June 2019 Results



SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP results judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPIONS of the June 2019 show are - 


Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger


Second time Supreme Champion winners Sophie & The Artful Dodger really are the full package!  Presence & scope to burn teamed with neat effective riding from Sophie. What a team!. Congratulations Sophie.


prev next

Everyday Dressage 


Class ED1 - Intro C 2016  - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 


1st - Lucy Fell & Horsin' Around 66.96%

2nd - Alice Cooper & Merlyn 63.48% (higher collectives)

3rd - Megan Folkes & Stanley 63.48% (lower collectives)

4th - Roxanne Isbell & Nellie 59.57%

5th - Bryony Langley & Morgan 56.52%


Class ED2 - Prelim 2 2016  -  sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 


1st - Lindsey Duckett & Zippy 63.79%

2nd - Lucy Fell & Horsin' Around 63.45%

3rd - Holly Joyce & Obi 60.34%


Class ED3 - Novice 28 2008 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 


1st - Sibella Valentine & Eddy 68.75%

2nd - Jenni Evans & Mikey 66.35%


Class ED4 - Elementary 42 2008 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 


1st - Sibella Valentine & Eddy 68.75%


Class ED5 - Prix Caprilli Intro 3/Standard 6 (you choose) - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk


1st - Ruby Dennett & Fidget 66%

2nd - Jenny Radcliffe & Darcy 64%

3rd - Lindsey Duckett & Zippy 61.6%

4th - Christine Dennett & Monaco 60.5%




Equestrian Showing Online


Arena One - Traditional Showing - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per photo class 


Class 1 – Best Ridden -  Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality. 


1st - Sophie Taylor and The Artful Dodger - A super pony, full of presence and fabulous way of going! Makes it look effortless! 

2nd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo - Another pair making it look effortless, fantastic eye catching horse enjoying his work. 

3rd - Jessica Wymbs & JJ 

4th - Jo Johnston & Louis 

5th - Roxanne Isbell & Nellie 

6th - Rachel Gatrell & Paddy 

7th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy 

8th - Alice Cooper & Merlyn


Class 2 - Best In Hand - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk.


1st - Michelle Brindle and Pru. Lovely stamp of a pony
2nd - Tracey Wilton and Alderley Lucinda. Very smart
3rd -  Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo
4th - Brogan Hartley and Sonet
5th -  Hannah Lane and Lady
6th - Sibella Valentine and Eddie
7th - Julie Williams and Woody
8th - Kate Gallamore and Littletown Lola


Class 3 - Best Veteran -  Sponsored by HayNet www.hay-net.co.uk


I love the veterans so this was a difficult class to judge.

1st - Rachel Gatrell & Paddy -  It has to be 31 year old pony Paddy who looks about 13 and still loving life in his very elder years. A very deserved winner! 

2nd - Naomi Stevens & Chloe

3rd - Kate Gallamore & Speckles

4th  - Becky Pick & Star 

5th - Kayley Simmonds & Dylan

6th - Laurie Lamontagne & Oatie

7th - Jessica Wymbs & Lucas 

8th - Shannon Wylie & Molly


Class 4 - Youngstock -  Sponsored by Asti Equestrian asti-equestrian.co.uk


1st - Cat Heath with Midnight Moonstone
2nd - Andrea Wilkinson with Bella
3rd - Jacinta watson with Wreckless divine
4th - Rachel Gatrell with Kylpso
5th - Samantha Dyke with Nero
6th - Debra Luckes with Folio Blue
7th - Cat Heath with Flynn
8th - Allison Nyssens and Bree
Special - Katrina Burfield with Wispa


Class 5 – Foreign Breeds


1st - Christine Prochnow & Rheinsage - absolutely stunning horse! 

2nd - Laurie Lamontagne & Peanut - beautiful stamp of a pony with such presence. 

3rd - Sibella Valentine & Eddy - an excellent example of his breed, beautiful! 

4th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo - such a wonderful stamp! 

5th - Cat Heath & Flynn 

6th - Rebecca Charles & Chantily Lace 

7th - Laurie Lamontagne & Captain Courageous (fabulous name!) 

