March 2017 Results



SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP  Results - Judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPION of the March 2017 show is  - 


Daniella Flintan & Zephryin Firefly


This super smart pair have worked very hard to achieve success - from rescue pony to superstar!  A really lovely transformation to see.  Congratulations! A very well deserved win.


prev next



Everyday Dressage 


Class ED1 - Intro C (lead rein riders allowed) - Sponsored by Trot Online www.trot-online.co.uk  


1st - Shelley Mitchell & Finn 72.61%

2nd - Jill Hackett & Argento Rex 63.48%

3rd - Virginia Draper & Diamante 63.04%

4th - Cat Heath & Murraybrook Danger Mouse 60.43%

= 5th - Alice Cooper & Merlyn 59.13%

= 5th - Eve Batty & Mannie 59.13%

6th - Joanna Perrett & Lady Lola 59.13 % (Lower Collectives)

Sophie Louise Robertson & Sebalius 55.22%

Daniella Di Fonzo & Robins Brillouard 53.91%


Class ED2 - Prelim 13 -  Judged by Jackie Powell 


1st - Sophie Louise Robertson & Carla Belle 65%

2nd - Holly Joyce & Obi 64.23%

3rd - Lauren Pike & Gorgeous George 61.15%

4th - Sarah Ahrens & Glucks Gorgeous George 60.38%

5th - Joanna Perrett & Lady Lola 55.38%



Class ED3 - Novice 24 -  Judged by Jackie Powell


1st - Paula Marshall & Princess 73.04%

2nd - Suzie Wakefield & Jimmy 71.30%

3rd - Sophie Louise Robertson & Carla Belle 59.57%


Class ED4 - Prix Caprilli Intro 1/Standard 4 (you choose) -  judged by Jackie Powell 


1st - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo 72.76%

2nd - Lora Hawkins & Parker 67.24%

3rd - Joanna Perrett & Lady Lola 59.09%

4th - Daniella Di Fonzo & Robins Brillouard 53.64%



Equestrian Showing Online


Arena One - Traditional Showing - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 


Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony 


1st - Jenni Evans and Cwmteifi Lord Michael. I feel this photo has captured the presence and "wow factor" of this horse beautifully. Correct and balanced, he really draws you in! 

2nd - Jo Flew and Jazzy - definitly the wow factor - what a gallop, a beautiful hunter. 

3rd - Charlotte Rowland and Miami Metro - lovely horse 

4th - Jane Titley and Stan The Man such a handsome stamp of a horse. 

5th - Daniella Flintan and Zephyrin Firefly 

6th - Hannah Kilpatrick and Cody 

7th - Michaela Butler and Jerry 

8th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo


Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony - Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk 


1st - Kimberly Chapman & Stainsby Fields

2nd - Chloe Rose & Ella

3rd - Laura Prior & Gadlys Cracker Jack

4th - Jane Titley & Stan thev Man

5th - Janelle Calder & Brampton Desire

6th - Karen Pullen - Haymeron Park Archesmedes

7th - Lea Lindstorm & Crows of Rose Hill Greta

8th - Zoe Nicholls & Deban Thomas.


Class 3 - Best Veteran age 15 + - Sponsored by HayNet www.hay-net.co.uk.


1st - Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody -  Loved Cody who looks far younger than his years and seems to be enjoying riding life to the full!

2nd - Lea Lindstrom & Sizzling Round

3rd - Michaela Butlet & Herbie

4th - Stacey Smith & Just A Rumour

5th - Geraldine Price & Tara

6th - Hannah Cornford & Squeak

7th - Lauren McCall & George

8th - Rosemary Findlay & Oscar


Class 4 - Youngstock - Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality.


1st - Sophie McCabe & Basil - Well put together
2nd - Michaela Butler & Bertie Lovely action.
3rd - Janelle Calder & Northern Winds In Vogue - lovely head,
4th - Chelsea Johnston & Mufasa - Lovely shoulder
5th - Vicky Lacey & Grace - good shoulder
6th - Sam Prior & Molly (2) - lovely action
7th - Jodie Brewer & Misty - Nicely put together
8th - Nina Lee & Wietse - Stands well


Class 5 - Condition and Turn out: Ridden - Sponsored by Glamourati www.glamouratiuk.com. 


