June/July 2018 Results



SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP, sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk, results - Judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPION of the June/July 2018 show is  - 


Sarah Seabrook & Rupert


Congratulations Sarah & Rupert! Rupert is such a head turner, it is very hard to take your eyes off of him! A very classy boy that is totally deserving of this months Supreme Champion title. 

prev next

Everyday Dressage


Class ED1 - Intro B 2009  (restricted - combination not to have been placed 1st - 3rd previously at Intro level or above) - Sponsored by Trot Online www.trot-online.co.uk  & Judged by Jackie Powell.


1st - Lisa Rhodes & Millie 65.22%

2nd - Ruby Dennett & Fidget 64.78%

3rd - Rebecca Reed & Bullseye 56.96%


Class ED2 - Intro C 2016  (Open to all Intro combinations) - Sponsored by Trot Online www.trot-online.co.uk  & Judged by Jackie Powell.


1st - Linda Kerry & Freddie 70%

2nd - Kiera Broadhurst & Shimo 64.78%

3rd - Liz Duke & indi 64.35%

4th - Jenny Radcliffe & Darcey 61.74%

5th - Lindsey Duckett & Zippy 60.43%

6th - Bryony Langley  Morgan 59.13%


Class ED3 - Prelim 18 2002 (revised 2016)  -  sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk & Judged by Jackie Powell  


=1st - Linda Kerry & Freddie 65.38%

=1st Dylan Bolter & Rio 65.38%

2nd - Martin Jenkins &  Anyone Can Whistle 63.46%

3rd - Jenny Radcliffe & Darcy 63.08%

4th - Rebecca Reed & Bullseye 55%


Class ED5 - Elementary 49 2009 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk & Judged by Jackie Powell 


1st - Kirsty Jenkins & Anyone Can Whistle 72%


Class ED6 - Prix Caprilli Intro 1/Standard 1 (you choose) - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk & judged by Jackie Powell


1st - Kirsty Jenkins &  Anyone Can Whistle 75.77%

2nd - Martin Jenkins &  Anyone Can Whistle 67.73%

3rd - Linda Kerry & Freddie 65.9%

=4th - Lindsey Duckett & Zippy 62.27%

=4th - Jenny Radcliffe & Darcy 62.27%

5th - Ruby Dennett & Fidget 61.81%



Equestrian Showing Online


Arena One - Traditional Showing - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per photo class 


Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony -  Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk. 


1st - Charlotte Milligan & Miami Metro - fantastic horse through all paces and over fences! 

2nd - Sarah Seabrook & Rupert - such elegance 

3rd -  Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo - what a wonderful allrouder. 

4th - Jo Johnston & Louis 

5th - Susan Van Rhoon & Elmhurst Pixie 

6th - Jaiden Hill & Charade 

7th - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy 

8th - Jennifer Bennette & Alexi

Special - Tracey Griffiths & Kite

Special - Danielle Skaar & Norman


Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony - Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk. 


1st - Laura Aitchison & Dominic

2nd - Sarah Seabrook & Rupert

3rd - Denise Hewett & Woodcock Pirate

4th - Carolyn Wildgoose & Dark Skies Midnight Silhouette

5th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

6th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie

7th - Rebecca Allen & Chord

8th - Rachael Hurd & Gabriels Kimberly


Class 3 - Best Veteran age 15 + - Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality. 


A fabulous class as ever, always a difficult one to judge! 

1st - Georgina Walker & Marijke - beautiful and in fabulous condition. 

2nd - Michael McNeela & George - Simply stunning horse enjoying life. 

3rd - Georgie Hadaway & Triggs - so talented and with the benefit of experience

4th - Jennifer Bennette & Alexi- fantastic condition and certainly not looking 25yrs old! 

5th - Elle Wilkinson & Solcum Harold 

6th - Chloe Dent & Duncan 

7th - Shanice Hutton & Toby 

8th - Lily Forest & Louise

Special - Danielle Skaar & Mo  

Special - Rose Turner & Mr. Pilchard


Class 4 - Youngstock - Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality. 


