February 2017 Results


SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP  Results - Judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPION of the February 2017 show is  - 


Nicola Binnie & Mia


Our first every Supreme Champion to be awarded posthumously - I hope she is feeling very pleased with herself over rainbow bridge. Congratulations Nicola & Mia .


prev next



Everyday Dressage 


Class ED1 - Intro A (lead rein riders allowed) - Sponsored by Orbitless Bridle  www.facebook.com/OrbitlessBridle &  judged by Jackie Powell 


1st - Alysia W & Max 69.13%

2nd - Zoe Clewlow & Toffee 68.69%

3rd - Daniella Di Fonzo & Robins Brillouard 66.52%

4th - Zoe Hughes & Jazz 61.30%

5th - Sophie Louise Robertson & Sebalius 60.87%

6th - Maddy Gralak & Jack 56.96%


Class ED2 - Prelim 7 - Sponsored by Trot Online www.trot-online.co.uk & Judged by Jackie Powell 


1st - Charlotte Rowland & Miami Metro 78.18%

2nd - Grace McKee & Phoenix 71.36%

3rd - Emma Shearman & It Only Takes A Spark 68.64% (higher collectives)

4th - Sophie Louise Robertson & Carla Belle 68.64% (lower collectives)

5th - Yazmin H & Sebastian 68.18%

6th - Laura B & Milly 66.36%

Sarah Ahrens & Glucks Gorgeous George 63.18%

Liz Slater & Morgan 59.09%

Daniella Di Fonzo & Prima Margaret W/D



Class ED3 - Novice 27 -  Judged by Jackie Powell 


1st - Charlotte Rowland & Miami Metro 73.57%

2nd - Claire S & Sebastian 73.21%

3rd - Paula Marshall & Pryland Princess 71.43%

4th - Suzy O & Hopper 69.29%

5th - Sophie Louise Robertson & Carla Belle 63.93%

6th - Liz Slater & Morgan 62.86%

Suzie Wakefield & Spot On Com 61.07%

Sarah Ahren & Glucks Gorgeous George 59.29%


Class ED4 - Prix Caprilli Intro 3/Standard 3 (you choose) -  judged by Jackie Powell 


1st - Sophie Louise Robertson & Carla Belle 69.62%

2nd - Laura Prior & Bonny 62.50%



Equestrian Showing Online


Arena One - Showing/Types/Breeds - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 


Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony 


1st - Maddy Cameron and Hoodwinked. Good all rounder with a nice partnership.
2nd - Daniella Flintan and Zephryn Firefly. Correct, expressive paces.
3rd - Micheala Butler and Paddy. Good variety of disciplines
4th - Hannah Kilpatrick and Cody
5th - Kayleigh Ferreira and Lucy
6th - Jane Titley and Stan the Man
7th - Janelle Calder and Brampton Desire
8th - Celia Dawson and Clooneen Ciaran.


Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony - Sponsored by HayNet  www.hay-net.co.uk


Judged by guest judge Sophie Tunnah from Team Tunnah Eventing  -  Equestrian Blogger of the Year 2016 .


1st - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

2nd - Janelle Calder & Brampton Desire

3rd - Kaye Johnson & Lucinda Whyte Sox

4th - Jane Titley & Stan The Man

5th - Frances Wright & Starlight Bay

6th - Denise Berrill & Hugo

7th - Natasha West & Blueberry Patrick

8th - Sarah Oliver & Portmore Topaz


Class 3 - Youngstock + Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk 


1st - Michaela Butler & Bertie
2nd - Lorna Calder & Amber - Nice neck and shoulders
3rd - Janelle Calder & Northern Winds in Vogue - stands nicely
4th - Jackie Hutchings & Mellway Spirit Master
5th - Caz Coates & Moon
6th - Sara McComb & Texas Lone Star

7th - Olivia Pile & Illuminato
8th - Sally Ann Tolcher & Tolchers Kody Chase's Gift


Class 4 – Hunter Types –  Sponsored & judged by Moorhouse Communications www.moorhousecommunications.com


Difficult to judge, lots of lovely horses.