1st - Jo Flew & Krista - perfect!

2nd - Kaylie James & Stapley Hill Flower.

3rd - Amber Carling & Lownthwaite Ottoman.

4th - Jane Titley & Stan the Man.

5th - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy

6th - Michaela Butler & Herbie

7th - Sarah McComb & Maggie May

8th - Beatriz Dugdale & Lunar Astralis.


Class 6 - Condition and Turn out: In Hand - Sponsored and judged by Moorhouse Communications www.moorhousecomms.com. 


1st - Sam Prior & Molly

2nd - Jane Titley & Stan The Man

3rd - Hannah Lane & Lady

4th - Zoe Nicholls & Smartie

5th - Nigel Hodge& Colloe Grove

6th - Karen Pullen & Haymeron Park Archesmedes

7th - amber Carling & Lownthwaite Ottoman

8th - Jessica Wilson & Charlie


Class 7 – Junior Riding (incl. lead rein & first ridden) – Sponsored & judged by Jollytots Equestrian www.jollytotsequestrian.co.uk


1st - Imogen Hopps & Bobby

2nd - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

3rd - Jenna Ashman & Rollright Dawn

4th - Zoe Clewlow & Toffee

5th - Emily Mankelow & Bobby Dazzler

6th - Chloe Algar & Willow

7th - Lincoln Mitchell & Jake

8th - Daya Houghton & Rolo


Class 8 – Senior Riding (13 +) – Sponsored & judged by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net  


1st - Suzanne Bostock & Jemima

2nd - Andrea Gilder 

3rd - Hannah Cornford & Turoza 

4th - Sarah Beveridge & Archie 

5th - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy with Angus 

6th - Karen Duncan 

7th - Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody 

8th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy


Class 9 - Arena One Championship  Entries

prev next
  • Jane Titley & Stan The Man
    Jane Titley & Stan The Man
  • Sam Prior & Molly
    Sam Prior & Molly
  • Jo Flew & Jazzy
    Jo Flew & Jazzy
  • Jenni Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael
    Jenni Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael
  • Sophie McCabe & Basil
    Sophie McCabe & Basil
  • Michaela Butler & Bertie
    Michaela Butler & Bertie
  • Lea Lindstrom & Sizzling Round
    Lea Lindstrom & Sizzling Round
  • Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody
    Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody
  • Jo Flew & Krista
    Jo Flew & Krista
  • Kaylie James & Stapleyhill Flower
    Kaylie James & Stapleyhill Flower
  • Imogen Hopps & Bobby
    Imogen Hopps & Bobby
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
  • Chloe Rose & Ella
    Chloe Rose & Ella
  • Kimberly Chapman & Stainsby Fields
    Kimberly Chapman & Stainsby Fields
  • Andrea Gilder
    Andrea Gilder
  • Suzanne Bostock & Jemima
    Suzanne Bostock & Jemima

Class 9 - Arena One Championship  Results


Champion - Imogen Hopps & Bobby

Reserve Champion - Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody



Arena two - Breeds & Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 


Class 10 – Dressage Divas – Sponsored by Simply Equine www.simplyequine.com (use code SAVE5 to get £5 off Simply Equine purchases)


1st - Daniella Flintan & Zephyrin Firefly 

2nd - Tamsin O'Connor & Parkama 

3rd - Charlotte Rowland & Miami Metro 

4th - Rosemary Findlay & Oscar 

5th - Karen Duncan 

6th - Sarah Beveridge & Archie 

7th - Kayleigh Ferreira and Ridinghill Silver Sunrise 

8th - Jo Johnston and Louis


Class 11 - Jumping Stars - Sponsored & judged by Diamond Horseware www.diamondhorseware.co.uk.


1st - Hannah Cornford & Pacha - The perfect combination, very together and super positions and scope.