1st - Dawn Heath & Izzy

2nd - Pam Steed & Murraybrook Duke of Atholl

3rd - Samantha Dyke & Nero

4th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie

5th - Nina Lee & Wietse

6th - Sarah Beveridge & Bambi

7th - Andrea Wilkinson & Bella

8th - Yarrow Chia-Bendle & Lusiadas


Class 5 – Junior Riding (incl. lead rein & first ridden) -  Sponsored & judged by Asti Equestrian www.asti-equestrian.co.uk


1st -  Molly Le Page & Tommy 

2nd -  Georgia Dennett and Zara 

3rd -  Annabelle Pick and Bertie 

4th -  Poppy Livesey & Billy 

5th -  Lily Forest & Louise 

6th - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola 

7th - Evie Reece & Peanut 

8th -  Ruby Dennett & Fidget


Class 6 – Senior Riding (16 +) - Sponsored & judged by Asti Equestrian www.asti-equestrian.co.uk. 


1st - Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael 

2nd - Shanice Hutton & Toby 

3rd - Danielle Skaar & Norman 

4th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo 

5th - Michael McNeela & George 

6th - Stacey Holt and Hugo 

7th - Jo Johnston and Louis 

8th - Brooke Hower and Drifter


Class 7 – Junior Handler –  Sponsored by The Horsebox Company    www.thehorseboxcompany.co.uk


1st - Evie Reece and Peanut

2nd - Kate Gallamore and Little town Lola

3rd - Stephanie Brennan and Rupert

4th - Emily Walpoll and Cassie

5th - Lily Forest and Louise

6th - Stephanie Brennan with Liam and Rambo

7th - Stephanie Brennan with Brandon and Rambo

8th - Bethany Cousins and moody


Class 8 - Senior Handler (16 +) – Sponsored by The Horsebox Company    www.thehorseboxcompany.co.uk


1st - Dawn Heath

2nd - Sarah Seabrook and Rupert

3rd - Denise Hewitt and Highpoint Charlie

4th - Hillary Minshall and Molly May

5th - Amanda Bettesworth and Tango

6th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

7th - Chloe Tomkins and Rocky

8th - Charlotte Temple


Class 9 - Condition and Turn out: Ridden -  Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk. 


1st - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

2nd - Sarah Seabrook & Rupert

3rd - Tracey Atter & Amelia

4th - Mary Johnston & Bobby Joe

5th - Jo Johnson & Louis

6th - Julie Whalley & Llanarth Dignified

7th - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy

8th - Lauren Bosley & Bubba


Class 10 - Condition and Turn out: In Hand - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk.


1st - Sarah Seabrook & Rupert - absolutly turned out to perfection and in tip top condition. 

2nd - Pam Steed & Murraybrook Duke of Atholl - a very close second, stunning. 

3rd - Charlotte Milligan & Merrylegs 

4th - Sue Fox & Paddington 

5th - Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe 

6th - Georgina Walker & Marijke 

7th - Emma Reader & Molly 

8th - Penny O'Connor & Jack

Special - Denise Hewett & Woodcock Pirate



Class 11 - Arena One Championship Entries- Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk

prev next
  • Evie Reece & Peanut
    Evie Reece & Peanut
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
  • Dawn Heath
    Dawn Heath
  • Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
    Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
  • Charlotte Milligan and Miami metro
    Charlotte Milligan and Miami metro
  • Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
    Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
  • Georgina Walker & Marijke
    Georgina Walker & Marijke
  • Michael McNeela & George
    Michael McNeela & George
  • Pam Steed & Murraybrook Duke of Atholl
    Pam Steed & Murraybrook Duke of Atholl
  • Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
    Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
  • Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
    Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
  • Lauren Aitchison & Dominic
    Lauren Aitchison & Dominic
  • Dawn Heath & Izzy
    Dawn Heath & Izzy
  • Pam Steed & Murraybrook Duke of Atholl
    Pam Steed & Murraybrook Duke of Atholl
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
    Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
  • Georgia Dennett and Zara
    Georgia Dennett and Zara
  • Molly Le Page & Tommy
    Molly Le Page & Tommy
  • Jennifer Evans
    Jennifer Evans
  • Shanice Hutton & Toby
    Shanice Hutton & Toby

Class 11 - Arena One Championship Results- Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk


Champion - Sarah Seabrook & Rupert

Reserve Champion - Charlotte Milligan and Miami metro



Arena two - Colours, Condition & Conformation - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per photo class


Class 12 - Charming Chestnuts - Sponsored & Judged by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net. 


