NB If you are using a mobile device, the grey striped button at the top of the page is the menu


January 2020 Results


SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP - Judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPIONs of January 2020 are... 

Penny O'Connor & Jack 

"The magnificent and rare shire horse is best known for its height and strength", and Jack you certainly display those qualities. You look majestic and a fine example of your breed. Well done to Penny and husband for all the time and effort put into turning you out so stunningly. A lot of tack to clean as well as a lot of horse to get ready. A well deserved winner.




prev next
  • Penny O'Connor & Jack
    Penny O'Connor & Jack



Everyday Dressage 


Class ED1 - Intro B (2009)

1st  Becky Webb & Queen Bee  67.82%

2nd Frankie Parr  & Bella  66.30%

3rd  Phoebe Ward & Tia 65.65%

4th Roxanne Isbell & Nellie 65.50%

5th Lisa Rhodes  63.91%


Class ED2 - Prelim  2 (2016)

1st  Frankie Parr & Belle  68.62%

2nd  Ciara o'Keefe & Flaming Rockett  66.20%

3rd  Rebecca Reed 66.03%

4th  Phoebe Ward & Tia  65.69%

5th  Megan Whitworth & Beauty  61.72%



Class ED4 -  Elementary 44  (2002)

1st Lindsey Duckett & Zippy  65.00%




Equestrian Showing Online


Arena One - Traditional Showing/Breeds/Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class


Class 1Best Ridden Horse/Pony Sponsored by SB Animal Art www.sbanimalart.co.uk

1st Emma Reader & Molly
2nd Samantha Jones & Oarehouse Laura
3rd Sam Ottoway & Brodie
4th Freya Siddiqui (10yrs) & Danny
5th Karina Hamelin & Gem
6th Alya Newman & Rein
7th Sara Willimott & Pearl
8th Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar



Class 2 Best in Hand Horse/Pony - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk

1st Penny O'Connor & Jack
2nd Emma Reader & Molly
3rd Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
4th Abby Cook & Othello
5th Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
6th Georgia Piper & Bea
7th Nikki Jones & Twist



Class 3 Best Veteran age 15+ Sponsored by Jumpstack & More www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk

1st Freddy Martin & Noggles (31yrs)
2nd Abby Cook & Othello (28yrs)
3rd Freya Siddiqui & Teddy (27 yrs)
4th Hannika Coates-Melton & Floyd (26yrs)
5th Amy Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist (22 yrs)
6th Emma Reader & Molly (20 yrs)
7th Samantha Jones & Oarehouse Laura (19yrs)
8th Penny O'Connor & Jack (18yrs)



Class 4 - Youngstock Sponsored by Mollichaffe Complete Feeds www.horsehage.co.uk

Class 4 Youngstock

1st Sophie Jones & Ingognita
2nd Faith Paxton & Charlie
3rd Cheryl Holland & Poldark
4th Jazmine Hounsell & Diwa
5th Emma Jones & Colby
6th Samantha Morris & Sally




Class 5 Mountain & Moorland

1st Amy Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
2nd Julie Williams & Woody (Sec D)
3rd Sara McComb & Maggie May
4th Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
5th Mali Tinney & Norma
6th Penny O'Connor & Merlin


Class 6 Best Cob/Cob Type

1st Rachel Woodacre & Monochrome Murphy
2nd Jazmine Hounsell & Teddy
3rd Alya Newman & Rein
4th Teri McNeil & Molly
5th Sara McComb & Back 2 Black
6th Hannika Coates-Melton & Floyd
7th Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy
8th Lucy Knight & Barren top Lucy



Class 7 Heinz 57 Sponsored by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net

1st Rachel Woodacre & Monochrome Murphy
2nd Rachel Collyer & Casper
3rd. Vic Whalley & Llanarth Dignified
4th. Samantha Morris & Dennis(please message us)
5th. Tonya Fisher & Little Joe
6th. Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar
7th. Roxanne Isbell & Nellie


Class 8 Foreign Breeds

1st Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
2nd Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Couragious
3rd Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
4th Hester Saunders & Pip
5th Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Couragious


Class 9 Childrens Ponies

1st Madison Clement & Baxter
2nd Freya Siddiqui (10yrs) & Danny
3rd Freddy Martin & Noggles
4th Tonya Fisher & Tiny Tim
5th Sophie Jones & Idyle
6th Nikki Jones & Beauty






Class 10 - Arena One Championship Entries 

prev next
  • Penny O'Connor & Jack
    Penny O'Connor & Jack
  • Rachel Woodacre & Monochrome Murphy
    Rachel Woodacre & Monochrome Murphy
  • Sophie Jones & Incognita
    Sophie Jones & Incognita
  • Rachel Woodacre & Monochrome Murphy
    Rachel Woodacre & Monochrome Murphy
  • Freya Siddiqui (10yrs) & Danny
    Freya Siddiqui (10yrs) & Danny
  • Abby Cook & Othello (28yrs)
    Abby Cook & Othello (28yrs)
  • Faith Paxton & Charlie
    Faith Paxton & Charlie
  • Amy Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
    Amy Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
  • Rachel Collyer & Casper
    Rachel Collyer & Casper
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
    Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Laurie LaMontagne (husband) & Captain Couragious
    Laurie LaMontagne (husband) & Captain Couragious
  • Julie Williams & Woody (Sec D)
    Julie Williams & Woody (Sec D)
  • Madison Clement & Baxter
    Madison Clement & Baxter
  •  Samantha Jones & Oarehouse Laura
    Samantha Jones & Oarehouse Laura
  • Emma Reader & Molly
    Emma Reader & Molly
  • Emma Reader & Molly
    Emma Reader & Molly
  • Jazmine Hounsell & Teddy
    Jazmine Hounsell & Teddy
  • Freddy Martin & Noggles (31yrs)
    Freddy Martin & Noggles (31yrs)


Class 12 - Arena One Championship Results


Champion -   Penny O'Connor & Jack

Reserve Champion -   Rachel Woodacre & Monochrome Murphy



Arena two - Colours, Condition & Conformation - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per photo class


Class 11 Condition & Turnout Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk

1st Penny O'Connor & Jack
2nd Rachel Woodacre & Monochrome Murphy
3rd Emma Reader & Molly
4th Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
5th Mali Tinney & Norma
6th Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
7th Beatriz Dugdale My Dancer
8th Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Couragious



Class 12 Charming Chestnuts, Palominos & Duns

1st Mali Tinny & Norma.
2st Caroline Ball & Pixi
3rd jasmine Hounsell & Pip
4th Ami Harris & Burnside Autumn Mist
5th Madison Clement & Baxter
6th Emma Jones & Ferdinand
7th Olivia Barrett & Lucy
8th Samantha Jones & Noggles
Special
Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie


Class13 Beautiful Bays & Blacks

1st Emma Reader & Molly
2nd Penny O'Connor & Jack
3rd Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
4th Sara McComb & Back 2 Black
5th Emma Jones & Digby
6th Julie Williams & Woody
7th Tonya Fisher & Rock
8th Laura Aitchison & Diamond
Special
Nicola Clement & Maisie



Class 14 Classy Coloureds (skewbald, piebald, roan, appaloosa etc)

1st Jazmine Hounsell & Teddy
2nd Georgia Piper & Bea
3rd Megan Whitworth & Beauty
4th Mollie Sharp & Ellie
5th Hannika Coates-Melton & Floyd
6th Sophie Jones & Idyle
7th Olivia Barrett & Bertie
8th Tonya Fisher & Patch



Class 15 Gorgeous Greys

1st Alya Newman & Rein.
2nd Caroline Ball & Savannah
3rd Rachel Collyer & Casper
4th Sara Willimot & Pearl
5th Rachel Walsh & Donn
6th Sophie Jones & Greetje
7th Jennifer Burch & Silvia



 Class 16 Magical Movers

1st Amy Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
2nd Jazmine Hounsell & Spirit
3rd Sara McComb & Maggie May
4th Georgia Piper & Bea
5th Jennifer Burch/Lucy Batt & Silva
6th Linda McBain & Abby