2nd - Andrea Gilder & Max

3rd - Sam Ottaway & Brodie

4th - Lindsey Duckett & Zippy

5th - Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody

6th - Mel Wrack & Misty

7th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

8th - Vita Welcome & N.S Sherlock

Special - Kerri Holmes & Misty

Special - Jo Currie & Rado


Class 12 – Best Riding Club Horse/Pony – Sponsored by Equi Elegance www.equi-elegance.co.uk


1st - Sophie McCabe & Quicksilver - Genuine all rounder
2nd - Beatriz Dugdale & Lunar Astralis - Genuine all rounder
3rd - Jane Titley & Stan The Man - Nicely put together.
4th - Sarah Beveridge & Archie - Nicely turnout at all times.
5th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo - Action horse and clean at all times!
6th - Charlotte Rowland & Miami Metro - The ideal Sports Horse
7th - Suzanne Bostock & Jemima - The look on both faces, just enjoy doing things together!
8th - Hannah Cornford & Squeak - Love the fancy dress.


Class 13 - Foreign Breeds – Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk.


Such a wonderful selection of really nice examples of their breeds. This was incredibly difficult. 

1st - Olivia Pile & Xaile Do Zamujal - absolutly stunning. 

2nd - Sibella Valentine & Eddy - wonderful example of graceful this breed can be. 

3rd - Olivia Pile & Obelisco 

4th - Lea Lindstorm & Crows Of Rose Hill Greta. 

5th - Karen Pullen & Haymeron Park Archesmedes. 

6th - Janelle Calder & Homevale Impresso. 

7th - Natalie Dingle & Vinur. 

8th - Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise.


Class 14 - Best Cob/Cob Type 


1st - Olivia Pile and Larry. Versatile and true to type
2nd - Laura Prior and Bonny. Nice stamp of a horse nicely marked.
3rd - Alex cresswell Smith and Max.
4th - Trudie Ball and Tik Tak
5th - Sara McComb and Clas Act
6th - Sheila Leonard and Tweddy
7th - Suzanne Bostock and Jemima
8th - Michaela Butler and Ed


Class 15 – Donkeys –  Sponsored & judged by The Donkey Breed Society www.donkeybreedsociety.co.uk


1st - Olivia Pile and Hector - Looks a good strong solid donkey.

2nd - Katie Ealson and Pebbles -  nicely turned out and good to see you enjoying your donkey.

3rd - Amelia Ealson and Princess  - nicely turned out, would of liked to see the donkey stood up  squarely.  

4th - Sarah Hodges -  Donkey looked nicely turned out, would of liked to have seen all the legs.

5th - Olivia Pile and Milo - Pleasant looking donkey.

6th - Jacq Walden  and Chocolat - Lovely  photo, but needed to see more of the donkey.

7th - Phoebe Smythe and Tilly - Looks a lovely pet donkey.


Class 16 - Heinz 57 (part breeds) - Sponsored & judged by GlowPony www.glowpony.com 


1st - Jane Titley & Stan The Man

2nd - Olivia Pile & Sidney

3rd - Daniella Flintan & Zephyrin Firefly

4th - Sally Tolcher & Worsenden Inca

5th - Suzanne Bostock & Jemima

6th - Sara McComb & Texas Lone Star

7th - Kimberley Chapman & Stainsby Fields

8th - Jodie Brewer & Misty



Class 17 - Best Rescue Horse & Pony - Just Chaps www.justchaps.co.uk. 


1st - Vanessa Clewlow & Chuckleberry Finn

2nd - Daniella Flintan & Zephyrin Firefly

3rd - Alison Rooney & World Horse Welfare Diego

4th - Linda Duffield & Louis

5th - Jane Merrett & Pepsi

6th - Sara McComb  & CLAS ACT

7th - Emma Scott & Magpie

8th - Karen Birchell & Elsie


Class 18 - Arena Two Championship Entries

prev next
  • Daniella Flintan & Zephyrin Firefly
    Daniella Flintan & Zephyrin Firefly
  • Vanessa Clewlow & Chuckleberry Finn
    Vanessa Clewlow & Chuckleberry Finn
  • Tamsin o'Connor & Pakama
    Tamsin o'Connor & Pakama
  • Daniella Flintan & Zephyrin Firefly
    Daniella Flintan & Zephyrin Firefly
  • Olivia Pile & Xaile Do Sambujal
    Olivia Pile & Xaile Do Sambujal
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Hannah Cornford & Pacha
    Hannah Cornford & Pacha
  • Andrea Gilder & Max
    Andrea Gilder & Max
  • Laura Prior & Bonny
    Laura Prior & Bonny
  • Olivia Pile & Larry
    Olivia Pile & Larry
  • Beatriz Dugdale & Luna Astralis
    Beatriz Dugdale & Luna Astralis
  • Sophie McCabe & Quicksilver
    Sophie McCabe & Quicksilver
  • Olivia Pile & Hector
    Olivia Pile & Hector
  • Katie Ealson & Pebbles
    Katie Ealson & Pebbles
  • Jane Titley & Stan The Man
    Jane Titley & Stan The Man
  • Olivia Pile & Sydney
    Olivia Pile & Sydney


Class 18 - Arena Two Championship Results


Champion - Daniella Flintan & Zephyrin Firefly

Reserve Champion - Olivia Pile & Xaile Do Zamujal



Arena three - Colours, Condition & Conformation - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 


Class 19 - Charming Chestnuts - Sponsored & judged by Horsecrocz www.horsecrocz.co.uk. 


1st - Laura Prior & Tiffwyl Master

2nd - Natalie Dingle & Vinur

3rd - Lara Candy & Kizzy

4th - Jenni Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael

5th - Vita Welcome & N.S Sherlock

6th - Chloe Rose & Ella

7th - Michaela Butler & Jess

8th  - Heather Guest & Archie


Class 20 – Beautiful Bays & Blacks -  Sponsored & judged by Equinalia www.equinalia.co.uk


1st - Julie Williams and Woody

2nd - Jackie Hutchins and Mellway Gold Charm

3rd - Charlotte Rowland and Miami Metro

4th - Lea Lindstrom and Bert’s Law

5th - Sibella Valentine and Eddy

6th - Virginia Draper and Diamante

7th - Nigel Hodges and Colloe Grove

8th - Karen Pullen and Haymeron Park Archemedes


Class 21 - Classy Coloureds (skewbald, piebald, roan, appaloosa, palamino, dun etc) - Sponsored by Time To Shine Equine


1st - Charlotte Brooks & Spud - Spud is just gorgeous!

2nd - Emily Lambert & Brook

3rd - Wendy Ellison & Winford Red Light

4th - Lea Lindstorm & Sizzling Round

5th - Jackie Hutchins & Melway Spirit Master

6th - Suzanne Bostock & Jemima

7th - Danielle Flintan & Zephyrin Firefly

8th - Trudie Ball & Peppermint Paddy.


Class 22 - Gorgeous Greys Sponsored & judged by Top Of The Clops www.topoftheclops.co.uk


This was a very hard class to judge as all of the horses were stunning. Everyone who was placed can pm us for a discount code to get money off a purchase from our website. 


1st - Michaela Butler & Bertie 

2nd - Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe 

3rd - Emma Shearman & It Only Takes A Spark 

4th - Emily Lambert & Ellie 

5th - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy

6th - Carole Kingham & Matley Gypsy Boy 

7th - Jo Johnston & Louis 

8th - Kayleigh Ferreria & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise 


Class 23 - Prettiest Mare - Sponsored & judged by Lynsey's Animal Drawings. 


1st - Amy Bartlett and Rushmore Tizwas - lovely head and build 

2nd - Natalie Wickes and Daisy - lovely colour 

3rd - Georgia Dennett and Zara - pretty face 

4th - Tracey Hickman and Oxnead Scharm - very pretty 

5th - Dawn Patterson and Sasha - beautiful face

6th - Grace Bartle and Baybea - very pretty

7th - Marie Banklenow and Gracie - very sweet

8th - Helen Forbes and senorita - kind eye, lovely head.


Class 24 - Handsomest Gelding (& Stallion) - Sponsored & judged by Andrea Wilkinson


1st – Karen Pullen & Haymeron Park Archemedes  - gorgeous horse in top condition

2nd – Sibella Valentine & Eddy

3rd – Aimi Perkins & Coolcaum Harvey

4th – Jo Johnston & Louis

5th – Laura Prior & Tiffwyl Master

6th – Julie Williams & Woody

7th – Emma Scott & Magpie

8th – Vita Welcome & N. S. Sherlock


Class 25 – Best Head Shot - Sponsored & judged by Frog & Field Photography & Graphic Design www.frogandfield.co.uk 


1st - Karen Pullen and Haymeron Park Archesmedes- Stunning! 

2nd - Julie Williams and Woody-made me smile 

3rd - Emily Lambert and Brook 

4th - Olivia Pile and Hector 

5th - Sophie McCabe and Basil- Adorable 

6th - Vicki Yates and KEz

7th - Jo Flew and Jazzy

8th - Ami Perkins and Coolcaum Harvey

Special - Grace Bartle & Baybea

Special - Jo Currie & Rado

Special - Hannah Guest & Jasper

Special - Jenna Land & Cranford Firestorm

Special - Marie Banklenow & Marella

Special - Janelle Calder & Northern Wind In Vogue

Special - Olivia Pile & Obelisco

Special - Karen Duncan



Class 26 – Muddy Monsters - Sponsored & Judged by DC Horsehair Jewellery www.dchorsehairjewellery.co.uk


1st - Leanne Cleaver and Ellie 

2nd - Kate Gallamore and Littletown Lola 

3rd - Sophie McCabe and Quicksilver

4th - Ros Jones and Cappagh Froach 

5th - Heidi Clifton and Merlin 

6th - Lora Hawkins and Parker 

7th - Julie Hooton and Buster 

8th - Stephanie Walker and Lewis and little miss daisy


Class 27 - Arena Three Championship Entries

prev next
  • Karen Pullen & Haymeron Park Archemedes
    Karen Pullen & Haymeron Park Archemedes
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Amy Bartlett & Rushmore Tizwas
    Amy Bartlett & Rushmore Tizwas
  • Natalie Wickes & Daisy
    Natalie Wickes & Daisy
  • Michaela Butler & Bertie
    Michaela Butler & Bertie
  • Mary Thompson & Bobby
    Mary Thompson & Bobby
  • Laura Prior & Tiffwyl Master
    Laura Prior & Tiffwyl Master
  • Natalie Dingle & Vinur
    Natalie Dingle & Vinur
  • Charlotte Brooks & Spud
    Charlotte Brooks & Spud
  • Emily Lambert & Brook
    Emily Lambert & Brook
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
  • Leanne Cleaver & Ellie
    Leanne Cleaver & Ellie
  • Jackie Hutchings & Mellway Gold Charm
    Jackie Hutchings & Mellway Gold Charm
  • Julie Williams & Woody
    Julie Williams & Woody
  • Julie Williams & Woody
    Julie Williams & Woody
  • Karen Pullen & Haymeron Park Archesmedes
    Karen Pullen & Haymeron Park Archesmedes


Class 27 - Arena Three Championship Results


Champion - Karen Pullen & Haymeron Park Archesmedes

Reserve Champion - Julie Williams & Woody



Arena four - Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 


Class 28 - Best Newcomer – Sponsored & judged by Totally Turmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk


1st - Karen Pullen & Haymeron Park Archemedes

2nd - Jessica Warner & Blue Minnow

3rd - Aime Casey & Clonnalee Tom Boy

4th - Daya Houghton & Buzz

5th - Julie Hooton & Buster

6th - Amanda Morris & Rue

7th - Lincoln Mitchell & Jake

8th - Alison Clarke & Flash



Class 29 - Best Calendar Shot: March - Dedicated in memory of Lynn Thompson. 


1st - Sarah Ball & Rocky   Love this picture really would look fantastic in a calendar and is suitable for the month of March. A stunning       horse   and hounds.

2nd - Alana Long & Ivor  A beautiful scene suitable for a march calendar shot. Really like the reflection of you and Ivor in the water.

3rd - Kayleigh Ferreira   A lovely scenic picture appropriate for the theme.

4th - Milly Brickell & Kesh  A good Calender shot, a lovely looking hack.

5th - Kayleigh Ferreria & Lucy  Love the way this shot has been captured of the beautiful Lucy

6th - Emma Scott & Toffee (2)  Good angled shot of a lovely expression on Toffee's face

7th - Mel Wrack & Ollie  Comical Picture of what looks a cheeky chappy

8th - Jodie Brewer Saffy & Misty  A pair of truly stunning horses 


Class 30 – Mothers Day Special: Horsey Mums -  Dedicated to Hannah's mum Julie Guest. 