8th - Jessica Wymbs & Libby


Class 6 - Mountain & Moorland – Sponsored by Jumpstack & More www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk


1st - Vic Whalley & Huxley - stunning example of his breed, beautifully turned out and in amazing condition 

2nd - Emma Atkinson & Darshill Banshee - very true to type - lovely 

3rd - Jacinta Watson & HL Ben Nevis 

4th - Laurie Lamontagne & Oatie 

5th - Michelle Brindle & Pru 

6th - Julie Williams & Woody 

7th - Tracey Wilton & Hallie with Cariad 

8th - Rachel Gatrell & Sandleafarms Hasslemere


Class 7 - Heinz 57 (Part Breeds) - Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk.


1st - Sophie Taylor and The Artful Dodger - such a super stamp of a pony and very striking in both looks and movement 

2nd - Rachel Gatrell & Zoolander 

3rd - Daya Houghton & Primrose 

4th - Dawn Heath & Izzy 

5th - Stacey Holt & Hugo 

6th - Kimberly Chapman & Lands End Marius 

7th - Cat Heath & Murraybrook Dangermouse 

8th - Jessica Wymbs & Libby



Class 8 - Combined Training –  Sponsored by SB Animal & Equine Art www.sbanimalart.co.uk. 


1st - Sarah Beveridge & Archie

2nd - Annabelle Pick & Bertie

3rd - Sibella Valentine & Eddy 

4th - Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger

5th - Jessica Wymbs & JJ

6th - Angel Gent & Duke

7th - Hilary Minshall & Holly May

8th - Caitlin Condrey & Meg


Class 9 – Best Riding Club Type Horse/Pony - Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk


1st - Naomi Stevens

2nd - Jessica Whymbs and JJ

3rd - Vic Whalley and Huxley

4th - Annabelle Pick and Bertie

5th - Sarah Beverage and Archie

6th - Alice Cooper and Merlyn

7th - Sibella Valentine and Eddy

8th - Kate Gallamore and Littletown Lola


Class 10 - Arena One Championship - Entries


prev next
  • Annabelle Pick and Bertie
    Annabelle Pick and Bertie
  • Sarah Beveridge & Archie
    Sarah Beveridge & Archie
  • Rachel Gatrell & Paddy
    Rachel Gatrell & Paddy
  • Naomi Stevens
    Naomi Stevens
  • Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
    Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Christine Prochnow & Rheinsage
    Christine Prochnow & Rheinsage
  • Laurie Lamontagne & Peanut
    Laurie Lamontagne & Peanut
  • Emma Atkinson & Darshill Banshee
    Emma Atkinson & Darshill Banshee
  • Vic Whalley & Huxley
    Vic Whalley & Huxley
  • Rachel Gatrell & Zoolander
    Rachel Gatrell & Zoolander
  • Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
    Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
  • Tracey Wilton and Alderley Lucinda
    Tracey Wilton and Alderley Lucinda
  • Michelle Brindle and Pru
    Michelle Brindle and Pru
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Bella
    Andrea Wilkinson & Bella
  • Cat Heath with Midnight Moonstone
    Cat Heath with Midnight Moonstone
  • Jessica Wymbs & JJ
    Jessica Wymbs & JJ
  • Naomi Stevens
    Naomi Stevens

Class 11 - Arena One Championship Results


Champion - Sophie Taylor and The Artful Dodger

Reserve Champion - Naomi Stevens & Chloe



Arena two - Colours, Condition & Conformation - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per photo class


Class 11 - Condition and Turn out 


1st - Tracey Wilton and Elian Lady May the second

2nd - Sibella Valentine and Eddy

3rd - Jo Johnson and Louis

4th - Dawn Heath and Izzy

5th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

6th - Julie Williams and Woody

7th - Carolyn Wildgoose and Darkskies midnight silhouette

8th - Kate Gallamore and Littletown Lola


Class 12 - Prettiest Mare - Sponsored by Help 4 Horses Online Horse Show www.facebook.com/help4horsesonlineshowing


1st - Michelle Brindle & Pru
2nd - Katrina Burfield & Lily
3rd - Rachel Hurd & Kimi
4th - Teri McNeil & Molly
5th - Rebecca Charles & Chantily Lace
6th - Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy
7th - Debbie Kent & Cookie
8th - Caitlin Condrey & Meg


Class 13 - Handsomest Gelding (& Stallion) - Dedicated to Merlyn.  


