July 2019 Results



SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP results judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPIONS of the July 2019 show are - 


Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin


What a fabulous Connemara stamp Skyline Robin is!  A versatile sort who looks to enjoy life to the full.  Full credit to Bella for his meticulous turnout. Congratulations Bella.


prev next

Everyday Dressage  


Class ED1 - Intro  B 2009  - Sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 


1st - Michelle Thurlow & Ottoman Prince 70.87%

2nd - Rachel Gisby & Storm 69.13%

3rd - Michaela Petrakova & Bente 65.65%

4th - Alice Cooper & Merlyn 63.04%

5th - Roxanne Isbell & Nellie 59.13%


Class ED2 - Prelim 7 2016  -  sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 


1st - Rachel Gisby & Storm 68.18%

2nd - Alice Cooper & Merlyn 67.73%

3rd - Lindsay Duckett & Zippy 65.4%

4th - Jenny Radcliffe & Darcey 65%

5th - Maddy Gralak & Jack 64.09%

6th - Phoebe Ward & Ridgehill Queen Latifa 61.82%


Class ED3 - Novice 27 2007 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 


1st - Sibella Valentine & Eddy 70%

2nd - Lindsay Duckett & Zippy 65.38%


Class ED4 - Elementary 44 2002 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 


1st - Sibella Valentine & Eddy 66.4%


Class ED5 - Prix Caprilli Intro 1/Standard 1 (you choose) - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk


1st - Jenny Radcliffe & Darcey 68.18%

2nd - Lindsay Duckett & Zippy 65.77%

3rd - Alice Cooper & Merlyn 64.09%

4th - Ruby Dennett & Fidget 63.64%


Equestrian Showing Online


Arena One - Traditional Showing/Breeds/Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place


Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony -  Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk. 


1st - Sibella Valentine and Eddy 

2nd - Jessica Wymbs and Atlas 

3rd - Vic Whalley & Llanarth Dignified 

4th - Hailianne Schawo and Pony 

5th - Jo Johnston and Louis 

6th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo 

7th - Alice Cooper and Merlyn 

8th - Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse


Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality.  


1st - Emma Reader and Molly 

2nd - Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse 

3rd - Ginny Mills and Nikko of Craignetherty 

4th - Laurie Lamontagne and Peanut 

5th - Sibella Valentine and Eddy 

6th - Carolyn Wildgoose and Darkskies Midnight Silhouette 

7th - Emma Powell and Teddy 

8th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo


Class 3 - Best Veteran age 15 +  - Sponsored by HayNet www.hay-net.co.uk


1st - Emily Barrington and Pepper - I love judging this class, its definitely my favourite. Pepper just immediately caught my eye as this horse could easily pass for a ten year old enjoying life. A well deserved winner of a very tough class to judge!

2nd - Bella Woodhouse and Skyline Robin

3rd - Leigh Smith and Leo

4th - Maisie Gwynne and Twiggy

5th - Alison Walker and Luna

6th - Emma Powell and Teddy

7th - Adrienna Albon and Sly Harry

8th - Shanice Hutton and Farah 


Class 4 - Youngstock - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk. 


1st - Alison Kimber & Tamarind. Lovely horse at a verity of ages.
2nd - Laura Arnold & Easy Dun It
3rd - Jenny Early & Intack Solero First Edition
4th - Rosie Stuart & Whitehawk Orion 2
5th - Terri Barber & Lilith
6th - Hayley Simpkin & Seasame
7th - Cat Heath & Midnight Moonstone
8th - Ginny Mills & Nikko of Craignetherty


Class 5 – Riding Class -  Sponsored by All Plaited Up


1st - Sarah Beverage and Archie

2nd - Christine Prochanow and Rheinsage

3rd - Emma Reader and Molly

4th - Leigh Smith and Leo

5th - Jessica Wymbs and Atlas

6th - Kate Gallamore

7th - Jo Johnston & Louis

8th - Alice Cooper and Merlyn


Class 6 - Dressage Divas - Sponsored by SB Animal & Equine Art www.sbanimalart.co.uk.