1st - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby 

2nd - Mandy Lester & Phoenix

3rd - Danielle Skaar & Norman 

4th - Lyndsey Hampson & Splodge 

5th - Sarah Washington & Eclipse 

6th - Stephanie Haines & Mountain Fire 

7th - Shanice Hutton and Toby 

8th -  Linda Rogers & Copperminx 


Class 13 – Beautiful Bays & Blacks - Sponsored & Judged by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net. 


1st - Penny o'Connor & Jack

2nd - Cheryl Holland & Llogel Gwynifor 

3rd - Alice Cooper & Merlyn 

4th - Lauren Bosley & Bubba 

5th - Heidi Clifton and Merlin 

6th - Sorrell Griffiths & Ascot 

7th - Chloe Dent & Megan 

8th -  Nicole Pullen & Flicker

 

Class 14 - Classy Coloureds (skewbald, piebald, roan, appaloosa, palomino, dun etc) - Sponsored & judged by SB Animal & Equine Art www.sbanimalart.co.uk. 


1st - Megan Debnam & Capetown Marbel 
2nd - Karen Harman & Bosie 
3rd - Dawn Heath & Izzy 
4th - Diane Lewis & Mr Blue 
5th Lauren Aitchison & Dominic 
6th - Cheryl Holland & Moonspark Mystic Fortune 
7th - Chris Milligan & Buzz Light-year 
8th - Sarah Beveridge & Bambi 
Special - Tracey Griffiths & Kite - what a shine 
Special - Denise Hewitt & Woodcock Pirate 
Special - Sarah Beveridge & Archie 
Special - Stephanie Brennan & Rupert 
Special - Tina Johnson & Sally 


Class 15 - Gorgeous Greys - Sponsored & judged by SB Animal & Equine Art www.sbanimalart.co.uk. 


1st - Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe 
2nd - Anne-Marie Smith & Randal 
3rd - Stacey Holt & Hugo 
4th - Jo Johnston & Louis 
5th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie 
6th - Suzan Van Rhoon & Elmhurst Pixie 
7th - Sarah Seabrook & Rupert 2 
8th - Alannah Hamblin & Lucy 


Class 16 - Best Head Shot - Sponsored & judged by Whinny Reins.


1st - Hannah Bishop & Annacotty - We fell in love with this photo! A stunning shot! Breathtaking

2nd - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie + Ruby - They are so cute and so unbelievably photogenic!

3rd - Caroline Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight silhouette - We love the intense gaze in this photo. Beautifully turned out too!

4th - Sarah Beveridge & Archie - Wonderful markings and a lovely photo.

5th - Paula Coyle & Stan the man - A beautiful boy! And that mane is to die for!!

6th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie -  A beautiful shot

7th - Julie Williams & Woody - Absolutely beautiful

8th - Jo Johnston & Louis 2 - A very handsome chap.

Special - Jaiden Hill & Charade

Special - Amy Walden & Livy

Special - Hilary Minshall & Holly May

Special - Linda Rogers & Dakota

Special - Nic Ellis & Amber

Special - Georgina Walker & Marijke

Special - Jennifer Evans & Superstitious Me

Special - Georgie Hadaway & Triggs


Class 17a - Best Horse - Sponsored & judged by HayNet www.hay-net.co.uk


1st - Emma Reader & Molly Just a lovely combination with Molly's kind face and manner coming across so strongly. Molly deserves the red rosette.

2nd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

3rd - Sarah Seabrook & Rupert

4th - Charlotte Temple & Disney

5th - Alice Cooper & Merlyn

6th - Mandy Lester & Phoenix

7th - Tracey Griffiths & Kite

8th - Kayleugh Ferreira & Lucy


Class 17b - Best Pony - Sponsored & judged by HayNet www.hay-net.co.uk


1st - Evie Reece & Peanut A very difficult class to judge but Evie and Peanut came across as such a lovely pair that were enjoying each others company. A super pony!

2nd - Scarlett & Mini

3rd - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

4th - Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger

5th - Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael

6th - Lesley Bagley & Mr Floyd

7th - Chris Milligan & Buzz Lightyear

8th - Danielle Skaar & Romeo


Class 18 - Putting them through their paces 


1st  - Jo Johnston and Louis

2nd  - Charlotte Temple & Disney

3rd  - Mandy Lester & Missy

4th  - Sarah Seabrook & Rupert

5th  - Ann Dijkstra & Diora

6th  - Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael

7th  - Sorrell Griffiths & Ascot

8th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo


Class 19 - Magical Markings - Sponsored & judged by Totally Turmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk.  