1st. - Brooke Webb and Pelegrín Por Oro

2nd - Lizzie Kinge and Captain

3rd - Emma Ward and Quigley

4th - Cat Heath and Flynn

5th - Stacey Holt and Hugo

6th - Clare Wagstaff and Sidney

7th - Sibella valentine and Eddy

8th - Dawn Connor and Ashanti

Special - Laurie Lamontague and Peanut


Class 14 - Best Horse - Dedicated to Pablo. 


What a difficult class to judge, so many lovely talented horses – sorry I couldn’t place you all.

st – Dawn Heath and Clyde – wow, so many disciplines that you get up to with Clyde, what a lovely horse.

nd – Sarah Beveridge and Archie – very handsome and talented – he looks like he enjoys everything he does 

rd – Alice Cooper and Merlyn – a handsome riding club horse

th – Jo Johnson and Louis – what a dressage diva, he looks amazing

th – Sibella Valentine and Eddy

th – Shannon Wylie and Molly

th – Jessica Wymbs and Lucas

th – Molly Sharp and Ellie


Class 15 - Best Pony - Sponsored by Teen Equine www.teenequine.co.uk.


1st - Christine Prochnow and Starlight

2nd - Michelle Brindle and Pru

3rd - Sopie Taylor and the Artful dodger

4th - Kate Gallamore and Littletown Lola

5th - Annabelle Pick and Bertie

6th - Rachel Gatrell and Streaky

7th - Debbie Kent and Cookie

8th - Katrina Burfield and Lily


Class 16 - Natural Portrait -  Sponsored by Totally Turmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk.


1st - Dawn Heath & Chip

2nd - Alison Nyssens & Tryrecoeds Tiaberry

3rd - Sara Comb & Texas Lonestar

4th - Daya Houghton & Primrose

5th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

6th - Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace

7th - Jenny Wild & Molly

8th - Dawn Connor & Alsanu


Class 17 - Trottastic - Sponsored by J Johnson Transport Services


1st  - Carolyn Wildgoose and Darkside Midnight Silhouette 

2nd - Christine Prochnow  and Starlight

3rd - Hannah Lane and Lady

4th - Rebecca Charles and Chantilly Lace

5th - Michelle Brindle and Pru

6th - Sara McComb and Maggie May

7th - Rachel Gatrell and Zoolander

8th - Sibella Valentine and Eddy


Class 18 - Canter On! 


1st - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo, lovely liberty photo
2nd - Joanne Britton and Abu ,very smart horse
3rd - Jessica Wymbs and JJ
4th - Jessica Wymbs and Lucas
5th - Sibella Valentine and Eddie
6th - Dawn Heath and Dumpling
7th - Rebecca Charles and Chantilly Lace
8th - Laurie Lamontague and Captain Courageous


Class 19 - Most Eye Catching 


1st - Alice Cooper & Merlyn

2nd - Jessica Wymbs & Lucas

3rd - Jo Johnston and Louis

4th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy

5th - Rebecca Charles & Chantily Lace

6th - Rachel Gatrell & Zoolander

7th - Jill Housley & Tinkerbell

8th - Dawn Connor & Ahsanu


Class 20 - Foal To Fully Grown -  Sponsored by Horseshoe Hearts & Gifts www.horseshoehearts.co.uk.


1st - Angel Gent and Duke 

2nd - Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette 

3rd - Rachel Gatrell and Streaky 

4th - Kimberly Chapman and Landsend Marius 

5th - Debbie Kent and Reggie 

6th - Debbie Buckle and Pringles 

7th - Sarah Beveridge and Archie 

8th - Rachel Hurd and Kimi


Class 21 - Arena Two Championship Entries

prev next
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Sarah Beveridge & Archie
    Sarah Beveridge & Archie
  • Katrina Burfield & Lily
    Katrina Burfield & Lily
  • Michelle Brindle and Pru
    Michelle Brindle and Pru
  • Jessica Wymbs & Lucas
    Jessica Wymbs & Lucas
  • Alice Cooper & Merlyn
    Alice Cooper & Merlyn
  • Brooke Webb & Pelear Por Oro
    Brooke Webb & Pelear Por Oro
  • Lizzie Kinge & Captain
    Lizzie Kinge & Captain
  • Allison Nyssens & Tyrecoeds Tiaberry
    Allison Nyssens & Tyrecoeds Tiaberry
  • Dawn Heath & Chip
    Dawn Heath & Chip
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Joanne Britton & Abu
    Joanne Britton & Abu
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
    Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
  • Christine Prochnow & Starlight
    Christine Prochnow & Starlight
  • Angel Gent and Duke
    Angel Gent and Duke
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
    Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Tracey Wilton & Elian Lady May The Second
    Tracey Wilton & Elian Lady May The Second
  • Michelle Brindle and Pru
    Michelle Brindle and Pru
  • Christine Prochnow & starlight
    Christine Prochnow & starlight

Class 21 - Arena Two Championship Results 


Champion - Michelle Brindle & Pru

Reserve Champion - Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight



Arena Three - Breeds & Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per  photo class 


Class 22 - Best Newcomer – Sponsored by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net.


Welcome newcomers - wishing everyone good luck for future entries.

1st - Danielle Kaiser & Reggie 

2nd - Clare Wagstaff & Sidney 

3rd - Iona Murland & Missy 

4th - Sam Davies & Champagne 

5th - Joanne Britton & Abu 

6th - Dawn Heath & Dumpling 

7th - Katrina Burfield & Lily 

8th - Sara McComb & Back to Black


Class 23 - Best Calendar Shot: June inc Fathers Day


1st - Laura Hudd & Buckwood Bonnie

2nd - Rachel Gatrell & Streaky with Dad

3rd - Sara McComb  & Texas Lonestar And Back to Black

4th - Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy

5th - Dawn Heath & Clyde

6th - Julie Williams & Woody

7th - Hannah Gillard & Ashtoria

8th - Alison Clark & Lexi


Class 24 – Happy Hacking –  Sponsored by JPo Equine julietpone.wixsite.com/photography.


1st - Sam Ottaway & Brodie

2nd - Clare Wagstaff & Sidney

3rd - Dawn Heath & Clyde

4th - Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy

5th - Hilary Minshall & Holly May

6th - Michelle Brindle and Pru

7th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy

8th - Rachel Gatrell & Billy


Class 25 – Make Me Smile - Sponsored by Mollichaff Complete Feeds www.horsehage.co.uk.


1st - Julie Williams and Woody and Marv, this made me LOL 

2nd - Lucy Gallamore and Littletown Lola, nice to see this side of Lola 

3rd - Dawn Heath and Dumpling 

4th - Abbie Batey and Annie 

5th - Carolyn Wildgoose and Rosie 

6th - Silvia Cibinel and Giuly 

7th - Laura Hudd and Buckwood Bonnie 

8th - Rachel Gatrell and Paddy


Class 26 - In Memory Of - Dedicated in memory of Tiny Tim. 


1st - Hilary Minshall & Wolfgang Amadaeus

2nd - Laurie Lamontagne & Doodles

3rd - Claire Wagstaff & Miraed

4th - Carolyn Wildgoose & Prince

5th - Hannah Gillard & Tess

6th - Jenny Wild & Robbie

7th - Stacey Holt & Blue Boy

8th - Joanne Martin & River

Special - Rachel Gatrell & Zanta


Class 27 - Fathers Day Special: Horsey Dads - Dedicated to Jimmy Valentine. 


1st - Debra Luckes and Sienna with Daddy. I love the matching Where’s Wally outfits 

2nd - Debbi Kent 

3rd  - Sophie Jones 

4th - Joanne Martin and Paul 

5th - Zoe McCarthy and Deildre Breezy with Dad 

6th - Rachel Gatrell and dad with Streaky 

7th - Billy Jo Howe and Mark with Spirit 

8th - Silvia Cibinel and dad


Class 28 – Perfect Profile Pictures - Dedicated in memory of Vernon.  


1st - Andrea Wilkinson & Bella

2nd - Shannon Wylie & Molly

3rd - Sara McComb & Texas LoneStar

4th - Rachel Gatrell & Streaky

5th - Alison Rooney & WHF Diego

6th - Rachel Gatrell & Zoolander

7th - Jack Walden & Forty

8th - Lara Ellis Dennet & Fidget


Class 29 – Funny Faces - Dedicated to Pepsi. 


1st - Lucy Gallamore and Lola 

2nd - Molly Sharpe and Bessie 

3rd - Dawn heath and Clyde 

4th - Hilary Minshall and Holly May

5th - Jacq Walden and Forty with Chocolat 

6th - Jessica Wymbs and Khan 

7th - Sibella Valentine and Eddy 

8th - Kayley Simmonds and Dylan 

Special - Jade Riley and Morgan


Class 30 - My 1st Pony 


1st - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

2nd - Sarah Grubb & Shandy

3rd - Iona Murland & Missy

4th - Daya Houghton and Primrose

5th - Rachel Gatrell & Streaky

6th - Sophie Jones & Henry with Idyle

7th - Michelle Brindle and Neville

8th - Sara McComb & Milo


Class 31 – Cuteness Overload 


1st - Dawn Heath and Dumpling, seriously cute pony!
2nd - Sibella Valentine and Eddy
3rd - Stephanie Kinder Archie and Sparkle
4th - Jacq Walden and Chocolat
5th - Chloe Bee
6th - Rachel Collyer Casper
7th - Lucy Gallamore Speckles
8th - Clare Wagstaff and Sidney


Class 32 - Horse & Hound -  Sponsored by PJAMA Pet Portraits & Other Doodles.


1st - Julie Williams & Woody with Bruno, loving the commitment to “matchy matchy”

2nd - Sibella Valentine & Eddy

3rd - Rachael Hurd & Kimi with Jess

4th - Alice Cooper & Merlyn

5th - Vicki Yates & Kez with Marley

6th - Jo Clarke & Blackie and Honey b

7th - Debra Luckes & Folio blue with Winnie

8th - Emma Ward & Diesel and Quigley


Class 33 - Arena Three Championship Entries

prev next
  • Debbie Kent
    Debbie Kent
  • Debra Luckes & Sienna with Daddy
    Debra Luckes & Sienna with Daddy
  • Laura Hudd & Buckwood Bonnie
    Laura Hudd & Buckwood Bonnie
  • Rachel Gatrell & Steaky with Dad
    Rachel Gatrell & Steaky with Dad
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
  • Sarah Grubb & Shandy
    Sarah Grubb & Shandy
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Bella
    Andrea Wilkinson & Bella
  • Shannon Wylie & Molly
    Shannon Wylie & Molly
  • Hilary Minshall & Wolfgang amadaues
    Hilary Minshall & Wolfgang amadaues
  • Laurie Lamontagne & Doodles
    Laurie Lamontagne & Doodles
  • Lucy Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Lucy Gallamore & Littletown Lola
  • Julie Williams & Woody with Marv
    Julie Williams & Woody with Marv
  • Dawn Heath & Dumpling
    Dawn Heath & Dumpling
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Julie Williams & Woody with Bruno
    Julie Williams & Woody with Bruno
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Lucy Gallamore & Lola
    Lucy Gallamore & Lola
  • Molly Sharpe & Bessie
    Molly Sharpe & Bessie
  • Clare Wagstaff & Sidney
    Clare Wagstaff & Sidney
  • Danielle Kaiser & Reggie
    Danielle Kaiser & Reggie
  • Clare Wagstaff & Sidney
    Clare Wagstaff & Sidney
  • Sam Ottaway & Brodie
    Sam Ottaway & Brodie

Class 33 - Arena Three Championship Results 


Champion - Lucy Gallamore & Kate Gallamore and Lola (I couldn't possibly choose between you - so a rosette to share!)

Reserve Champion - Sam Ottaway & Brodie



Class 34 - Supreme Championship Entries


prev next
  • Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
    Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
  • Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
    Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
  • Michelle Brindle and Pru
    Michelle Brindle and Pru
  • Michelle Brindle and Pru
    Michelle Brindle and Pru
  • Lucy Gallamore & Lola
    Lucy Gallamore & Lola
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola