February 2021 Results



SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP results -  Judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPION of the February 2021 show is -  

CONGRATULATIONS to .. Lacey Smith and her absolute stunning Gypsy Vanner Stanray Xrated.

A huge well done from all of us at The Mane Show, there is an enormous amount of preparation that goes towards turning out a horse in this condition, this horse is a credit to you. Well done

.



prev next
  • Lacey Smith & Stanray Xrated(5yrs)



Everyday Dressage 

February Everyday Dressage - Results

Class ED01 Unmounted Test 1 (walk only)

1. Jenni Evans & Mikey 74.69%

2. Suzi Adams & Sabo Snowflake 70.31%

3. Dawn Harrison & Coacoa 67.50%

4. Lauren Bone and Bambina,66.56%

5. Bethany Bond & Simba 62.81%


Class ED1 - Intro B 2009

1. Ami Measor & Stamford Pride 70.87%

2. Minnie Thompson & George 68.04%

3. Joanne Marsden & Thorneyside Chester 67.83%

4. Tamsin Gamble & Twinkle 67.17%

5. MJ and Charlie  66.96%

6. Hannah Hughes & Thunderpants 66.09%

Emily Millar & Pennywitch 65.87%

Bryony Langley & Morgan 65.43%

Shanice Hutton & Birchtrees Samuel 64.79%

MJ and Ozzie  64.13%

Rebecca Maher &Abanderada 63.70%


Class ED2 - Prelim 1 2006

1. Phoebe Murray & Coco 71.32%

2. Holly Joyce & Obi 68.16%

3. Phoebe Ward & Ridgehill Queen Latifa 67.11%


Class ED3 - Novice 27 2007

1. Sibella Valentine & Eddy 68.75%

2. Stacey Barr & Danish Blues 63.57%


Class ED4 - Elementary 42 2008

1. Sibella Valentine & Eddy 68.28%

2. Stacey Barr & Danish Blues 67.65%

3. Amelia Seager & Brian 66.87%



Equestrian Showing Online


Arena One - Traditional Showing/Breeds & Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 

Class 1 – Best Ridden

1. Laura Oughton-Auker & Hot Fuss

2. Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B

3. Zoe NIcholls & Logan

4. Carolyne Page & Regal Amore

5. Sibella Valentine & Eddy

6. Penny Oliver & Stamford Pride

7. Pie Truono & Reno

8. Jo Johnston & Louis


class 2 - Best In Hand - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk.

1st – Lacey Smith & Domino Flashy Lad – a real “look at me” horse and what fantastic turnout – congratulations

2nd – Sibella Valentine & Eddy – great presence and movement

3rd – Ami Measor & Stamford Pride – lovely forward going photo

4th – Megan Heaphy & Llanai Tiago – super photos demonstrating the extravagant Welsh pony movement

5th – Tammy Burge & Moorfarm Bandsman – another pony with superb movement

6th – Claire Murphy & Haysden Motown – forward going and in lovely condition

7th – Mandy Knapp & Whisper – good selection of photos showing nice movement

8th – Zoe Nicholls & Logan – nice photo showing good movement and condition


Class 3 - Best Veteran age 15 + Sponsored by Princess Sparkle

& judged by Sharnie Whymark

1st Laura Oughton - Auker Hotfush (32-33) Wow, Wow this beauty does not look like 32-33. Presented beautifully with super muscle and topline. Looks amazing for there age.

2nd Ami Measor - Stamford Pride (18) Very well presented and showing good topline and suppleness. Beautiful horse with lovely markings.

3rd Lacey Smith - Domino Flashy Lad (23) Wow what a stunning boy. Beautifully presented and showing good topline and muscle for his age.

4th Alison Rush - Savannah (29) This horse so beautiful with a gentle eye, and look amazing for 29. Showing good condition.

5th Zoe Nicholls - Logan (15) Again very well presented and showing good topline. Beautiful horse.

6th Jo Johnston - Louis (16) Beautiful horse presented well with good topline and suppleness.

7th Alison Rush - Juana (22) So beautiful and kind and showing good topline with a lovely shiny coat.

8th Amy Taylor - Moortown Juno (25) Stunning for 25 and showing good topline and muscle and good suppleness in the photo.


Class 4 - Youngstock

1 Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B(yearling)

very smart yearling.

2 Rebecca Charles & Plasdaverene Cidaka Charm

what lovely movement.

3 Tammy Burge & Moorfarm Bandsman

4 Diane Tutty & Jay

5 Susan Hills & Whiskey

6 Kelly Tucker & Darcy-May Rose

7 Amy Taylor & Tireve Tywsiges Dica

8 Megan Heaphy & Llanai Arianna


Class 5 – Best All Rounder - Sponsored and judged by Nibbleze

www.nibbleze.net

Class 5 – Best All Rounder

1. Jenni Evans & Mikey

2. loan Barrett & Blaze (Rhoswen Dior)

3. Emily Ham & Soltero

4. Laura Garcia & Ebony

5. Ruth Norbury & Fergus

6. Jenni Evans & Mikey

7. Laura Oughton-Auker & Springwater Guillot

8. Kayleigh Osborne & Marley's Moment


Class 6 - Dressage Divas

1. Nicky Gee & Menno fan de klaster

2. Jo Johnston & Louis

3. Sibella Valentine & Eddy

4. Jenni Evans & Mikey

5. Emma Fletcher & Estudianta JM

6. Victoria Mccandless & Koolstyle

7. Sharon Avison & Eppic

8. Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace


Class 7 - Jumping Stars

1. Ami Measor & Plucain

2. Sharon Avison & Eppic

3. Hannah Bunting & Khalisa

4. Beatriz Dugdale & My Dancer

5. Morgan Oakley & Rosie

6. Phoebe Murray & Havanna(Emma Fletcher)

7. Laura Garcia & Ebony

8. Zoe Jane Rose & Chalky


Class 8 - Showing Stars

1st – Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut – a superb selection of photos showing a lovely mini in his showing element – congratulations

2nd – Samantha Norris & Maesglas Lili Wen – lovely photos demonstrating different showing disciplines

3rd – Pie Truono & Reno – nice photos including side saddle showing

4th – Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B – lovely photos of a cracking hunter type

5th – Tammy Burge & Moorfarm Bandsman – great photos of a youngster with lots of presence

6th – Ami Measor & Stamford Pride – a handsome horse with a nice way of going

7th – Lora Hall & Patchwork Beauty – lovely turnout and she looks fit

8th – Megan Heaphy & Llanai Tiago – another lovely welsh pony with a successful showing career


Class 9 - Mountain & Moorland

1 Megan Heaphy & Llanai Tiago very pretty pony.

2 Laura Oughton -Auker & Springwater Guillot very smart

3 Joanne Marsdon & Thorneyside Chester

4 Diane Tutty & Talon Tristan

5 Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie

6 Tammy Burge & Donys Glory Bee

7 Samantha Norris & Maesglas Lili Wen

8 Jenni Evans & Mikey


Class 10 - Irish Breeds

This was a really tough class to judge. The Irish breeds cover such a huge range of type and scope, each with their own niche. I am only sorry that I couldn’t place more of you but thank you for giving me the opportunity to see such lovely Irish horses.

1st – Sara McComb and Back 2 Black – a superb example of a traditional gypsy cob, lovely neck, perfect weight, leg in each corner – congratulations

2nd – Andrea Vizard & Merlin – another superb example of a hogged cob, leg in each corner type

3rd – Rachel Walsh & Donn – a lovely selection of photos showing an ISH type showing his scope over several disciplines

4th – Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B – great photos showing the conformation and condition of an IDX to best effect

5th – Carolyn Wildgoose & Rosie – another IDX showing great scope

6th – Zoe Nicholls & Logan – lovely photo of a fit IDX

7th – Izzy Murphy & Tammy – another selection of photos showing the Irish scope across various disciplines

8th – Jeff Scorer & South East Prince – a great photo showing the good solid conformation of an Irish pony

