play about with the hose! 

4th - Alice Cooper & Merlyn

5th - Samantha Carman & Rosie with Anna

6th - Lesley Bagley 2

7th - Diana Davidson & The Blarney Stone

8th - Meg Tatum & Haibara


Class VC3 - Best Horsey Video  


1st - Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger

2nd - Beth Campbell & Stormy

3rd - Sibella Valentine & Eddy

4th - Alice Cooper & Merlyn

5th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

6th - Elaine Green & Blackfort Mistress

7th - Charlotte Temple & Disney

8th - Danielle Skaar & Norman


Class 37 - Arena Three Championship Entries Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk. 


Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger

Beth Campbell & Stormy

prev next
  • Mandy Lester & Missy
    Mandy Lester & Missy
  • Liz Duke and Indi
    Liz Duke and Indi
  • Sue Fox & Brodie
    Sue Fox & Brodie
  • Gabby Clothier & Mouse
    Gabby Clothier & Mouse
  • Karen Tinsley & Pepperstorm
    Karen Tinsley & Pepperstorm
  • Rozel Le Cornu & Folly
    Rozel Le Cornu & Folly
  • Leah Hustwayte & Sox
    Leah Hustwayte & Sox
  • Ellaine Green & Blackfort Mistress
    Ellaine Green & Blackfort Mistress
  • Kiera Broadhurst & Shimo 2
    Kiera Broadhurst & Shimo 2
  • Sue Fox & Paddington & Rupert 2
    Sue Fox & Paddington & Rupert 2
  • Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar and CLAS ACT
    Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar and CLAS ACT
  • Annie Bishop & Ellexa
    Annie Bishop & Ellexa
  • Holly Tiltman & Jack
    Holly Tiltman & Jack
  • Jayne Price & Firethorn Dexter
    Jayne Price & Firethorn Dexter
  • Rachael Hurd & Kimi & Tiffany
    Rachael Hurd & Kimi & Tiffany
  • Rose Dennett & Fidget
    Rose Dennett & Fidget
  • Evie Reece & Peanut
    Evie Reece & Peanut
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Keeley Dan
    Keeley Dan
  • Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
    Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
  • Becca Emery & Bertie
    Becca Emery & Bertie
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
  • Hannah McNinley and Rock on Rodger
    Hannah McNinley and Rock on Rodger
  • Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
    Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy


Class 37 - Arena Three Championship ResultsSponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk. 


Champion - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy

Reserve Champion - Annie Bishop & Ellexa



Class 38 -  SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP Entries- Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk.


prev next
  • Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
    Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
  • Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
    Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
  • Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
    Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
  • Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
    Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
  • Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
    Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
  • Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
    Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
  • Penny O'Connor & Jack
    Penny O'Connor & Jack
  • Penny O'Connor & Jack
    Penny O'Connor & Jack