1st - Emily Tovey & Summer
2nd - Olivia Pile & Sydney
3rd - Maddy Cameron & Hoodwinked
4th - Geraldine Price & Southdown Desert Star
5th - Emma Baker & Yogi
6th - Suzanne Bostock & Jemima
7th - Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe
8th - Lorna Calder & Amber


Class 5 – Best Riding School/Ex Riding School Horse/Pony - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk


Very difficult class to judge, I have considered these placings for most of the day. These horses are so special and we all owe them a lot. Lovely to see them all so happy! 


1st - Becky Webb & Bonnie B beautiful mare enjoying a range of activities! 

2nd - Laura Prior & Bobby - a lovely, happy cob - I was drawn in particular to your jumping photos, so enthusiastic! 

3rd - Amy Heath with Elena & Bluebelle - a perfect childs pony 

4th - Virginia Draper & Diamante 

5th - Olivia Pie & Larry 

6th - Suzanne Bostock & Mia 

7th - Emily Barrington & Black Pepper 

8th - Liz Duke & Indie 

Special - Valerie Bridges & Sasha


Class 6 – Family Horse/Pony - Sponsored and judged by Jollytots Equestrian www.jollytotsequestrian.co.uk 


1st - Sophie McCabe & Quicksilver
2nd - Frances Wright & Starlight Bay
3rd - Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody
4th - Lia Peck & Squiggles
5th - Andrea Gilder & Boston
6th - Anne de Main & Georgie
7th - Chloe Rose & Ella
8th -  Amelia Ealson & Meggy with Katie


Class 7 - Mountain & Moorland - Sponsored by KM3AlvaHorse 


1st - Jackie Herbert & Forty Foot Mischief - for me, a quintessential British native pony.

2nd - Sarah Oliver & Portmore Topaz.

3rd - Danielle Likeman & Millie.

4th - Amber Carling & Lownthwaite Ottoman.

5th - Celia Dawson & Clooneen Ciaran.

6th - Michaela Butler & Paddy.

7th - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola.

8th - April Walsh & Erray Mercury.

Special - Suzanne Fitt & Aero 

Special - Heidi Clifton & Merlin.


Class 8 – Alternative Horsemanship – Sponsored & judged by Happy Horses Clicker Training www.facebook.com/happyhorsesclickertraining.  


1st - Hannah Lane and Lady. Both look relaxed with a trusting partnership. 

2nd - Ros Jones and Kirtle Monkey Puzzle. They look like they are having lots of fun, and are very versatile. 

3rd - Steve Yates and Kez. Very versatile with a good partnership. They horse looks happy. 

4th - Lesley Dellar and Jack The Artful Dodger. Horse looks quiet, happy and relaxed. 

5th - Sue Beard and Prophet . Happy horse who loves owner. 

6th - Rhonda Simmons and Billy. Looks fun and horse looks nice and light. 

7th - Jane Titley and Stan the Man. Horse looks focused and engaged. 

8th - Olivia pile and Xaile. Looks like a lot of hard work has been put in. Horse looks happy and engaged.


Class 9 - Arena One Championship Entries

prev next
  • Emily Tovey & Summer
    Emily Tovey & Summer
  • Olivia Pile & Sydney
    Olivia Pile & Sydney
  • Ros Jones & Kirtle Monkey Puzzle
    Ros Jones & Kirtle Monkey Puzzle
  • Hannah Lane & Lady
    Hannah Lane & Lady
  • Laura Prior & Bobby
    Laura Prior & Bobby
  • Becky Webb & Bonnie
    Becky Webb & Bonnie
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
  • Janelle Calder & Brampton Desire
    Janelle Calder & Brampton Desire
  • Sophie McCabe & Quicksilver
    Sophie McCabe & Quicksilver
  • Frances Wright & Starlight Bay
    Frances Wright & Starlight Bay
  • Daniella Flintan & Zephyrin Firefly
    Daniella Flintan & Zephyrin Firefly
  • Maddy Cameron & Hoodwinked
    Maddy Cameron & Hoodwinked
  • Lorna Calder & Amber
    Lorna Calder & Amber
  • Michaela Butler & Bertie
    Michaela Butler & Bertie
  • Jackie Herbert & Forty Foot Mischief
    Jackie Herbert & Forty Foot Mischief
  • Sarah Oliver & Portmore Topaz
    Sarah Oliver & Portmore Topaz


Arena One Championship Results


Champion - Maddy Cameron & Hoodwinked

Reserve Champion - Michaela Butler & Bertie



Arena two - Condition & Colours - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 


Class 10 - Condition and Turn out: Ridden - Sponsored by Glamourati www.glamouratiuk.com.

.

1st - Emma Chinnery and Upsher Samuel. Correct and very smart...horse and rider compliment each other
2nd - Maddy Cameron and Hoodwinked. Very smart duo looking in great condition!
3rd - Kate Gallamore and Little town Lola. Smart and correct turnout.
4th - Kayleigh Ferraria and Lucy
5th - Kay Johnson and Lucinda Whyte Sox
6th - Michaela Butler and Lance
7th - Jane Titley and Stan the Man.
8th - Hannah Cornford and Squeak.


Class 11 - Condition and Turn out: In Hand - Sponsored and judged by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net


1st - Fran Dowdle & Lester 

2nd - Sian Megson & Alfie 

3rd - Kaye Johnson & Lucinda Whyte Sox 

4th - Jane Titley & Stan The Man 

5th - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola 

6th - Lorna Calder & Amber(2) 

7th - Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise 

8th - Courtney Clarke & Fifi


Class 12 - Charming Chestnuts - Sponsored & judged GlowPony Coconut Oil www.glowpony.com.


1st - Emma Baker and Yogi 

2nd - Emma Giblin and Nikita 

3rd - Alison Rooney and Diego

4th - Maddy Gralak and Boy 

5th - Debbie Kent and Mompesson Oregano

6th - Valerie Bridges and Sophie

7th - Jenni Evans and Cwnteifi Lord Michael 

8th -  Jane Titley and Stan The Man 

Special - Hazel Watts and Solstice Forever Autumn 


Class 13 – Beautiful Bays & Blacks -  Sponsored by Simply Equine. www.simplyequine.com.

 

1st - Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody - stunning horse with presence and beauty in bucket loads! 

2nd - Vicky Lacey & Grace - A lovely quality mare, beautifully turned out. 

3rd - Sara McComb & Maggie May - amazing shot of a mare in lovely condition.

4th - Julie Williams & Woody. 

5th - Jessica Warner & Black Bess. 

6th - Virginia Draper & Diamante 

7th - Kaye Johnson & Lucinda Whyte Sox 

8th - Kimberly Chapman & Stainsby Fields.


Class 14 - Classy Coloureds (skewbald, piebald, roan, appaloosa, palamino, dun etc) - Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality.


1st - Jackie Hutchings and Mellway Spirit Master. Well marked and well put together.
2nd - Emma Chinnery and Upsher Samuel. True to type and turned out well
3rd - Laura prior and Bonny
4th - Vicky Lacey and Echo
5th - Daniella Flintan and Zephyrin Firefly
6th - Marrissa Dixon and Quarrystone Rose
7th - Suzane Bostock and Jemima
8th - Sian Megson and Alfie.


Class 15 - Gorgeous Greys Sponsored by Paint My Pony www.facebook.com/PaintMyPony


1st - Suzanne Morris & Lexi

2nd - Caz Coats & Upadhi

3rd - Olivia Pile & Xaile Do Zambujal

4th - Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe

5th - Camilla Jarvis & Rosco Gentleman

6th - Jo Johnson & Louis

7th - Isabelle Ellison & Benni

8th - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola


Class 16 – Sleeping Beauties - Sponsored & judged by Totally Turmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk


1st - Lesley Dellar & Jack The Artful Dodger

2nd - Laura Arnold & Easy Dun It

3rd - Maddy Moon & Stanley

4th - Kerry Baker & Tommy

5th - Emily Hebden & Theodore

6th - Nicola Binnie & Mia

7th - Caz Coates & Moon

8th - Roger Harrow & Dandy with Lottie

Special - Keisha Watts & Billy Hill

Special - Marie Baklanow & Berry Pie

Special - Shannon Wiggins & Sally


Class 17 – Foal to Fully Grown - Sponsored by Kings Saddlery www.kingsaddlery.co.uk


Very difficult class to judge. 


1st - Laura Prior & Caehen Hot N Spicy - stunning foal and in wonderful condition now! 

2nd - Ross Ward & Cairo - eye catching photo's and beautiful in both. 

3rd - Janelle Caldor & Northern Winds In Vogue - such a beautiful head. 

4th - Sarah Oliver & Millie- lovely to see this mares progression 

5th - Caz Coates & Moon 

6th - Suzanne Fitt & Ishin 

7th - Lindsey Duckett & Zippy

8th - Danielle Likeman & Pixie


Class 18 - Arena Two Championship Entries

prev next
  • Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody
    Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody
  • Vicky Lacey & Grace
    Vicky Lacey & Grace
  • Emma Baker & Yogi
    Emma Baker & Yogi
  • Emma Giblin & Nikita
    Emma Giblin & Nikita
  • Laura Prior & Caehen Hot N Spicy
    Laura Prior & Caehen Hot N Spicy
  • Ross Ward & Cairo
    Ross Ward & Cairo
  • Laura Arnold & Easy Dun It
    Laura Arnold & Easy Dun It
  • Lesley Dellar & Jack The Artful Dodger
    Lesley Dellar & Jack The Artful Dodger
  • Emma Chinnery & Upsher Samuel
    Emma Chinnery & Upsher Samuel
  • Maddy Cameron & Hoodwinked
    Maddy Cameron & Hoodwinked
  • Jackie Hutching & Mellway Spirit Matser
    Jackie Hutching & Mellway Spirit Matser
  • Emma Chinnery & Upsher Samuel
    Emma Chinnery & Upsher Samuel
  • Caz Coates & Upadhi
    Caz Coates & Upadhi
  • Suzanne Morris & Lexi
    Suzanne Morris & Lexi
  • Fran Dowdle & Lester
    Fran Dowdle & Lester
  • Sian Megson & Alfie
    Sian Megson & Alfie

Arena Two Championship Results


Champion - Jackie Hutching & Mellway Spirit Master

Reserve Champion -  Emma Chinnery & Upsher Samuel



Arena three - Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class


Class 19 - Best Newcomer – Sponsored by Equine Admin www.equineadmin.co.uk 


1st - Georgie Dennett & Zara
2nd - Nicola Redfern & Dilbert
3rd - Sally Ann Tolcher & Worsenden Inca
4th - Chloe Rose & Ella
5th - Suzanne Morris & Lexi
6th - Hannah Cornford & Gulliver

7th - Maddy Moon & Stanley
8th - Frances Wright & Starlight Bay


Class 20 – Make Me Smile - Sponsored by Mollichaff Complete Feeds www.horsehage.co.uk.


1st - Olivia Pile & Xaile

2nd - Caz Coates & Owl

3rd - Jacq Walden & Chocolat

4th - Marie Baklanow & Berry Pie

5th - Emily Hebdon & Tiny Tim

6th - Laura Arnold & Easy Dun It

7th - Kristen Tremewan & Spelland Buckle and Bows

8th - Lynsey Duthie & Bumble


Class 21 - Best Calendar Shot: February. 


1st - Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise
2nd - Amelia Ealson & Whycome Ebony
3rd - Laura Arnold & Easy Dun It
4th - Julia Slater
5th - Jackie Hutchings & Mellway Spirit Master
6th - Virginia Draper & Diamante

7th - Charlotte Brooks & Spud
8th - Emma Scott & Toffee with Magic & Magpie


Class 22 – Through The Ears –  Sponsored by Ride-Safe www.ride-safe.co.uk


1st - Lyn Mellis and Randolph.
2nd - Kylie Vaudin and Merlin
3rd - Virginia Draper and Diamante
4th - Ros Jones and Magnus
5th - Kayleigh Ferreira and Ace of spades
6th - Suzanne Bostock and Jemima
7th - April Welsh and Erray Mercury
8th - Emma Fetches and Liberty


Class 23 – Natural Portrait -  Sponsored by Vicki Jayne Yates www.vickijayneyates.co.uk.


All entries to this class (regardless of whether your were placed or not) are entitled to a £10 off voucher for a portrait. Contact Vicki Yates for your voucher.


1st - Di Davenport & Buzzy B

2nd - Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody

3rd - Cathy Burrows & Waterford Lad

4th - Bethan Chaloner & Butter

5th - Jacq Walden & Chocolat

6th - Heidi Clifton & Merlin

7th - Simone Simpson & Westy

8th - Michaela Butler & Bertie

Special - Liz Mitchell & Angel

Special - Anne de Main & Georgie

Special - Suzanne Morris & Lexi

Special - Emma Fetches & DJ

Special - Caz Coates & Upadhi


Class 24 – Where it all started……. Sponsored & judged by Just Chaps www.justchaps.co.uk.


1st - Virginia Draper & Jamie

2nd - Sara McComb & Angela

3rd - Rachel MacKenzie & Suzie

4th - Andrea Gilder & Sammie

5th - Lucy Later

6th - Michaela Butler & Chance

7th - Amy Bartlett

8th - Holly Mothersole & Bertie


Class 25 – Best Equestrian Meme - Sponsored & judged by Jodie Wilson


What a funny funny class.. This had me laughing so much..


1st - Rose Turner and Mr Pilchard 

2nd - Bethany Chaloner and Frankie Boy Blue  

3rd - Kate Gallamore and Littletown Lola  

4th - Sara McComb and Maggie May

5th - Jacq Walden and Chocolat 

6th - Chloe Tomkins and Rocky 

7th - Charlotte Brooks and Spud  

8th - Rhonda Simmons and Billy 


Class 26a – Love is in the air – Valentines special: Dedicated to Gerlof.


1st - Elena Heath and Poppy 

2nd - Tiernee McCall and Lander 

3rd - Liz Mitchell and Angel 

4th - Jackie Herbert and Harmony 

5th - Isabelle Ellison and Sparky 

6th - Lauren Evans and Harry 

7th - Laynee Hill and Dudders 

8th - Georgia Dennett and Zara 

Special - Hannah Kilpatrick and Cody (3) 

Special - April Walsh and Erray Mercury 

Special - Libby Kent and Reggie 

Special - Caz Coates and Moon


Class 26b – Perfect Partners – Valentines special: Dedicated to Ian by Giselle.


1st - Vicki Yates & Kez with Steve

2nd - Ruth Shemit & Rockstar

3rd - Julie Williams & Woody

4th - Jacq Walden & Chocolat

5th - Kerrie Baker & Tommy

6th - Emma Scott & Magpie with Glen

7th - Nicola Binnie & Lacey with Liam

8th - Ashlee Stroud & Skye


Class 27 - Arena Three Championship Entries

prev next
  • Olivia Pile & Xaile
    Olivia Pile & Xaile
  • Caz Coates & Owl
    Caz Coates & Owl
  • Bethany Chaloner & Frankie Boy Blue
    Bethany Chaloner & Frankie Boy Blue
  • Rose Turner & MrPilchard
    Rose Turner & MrPilchard
  • Di Davenport & Buzzy B
    Di Davenport & Buzzy B
  • Elena Heath & Poppy
    Elena Heath & Poppy
  • Tiernee McCall & Lander
    Tiernee McCall & Lander
  • Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody
    Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody
  • Ruth Shemit & Rock Star
    Ruth Shemit & Rock Star
  • Vicki Yates & Kez with Steve
    Vicki Yates & Kez with Steve
  • Kylie Vaudin & Merlin
    Kylie Vaudin & Merlin
  • Lyn Mellis
    Lyn Mellis
  • Georgia Dennett & Zara
    Georgia Dennett & Zara
  • Nicole Redfern & Dilbert
    Nicole Redfern & Dilbert
  • Amelia Ealson & Whycome Ebony
    Amelia Ealson & Whycome Ebony
  • Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise
    Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise
  • Sara McComb & Angela
    Sara McComb & Angela
  • Virginia Draper & Jamie
    Virginia Draper & Jamie


Arena Three Championship Results


Champion - Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise

Reserve Champion - Olivia Pile & Xaile



Arena four - In Memory Of - Rosettes 1st - 6th – Hand Crafted beaded rainbow bridge keyrings to 1st place 

N.B these classes are solely for those horses no longer with us. If you would like to dedicate a class in future months, please see the Sponsors page for details.



Class 28 - Angel Mares - Dedicated to Mia. 


Difficult class to judge, there is certainly lots of pretty mares on rainbow bridge! 

1st - Emma Fetches & Liberty 

2nd - Vicki Yates & Ruby 

3rd - Lorna Calder & Molly 

4th - Laura Arnold & Honey Bee 

5th - Sara McComb & Maggie May 

6th - Charlotte Algar & Our Girl Kaz


Class 29 – Starlit Geldings (& Stallions) - Dedicated to Beau


1st -  Olivia Pile & Obelisco

2nd - Joe Gardiner  & Moss

3rd - Andrea Gilder & Max

4th - Laura Arnold & Lucky Lad

5th - Sarah Hodges & Connor

6th - Toni Turner &  Ashby Royal Archer


Class 30 – Best Friends - Dedicated to Solcum Calypso.


1st - Nicola Binnie & Mia with Lacie-such a lovely friendship! 

2nd - Lyn Mellis & Randalph with Harley 

3rd - Simone Simpson & Westy with Debora 

4th - Lorna Calder & Molly 

5th - Bethan Chaloner & Penny 

6th -Sara McComb & Milo and Maggie May


Class 31 – A Grand Old Age – Dedicated to Mistral


1st - Cathy Burrows & Jurby's Island Storm

2nd - Lorna Calder & Molly

3rd - Kayleigh Ferreira & Mr Chips

4th - Sara McComb & Milo

5th - Jennifer Lowe & Silver


Class 32 – Gone Too Soon - Dedicated to Rusty. 


1st – Nicola Binnie & Mia    A very worthy shiny chestnut winner in memory of Rusty 

2nd – Lindsey Duckett & Rosie

3rd – Lorna Calder & Molly

4th – Hannah Nestor & Gulliver

5th – Emma Fletcher & Liberty

6th – Liz Mitchell & Rio

Thank you for your entries, I am just sorry I couldn’t place all your lovely horses and ponies.


Class 33 – Horse/Pony Of A Lifetime - Dedicated to Claude.


1st - Jenny Gallamore & Marklands Megan 

2nd - Andrea Gilder &  Max 

3rd - Sarah Capes & Arnie 

4th - Lorna Calder &  Molly 

5th - Vicki Yates & Merlot 

6th - Lindsey Duckett & Rosie

Special - Sarah McComb & Milo 

Special - Heidi Lewis & Roger


Class 34 - Arena Four Championship Entries

prev next
  • Joe Garniner & Moss
    Joe Garniner & Moss
  • Nicola Binnie & Mia
    Nicola Binnie & Mia
  • Lindsey Duckett & Rosie
    Lindsey Duckett & Rosie
  • Emma Fetches & Liberty
    Emma Fetches & Liberty
  • Vicki Yates & Ruby
    Vicki Yates & Ruby
  • Olivia Pile & Obelisco
    Olivia Pile & Obelisco
  • Lyn Mellis & Randalph with Harley
    Lyn Mellis & Randalph with Harley
  • Nicole Binnie & Mia with Lacey
    Nicole Binnie & Mia with Lacey
  • Jenny Gallamore & Marklands Megan
    Jenny Gallamore & Marklands Megan
  • Andrea Gilder & Max
    Andrea Gilder & Max
  • Lorna Calder & Molly
    Lorna Calder & Molly
  • Cathy Burrows & Jurby's Island Storm
    Cathy Burrows & Jurby's Island Storm

Arena Four Championship Results


Champion - Nicola Binnie & Mia

Reserve Champion - Olivia Pile & Obelisco



Arena five - Video Classes - Rosettes 1st - 6th Place + Specials (if numbers permit) - Prize to 1st place


Class 35 - Best Newcomer 


1st - Kristen Tremewan & Waitwith Tornado 

2nd - Tonya Fortune & Paddy Sox 

3rd - Chloe Algar & Willow.


Class 36 – Veteran (15 +) 


1st - Emily Barrington & Black Pepper

2nd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

3rd - Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody (please adhere to the video length limits - we only judged to the 150 second cut off)

4th - Hannah Guest & Jasper


Class 37 - Most Improved 


1st - J-Dene Martell & Chester 

2nd - Jessie Williams & Charlie 

3rd - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola 

4th - Joanne Perrett & Lady Lola 

5th - Chloe Algar & Willow


Class 38 - I Love My Horse - Valentines Special: Dedicated to Guinness 


1st - Alex Cresswell Smith & Max 

2nd - Hannah Hughes & Hamish with Thunder 

3rd - Libby Kent & Reggie 

4th - Chloe Algar & Willow 

5th - Emily Hebdon & Theodore


Class 39 – Clear Round 


1st - Jess Williams & Joe
2nd - Kylie Vaudin & Merlin
3rd - Charlotte Rowland & Miami Metro
4th - Kate Taylor & Jazz.
5th - Tonya Fortune & Paddy Sox


Class 40 -  Winter Fun (or should I say Winter Not Fun!) 

1st - Abbie Gisbourne & Solitaire
2nd - Emma Scott & Toffee
3rd - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
4th - Louise Skinner & Bliss


Class 41 – You’ve been framed 


1st - Lauren Christie and Leonardo 

2nd - Emma Scott and Toffee 

3rd - Alex Cresswell Smith and Max 

4th - Nicola Binnie and Lacey


Class 42 – Music video 


1st - Emma Scott & Toffee - fab video, great music and visuals! 

2nd - Jessie Williams - great music and really interesting and beautiful clips! 

3rd - Sophie Huntley & Blackberry - fantastic graphics! 

4th - Jacq Walden & Chocolat 

5th - Kylie Vaudin & Merlin 

6th - Joanne Perrett & Lady Lola


Class 43 - Arena Five Championship Entries


Alex Cresswell Smith & Max 

Hannah Hughes & Hamish with Thunder 

Emma Scott & Toffee

Jessie Williams 

Jessie Williams & Joe
Kylie Vaudin & Merlin

Abbie Gisbourne & Solitaire
Emma Scott & Toffee

Emily Barrington & Black Pepper

Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Tonya Fortune & Paddy Sox 

Kristen Tremewan & Waitwith Tornado 

J-Dene Martell & Chester 

Jessie Williams & Charlie 

Lauren Christie and Leonardo 

Emma Scott and Toffee 



Arena Five Championship Results


Champion - Emma Scott & Toffee

Reserve Champion - Jessie Williams & Charlie


Class 44 - SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP Entries


Emma Scott & Toffee

Emma Scott & Toffee

Emma Scott and Toffee 

prev next
  • Maddy Cameron & Hoodwinked
    Maddy Cameron & Hoodwinked
  • Nicole Binnie & Mia with Lacey
    Nicole Binnie & Mia with Lacey
  • Nicola Binnie & Mia
    Nicola Binnie & Mia
  • Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise
    Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise
  • Jackie Hutching & Mellway Spirit Matser
    Jackie Hutching & Mellway Spirit Matser