1st - Rachel Hurd & Gabriels Little Tiffany

2nd - Kimberley Odell & Pickles

3rd- Lyndsey Hampton & Splodge

4th - Emily Smith & Riddle Me This

5th - Charlotte Temple & Disey

6th - Giselle Laverack & Scooby

7th - Sharon Bellamy James & Luna

8th- Laura Arnold & Lucky Lad

Special - Linda Rogers & Dakota


Class 20 - Most improved Condition - Sponsored by Teen Equine www.teenequine.co.uk. 


1st - Georgina Muller & Bambi

2nd - Sorrel Griffiths and Ascot

3rd - Stephanie Brennan & Rupert

4th - Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael

5th - Stacey Holt and Hugo

6th - Lauren Bosley & Milo

7th - Tina Johnson & Sally

8th - Andrea Panteli & GMP Rochester


Class 21 - Foal To Fully Grown - Sponsored & judged by Totally Turmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk.


1st - Sarah Beveridge & Archie

2nd - Mandy Lester & Phoenix

3rd - Karen Harmen & Ruby

4th - Sarah Oliver & Millie

5th - Victoria Toulmin & Sjarai

6th - Chloe Tompkins & Rocky

7th - Denise Hewitt & Highpoint Charley

8th - Laura Arnold & Easy Dun It


Class 22 - Arena Two Championship EntriesSponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk

prev next
  • Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe
    Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe
  • Anne-Marie Smith & Randal
    Anne-Marie Smith & Randal
  • Karen Harman & Bosie
    Karen Harman & Bosie
  • Megan Debnam & Cavetown Marbel
    Megan Debnam & Cavetown Marbel
  • Hannah Bishop & Annacotty
    Hannah Bishop & Annacotty
  • Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie and Ruby.
    Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie and Ruby.
  • Jo Johnston and Louis
    Jo Johnston and Louis
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Georgina Muller & Bambi
    Georgina Muller & Bambi
  • Sorrel Griffiths and Ascot
    Sorrel Griffiths and Ascot
  • Kimberly Odell and pickles
    Kimberly Odell and pickles
  • Rachael Hurd & Gabriels Little Tiffany
    Rachael Hurd & Gabriels Little Tiffany
  • Mandy Lester & Phoenix
    Mandy Lester & Phoenix
  • Sarah Beveridge & Archie
    Sarah Beveridge & Archie
  • Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby
    Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby
  • Mandy Lester & Phoenix
    Mandy Lester & Phoenix
  • Cheryl Holland & Llogel Gwynifor
    Cheryl Holland & Llogel Gwynifor
  • Penny o'Connor & Jack
    Penny o'Connor & Jack
  • Scarlet and Mini
    Scarlet and Mini
  • Evie Reece & Peanut
    Evie Reece & Peanut
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Emma Reader & Molly
    Emma Reader & Molly

Class 22 - Arena Two Championship Results Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk


Champion - Rachael Hurd & Gabriels Little Tiffany

Reserve Champion - Hannah Bishop & Annacotty



Arena Three - Breeds & Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per  photo class 


Class 23 - Mountain & Moorland – Sponsored by Jumpstack & More www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk


1st -  Sophie Taylor & Woodland Brown Bear 

2nd - Cheryl Holland & Llogel Gwynifor 

3th - Holly Tiltman & Jack 

4th - Rowena Morris & Jester 

5th - Stephanie Brennan & Bailey 

6th - Talia Scougll-McCarry & Diggery 

7th - Ria Norman & Walfords Parsley 

8th - Lillie Robinson & Georgie Porgie


Class 24 - Hunter Types - Sponsored by Jumpstack & More www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk.  


1st - Michael McNeela & George

2nd - Sarah Seabrook & Rupert

3rd - Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe

4th - Geraldine Witt & Silver Sam

5th - Stephanie Haines & Mountain Fire

6th - Charlotte Milligan & Miami Metro

7th - Anne Marie Smith & Randal

8th - Stephanie Brennan & Trouper


Class 25 - Sports Horse - Sponsored by Time To Shine Equine


1st - Hayley Jubb and Archie - A true allrounder who enjoys his job!

2nd - Charlotte Milligan and Miami Metro - A good display of various disciplines

3rd - Pam Steed and Murraybrook Duke of Atholl - A well put together young horse with a promising future!

4th - Sophie Taylor and The Artful Dodger

5th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

6th - Geraldine Witt and Silver Sam

7th - Tracey Griffiths and Kite

8th - Susan van Rhoon and Elmhurst Pixie.


Class 26 - Best Cob/Cob Type - Sponsored by Trudie Ball. 


1st - Dawn Heath & Clyde

2nd - Denise Hewett & Woodcock Pirate

3rd - Karen Harmen & Bosie

4th - Alice Cooper & Merlyn

5th - Beth Campbell & Autumn

6th - Ella McRae & Scooby

7th - Elaine La Valle & Harry

8th - Tina Johnson & Sally


Class 27 - Thoroughbreds/Retraining of Racehorses (ROR)/Part Bred - Sponsored by All Plaited Up. 


1st - Hayley Jubb and Archie

2nd - Fiona Bott and Luke

3rd - Sarah Washington and Eclipse

4th - Hannah Bishop and Annacotty

5th - Jo Johnson and Louis

6th - Kirsty Jenkins and Zippy

7th - Lily Forest and Baron

8th - Danielle Skaar and Norman


Class 28 - Arabs - Sponsored by Horseshoe Hearts & Gifts www.horseshoehearts.co.uk


1st - Julie Whalley & Llanarth Dignified 

2nd - Mandy Lester & J'Ahilia 

3rd - Pamela Aiken & Total Eclipse Amira

4th - Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace 

5th - Anna Sinclair & SA Divine Spirit 

6th - Chloe Rose & Ella 2 

7th - Chloe Tomkins & Rocky 

8th - Chloe Rose & Ella


Class 29 - Children's Ponies - Sponsored & judged by Charlotte Temple Art & Design


1st - Scarlet and Mini 

2nd - Emily Walpole & Cassie 

3rd - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola 

4th - Emme Campbell & Blossom 

5th - Evie Reece & Peanut 

6th - Denise Hewett & Ginni 

7th - Lily Forest & Louise 

8th - Rose Dennett & Fidget



Class 30 – The Non Ridden Equine - Sponsored by the not for profit Non Ridden Equine Association UK (to celebrate  their first birthday on 1st August) & Judged by Steve and Vicki Yates the founding members. 


Lovely photos, wonderful to see so many treasured and cherished horses having lots of fun with their humans, you don't make it easy to judge. You are all winners in eyes of your equines. 

1st - Dawn Heath and Ditch. Wonderful photographs showing your beautiful horse doing lots of different activities. 

2nd - Hannah Guest and Jasper. A beautiful bond and connection. Best friends.

3rd - Giselle Laverack and Gus and Scooby. Wonderful donkies chilling out, how relaxing. 

4th - Anne Marie Smith and Randal. Stunningly beautiful horse that has an enquiring mind and a great partnership. 

5th - Amanda Bettesworth and Tango. Relaxed happy horse and a great bond.

6th - Ann Dijkstra and Capriccio. Bowling for equines what a great idea, reading materials and kiss. Fabulous. 

7th - Katie McCaul and Billy. Wonderful you guys do lots fun things. Beautiful photos. Happy horse. 

8th - Katie Farmer and Dominic. A happy family horse, great pink highlights.


Class 31 - Horses Who Help - Dedicated to Phillip Bannister.  


1st - Hannah Bishop and buttons 

2nd - Tracey Griffith and Kite

3rd - Hilary Minshall and Holly Mae

4th - Emma Powell and Teddy


Class 32 - Best All Rounder - Sponsored by Teen Equine www.teenequine.co.uk


1st - Dawn Heath & Clyde

2nd - Sarah Oliver & Topaz

3rd - Charlotte Gibbons & Tyson

4th - Jaiden Hill & Charade

5th - Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael

6th - Blair Beagley & Alfie

7th - Lesley Bagley & Mr Floyd

8th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo


Class 33 - Arena Three Championship Entries - Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography   www.floknoylephotography.co.uk