Class 11 - Arena One Championship Entries

prev next
  • Jenni Evans & Mikey
  • loan Barrett & Blaze (Rhoswen Dior)
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Lacey Smith & Domino Flashy Lad
  • Sara McComb & Back2Black(Irish Gypasy Cob
  • Andrea Vizard & Merlin.
  • Samantha Norris & Maesglas Lili Wen
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Ami Measor & Plucain
  • Sharon Avison & Eppic
  • Nicky Gee & Menno fan de klaster
  • Jo Johnston & Louis
  • Laura Oughton-Auker & Hot Fuss
  • Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B
  • Laura Oughton-Auker & Springwater Guillot(DM)
  • Megan Heaphy & Llanai Tiago
  • Laura Oughton-Auker & Hot Fuss(32-33yrs)
  • Ami Measor & Stamford Pride(18yrs)
  • Claybank Willow B (Yearling at the time)
  • Rebecca Charles & Plasdavrene Cidaka Charm. 6-7 m


Class 10 - Arena One Championship Results


Champion -  Laura Oughton-Auker & Hot Fuss

Reserve Champion -   Megan Heaphy & Llanai Tiag





Arena two - Colours, Conformation, Condition & Class! Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class

 Class 12 - Condition and Turn out - Sponsored Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk

1st – Lacey Smith & Stanray Xrated – fabulous turnout and a perfect weight for a gypsy vanner – congratulations

2nd – Pauline Roskilly & Ruby – beautiful horse in top condition with a super shiny coat

3rd – Tammy Burge & Moorfarm Bandsman – lovely turnout and looks like a very fit youngster

4th – Lora Hall & Patchwork Beauty – top condition for her age

5th – Megan Heaphy & Llanai Arianna – love the quarter markings

6th – Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B – very nice hunter type

7th – Pie Truono & Reno – great tail plaiting

8th – Faye Wressall & Stanley – another beautifully turned out gypsy vanner

Special – Jolene Bounday & Dare to Dream


Class 13 - Prettiest Mare

1 Emma Fletcher & Misterio Brillante gorgeous picture

2 Funda Lindberg & Silver Dream such a pretty colour.

3 Olivia Barrett & Chelsea. So cute.

4 Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace

5 Ann Mitchell & Fallon

6 Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette

7 Louise Bailey & Tentadora

8 Lily & Luna Eclipse Nina Haddon


Class 14 - Handsomest Gelding (& Stallion)

1. Zoe Nicholls & Logan

2. Claire Murphy & Haysden Motown

3. Linda Joseph & Foxy

4. Rhiannon Coyle & Brock

5. Michelle Taylor & Leonardo

6. Sally Knight & Alfie Moon

7. Kate Lingwood-White & Danygaer Lord Thomas

8. Olivia Barrett & Echo


Class 15 - Before and After - Sponsored and judged by Papercuts By Hannah

1. Jenni Evans and Mikey - wow, I actually wouldn't have recognised this as the same pony! Amazing!

(Please contact Hannah for prize)

2. Lora Hall and Patchwork Beauty - such an amazing transformation! Just astonishing!

3. Izzy Murphy and Tammy - what an amazing change, you've clearly put in a lot of effort and hard work!

4. Hayleigh Cutler and Jack - what a gorgeous horse, and such a transformation!

5. Faye Wressle and Stanley - another gorgeous horse and transformation!

6. Hannah Hughes and Hamish - fabulous to see such wonderful changes in a rescue! Well done!

7. Charlotte Burns and Hope - amazing transformation!

8. Shanice Hutton and Samuel - such a huge improvement.

Specials

Diane Mackarsie & Kidbys Lucky Ted

Poppy Turner & Lakeside Beauty


Class 16 - Arabs - Open to all Arabs/Anglo/Part Bred

1. Megan Heaphy & Llanai Arianna (part bred)

2. Bethany Bond & Simba

3. Rebecca Charles & Plasdavrene Cidaka Charm.

4. Alexia Acton & Sweet child of mine

5. Sally Knight & Georgie Girl V1

6. Sorcha Sagarzazu and Dream Shadow

7. Tracey Hodkin & Poppys Pride

8. Eimhin Sagarzazu & Dream Shadow


Class 17 – Trottastic

1. Samantha Norris & Maesglas Lili Wen

2. Emily Ham & Crossfield Glory

3. Zoe Nicholls & Logan

4. Sharon Avison & Eppic

5. Megan Heaphy & Llanai Tiago

6. Sara McComb & Maggie May

7. Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace

8. Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette.


Class 18 - Canter On

1. Nicky Gee & Felyne H

Lovely uphill canter

2. Jenni Evans & Mikey lovely

3. Sharon Avison & Eppic

4. Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut

5. Zoe Jane Rose & Chalky

6. Mandy Knapp & Whisper

7. Morgan Oakley & Rosie

8. Sue Stemeyer & Bethje Star Sport.


Class 19 Best Photo Edit (Valentine Themed)- Sponsored and judged by Star equine & animal edits

1st Mandy Knapp & Whisper

2nd Nylah Vaughan & Blue Belle(Sally Night)

3rd Kirsty Robertson & Odd Job

4th Laurie Lamontagne & Captain Couragious

5th Funda Lindberg & Silver Dream

6th Billy Jo Howe & Willow

7th Morgan Oakley & Rosie

8th Laura Whittaker & Crackle

All super valentines wish I could place you all xx


Class 20 - Life In Monochrome

1. Savannah Coyle(Rhiannon) & Little Dude

Lovely natural photo, super light effect, well done.

2. Zara Joyce & Shadow

Stunning portrait and really like the natural pose.

3. Zoe Nicholls & Smartie

Caught a good moment

4. Louise Bailey - Spring is coming

A lovely atmospheric photo

5. Charlotte Burns & Misty

A really nice moment

6. Faye Dowle & Torro (2)

A lot of expression here

7. Hayleigh Cutler & Jack

Catches the eye

8. Ruth Norbury & Sparkland Cindy

So natural catching the moment really well.


Class 21 Solid Colour

1. Nicky Gee & Daan

2. Kate Lingwood-White & Danygaer Lord Thomas

3. Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous.

4. Tammy Burge & London Cockney Rebel

5. Vanessa Straight & PJ

6. Rhiannon Coyle & Brock

7. Pie Truono & Reno

8. Jolene Bounday & Dare To Dream


Class 22 - Arena Two Championship Entries

prev next
  • Megan Heaphy & Llanai Arianna (part bred)
  • Jenni Evans & Mikey
  • Bethany Bond & Simba
  • Lora Hall & Patchwork Beauty
  • Nylah Vaughan & Blue Belle(Sally Night)
  • Mandy Knapp & Whisper.
  • Savannah Coyle(Rhiannon) & Little Dude
  • Zara Joyce & Shadow
  • Pauline Roskilly & Ruby
  • Lacey Smith & Stanray Xrated(5yrs)
  • Nicky Gee & Daan
  • Kate Lingwood-White & Danygaer Lord Thomas
  • Emily Ham & Crossfield Glory
  • Samantha Norris & Maesglas Lili Wen
  • Claire Murphy & Haysden Motown
  • Zoe Nicholls & Logan
  • Nicky Gee & Felyne H
  • Jenni Evans & Mikey
  • Emma Fletcher & Misterio Brillante
  • Funda Lindberg & Silver Dream


Class 20 - Arena Two Championship Results


Champion -   Lacey Smith & Stanray Xrated

Reserve Champion - Samantha Norris & Maesglas Lili Wen




Arena three - Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per photo class 

Class 23 - Best Newcomer

1. Emily Ham & Crossfield Glory

2. Pie Truono & Reno

3. Kayleigh Osborne & Marley's Moment

4. Nina Haddon& Mr Vic.

5. Louise Bailey & Gitana

6. Brandon & Charlie(Stephanie B)

7. Ali Williamson& Bert

8. Alexia Acton & Sweet child of mine



Class 24 - Best Calendar Shot: February

1. Funda Lindberg & Silver Dream

Stunning photo and very appealing for a Calendar.

2. Tilly Hodkin & Poppy

Beautiful colouring with a very cool look we often see in February

3. Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous

Lovely winter photo

4. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport

A really cold and typical February day

5. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby

Cool February colouring

6. Chloe Richards & Twiglet ( Lyndsey Hockley)

Looks very wintery

7. Kirsty Robertson & Odd Job

It would not be February without that bit of Valentine love.

8. Kelsey Officer & Oatie

This could be any day in February visiting the horses


Class 25 – Make Me Smile Sponsored and Judged by Rachel Murphy - Great Duntan Farm Track Livery www.greatdunton.co.uk

Class 25 – Make Me Smile

1. Kirsty Robertson & Odd Job

2. Zoe Jane Rose & Chalky

3. Bethany Bond & Simba

4. Candice Creed & Hardie

5. Tammy Burge & Charlie

6. Paul Timms & D &K

7. Charlotte Burns & Dapper

8. Chloe Richards & Bobby ( Lyndsey Hockley)


Class 26 – Happy Hacking - Sponsored and judged by Totally Turmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk

1. Rachel Walsh & Donn

2. Beth Linzell & Rose

3. Rose Leach & Holly

4. Zara Joyce & Shadow

5. Abi Lilley & Fizz

6. Tammy Burge & Mr Bit

7. Jasime Williams & Tulip

8. Linda Murphy & Uno (Izzy



Class 27 - In Memory Of ...

A difficult class to judge as all these horses are special and sadly missed by there owners. Lovely to see so many happy memories shared and happy lives these horses have experienced.

1. Olivia Barrett & Lucy

2. Zoe Jane Rose & Dumpling

3. Carolyn Wildgoose & Prince

4. Robyn Broughton & Gemma B

5. Dakota Knapp & Bella

6. Marybeth Walker & Boundaries and Beyond

7. Heidi Gaskin & Bentley

8. Diane Tutty & Fergus



Class 28 - Valentines Special - Perfect Partners - Sponsored and judged by Airframes Assemblies LTD. www.airframes.co.uk

1st Hannah Hughes & Peter.

Love between man and beast, perfect partnership, well done

2nd Alison Rush & Adam(husband) with ponies

Such a sweet looking bond, well done

3rd Charlotte Burns & Misty

So very sweet, well done

4th Helen Dixon & Rio(recognition to husband Jon)

Lovely partnership, well done

5th Amelia Judge & Willow

Very sweet well done

6th Olivia Barrett & Echo

Very thoughtful looking bond, well done

7th Ioan Barrett, Giles Barrett & Blaze

Nice to see a partnership means, do as I do, lovely well done

8th Jasmine Williams & Tulip

Lovely well done

Special

Laurie LaMontague and Peanut

Lovely partnership well done


Class 29 – Valentine Special - Kiss Me Quick

Fantastic photos, so hard to only pick eight. Well done everyone.

1. Candice Creed & Hardie

This really has made us laugh

2. Poppy Turner & Lakeside Beauty

Lovely image, true love

3. Lexie Acton & Rio

Beautiful photo, special moment

4. Zoe Nicholls & Smartie

Lots of love here

5. Hannah Hughes & Hamish

Lots of kisses

6. Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace

Hugs and kisses

7. Sibella Valentine & Eddy

A lovely pair

8. Charlotte Harrison & Brandy

Super phoo

Specials

Hannah Bunting & Khalisa

Jasmine Williams & Tulip


Class 30 - Just For Kids

1. Ioan Barrett & Blaze (Rhoswen Dior)

2. Ellie & Rambo(Stephanie B)

3. Shelby Hall & Patchwork Beauty(Lora Hall)

4. Amelia Judge & Willow

5. Chloe Richards & Twiglet ( Lyndsey Hockley)

6. Lexi Rae(3yrs)Helen Dixon

7. Brandon Brennan & Charlie(Stephanie)

8. Lara Ellis-Dennett & Millie.

Special

Brandon Brennan & Rosie(Stephanie)

Lily & Luna Eclipse(Nina Haddon)

Elsie Johnson & Totally Tori(Jody Sartin)


Class 31 – Lockdown Life - Sponsored by Jumpstack and More

www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk

1. Hannah Hughes & Hamish & Thunder

2. Morgan Oakley & Rosie

3. Rachel Walsh & Donn

4. Tash & Tide(Sally Bolton)

5. Kirsty Robertson & Odd Job

6. Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous

7. Amelia Judge & Willow

8. Dakota Knapp & Remy


Class 32 Pet of The Month - Valentine Special

What a great class, lovely pets, well done everyone

1. Sharron Avison & Boris

A lovely Valentine hug

2. Stephanie Brennan & Boss

Loved the flower photo and his expression

3. Kelly Hurworth & Smudge

A lovely Valentine heart

4. Megan Heaphy & Bill.

Just beautiful

5. Carolyn Wildgoose & Lucy

Love their expressions

6. The Sagarzazu Family & Pussy Cat Norrby

Looking very chilled

7. Emilie Murphy & Trixie

Fun in the snow

8. Emilie Murphy & Trixie

Someone is having fun


Class 34 In Hand Showing Video

1. Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut

Super mini, great condition and movement

https://youtu.be/w1FsjLuatBE

2. Ioan Barrett & Blaze (Rhoswen Dior)

Great condition and nice free movement

3. Ami Measor & Stamford Pride

Beautifully presented

4. Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous

Super condition and turnout

5. Rose Dennett & Millie

Really liked her movement and very smart presentation

6. Lily & Mr Vic(Nina Haddon)

Super pony and moved well. Now practice the show to get those extra points.


Class 35 – Ridden Showing Video

1. Ami Measor & Stamford Pride

Good presentation and forward

https://youtu.be/VxAaAcAK3eI

2. Ruby Dennett & Oliver

Nicely presented and good movement.

3. loan Barrett & Blaze (Rhoswen Dior)

Really nice first ridden in the making


Class 36 Make Us Smile (VIDEO)

1. Ioan Barrett & Blaze (Rhoswen Dior)

The video tells a story of a birthday never to be forgotten and the adventures shared so far. Well done.

https://youtu.be/fqq_k4NQBlI

2. Terri Morris & Donkeys

We loved it, really made us smile.

3. Nina Haddon & Mr Vic

Great relationship here and great fun you are having together. Well done.

4. Lucia Slater & Frankie

A lovely horse, would love to see more of what you do together. Well done.

Class 33 Arena 3 Championships Entries 

prev next
  • Kirsty Robertson & Odd Job
  • Zoe Jane Rose & Chalky
  • Hannah Hughes & Peter
  • Alison Rush & Adam(husband) with ponies
  • Ioan Barrett & Blaze (Rhoswen Dior)
  • Ellie & Rambo(Stephanie B)
  • Morgan Oakley & Rosie
  • Hannah Hughes & Hamish & Thunder
  • Olivia Barrett & Lucy
  • Zoe Jane Rose & Dumpling
  • Funda Lindberg & Silver Dream
  • Tilly Hodkin & Poppy
  • Sharron Avison & Boris
  • Stephanie Brennan & Boss
  • Beth Linzell & Rosie
  • Rachel Walsh & Donn
  • Poppy Turner & Lakeside Beauty
  • Candice Creed & Hardie
  • Emily Ham & Crossfield Glory
  • Pie Truono & Reno


Class 36 - Arena Three Championship Results


Champion -  Funda Lindberg & Silver Dream


Reserve Champion -  Hannah Hughes & Thunderpants





Class 

SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP Entries


prev next
  • Laura Oughton-Auker & Hot Fuss
  • Megan Heaphy & Llanai Tiago
  • Samantha Norris & Maesglas Lili Wen
  • Lacey Smith & Stanray Xrated(5yrs)
  • Hannah Hughes & Peter
  • Funda Lindberg & Silver Dream