February 2018 Results



SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP  Results - Judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPION of the February 2018 show is  - 


Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger


Congratulations Sophie! The Artful dodger is a super stamp of pony who not only oozes good looks but can also turn his hoof to every possible job! Sophie, your video making skills are a credit to you and without doubt capture the bond that you both have. Well done.


Video 1

Video 2

prev next



Everyday Dressage 


Class ED1 - Intro A 2008  (lead rein riders allowed) - Sponsored by Trot Online www.trot-online.co.uk 


1st – Hannah Nester & Gullivers Girl 67.39%

2nd – Linda Kerry & Freddie 60.43%

3rd – Caroline Burrow & Mimi 60%

4th – Heidi Clifton & Merlin 59.13%

5th – Danielle Skaar & Norman 58.70%

6th – Katie Turner & Lady 57.83%

Tessa Arthur & Fidget Spinner 57.39%

Tessa Arthur & Townend Velvet 57.39%

Becca Pankhurst & Chiron Horse 52.61%


Class ED2 - Prelim 1 2006  -  sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 


1st - Daniella Flintan & Zerphyn Firefly 70.53%

=2nd – Anna Sentence & Strong Survivor 65.26% (equal collectives)

=2nd – Sarah Johnson & Meg 65.26% (equal collectives)

3rd – Jenny Allport & Bakeburn Juliette 63.16%

4th – Virginia Draper & Diamante Del Rey 61.05%

5th – Katie Turner & Lady 55.79%

6th – Dylan Bolter & Willow 55.26%


Class ED3 - Novice 28 2008 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 


1st – Daniella Flintan & Zephryn Firefly 66.25%

2nd – Sarah Johnson & Meg 62.5%


Class ED4 - Elementary 49 2009 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 


1st – Kirsty Jenkins & Anyone Can Whistle 72.33%


Class ED5 - Prix Caprilli Intro 3/Standard 3 (you choose) - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk


1st – Kirsty Jenkins & Anyone Can Whistle 77.69%

2nd – Martin Jenkins & Anyone Can Whistle 72.5%

3rd – Kiera Broadhurst & Shimo 64.5%

4th – Linda Kerry & Freddie 62%

5th – Alishbah Qureshi & Moon and Back 59%

6th – Heidi Clifton & Merlin 55.38%

Julie Hooton & Buster 53.5%



Equestrian Showing Online


Arena One - Traditional Showing/Breeds & Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 


Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony -  Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk 


1st - Cat Heath & Murraybrook Danger Mouse

2nd - Tia Hulse & Crunchie

3rd - Karen Duncan & Stormin Norman

4th - Pamela Aitken & Total Eclipse Amira

5th - Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael

6th - Christine Selby & Diamond Lady

7th - Jaiden Hill & Charade

8th - Fiona Hughes & Shannon


Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony - Sponsored by Kings Saddlery www.kingsaddlery.co.uk. 


1st - Hollie Gilpin & Stafford Sprite

2nd - Cat Heath & Murraybrook Danger Mouse

3rd - Tia Hulse & Crunchie

4th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby

5th - Charlotte Temple & Disney

6th - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

7th - Samantha Johnson & Expensive Legacy

8th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie


Class 3 - Best Veteran age 15 + - Sponsored & judged by HayNet www.hay-net.co.uk.  


1st - Geraldine Price & Tara - Lovely mare and still looking great at 26 years old! Looks like she has given you lots fun over the years.

2nd - Llyr Selby and Ozzie

3rd - Tia Hulse & Hettie

4th - Hannah Powis & Narmi

5th - Chloe Dent & Duncan

6th - Hollie Gilpin & Stafford Sprite

7th - Megan Slinger & Sally

8th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo


Class 4 - Youngstock - Sponsored by Glamourati www.glamouratiuk.com. 


1st - Jade Porter & Clover - simply stunning! 

2nd - Cat Heath & Murraybrook Danger Mouse 

3rd - Charlotte Temple & Disney 

4th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby 

5th - Danielle Skaar & Lacey 

6th - Sue Fox & Paddington 

7th - Kimberley Chapman & Lands End Marius 

8th - Meg Tatum & Ancient Gold


Class 5 – Junior Handler –  Sponsored by Seb & Olivia's Den (Sensory Room). 


1st - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

2nd  - Elena Heath and Bluebelle

3rd  - Chloe Flounders & Pengraig Marian

4th - Rebekah Flounders & Sunhill Clover

5th - Llyr Selby and Ozzy

6th - Lexi Willis & Max

7th - Mia Forest & Louise

8th - Evie Reece & Peanuts

Special - Luna Collins & Midnight Express


Class 6 - Senior Handler 


1st - Tia Hulse and Crunchie
2nd - Charlotte Temple and Disney
3rd - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo
4th - Denise Hewitt and Highpoint Charlie
5th - Heidi Clifton and Merlin
6th - Hilary Minshall and Holly May
7th - Tia Hulse and Wispa
8th - Brenda Austin and Sheba


Class 7 - Thoroughbreds/Retraining of Racehorses (ROR)/Part Bred – Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk


A wonderful class and difficult to judge. 

1st  - Kirsty Jenkins & Anyone Can Whistle - stunning example of the breed and beautifully highlighting the versatility. 

2nd - Alishbah Qureshi & Moon And Back 

3rd - Samantha Johnson & Expensive Legacy 

4th - Samantha Johnson & Ishisoba 

5th - Annie Bishop & Ellexa 

6th - Danielle Skaar & Norman 

7th - Lauren Bosley & Bubba 

8th - Danielle Skaar & Dina


Class 8 - Best Riding Club Type Horse/Pony -  Sponsored & judged by Asti Equestrian www.asti-equestrian.co.uk. 


1st - Tia Hulse & Crunchie 

2nd - Tia Hulse & Hettie

3rd - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola 

4th -Samantha Johnson & Expensive Legacy 

5th - Issie Long & Watson 

6th - Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael 

7th - Pamela Aitken & Total Eclipse Amira 

8th - Christine Selby and Diamond Lady


Class 9 - Dressage Divas - Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality. 


1st - Kate Tarry & Scarlett - you both definitely have the wow factor!
2nd - Sibella Valentine & Eddy
3rd - Karen Duncan & Stormin Norman
4th - Verify Foster & Picketcroft Rainbow
5th - Jennifer Evans & Cwmtaifi Lord Michael
6th - Danielle Skaar & Dina
7th - Tiffany Jenkins & Hollywood
8th - Lauren Wilson & Paythorne Diamond Dazzler


Class 10 - Jumping Stars - Sponsored by Jumpstack and more www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk. 


1st - Katie Kellett & Tiger Tim

2nd - Christine Selby & Diamond Lady

3rd - Tia Hulse & Crunchie

4th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

5th - Danielle Skaar & Norman

6th - Aurelia Hall & Zulu Dancer

7th - Sarah Johnson & Meg

8th - Jaiden Hill & Charade


Class 11 - Showing Stars - Sponsored by The Horsebox Company www.thehorseboxcompany.co.uk. 


1st - Tia Hulse and Wispa

2nd  - Sarah Gilbert & Pete

3rd - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

4th  - Hannah Powis & Narmi

5th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

6th - Tia Hulse and Crunchie

7th - Llyr Selby and Ozzy

8th - Brenda Austin & Sheba


Class VC1 - VIDEO CLASS - Clear Round (Ridden or In hand) 


1st - Danielle Skaar and Cloud
2nd- Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo
3rd - Sophie Taylor and the artful dodger
4th- Danielle Skaar and Norman
5th - Annie Bishop and Ellexa
6th - Aurelia Hall and Zulu dancer

7th - Becky Flounders & Sunhill Clover

8th - Alishbah Qureshi & Moon & Back


Class 12 - Arena One Championship Entries


Danielle Skaar and Cloud
Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

prev next
  • Geraldine Price & Tara
    Geraldine Price & Tara
  • Llyr Selby and Ozzy
    Llyr Selby and Ozzy
  • Jade Porter & Clover
    Jade Porter & Clover
  • Cat Heath and Murraybrook Danger Mouse
    Cat Heath and Murraybrook Danger Mouse
  • Alishbah Qureshi & Moon and Back
    Alishbah Qureshi & Moon and Back
  • Kirsty Jenkins & Anyone Can Whistle
    Kirsty Jenkins & Anyone Can Whistle
  • Kate Tarry & Scarlett
    Kate Tarry & Scarlett
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Tia Hulse and Crunchie
    Tia Hulse and Crunchie
  • Elena Heath and Bluebelle
    Elena Heath and Bluebelle
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
  • Sarah Gilbert & Pete
    Sarah Gilbert & Pete
  • Tia Hulse and Wipsa
    Tia Hulse and Wipsa
  • Tia Hulse and Crunchie
    Tia Hulse and Crunchie
  • Tia Hulse and Hettie
    Tia Hulse and Hettie
  • Katie Kellett & Tiger Tim
    Katie Kellett & Tiger Tim
  • Christine Selby and Diamond Lady
    Christine Selby and Diamond Lady
  • Cat Heath and Murraybrook Danger Mouse
    Cat Heath and Murraybrook Danger Mouse
  • Tia Hulse and Crunchie
    Tia Hulse and Crunchie
  • Hollie Gilpin & Stafford Sprite
    Hollie Gilpin & Stafford Sprite
  • Cat Heath and Murraybrook Danger Mouse
    Cat Heath and Murraybrook Danger Mouse


Class 12 - Arena One Championship Results


Champion - Tia Hulse & Crunchie

Reserve Champion - Cat Heath & Murraybrook Danger Mouse




Arena two - Colours, Condition & Conformation - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 


Class 13 - Condition and Turn out: Ridden 


1st - Sibella Valentine and Eddy
2nd - Kate Gallamore and Little town Lola
3rd - Christine Selby and Diamond Lady
4th - Tia Hulse and Crunchie
5th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo
6th - Karen Duncan and Stormin Norman
7th - Samantha Johnson and Dimitri
8th - Megan Slinger and Sally


Class 14 - Condition and Turn out: In Hand 


1st - Hollie Gilpin & Stafford Sprite

2nd - Cat Heath & Murraybrook Danger Mouse

3rd - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby

4th - Samantha Johnson & Dimitri

5th - Lauren Bosley & Bubba

6th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy

7th - Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe

8th - Tia Hulse & Wispa


Class 15 - Charming Chestnuts 


1st - Samantha Johnson and Expensive Legacy
2nd - Jennifer Evans and Lord Michael
3rd - Annie Bishop and Wayward Buglett
4th - Gill Lygo - Hackett and Welcome Addition
5th - Tia Hulse and Crunchie
6th - Denise Hewitt and Highpoint Ruby
7th - Danielle Skaar and Norman
8th - Mandy Lester and Phoenix


Class 16 – Beautiful Bays & Blacks - Sponsored & Judged by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net. 


1st - Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse
2nd - Amanda Bettesworth & Tango
3rd - Dawn Patterson & Sasha
4th - Lauren Bosley & Bubba
5th - Kayleigh Ferreria & Angus
6th - Samantha Johnson & Dimitri
7th - Jackie Harding & Patrick
8th - Annie Bishop & Ellexa


Class 17 - Classy Coloureds (skewbald, piebald, roan, appaloosa, palamino, dun etc) 


1st - Charlotte Temple and Disney
2nd - Jaiden Hill and Charade
3rd - Karen Duncan and Stormin Norman
4th - Sophie Taylor and The Artful Dodger
5th - Danielle Skaar and Romeo
6th - Rhian Jones and Orbit
7th - Keeley Dann and Molly
8th - Claire Martin and Oreo


Class 18 - Gorgeous Greys


1st - Kayleigh Ferreria & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise

2nd - Kelly Evans & Troy

3rd - Natasha Barnes & Fouroaks Caravel

4th - Tia Hulse and Hettie

5th - Danielle Skaar & Splash

6th - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

7th - Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe

8th  -  Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo


Class 19 - Best Head Shot - Sponsored & judged by Totally Turmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk


1st - Kayleigh Ferreria & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise

2nd - Denise Hewett & HighPoint Ruby

3rd - Samantha Johnson & Dimitri

4th - Sue Fox & Amos

5th - Mandy Lester & Phoenix

6th - Sharon Bellamy James & Blazing Moon Shadow

7th - Ashley Lekosky & Belle

8th- Keeley Dann & Molly

Special - Kelly Evans & Troy

Special - Mia Forest & Louise


Class 20 - Best Horse - Dedicated to Dunaire Commander


1st - Charlotte Temple and Disney

2nd - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

3rd - Sibella Valentine and Eddy

4th - Tia Hulse and Crunchier

5th - Suzanne Morris and Lexi

6th - Tia Hulse and Hettie

7th - Issie Long and Watson

8th - Kayleigh Ferreria and Lucy


Class 21 - Best Pony 


1st - Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger

2nd - Katie Kellet & Tiger Tim

3rd - Liala Warrington & Pinkie

4th - Mia Forest & Louise

5th - Amy Heath & Murraybrook Danger Mouse

6th - Karen Duncan & Stormin Norman

7th - Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael

8th - Hilary Minshall & Holly May


Class 22 - Sleeping Beauties - Dedicated in memory of Holly Bear. 


1st - Poppy Ballantine & Our Little Amazing Grace 

2nd - Sue Fox & Crebor 

3rd - Clare Baskott & Millie 

4th - Annie Bishop & Waywood Buglet 

5th - Chloe Dent & Rob, Duncan, & Shelly 

6th - Hannah Nester & Gullivers Girl 

7th - Clare Baskott & Ellie 

8th - Laura Elsegood & Star


Class 23 - Most Eye Catching Sponsored & judged by SB Animal & Equine Art www.sbanimalart.co.uk


1st - Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe - stunning horse, gorgeous colour
2nd - Danielle Skaar & Norman - breath taking view
3rd - Sibella Valentine & Eddy
4th - Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise
5th - Charlotte Temple & Disney
6th - Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael 
7th - Samantha Johnson & Ishisoba
8th - Hayley Gunn & Dylan 


Class VC2 - VIDEO CLASS - Magical Movers 


1st  - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

2nd  - Sibella Valentine & Eddy

3rd - Annie Bishop & Ellexa

4th - Danielle Skaar & Norman

5th - Mandy Lester & Phoenix


Class 24 - Arena Two Championship Entries


Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Sibella Valentine & Eddy


prev next
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe
    Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe
  • Danielle Skaar & Norman
    Danielle Skaar & Norman
  • Sue Fox & Crebor
    Sue Fox & Crebor
  • Poppy Ballantine & Our Little Amazing Grace
    Poppy Ballantine & Our Little Amazing Grace
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Samantha Johnson & Expensive Legacy
    Samantha Johnson & Expensive Legacy
  • Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael
    Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Jaiden Hill & Charade
    Jaiden Hill & Charade
  • Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise
    Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise
  • Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby
    Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby
  • Cat Heath and Murraybrook Danger Mouse
    Cat Heath and Murraybrook Danger Mouse
  • Hollie Gilpin & Stafford Sprite
    Hollie Gilpin & Stafford Sprite
  • Kayleigh Ferreria & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise
    Kayleigh Ferreria & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise
  • Kelly Evans & Troy
    Kelly Evans & Troy
  • Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse
    Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse
  • Amanda Bettesworth & Tango
    Amanda Bettesworth & Tango
  • Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
    Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
  • Katie Kellett & Tiger Tim
    Katie Kellett & Tiger Tim


Class 24 - Arena Two Championship Results


Champion - Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger

Reserve Champion - Hollie Gilpin & Stafford Sprite



Arena Three - Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 


Class 25 - Best Newcomer –  Sponsored & Judged by PJAMA Pet Portraits & Other Doodles


1st - Veronica Ventress Cook and Postons Magical Stormchaser, lots of handsomeness in a tiny package.

2nd - Sue Fox and Paddington, such an adoreable cuddly boy

3rd - Jade Porter and Clover, So pretty

4th - Megan Slinger and Sally, looks like a fun partnership.

5th - Kimberly Chapman and Lands End Marius, Beautiful and elegant.

6th - Sue Fox and Hector, stunning markings, total cutie.

7th - Veronica Ventress Cook & Blue Chips Vortex of Fame, stunning wee toot

8th - Tiffany Jarvis and Tilly, Tilly has such an honest pretty face.


Class 26 - Best Calendar Shot: February Valentines special - Dedicated to Hugo.  


1st - Veronica Ventress & Postons Magical Stormchaser

2nd - Sue Fox & Paddington & Rupert 2

3rd - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy 2

4th - Denise Hewett & highpoint Charlie

5th - Rachel Hurd & Kimi & Tiffany

6th - Alison Clark & Simon with Lexi

7th - Charlotte Temple & Coco pops

8th - Sue Fox & Paddington & Rupert 


Class 27 – Make Me Smile - Sponsored by Mollichaff Complete Feeds www.horsehage.co.uk. 


1st - Giselle Laverack & Gus with Scooby

2nd - Kayleigh Ferreria & Lucy

3rd - Charlotte Temple & Cocopops

4th - Llyr Selby & Ozzy

5th - Vicki Yates & Kez

6th - Suzanne Morris & Lexi

7th - Danielle Skaar & Norman

8th - Bryony Gillespie & Royal Minstrel


Class 28 – Through The Ears –  Sponsored by Ride-Safe www.ride-safe.co.uk


1st - Claire Martin & Oreo with Sailor - what an amazing view! 

2nd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo - stunning colours, that field is asking to be galloped across! 

3rd - Alishba Qureshi & Moon And Back - fantastic idea! 

4th - Danielle Skaar & Buttercup - what adorable fluffy ears! 

5th - Chloe Dent & Gracie - beautiful scenery 

6th - Hayley Gunn & Dylan 

7th - Heidi Clifton & Merlin 

8th - Keeley Dann & Molly


Class 29 In Memory Of - Dedicated In Memory Of Mr Floyd. 


Well those beautiful photos made me cry!  A difficult class to judge as they reflect the owners fond memories of their equine friends but here is my choice:

1st - Hannah Nester & Gulliver

2nd - Meg Tatum & Rainbow Pay PAL

3rd - Chloe Dent & Megan

4th - Tiffany Jarvis & Ferneo

5th - Rosie Minshall & Wolfgang Amadeus

6th - Annie Bishop & Flamenca

7th - Danielle Skaar & Holly

8th - Stacey Holt & Blue Boy

Special - Danielle Skaar & Dina

Please pass on my thoughts and comments to all those who entered, such wonderful memories.


Class 30 - Valentines Special: Love Is In The Air  - Dedicated to Roy Engel.


1st - Hilary Minshall & Holly May - a gorgeous photo clearly showing a very special relationship. 

2nd - Poppy Ballantine & our little amazing grace. Lovely photos showing a special bond.

3rd - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy 

4th - Danielle Skaar & Dina

5th - Mandy Lester & Missy

6th - Kate Gallamore & Little town Lola

7th - Issie long & Watson

8th - Carrie Giles & Puzzle


Class 31 - Valentines Special: Perfect Partners - Dedicated to Scott Dyke


1st - Mandy Lester and Steve with Molly. Scott felt this really showed Steve really mucking in and helping out with Molly. 

2nd - Keeley Dann and Jimmy with Molly

3rd - Dawn Patterson and John with Sasha and Bridget.  
4th - Rachael Hurd and Miles.  

5th - Vicki Yates and Steve with Kez. 

6th - Lucy summers and Mike.  

7th - Hilary Minshall and husband with holly may.  

8th - Giselle Laverack and Ian with Scooby and Vernon.


Class 32 - Impress Us – Dedicated In Memory Of Vernon. 


1st - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

2nd - Michael McNeela & George

3rd - Danielle Skaar & Norman

4th - Jaiden Hill & Charade

5th - LLyr Selby & Ozzy

6th - Hayley Gunn & Dylan

7th - Danielle Skaar & Diva



Class 33 – Confessions Of A Horse - Sponsored by TeenEquine www.teenequine.co.uk 


1st - Rachael Hurd & Kimi - dream big Kimi! 

2nd - Hilary Minshall & Holly May - busted! 

3rd - Giselle Laverack & Gus with Scooby - monkeys! 

4th - Danielle Skaar & Norman - me too Norman. 

5th - Hayley Gunn & Dylan 

6th - Laura Elsegood & Star 

7th - Stacey Holt & Hugo 

8th - Ashley Lokosky & Doc


Class 34 - Perfect Poses - Sponsored & Judged by JPo Equine julietpone.wixsite.com/photography


1st - Mandy Lester and Missy (tyre picture)- this one made me laugh and is definitely the wackiest pose out of the lot!

2nd - Rachael Hurd and Tiffany - she looks ready for a moody Loreal advert, love it!

3rd - Emily Nicholls and Gemini - another shot with a fabulous mane, what a beautiful horse

4th - Samantha Johnson and Dimitri - stunning headshot, really is the perfect pose!

5th - Kayleigh Ferreira and Lucy - beautiful, I think she knew there was a camera snapping away!

6th - Sue Fox and Amos - I am very much in love with those ears!

7th - Leo Elsegood and Oakley - a cheeky pose with a lot of character

8th - Danielle Skaar and Betty - looks as if she's been caught being naughty! 


Class 35 – Cuteness Overload - Dedicated to Carol Skaar.


1st - Teri McNeill & Molly 

2nd - Llyr Selby & Ozzy 

3rd - Kelly Evans & Scarlett with Danny 

4th - Sue Hale & Bella 

5th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy 

6th - Charlotte Temple & Cocopops 

7th - Jaiden Hill & Charade 

8th - Heather Gordon & Blue


Class 36 - My First Horse/Pony – Sponsored & judged by J Johnson Transport Services. 


This has been a fantastic class to judge.

1st - Mandy Lester and Caspian - Fantastic picture 

2nd - Chloe Flounders and Spice up your life - Beautiful little pony

3rd - Jaiden Hill and Charade

4th - Evie Reece and Peanuts

5th - Kayleigh Ferreira and Mr Chips

6th - Hannah Nester and Gulliver

7th - Danielle Skaar and Norman

8th - Hayley Gunn and Dylan.


Class VC3 - VIDEO CLASS - Valentines special: I Love My Horse - Dedicated to Tiffany Jenkins. 


1st - Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger 

2nd - Hayley Gunn & Dylan 

3rd - Jaiden Hill & Charade 

4th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo 

5th - Mandy Lester & Missy 

6th - Hilary Minshall & Holly May 

7th -  Kiera Broadhurst & Shimo 

8th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy


Class 37 - Arena Three Championship Entries


Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger 

Hayley Gunn & Dylan 


prev next
  • Sue Fox & Paddington & Rupert 2
    Sue Fox & Paddington & Rupert 2
  • Veronica Ventress & Postons Magical Stormchaser
    Veronica Ventress & Postons Magical Stormchaser
  • Chloe Flounders & Spice up Your Life
    Chloe Flounders & Spice up Your Life
  • Mandy Lester & Caspian
    Mandy Lester & Caspian
  • Keeley Dann & Jimmy with Molly
    Keeley Dann & Jimmy with Molly
  • Mandy Lester & Steve with Missy
    Mandy Lester & Steve with Missy
  • Mandy Lester & Missy
    Mandy Lester & Missy
  • Rachael Hurd & Tiffany
    Rachael Hurd & Tiffany
  • Kayleigh Ferreria & Lucy
    Kayleigh Ferreria & Lucy
  • Meg Tatum & Rainbow pay pal
    Meg Tatum & Rainbow pay pal
  • Hannah Nester & Gulliver
    Hannah Nester & Gulliver
  • Llyr Selby and Ozzy
    Llyr Selby and Ozzy
  • Teri McNeill & Molly
    Teri McNeill & Molly
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Michael McNeela & George
    Michael McNeela & George
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Claire Martin and Oreo with Sailor
    Claire Martin and Oreo with Sailor
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May
  • Rachael Hurd & Kimi
    Rachael Hurd & Kimi
  • Veronica Ventress & Postons Magical Stormchaser
    Veronica Ventress & Postons Magical Stormchaser
  • Sue Fox & Paddington
    Sue Fox & Paddington
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May
  • Poppy Ballantine & Our Little Amazing Grace
    Poppy Ballantine & Our Little Amazing Grace


Class 37 - Arena Three Championship Results


Champion - Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger

Reserve Champion - Claire Martin and Oreo with Sailor



Class 38 - SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP Entries


Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger 

prev next
  • Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
    Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger
  • Tia Hulse and Crunchie
    Tia Hulse and Crunchie
  • Tia Hulse and Crunchie
    Tia Hulse and Crunchie
  • Tia Hulse and Crunchie
    Tia Hulse and Crunchie