1st - Christine Prochnow & Rheinsage

2nd - Frankie Parr & Bella

3rd - Sarah Leathes & Sir Nunns Golden Zahra

4th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy

5th - Jo Johnston & Louis

6th - Hannah Daniels & Papermoon Bouncer

7th - Hailianne Schawo & Pony

8th - Jessica Wymbs & Atlas

 


Class 7 - Jumping Stars -  Dedicated to Norman. 


1st - Elinor Braitwaite and Benson

2nd - Katie McCaul and Mindy

3rd - Julie Brown and Jester

4th - Kate Gallamore and Littletown Lola

5th- Jessica Wymbs and Atlas

6th - Jessica Wymbs and JJ

7th - Shannon Wylie and Molly

8th - Sibella Valentine and Eddy


Class 8 - Showing Stars - Sponsored by The Little Feed Company www.thelittlefeedcompany.co.uk.  


1st - Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin - looks like a well schooled horse and would give a good gallop in a championship!

2nd - Shonah Wood & Young Rebel. A lovely traditional who looks to show himself off well both inhand and ridden

3rd - Vic Whalley & Llanarth Dignified - a beautiful ‘proper’ show horse

4th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo a beautiful pony who looks like he may have some hidden talents

5th - Ginny Mills & Nikko of Craignetherty - a lovely young highland in super condition 

6th - Leigh Smith & Leo

7th - Dawn Heath & Ditch

8th - Michelle Brindle & Pru 


Class 9 - Handy Pony, Trec, Working Equitation, Agility - Sponsored  by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net


1st - Ellen Cochrane & Inara 

2nd - Michelle Brindle 

3rd - Lois York & Chocolate Sundae 

4th - Michelle Brindle 2 

5th - Rachael Hurd & Kimi 

6th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo 

7th - Stacey Holt and Hugo 

8th - Suzanne Bostock & Mia


Class 10 - Arena One Championship Entries- Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk

prev next
  • Laura Arnold & Easy dun It
    Laura Arnold & Easy dun It
  • Alison Kimber & Tamarind
    Alison Kimber & Tamarind
  • Ellen Cochrane & Inara
    Ellen Cochrane & Inara
  • Michelle Brindle
    Michelle Brindle
  • Sarah Beveridge and Archie
    Sarah Beveridge and Archie
  • Christine Prochnow & Rheinsage
    Christine Prochnow & Rheinsage
  • Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
    Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
  • Katie McCaul & Mindy
    Katie McCaul & Mindy
  • Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
    Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
  • Emily Barrington & Pepper
    Emily Barrington & Pepper
  • Christine Prochnow & Rheinsage
    Christine Prochnow & Rheinsage
  • Frankie Parr & Bella
    Frankie Parr & Bella
  • Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse
    Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse
  • Emma Reader & Molly
    Emma Reader & Molly
  • Jessica Wymbs & Atlas
    Jessica Wymbs & Atlas
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
    Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
  • Shonah Wood & Young Rebel
    Shonah Wood & Young Rebel


Arena One Championship - Results - Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk


Champion - Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin

Reserve Champion - Christine Prochnow & Rheinsage



Arena two - Colours, Condition & Conformation - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 


Class 11 - Condition and Turn out - Sponsored by Jumpstack & More www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk. 


1st - Emma Reader & Molly

2nd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

3rd - Kate Gallamore & Speckles

4th - Alison Kimber & Tamarind

5th - Dawn Heath & Ditch

6th - Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin

7th - Jo Johnston & Louis

8th - Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette


Class 12 - Charming Chestnuts, Palominos & Duns - Sponsored by Asti Equestrian www.asti-equestrian.co.uk.