prev next
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Sarah Oliver & Topaz
    Sarah Oliver & Topaz
  • Emily Walpole & Cassie
    Emily Walpole & Cassie
  • Scarlet and Mini
    Scarlet and Mini
  • Julie Whalley & Llanarth Dignified
    Julie Whalley & Llanarth Dignified
  • Mandy Lester & J'Ahilia
    Mandy Lester & J'Ahilia
  • Dawn Heath & Ditch
    Dawn Heath & Ditch
  • Hannah Guest & Jasper
    Hannah Guest & Jasper
  • Charlotte Milligan and Miami metro
    Charlotte Milligan and Miami metro
  • Hayley Jubb and Archie
    Hayley Jubb and Archie
  • Fiona Bott & Luke
    Fiona Bott & Luke
  • Hayley Jubb and Archie
    Hayley Jubb and Archie
  • Hannah Bishop & Buttons
    Hannah Bishop & Buttons
  • Tracey Griffith & Kite
    Tracey Griffith & Kite
  • Cheryl Holland & Llogel Gwynifor
    Cheryl Holland & Llogel Gwynifor
  • Sophie Taylor & Woodland Brown Bear
    Sophie Taylor & Woodland Brown Bear
  • Michael McNeela & George
    Michael McNeela & George
  • Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
    Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
  • Denise Hewett & Woodcock Pirate
    Denise Hewett & Woodcock Pirate
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde

Class 33 - Arena Three Championship Results - Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography   www.floknoylephotography.co.

uk


Champion - Dawn Heath & Clyde

Reserve Champion - Hayley Jubb & Archie


Arena Four - Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 


Class 34 - Best Newcomer - Sponsored & judged by J Johnson Transport Services. 


1st - Tracey Griffiths and Kite - Stunning horse

2nd - Anne-Marie Smith and Randal

3rd - Brooke Mercer and Minstrel 

4th - Terri Barber and Lilith

5th - Stephanie Brennan and Rambo

6th - Lizzie Hebden and Denali

7th - Linda Rogers and Dakota

8th - Georgina Walker and Marijke 

Special - Amanda Perkins & Rowen Louisiana


Class 35 - Best Calendar Shot: June/July -  Sponsored & Judged by JPo Equine julietpone.wixsite.com/photography. 


1st – Diane Lewis and Mr Blue – such a beautiful shot, works perfectly in black and white

2nd – Mandy Lester and Phoenix – looks very scenic!

3rd – Mary Johnson and Bobby Joe – another lovely black and white, dramatic angle!

4th – Georgina Walker and Marijke – very expressive + beautiful horse!

5th – Kayleigh Ferreira and Lucy – lovely composition and what a beautiful backdrop

6th – Charlotte Temple and Disney – so cute! Love it

7th – Jaiden Hill and Charade – very pretty shot, the connection is lovely to see

8th – Ann Dijkstra and Diora – very expressive and love the flowers!

Special - Danielle Skaar & Silk

Special - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Special - Laura Arnold & Honey Bee




Class 36 – Make Me Smile - Sponsored by Mollichaff Complete Feeds www.horsehage.co.uk. 


1st  - Michael McNeela & George

2nd - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie with Lexie

3rd - Hannah Bishop & Buddy

4th - Katie Farmer & Dominic

5th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie

6th - Lesley Bagley & Mr Floyd

7th - Lisa Hartley & Jim Bob

8th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby

Special - Rowena Morris & Hannah

Special - Vicki Yates & Kez

Special - Dawn Heath & Ditch with Izzy


Class 37 – Through The Ears –  Sponsored & judged by J Johnson Transport Services. 


1st - Monica Kinnunen and Luxor Von Ganschow  2 - Absolutely stunning picture

2nd - Sarah Oliver and Millie

3rd - Monica Kinnunen and Luxor Von Ganschow 

4th - Kayleigh Ferreira and Lucy

5th - Gayle Morrison and Hannah

6th - Chloe Dent and Gracie

7th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

8th - Julie Williamson and Woody


Class 38 – Speed Demons 


1st  - Dawn Heath & Izzy                                                                                                

2nd  - Chris Milligan and Buzz Lightyear

3rd  - Charlotte Brooks & Spud

4th  - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy

5th  - Julie Williams & Woody

6th  - Sarah Beveridge & Archie

7th  - Sarah Oliver & Millie

8th  - Hilary Minshall & Holly May


Class 39 In Memory Of - Dedicated in memory Of Sunshine Secret. 


1st - Tracey Griffiths & Bertie 

2nd - Sophie Taylor & Freckles 

3rd - Ria Norman & Marco Polo 

4th - Stephanie Brennan & Whiskey Mac 

5th - Denise Hewett & Burlington Bertie 

6th - Alannah Hamblin & Lucy 

7th - Sarah Beveridge & Joby 

8th - Linda Rogers & Alah 

Special : Penny o'Connor & Prince


Class 40 - Fathers Day Special: Horsey Dads - Dedicated to Peter Bedford.  

 

1st - Charlotte Milligan & Dad

2nd - Georgia Dennett & Graham

3rd - Lisa Hartley & Jim Bob

4th - Heidi Clifton & Tony

5th - Alanah Hamblin & Martin

6th - Rachael Hurd & Peter

7th - Ria Norman & Nick

8th - Dawn Patterson & John


Class 41 – I Love My Horse - Dedicated in memory of Vernon. 


1st - Jaiden Hill & Charade

2nd - Jodie Bennett & Tei

3rd - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy with Angus

4th - Leoni Alexander & Kala

5th - Amy Wolstencroft & Izentos

6th - Hazel Watts & Solstice Thunderstruck

7th - Hilary Minshall & Holly May

8th - Mandy Lester & Phoenix

Special - Anne Marie Smith & Randal

Special - Scarlet & Mini


Class 42 - Best Photo Edit – Dedicated in memory of Vernon


1st - Hilary Minshall & Holly May

2nd - Charlotte Temple & Cocopops

3rd - Natasha Johnston & Maya

4th - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy

5th - Emma Reader & Molly

6th - Rachael Hurd & Kimi with Tiffansy

7th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

8th - Charlotte Temple & Disney


Class 43 – Funny Faces -  Sponsored & Judged by PJAMA Pet Portraits & Other Doodles. 


1st - Hazel Watts & Solstice Hoppipolla.  Does this horse come with instructions on how to reassemble!

2nd - Vicki Yates and Kez. Kez is not feeling camera ready!

3rd - Lisa Hartley and Jim Bob. The addition of the hat is perfect!

4th - Mandy Lester and Phoenix. Phoenix must be great at the dentist

5th - Tina Johnson and Sally. Someone’s given Sally some laughing juice!

6th - Hanna Hughes & Hamish and Thunder. Pair of jokers!

7th - Giselle Laverack and Scooby. Ooh what’s that smell?

8th - Heather Guest and Archie. There was some carrot on your cheek Heather!


Class 44 - Family Portrait - Sponsored & Judged by JPo Equine julietpone.wixsite.com/photography. 


1st – Danielle Skaar and Romeo – so cute and beautiful light!

2nd – Charlotte Milligan and family – beautiful! I hope it was a wonderful day

3rd – Kayleigh Ferreira and Lucy and Breeze – made me laugh!

4th – Lilllie Robinson – so sweet, lovely shot

5th – Victoria Toulmin and Sjarai – super cute moment!

6th – Ella MacRae and Scooby – overwhelmed by all the horse/dog cuteness

7th – Hannah Hughes and Hamish and Thunder – very cute, love big and little

8th – Rowena Morris, Pagan and Peter – always love a horse selfie


Class 45 – Equestrian Gymnastics – Sponsored & Judged by PJAMA Pet Portraits & Other Doodles. 


1st - Heidi Clifton and Merlin

2nd - Jaiden Hill and Charade

3rd - Kayleigh Ferreira and Lucy

4th - Charlotte Milligan and Miami Metro

5th - Ann Dijkistra and Diora

6th - Alice Cooper and Merlyn 

7th - Hazel Watts and Solstice Forever Autumn 

8th - Danielle Skaar and Diva


Class 46 – Cuteness Overload - Sponsored by Diana Davison.  


1st - Scarlett and Mini ( just pure love between these two) 

2nd - Giselle Laverack and Scooby ( such cute ears and face) 

3rd - Georgia Dennett and Zara ( I can see these two have fun together)

4th - Sarah Oliver and Topaz - (lovely to see starting so young) 

5th - Heidi Clifton and Merlin - (she works hard to keep her pony clean) 

6th - Hannah Hughes and Thunder ( he so wants someone to play ball with him)

7th - Stephanie Brennan and Bailey with Amoure ( they do love each other) 

8th - Danielle Skaar and Mazy ( such a serious little face)


Class 47 – Best Jump - Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography   www.floknoylephotography.co.uk. 