1st - Amanda Morris & Jack
2nd - Emily mankelow's mum Amanda
3rd - Karen Pullen & Haymeron Park Archemendes
4th - Linda prior
5th - Nicola Wynbergs mum Wendy
6th - Jane Titley
7th  - Sue Skinner & N S Sherlock
8th- Kate Gallamore with Jenny & Littletown Lola
Special - Chloe Rose and Ella


Class 31 – Mothers Day Special: Mum & Me - Dedicated to Jenny's mum Susan Armstrong. 


1st - Michelle & Megan Grice - love this picture, what an amazing bond to have!  

2nd - Alison and Darcy Ingram Meeks and Wortley Maxilliam - adorable 

3rd - Kayleigh Ferreira with mum 

4th - Lorraine Ilsley with Kaitlin and Misty with Bella. 

5th - Virginia Draper and Val 

6th - Vita Welcome and NS Sherlock 

7th - Lindsey Duckett with Jenny and Zippy with Maisie 

8th - Lora Hawkins


Class 32 - Mothers Day Special: Happiness is....... - Dedicated in memory of June Horne. 


1st - Libby Kent & Mompesson Oregano

2nd - Alex Cresswell Smith & Max

3rd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

4th - Olivia Pile & Eddie

5th - Milly Brickell & Kesh

6th - Emma Scott & Toffee

7th - Julie Guest & Jasper

8th - Chloe Bee


Class 33 – Funny Faces 

.

What a fun class to judge! 

1st - Sophie McCaul & Spirt - couldn't stop chuckling at this cheeky face! 

2nd - Jacq Walden & Chocolat- a very close 2nd hilarious! 

3rd - Marie Bankenow & Berry Pie - what a character! 

4th - Hannah Kilpatrick and Cody. 

5th - Becky Web & Bonnie B. 

6th - Isabelle Ellison & Ellie. 

7th - Alex Creswell Smith & Max. 

8th - Chloe Bee


Class 34 - Horse Of A Lifetime 


1st - Olivia Pile & Xaile Do Zamujal - love action shots
2nd - Ros Jones & Magnus - Action pony, "definitely got theT-Shirt"
3rd -Sam Prior & Daisy - Looks live you have "lived the dream"
4th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo - Just enjoys life
5th - Frances Wright & Starlight Bay - All rounder
6th - Hannah Lane & Lady - Lovely pony
7th - Charlotte Rowland & Miami Metro - All rounder horse
8th - Hannah Cornford & Squeak - Fun pony


Class 35 – Happy Hacking –  Sponsored & judged by Ride-Safe www.ride-safe.co.uk


1st - Gemma Dennett & Jo, Witchy & Penny.

2nd - Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody.

3rd - Milly Brickell & Kesh.

4th - Sophie McCaul & Spirit.

5th - Heidi Clifton & Merlin

6th - Virginia Draper & Diamante

7th - Charlotte Rowland & Asti's Milkman

8th - Jo Currie & Linney


Class 36 - Embarrassing Moments 


1st - J-Dene Martell and Chester (1)
2nd - J-Dene Martell and Chester (3)
3rd - Sara McComb and Maggie May
4th - Jessica Williams and Charlie
5th - Chloe Rose and Ella
6th - J-Dene Martell and Chester (2)
7th - Joanna Perret and Lady Lola
8th - Lora Hawkins and Parker


Class 37 - On The Road 


1st - Sarah Beverage and Archie
2nd - Sophie McCabe and Quicksilver
3rd - Imogen Hopps and Bobby
4th - Hannah Kilpatrick and Cody
5th - Debbie Kent and Mompesson Oregano
6th - Julie Williams and Woody
7th - Sarah Rees and Guiness
8th - Sam Prior and Daisy


Class 38 - Arena Four Championship Entries


prev next
  • Emily Mankelow's Mum Amanda
    Emily Mankelow's Mum Amanda
  • Amanda Morris & Jack
    Amanda Morris & Jack
  • Michelle & Megan Grice
    Michelle & Megan Grice
  • Alison & Darcy Ingram Meeks
    Alison & Darcy Ingram Meeks
  • Alex Cresswell Smith & Max
    Alex Cresswell Smith & Max
  • Debbie Kent & Mompesson Oregano
    Debbie Kent & Mompesson Oregano
  • Sophie McCaul & Spirit
    Sophie McCaul & Spirit
  • Jacq Walden & Chocolat
    Jacq Walden & Chocolat
  • Alana Long & Ivor
    Alana Long & Ivor
  • Sarah Ball & Rocky
    Sarah Ball & Rocky
  • J-Dene Martell & Chester (1)
    J-Dene Martell & Chester (1)
  • J-Dene Martell & Chester (3)
    J-Dene Martell & Chester (3)
  • Sarah Beveridge & Archie
    Sarah Beveridge & Archie
  • Sophie McCabe & Quicksilver
    Sophie McCabe & Quicksilver
  • Olivia Pile & Xaile Do Zambujal
    Olivia Pile & Xaile Do Zambujal
  • Ros Jones & Magnus
    Ros Jones & Magnus
  • Karen Pullen & Haymeron Park Archesmedes
    Karen Pullen & Haymeron Park Archesmedes
  • Jessica Warner & Blue Minnow
    Jessica Warner & Blue Minnow
  • Gemma Dennett with Jo & Witchy with Penny
    Gemma Dennett with Jo & Witchy with Penny
  • Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody
    Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody


Class 38 - Arena Four Championship Results


Champion - Olivia Pile & Xaile Do Zambujal

Reserve Champion - Michelle Grice & Megan



Arena five- In Memory Of - Rosettes 1st - 6th - Hand crafted rainbow  bridge horse crystal/beaded keyrings to 1st place 

N.B these classes are solely for those horses no longer with us. If you would like to dedicate a class in future months, please see the Sponsors page for details.


Class 39 - Angel Mares - Dedicated to Our Girl Kaz. 


1st - Jess Ainsworth and Poppy- In true Kaz style she always has her ears pricked forward and enjoying what she is doing!
2nd - Olivia Pile and Loppy- Beautiful mare who looks very well behaved!
3rd - Jane Merrett and Jigsaw
4th - Cathy Burrows and Pepsi
5th - Siobhan Weir and Missy
6th - Michaela Butler and Jess


Class 40 – Starlit Geldings (& Stallions) - Dedicate to Castlemaine Village. 


1st - Dawn Waite & Foggy

2nd - Laura Arnold & Luck Lad 

3rd - Chloe Rose & Paddy 

4th - Chelsea Johnson & Alfie 

5th - Josh Jackson & Boy

6th - Sara McComb & Milo


Class 41 – Precious Ponies - Dedicated to Bugsie.  


1st - Julie Hooton & Shandy

2nd - Marie Banklenow & Titch

3rd - Josh Jackson & Boy

4th - Simone Simpson & Westy

5th - Jessica Mothersole & Toffee

6th - Grace McKee & Jake


Class 42 – Heavenly Horses - Dedicated to Illmindu. 


1st - Dawn Waite & Foggy

2nd - Trudie Bell & Kings Ransom

3rd - Laura Arnold & Brigadoon II

4th - Siobhan Weir & Missy

5th - Sara McComb & Maggie May


Class 43 – Gone Too Soon - Dedicated to Teyrdam Watch Me.


1st - Chloe Tomkins & Saucey

2nd - Debra Luckes & Tarquin

3rd - Sara McComb & Maggie May

4th - Siobhan Weir & Missy  

5th - Josh Jackson & Boy 

6th - Jo Currie & Sam 


Class 44 – All Round Stars 


1st - Trudie Ball & Glindons Rhys

2nd - Alice Cooper & Merlyn

3rd - Andrea Gilder & Toby

4th - Josh Jackson & Boy

5th - Grace McKee & Jake


Class 45 - Arena Five Championship Entries

prev next
  • Olivia Pile & Loppy
    Olivia Pile & Loppy
  • Jess Ainsworth & Poppy
    Jess Ainsworth & Poppy
  • Chloe Tomkins & Saucey
    Chloe Tomkins & Saucey
  • Debra Luckes & Tarquin
    Debra Luckes & Tarquin
  • Dawn Waite & Foggy
    Dawn Waite & Foggy
  • Trudie Ball & Kings Ransom
    Trudie Ball & Kings Ransom
  • Trudie Ball & Glindons Rhys
    Trudie Ball & Glindons Rhys
  • Alice Cooper & Merlyn
    Alice Cooper & Merlyn
  • Dawn Waite & Foggy
    Dawn Waite & Foggy
  • Laura Arnold & Lucky Lad
    Laura Arnold & Lucky Lad
  • Julie Hooton & Shandy
    Julie Hooton & Shandy
  • Marie Banklenow & Titch
    Marie Banklenow & Titch

Class 45 - Arena Five Championship Results


Champion - Dawn Waite & Foggy
Reserve Champion - Jess Ainsworth & Poppy



Arena six - Video Classes - Rosettes 1st - 6th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 


Class 46 - Best Newcomer


1st - Tonya Fortune & Paddy Sox
2nd - Elle Wilkinson & Mr Jiggs
3rd - Daniella Flintan
4th - Chloe Tomkins & Rocky
5th - Alyssa Knee & Spike
6th - Emma Scott & Magpie


Class 47 – Make Us Smile -  Sponsored & judged by Mollichaff Complete Feeds www.horsehage.co.uk


1st - Chloe Tomkins & Rocky

2nd - Henri Senn & Bob

3rd - Sophie McCaul & Spirit

4th - Charlotte Rowland & Ernie

5th - Chloe Algar and Willow

6th - Emma Scott & Magpie


Class 48 - Lets Play - Sponsored & judged by Vicki Jayne Yates www.vickijayneyates.co.uk 


A very enjoyable class to judge. Each video made me smile. Thank you as I know lots of effort has gone into these videos. A wonderful celebration of the many aspects of play. 

1st - Alex Cresswell Smith & Max. Delightful video. What a happy playful herd.

2nd - Jacq Walden & Chocolat. Clearly great buddies who love to play. 

3rd - Ros Jones & Monkey with Fraoch. Agility plus friends letting off some steam. 

4th - Emma Scott & Toffee. A beautiful happy herd playing. 

5th - Alison Rooney & World Horse Welfare Diego. Object play and letting off steam. Happy pony. 

6th - Claire Waldron & Valiente. Great example of exploration and object play.

Special - Sue Norville & Leonera. Good example of clicker target training. Well done.


Class 49 - Best Ridden Horse/Pony 


1st - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

2nd - Emily Barrington & Black Pepper


Class 50 – Best All Rounder 


1st - Sarah Beveridge & Archie - super talented horse! 

2nd - Jessica Williams & Charlie - what an amazing pony! 

3rd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo. 

4th - Emma Shearman & It Only Takes a Spark. 

5th - Tanya Fortune & Paddy Sox


Class 51 -  Through The Years 


1st - Jessica Williams and Charlie. A great partnership

2nd - Sarah Beveridge and Archie. A lovely story

3rd - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

4th - Jacqueline Walden


Class 52 – Jumping Stars 


1st - Daniella Flintan

2nd - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

3rd - Abbie Gisborne and Solitaire

4th - Emma Sherman and It only takes a spark

5th - Beverly Cowie and Mac.


Class 53 – Handy Pony/Trec/Agility 


1st - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

2nd - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

3rd - Henri Senn & Bob

4th - Emma Scott & Toffee.


Class 54 - Arena Six Championship Entries


Sarah Beveridge & Archie

Jessica Williams & Charlie

Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Emily Barrington & Black Pepper

Alex Cresswell Smith & Max. 

Jacq Walden & Chocolat

Tonya Fortune & Paddy Sox
Elle Wilkinson & Mr Jiggs

Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

Jessica Williams and Charlie

Sarah Beveridge and Archie.

Daniella Flintan

Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

Chloe Tomkins & Rocky

Henri Senn & Bob 

 

Class 54 - Arena Six Championship Results


Champion  - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Reserve Champion - Sarah Beveridge & Archie


Class 55 - Supreme Champion Entries


Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

prev next
  • Olivia Pile & Xaile Do Zambujal
    Olivia Pile & Xaile Do Zambujal
  • Karen Pullen & Haymeron Park Archesmedes
    Karen Pullen & Haymeron Park Archesmedes
  • Karen Pullen & Haymeron Park Archemedes
    Karen Pullen & Haymeron Park Archemedes
  • Daniella Flintan & Zephyrin Firefly
    Daniella Flintan & Zephyrin Firefly
  • Daniella Flintan & Zephyrin Firefly
    Daniella Flintan & Zephyrin Firefly
  • Dawn Waite & Foggy
    Dawn Waite & Foggy
  • Imogen Hopps & Bobby
    Imogen Hopps & Bobby