Class 17 Natural Portrait - Sponsored by Totally Turmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk

1st Marie Baklanow & Mariella
2nd Sophie Jones & Greetj
3rd Caroline Ball & Pixie
4th Wendy Burdett & Buddy
5th Julie Williams & Woody
6th Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
7th Billy Jo Howe & Ghost
8th Linda McBain & Abby


Class 18 Prettiest Mare

1st Teri McNeil & Molly
2nd Megan Whitworth & Beauty
3rd Samantha Jones & Oarhouse Laura
4th Marie Balklanon & Lucy
5th Hannika Coates-Melton & Belle
6th Laura Aitchison & BlackBeauty
7th Olivia Barrett & Lucy
8th Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette



 Class 19 Handsomest Gelding

1st Abby Cook & Othello
2nd Jazmine Hounsell & Teddy
3rd Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
4th Rachel Collyer & Casper
5th Olivia Barrett & Bertie
6th Hannika Coates-Melton & Floyd
7th Emma Jones & Ferdi
8th Madison Clement & Baxter





Class 20 - Arena Two Championship Entries 


prev next
  • Jazmine Hounsell & Teddy
    Jazmine Hounsell & Teddy
  • Emma Reader & Molly
    Emma Reader & Molly
  • Jazmine Hounsell & Teddy
    Jazmine Hounsell & Teddy
  • Caroline Ball & Pixie
    Caroline Ball & Pixie
  • Rachel Woodacre & Monochrome Murphy
    Rachel Woodacre & Monochrome Murphy
  • Abby Cook & Othello
    Abby Cook & Othello
  •  Amy Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
    Amy Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
  • Penny O'Connor & Jack
    Penny O'Connor & Jack
  • Penny O'Connor & Jack
    Penny O'Connor & Jack
  • Mali Tinney & Norma
    Mali Tinney & Norma
  • Jazmine Hounsell & Spirit
    Jazmine Hounsell & Spirit
  • Alya Newman & Rein
    Alya Newman & Rein
  • Teri McNeil & Molly
    Teri McNeil & Molly
  • Sophie Jones & Greetj
    Sophie Jones & Greetj
  • Marie Baklanow & Marrella
    Marie Baklanow & Marrella
  • Megan Whitworth & Beauty
    Megan Whitworth & Beauty
  • Caroline Ball & Savannah
    Caroline Ball & Savannah
  • Georgia Piper & Bea
    Georgia Piper & Bea


Class 20 - Arena Two Championship Results -  


Champion -  Jazmine Hounsell & Teddy

Reserve Champion -   Emma Reader & Molly



Arena Three - Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per  photo class 


Class 21 Best Newcomer Sponsored by Teen Equine www.teenequine.co.uk

1st Marie Baklanow & Oscar
2nd Destiny Tait & Charlie
3rd Jazmine Hounsell & Maximus
4th Freya Siddiqui & Danny
5th Freddy Martin & Noggles
6th Rachel Woodacre & Monochrome Murphy
7th Lucy Knight & Barren Top Lucy
8th Jennifer Burch/Lucy Butt & Silva

 

Class 22 Best Calendar Shot - January

1st Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
2nd Kirsty Robertson & Odd Job
3rd Amy Callow & Polo
4th Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
5th Destiny Tait & Belle
6th Jaime Cottier & JJ
7th Marie Baklanow & Zinny & Berry




Class 23 Make Me Smile

1st Kirsty Robertson & Odd job (2)
2nd Marie Baklanow & Zinny
3rd Tonya Fisher & Gus
4th Jamie Cottier & Thundering Blundering
5th Shanice Hutton & Farah
6th Jennifer Burch & Silva
7th Hannika Coats Melton & Floyd
8th Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breeze



Class 24 Best Photo Edit - Sponsored by Star equine & animal edits

1st Billy Jo Howe & Ghost
2nd Christine Dennett & Monaco
3rd Wendy Burdett & Buddy
4th Taylor Hedrick & Krooz Control
5th Caroline Ball & Savannah
6th Taylor Hedrick & Behind Blue Eyes
7th Rachael Hurd & Kimi
8th Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy



Class 25 In Memory of - Dedicated in memory of "Gerlof"

1st Jazmine Hounsell & Spirit IV
2nd Penny O’Connor & Necton Bengie
3rd Carolyn Wildgoose & Prince
4th Emma Jones & Ferdi
5th Sara McComb & Milo
6th Ingrid Jolley & Cyricet
7th Faith Paxton & Dave
8th Taylor Hedrick & Behind Blue Eyes


26 Horsey Selfie

1st Emma Jones & Ferdi & Digby
2nd Jennifer Burch/Lucy Batt & Silva
3rd Kirsty Robertson & Odd Job
4th Rachel Walsh & Donn
5th Rachael Hurd & Kimi
6th Taylor Hedrick & Delilah
7th Anna Hartley & JB
8th Freya Siddiqui & Danny


Class 27 Happy Hacking - Sponsored by JAMArt Studio & Gallery

  

1st Sophie Jones & Greetje
2nd Rachel Walsh & Donn
3rd Wendy Burdett & Buddy
4th Ingrid and Freya on Hercules and Mouse
5th Rachel Collyer & Casper
6th Anna Hartley & JB
7th Jennifer Burch/Lucy Batt & Silva
8th Kirsty Robertson & Odd Job



Class 28 Just For Kids

1st Freya Siddiqui (10yrs) & Danny
2nd Madison Clement & Baxter
3rd Freddy Martin & Noggles
4th Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy
5th Sophie Jones & Idyle
6th Jaime Cottier (Sofie age 5) & JJ
7th Samantha Johnson & Ishisoba
8th Wilson Cardew & Duncan



Class 29 Delicious Derrieres!

1st Linda McBain & Abby
2nd Alya Newman & Rein
3rd Teri McNeil & Molly
4th Amy Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
5th Jennifer Burch/Lucy Batt & Silva
6th Jazmine Hounsell & Spirit & Tia
7th Kirsty Robertson & Odd Job
8th Linda McBain & Abby(2)









Class 30 - Arena Three Championship Entries - 

prev next
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
    Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
  • Marie Baklanow & Oscar
    Marie Baklanow & Oscar
  • Freya Siddiqui (10yrs) & Danny
    Freya Siddiqui (10yrs) & Danny
  • Sophie Jones & Greetje
    Sophie Jones & Greetje
  • Jennifer Burch & Silva
    Jennifer Burch & Silva
  • Emma Jones & Ferdi & Digby
    Emma Jones & Ferdi & Digby
  • Penny O'Connor In Memory of Necton Bengie
    Penny O'Connor In Memory of Necton Bengie
  • Christine Dennett & Monaco
    Christine Dennett & Monaco
  •  Billy Jo Howe & Ghost
    Billy Jo Howe & Ghost
  • Rachel Walsh & Donn
    Rachel Walsh & Donn
  • 3 Kirsty Robertson & Odd Job (2)
    3 Kirsty Robertson & Odd Job (2)
  •  Madison Clement & Baxter
    Madison Clement & Baxter
  • Linda McBain & Abby
    Linda McBain & Abby
  • Alya Newman & Rein
    Alya Newman & Rein
  • Jazmine Hounsell & Spirit IV
    Jazmine Hounsell & Spirit IV
  • Kirsty Robertson & Odd Job
    Kirsty Robertson & Odd Job


Class 30 - Arena Three Championship Results


Champion -   Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie

Reserve Champion -   Marie Baklanow & Oscar



Class 38 - SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP Entries -  


prev next
  • Penny O'Connor & Jack
    Penny O'Connor & Jack
  • Rachel Woodacre & Monochrome Murphy
    Rachel Woodacre & Monochrome Murphy
  • Jazmine Hounsell & Teddy
    Jazmine Hounsell & Teddy
  • Emma Reader & Molly
    Emma Reader & Molly
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
    Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
  • Marie Baklanow & Oscar
    Marie Baklanow & Oscar