1st - Veronica Ventress Cook & Postons Majical Storm

2nd - Lynne White & Barley

3rd - Rebecca Dean & Sansa

4th - Laurie Lamontagne & Oatie

5th - Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace

6th - Heather Guest and Archie

7th - Alison Walker & Luna

8th - Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy



Class 13 – Beautiful Bays & Blacks 


1st - Rachel Gatrell & Kylpso. Such a kind face and beautiful natural shine 

2nd - Emma Reader & Molly 

3rd - Julie Williams & Woody 

4th - Jackie Young & Coco 

5th - Louise Skinner & Megan 

6th - Laurie Lamontagne & Peanut 

7th - Nicola Macey & Cracker 

8th - Sara McComb & Back to Black


Class 14 - Classy Coloureds 


1st - Lois York and Wings

2nd - Elinor Braithwaite and Benson

3rd - Suzanne Bostock and Jemima

4th - Lucy Gallamore and Speckles

5th - Debbie Kent and Cookie

6th - Silvia Cibinal and Guiluv

7th - Marie Ballanow and Berry Pie

8th - Rachel Gatrell and Zoolander


Class 15 - Gorgeous Greys


1st - Michelle Brindle & Pru, stunning grey 

2nd - Shanice Hutton & Farah 

3rd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo 

4th - Hannah Daniels & Papermoon Bouncer 

5th - Charlotte Gibbons & Dilly 

6th - Rachel Collyer & Casper 

7th - Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin 

8th - Frankie Parr & Bella


Class 16 - Best Head Shot - Sponsored by Jessica & Atlas.


1st - Ginny Mills & Nikko of Craignetherty. An absolutely stunning photo!
2nd - Suzanne Bostock & Jemima
3rd - Camilla Jarvis and Spot the Ball
4th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
5th - Emma Reader & Molly
6th - Amanda Taylor and Rex
7th - Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
8th - Dawn Heath and Ditch
Special -  Gill Bedford & Poppy 


Class 17 -  Perfect Peepers (Eyes!) - Sponsored by Totally Turmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk.


1st - Hailianne Schawo & Pony

2nd - Sara McComb & Texas

3rd - Billy Jo Howe & Harry

4th - Denise Otter & Ballymacash

5th - Jessica Wymbro & Picasso

6th - Amanda Taylor & Murphy

7th - Carol Ashman & Rosecombe Symphony's Orlando

8th - Dawn Heath & Chip


Class 18 – Delicious Derrieres! 


1st -  Lois York & Lil'Rock 2    “Just loving the bow”

2nd -  Andrea Hindson and Brecon and Peanut 

3rd -  Clare Wagstaff and Sidney

4th -  Silvia Cibinel & Giuly

5th -  Rachel Gatrell & Zoolander & Kylpso

6th -  Alice Cooper and Merlyn

7th -  Caitlin Condrey & Meg

8th -  Fiona Livingstone & Flicka    - “love the high kick”


Class 19 - Most improved Sponsored by Mindful Riding Mindset Coach. 


1st - Laura Arnold & Shaylees Luck

2nd - Hester Saunders & Pip

3rd - Hailianne Schawo & Pony

4th - Nicola Macey & Cracker

5th - Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace

6th - Laura Arnold & Brigadoon

7th - Brogan Hartley & Sonnet

8th - Ruby Dennett & Monaco


Class 20 - Putting them through their paces


1st - Sibella Valentine and Eddie. Stunning paces
2nd - Frankie Parr & Bella
3rd - Andrea Hindson & Angel
4th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
5th - Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
6th - Dawn Heath & Ditch
7th - Alice Padilha & Cat
8th - Carolyn Wildgoose & Midnight Silhouette


Class 21 - Arena Two Championship Entries Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk.

prev next
  • Michelle Brindle & Pru
    Michelle Brindle & Pru
  • Shanice Hutton and Farah
    Shanice Hutton and Farah
  • Frankie Parr & Bella
    Frankie Parr & Bella
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Lois York & Wings
    Lois York & Wings
  • Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
    Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
  • Ginny Mills & Nikko of Craignetherty
    Ginny Mills & Nikko of Craignetherty
  • Suzanne Bostock & Jemima
    Suzanne Bostock & Jemima
  • Hailianne Schawo & Pony
    Hailianne Schawo & Pony
  • Sara McComb & Texas
    Sara McComb & Texas
  • Emma Reader & Molly
    Emma Reader & Molly
  • Rachel Gatrell & Kylpso
    Rachel Gatrell & Kylpso
  • Andrea Hindson and Brecon and Peanut
    Andrea Hindson and Brecon and Peanut
  • Lois York & Lil'Rock
    Lois York & Lil'Rock
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Emma Reader & Molly
    Emma Reader & Molly
  • Hester Saunders & Pip
    Hester Saunders & Pip
  • Laura Arnold & Shaylees Luck
    Laura Arnold & Shaylees Luck
  • Veronica Ventress Cook & Postons Stormchaser
    Veronica Ventress Cook & Postons Stormchaser
  • Lynne White & Barley
    Lynne White & Barley


Arena Two Championship - Results


Champion - Emma Reader & Molly

Reserve Champion - Sibella Valentine & Eddy



Arena Three - Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 


Class 22 - Best Newcomer -  Sponsored by Teen Equine www.teenequine.co.uk. 


1st - Shanice Hutton & Farrah.  At 35 years old this horse is a credit to you! 

2nd - Emilia Giles & Winnie the poo 

3rd - Alison Walker & Luna 

4th - Katie Tremewan & Ellie 

5th - Alex Tremewan & Ellie 

6th - Fiona Livingstone & Flicka 

7th - Lois York & Sunshine Rainbow 

8th - Hailanne Schawo & Pony


Class 23 - Best Calendar Shot: July - Dedicated to Squirrel. 


1st - Zoe McCarthy and Deildre Breeze
2nd - Hailianne Schawo and Pony
3rd - Cat Heath and Midnight Moonstone
4th - Steve Yates and Kez
5th - Dawn Heath and Ditch
6th - Michaela Petráková and Bente
7th - Frankie Parr and Bella
8th - Marie Baklanow and Zinnia


Class 24 – Make Me Smile - Sponsored by Mollichaff Complete Feeds www.horsehage.co.uk.  


1st - Sibella Valentine & Eddy

2nd - Andrea Wilkinson & Bella

3rd - Marie Baklanow & Zinnia

4th - Lois York & Lil'Rock

5th - Lois York & Lil'Rock 2

6th - Dawn Heath & Ditch

7th - Heather Guest and Archie

8th - Carolyn Wildgoose & Rosie 2


Class 25 – Through The Ears – Sponsored by Horseshoe Hearts & Gifts www.horseshoehearts.co.uk. 


1st - Zoe McCarthy & Deildre breezy 

2nd - Leigh Smith & Leo 

3rd - Sarah Beveridge & Archie 

4th - FaithyMai Haywood & Jakey 

5th - Laurie Lamontage & Peanut 

6th - Andrea Wilkinson & Bella 

7th - Laura Arnold & Brigadoon 

8th - Andrea Hindson & Angel 


Class 26 In Memory Of - Dedicated in memory of Holly. 


1st - Carolyn Wildgoose & Prince 

2nd - Laura Arnold & Honey Bee 

3rd - Bella Woodhouse & Tiny 

4th - Sarah Beveridge & Joby 

5th - Laura Arnold & Lucky Lad 

6th - Angela Bishop & Golden Orly 

7th - Michelle Bridle & Neville 

8th - Stacey Holt & Blue Boy


Class 27 - Dressed to Impress - Dedicated in memory of Gerloff. 


1st - Lois York and Sunshine Rainbow 

2nd - Dawn Heath and Ditch 

3rd - Angela Bishop and Golden Orla 

4th - FaithyMai Haywood and Jakey 

5th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo 

6th - Michaela Petráková and Bente 

7th - Brogan Hartley and Sally 

8th - Rachel Gatrell and Billy


Class 28 – Speed Demons – Sponsored by Sharon Bellamy James


1st - Alison Clark & Lexi 

2nd - Cat Heath and Midnight Moonstone 

3rd - Laura Arnold & Easy Dun It 

4th - Elinor Braithwaite & Benson 

5th - Jo Clarke & Blackie and Honey b 

6th - Andrea Hindson and Angel 

7th - FaithyMai Haywood & Jakey 

8th - Katie McCaul & Mindy 

Special - Fiona Livingstone & Flicka


Class 29 - Horsey Selfie - Sponsored by PJAMA Pet Portraits & Other Doodles


1st - Maddy Gralak & Jack

2nd - Hilary Minshall & Holly May

3rd - Blair Beagley & Alfie

4th - Rachael Hurd & Kimi

5th - Shannon Wylie & Molly

6th - Amanda Taylor & Murphy

7th - Amanda Taylor & Rex

8th - Clare Wagstaff and Sidney


Class 30 – Most Artistic Photo 


1st - FaithyMai Haywood & Jakey

2nd - Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy

3rd - Kayley Simmonds & Dylan

4th - Laura Arnold & Easy Dun It

5th - Elinor Braithwaite & Benson

6th - Lois York & Lil'Rock

7th - Hailianne Schawo & Pony

8th - Andrea Hindson and Gypsy


Class 31 – I Love My Horse - Dedicated to Gemini.


Such a strong class - so many fabulous entries!


1st - Hailianne Schawo & Pony

2nd - Frankie Parr & Bella

3rd - Dawn Heath & Ditch

4th - Fiona Livingstone & Flicka

5th - Hilary Minshall & Holly May

6th - Sarah King & Shandy

7th - Julie Williams & Woody

8th - Andrea Hindson and Brecon


Class 32 - VIDEO CLASS - Clear Round (Ridden or In hand) 


1st - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo
2nd - Emily Hewitt & Royal Teardrop UK
3rd - Silva Cibinel & Irmiro di San Giovanni
4th - Sibella Valentine and Eddy
5th - Caitlin Condrey & Meg

6th - Alice Cooper & Merlyn


Class 33 - Arena Three Championship Entries - Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk  


Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Emily Hewitt & Royal Teardrop UK

prev next
  • Maddy Gralak & Jack
    Maddy Gralak & Jack
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May
  • Emilia Giles & Winnie the Pooh
    Emilia Giles & Winnie the Pooh
  • Shanice Hutton and Farah
    Shanice Hutton and Farah
  • Hailianne Schawo & Pony
    Hailianne Schawo & Pony
  • Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy
    Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy
  • Lois York & Sunshine Rainbow
    Lois York & Sunshine Rainbow
  • Dawn Heath & Ditch
    Dawn Heath & Ditch
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Prince
    Carolyn Wildgoose & Prince
  • Laura Arnold & Honey Bee
    Laura Arnold & Honey Bee
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • FaithyMai Haywood & Jakey
    FaithyMai Haywood & Jakey
  • Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy
    Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy
  • Alison Clark & Lexi
    Alison Clark & Lexi
  • Cat Heath and Midnight Moonstone
    Cat Heath and Midnight Moonstone
  • Leigh Smith & Leo
    Leigh Smith & Leo
  • Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy
    Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy
  • Frankie Parr & Bella
    Frankie Parr & Bella
  • Hailianne Schawo & Pony
    Hailianne Schawo & Pony


Arena Three Championship - Results - Sponsored by Flo Knoyle photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk


Champion - Zoe McCarthy and Deildre Breeze

Reserve Champion - Hailianne Schawo and Pony



Class 34 - SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP Entries - Sponsored by Flo Knoyle photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk

prev next
  • Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
    Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
  • Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
    Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
  • Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy
    Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy
  • Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy
    Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy
  • Emma Reader & Molly
    Emma Reader & Molly
  • Emma Reader & Molly
    Emma Reader & Molly