1st - Charlotte Milligan & Ernie - Just look at those neat knees!

2nd - Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger

3rd - Beatriz Dugdale & My Dancer

4th - Fiona Bott & Gears

5th - Amy Wolstencroft & Izentos

6th - Charlotte Milligan & Reggie

7th - Sarah Oliver & Millie

8th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo


Class 48 - Horsey Selfie - Sponsored & judged by Horse Of London www.horseoflondon.com


1st - Gayle Morrison & Hannah - Loved this, their expressions were identical in the photo!

2nd - Penny o'Connor & Adrian with Binky - Fab! Smiles all around!

3rd - Oliver Clarke & May - This gave us the giggles! Good twist on a selfie! 

4th - Hannah Hughes & Thunder

5th - Hazel Watts & Solstice Forever Autumn

6th - Elaine Green & Blackfort Mistress

7th - Ellaine Sullivan & Blue

8th - Kimberly Odell and Pickles

Special - Ella McRae & Scooby



VC4 – Make Me Smile (video)- Sponsored by Mollichaff Complete Feeds www.horsehage.co.uk.  


1st – Evie Reece & Heidi with Zac

2nd – Alice Cooper & Merlyn

3rd – Andrea Wilson & Pablo

4th – Tina Johnson & Sally

5th – Abbie Gisbourne & Emily

6th – Hannah Hughes & Hamish with Thunder


Class 49 - Arena Four Championship Entries- Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk  


Evie Reece & Heidi with Zac

Alice Cooper & Merlyn


prev next
  • Jaiden Hill & Charade
    Jaiden Hill & Charade
  • Jodie Bennett & Tei
    Jodie Bennett & Tei
  • Charlotte Temple & Cocopops
    Charlotte Temple & Cocopops
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May
  • Michael McNeela & George
    Michael McNeela & George
  • Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie with lexie
    Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie with lexie
  • Giselle Laverack & Scooby
    Giselle Laverack & Scooby
  • Scarlet and Mini
    Scarlet and Mini
  • Sophie Taylor & Freckles
    Sophie Taylor & Freckles
  • Tracey Griffiths & Bertie
    Tracey Griffiths & Bertie
  • Tracey Griffiths & Kite
    Tracey Griffiths & Kite
  • Anne-Marie Smith & Randal
    Anne-Marie Smith & Randal
  • Monica Kinnunen & Luxor von Ganschow
    Monica Kinnunen & Luxor von Ganschow
  • Sarah Oliver & Millie
    Sarah Oliver & Millie
  • Chris Milligan and Buzz Lightyear
    Chris Milligan and Buzz Lightyear
  • Dawn Heath & Izzy
    Dawn Heath & Izzy
  • Hazel Watts & Solstice Hoppipolla
    Hazel Watts & Solstice Hoppipolla
  • Vicki Yates & Kez
    Vicki Yates & Kez
  • Heidi Clifton and Merlin
    Heidi Clifton and Merlin
  • Jaiden Hill & Charade
    Jaiden Hill & Charade
  • Diane Lewis & Mr Blue
    Diane Lewis & Mr Blue
  • Mandy Lester & Phoenix
    Mandy Lester & Phoenix
  • Charlotte Milligan & family
    Charlotte Milligan & family
  • Danielle Skaar & Romeo
    Danielle Skaar & Romeo
  • Charlotte Milligan and Earnie
    Charlotte Milligan and Earnie
  • Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
    Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
  • Gayle Morrison & Hannah
    Gayle Morrison & Hannah
  • Penny o'Connor & Adrian with Binky
    Penny o'Connor & Adrian with Binky
  • Charlotte Milligan and Dad
    Charlotte Milligan and Dad
  • Georgia Dennett and Graham
    Georgia Dennett and Graham


Class 49 - Arena Four Championship Results - Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk.


Champion - Jaiden Hill & Charade

Reserve Champion - Michael McNeela & George



Class 50 - SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP Entries- Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk.



prev next
  • Rachael Hurd & Gabriels Little Tiffany
    Rachael Hurd & Gabriels Little Tiffany
  • Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
    Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
  • Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
    Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
  • Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
    Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
  • Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
    Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
  • Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
    Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
  • Jaiden Hill & Charade
    Jaiden Hill & Charade
  • Jaiden Hill & Charade
    Jaiden Hill & Charade
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde