December 2019 Results



SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP results - Judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPIONS of the December 2019 show is  - 

Dawn Heath & Chip

You have treated us all to some spectacular photos this month Dawn, again an amazing combination of horse, horsemanship, and photography skills are portrayed in all of your photos. Well done and well done Chip.

prev next
  • Dawn Heath & Chip
    Dawn Heath & Chip
  • Dawn Heath & Chip
    Dawn Heath & Chip
  • Dawn Heath & Chip
    Dawn Heath & Chip
  • Dawn Heath & Horses
    Dawn Heath & Horses
  • Dawn Heath & Gazza and Moe
    Dawn Heath & Gazza and Moe
  • Jessica Wymbs & Apollo
    Jessica Wymbs & Apollo
  • Dawn Heath & Chip and Maddy
    Dawn Heath & Chip and Maddy

Everyday Dressage 


Class ED1 -  Intro C 2016  - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk

1st Frankie Parr & Bella   68.47%

2nd Sorrell Griffiths & Ascot  67.39%

3rd Alice Cooper& Merlyn  67.17%

4th Lisa Rhodes & Millie  65.65%

5th Roxanne Isbelle  & Nellie  64.78%


Class ED2 - Prelim 1  2006  -  sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 

1st Frankie Parr & Bella  67.89%

2nd Alice Cooper & Merlyn  67.36%

3rd Rebecca Reed & Bullseye  66.31%


Class ED3 - Novice 30 2006 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk

1st Sibella Valentine & Eddy 66.73%

2nd Lindsey Duckett & Zippy  65.20%


Class ED4 -  Elementary 44 2002 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk

1st  Sibella Valentine & Eddy 66.40%

2nd Lindsey Duckett & Zippy  64.40%

 

Class ED5 -  Prix Caprilli Intro 3/Standard 6  - sponsored  by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk

1st Lindsey Duckett & Zippy 70.80%

2nd Ruby Dennett & Monaco  67.00%



Equestrian Showing Online


Arena One - Traditional Showing/Breeds/Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class



Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony -  Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality. 

 1st Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

2nd Alice Cooper & Merlyn

3rd Sibella Valentine & Eddy

4th Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace

5th Kris Bryant & Glory (2)

6th Sorrell Griffiths & Ascot

7th Jessica Wymbs & Lucas

8th Megan Whitworth & Beauty

Special

Ella Scott & Tanner




Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk

Class 2:

1st   Sibella Valentine & Eddy

2nd.    Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace

3rd.    Julie Williams & Woody

4th.    Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous

5th     Carolyn Wildgoose & Dark Skies Midnight Silhouette

6th     Kim Chapman & Lands End Marius

7th     Rosie Stuart & Whitehawk Orion Z

8th     Donna Reynolds & Kyneton Moorlight



Class 3 - Best Veteran -  Sponsored by Jumpstack & More www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk

1st  Shanice Hutton & Farah

2nd Elizabeth Langford & Chance Cove (28yrs)

3rd  Abby Cook & Othello

4th  Amy Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist (21yrs)

5th  Rachel Collyer & Casper 

6th Lily Maggs & Hillam Falcon (20yrs)

7th Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie (22 yrs)

8th Donna Reynolds & Kyneton Moorlight (19yrs)


Class 4 - Youngstock  

1ST Amy Harris & Pennydown Fire Queen (1-4mnths)

2nd Rosie Stuart & Whitehawk Orion Z (17 mnths)

3rd Elizabeth Langford & Oliver (first born-8mnths)

4th Hannah Harvey & Phoenix

5th Faith Paxton & Charlie

6th Andrea Wilkinson & Bella (age 3)

7th Sophie Jones & Incognita (birth-1yr)

8th Cheryl Holland & Poldark (6mnths)




Class 5 – Best Handler 

1st Dawn heath & Horses

2nd Scarlet Wheatley & Pickles

3rd Kris Bryant & Glory

4th Shannon Meakins & Minstrel

5th Alice Cooper & Merlyn

6th Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar

7th Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace

8th Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy

Special

Amelia Wheatley & Pridey



Class 6 –  Dressage Divas

1st Sibella Valentine  & Eddy

2nd Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar

3rd Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace

4th Jessica Wymbs & Atlas

5th Alice Cooper & Merlyn

6th  Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

7th Karina Hamelin & Gem

8th Sophie Jones Henry & Idyle



Class 7 – Jumping Stars 

1st Rachel Walsh & Donn

2nd Shannon Meakins & Karma Park Esprit

3rd Megan Whitworth & Beauty

4th Sibella Valentine & Eddy

5th Alice Cooper & Merlyn

6th Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace

7th Jessica Wymbs & Lucas

8th Sophie Jones & Greetje


Class 8 - Showing Stars  

1st Shannon Meakins & Minstrel

2nd Amy Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist

3rd Donna Reynolds & Kyneton Moorlight

4th Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

5th Kim Chapman & Lands End Marius

6th Abby Cook & Othello

7th Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut

8th Julie Williams & Woody


Class 9 - Combined Training Sponsored by SB Animal & Equine Art www.sbanimalart.co.uk

1st Jessica Wymbs & Atlas

2nd Shannon Meakins & Devereaux Speedy Gonzalas

3rd Sibella Valentine & Eddy

4th Jessica Wymbs & Lucas

5th Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace

6th Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar


Class 10 - Arena One Championship Entries

prev next
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  •  Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace
    Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace
  • Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar
    Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar
  • essica Wymbs & Atlas
    essica Wymbs & Atlas
  • Shannon Meakins & Devereaux Speedy Gonzalas
    Shannon Meakins & Devereaux Speedy Gonzalas
  • Dawn Heath & Horses
    Dawn Heath & Horses
  • Scarlett Wheatley & Pickles
    Scarlett Wheatley & Pickles
  • Amy Harris & Pennydown Fire Queen (1-4mnths)
    Amy Harris & Pennydown Fire Queen (1-4mnths)
  • Rosie Stuart & Whitehawk Orion Z (17 mnths)
    Rosie Stuart & Whitehawk Orion Z (17 mnths)
  • Elizabeth Langford & Chance Cove (28yrs)
    Elizabeth Langford & Chance Cove (28yrs)
  • Shanice Hutton & Farah
    Shanice Hutton & Farah
  • Alice Cooper & Merlyn
    Alice Cooper & Merlyn
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Shannon Meakins & Karma Park Esprit
    Shannon Meakins & Karma Park Esprit
  • Amy Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
    Amy Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
  • Shannon Meakins & Minstrel
    Shannon Meakins & Minstrel
  • Rachel Walsh & Donn
    Rachel Walsh & Donn


Class 10 - Arena One Championship Results


Champion -   Sibella Valentine & Eddy

Reserve Champion - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo 




Arena two - Colours, Condition & Conformation - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class


Class 11 - Condition and Turn out:- Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk

1st Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
2nd Donna Reynolds & Kyneton Moorlight
3rd Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous
4th Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
5th Sibella Valentine & Eddy
6th Roxanne Isbell & Nellie
7th Jake McCarthy & Brechfa Calwen
8th Shanice Hutton & Farah



Class 12 - Prettiest Mare 

1st Olivia Barrett & Lucy

2nd Donna Reynolds & Kyneton Moorlight

3rd Nicola Mackery & Cracker

4th Amy Callow & Cara

5th Amy Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist

6th Brogan Hartley & Sonnet

7th Roxanne Isbell & Nellie

8th Madison Clement & Maisie



Class 13 -  Handsomest Gelding (& Stallion)

1st Dawn Heath & Chip

2nd Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

3rd Lily Maggs & Hillam Falcon

4th Olivia Barrett & Bertie

5th Kim Chapman & Lands End Marius

6th Sibella Valentine & Eddy

7th Alice Cooper & Merlyn

8th Jessica Wymbs & Atlas


Class 14 - Most Eye Catching  

1st     Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace

2nd    Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie

3rd    Sibella Valentine & Eddy

4th    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

5th     Alison Walker & Luna

6th     Caroline Ball & Savannah

7th     Shanice Hutton & & Farah

8th     Dawn Heath & Izzy




Class 15 - And Halt 

1st Julie Williams & Woody

2nd Dawn Heath & Chip

3rd Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

4th Sophie Jones & Chojke

5th Madison Clement & Baxter

6th Chloe Rose & Ella

7th Sara McComb & Maggie May

8th Rachel Collyer & Casper


Class 16 - Trottastic 

1st    Amy Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist

2nd   Sibella Valentine & Eddy

3rd    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

4th   Shanice Hutton & Farah (2)

5th   Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace

6th   Caroline Ball & Pixie

7th   Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette

8th   Faith Paxton & Charlie



Class 17 - Enchanting Eyes 

1st Dawn Heath & Chip

2nd Rachael Hurd & Kimi

3rd Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar

4th Amy Callow & Marv

5th Sibella Valentine & Eddy

6th Nicola Macey & Cacker

7th Ruby Dennett & Monaco

8th Di Lewis & Mr Blue


Class 18 - Favourite Photo of 2019 Sponsored by - Totally Turmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk

1st    Jessica Wymbs & Atlas & Apollo

2nd    Kris Bryant & Glory

3rd    Hester Saunders & Pip

4th    Dawn Heath & Chip

5th    Laura Aitchison & Diamond

6th    Hannah & Kevin Harvey & Meadow & Olive

7th    Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut

8th    Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace   




Class19 - Our Year 

1st Alice Cooper & Merlyn

2nd Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

3rd Rachel Walsh & Donn

4th Shannon Meakins & Various Horses

5th Dawn Heath & Horses

6th Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace

7th Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy

8th Billy Jo Howe & Gertie


Class 20 - Arena Two Championship - Entries

prev next
  • Amy Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
    Amy Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
  •  Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace
    Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace
  • Dawn Heath & Chip
    Dawn Heath & Chip
  • Jessica Wymbs & Atlas & Apollo
    Jessica Wymbs & Atlas & Apollo
  • Kris Bryant & Glory.
    Kris Bryant & Glory.
  • Rachael Hurd & Kimi
    Rachael Hurd & Kimi
  •  Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
    Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
  •  Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Dawn Heath & Chip
    Dawn Heath & Chip
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Donna Reynolds & Kyneton Moorlight
    Donna Reynolds & Kyneton Moorlight
  • Olivia Barrett & Lucy
    Olivia Barrett & Lucy
  • Dawn Heath & Chip
    Dawn Heath & Chip
  • Julie Williams & Woody
    Julie Williams & Woody
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Donna Reynolds & Kyneton Moorlight
    Donna Reynolds & Kyneton Moorlight
  • Alice Cooper & Merlyn
    Alice Cooper & Merlyn
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo


Class 20 - Arena Two Championship Results


Champion -   Dawn Heath & Chip

Reserve Champion -   Amy Lewis & Bureside Autumn Mist




Arena Three - Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class


Class 21 - Best Newcomer – Sponsored by TeenEquine www.teenequine.co.uk.  

1st Samantha Morris & Dennis

2nd Billy Jo Howe & Gertie

3rd Amber Taylor & Colonel Whispers

4th Linda McBain & Abby

5th Jake McCarthy & Brennin 



Class 22 - Best Calendar Shot: December (inc Christmas) Sponsored by Country Champs Club, The Premier Dog Show https://countrychampsclub.co.uk

1st Jessica Wymbs & Apollo
2nd Caroline Ball & Pixi
3rd Hannah Harvey & Meadow & Phoenix
4th Dawn Heath & Chip
5th Carolyn Wildgoose & Rosie
6th Kris Bryant & Glory
7th Julie Williams & Woody
8th Amber Taylor & Colonel Whispers



Class 23 –  Make Me Smile - Sponsored by Mollichaff Complete www.horsehage.co.uk  

1st Rachael Hurd & Kimi & Tiff
2nd Kris Bryant & Glory
3rd Dawn Heath & Chip
4th Carolyn Wildgoose & Rosie
5th Georgina & Pridey
6th Chloe Bee & Lauren
7th Sibella Valentine & Eddy
8th Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy




Class 24 – Best Photo Edit 2019 Sponsored by Star Equine and Animal Edits

1st Di Lewis & Mr Blue

2nd Dawn Heath & Chip and Maddy

3rd Kris Bryant & Glory (clouds)

4th Rose Dennett & Fidget

5th Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar

6th Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy

7th Rachael & Tiffany

8th Jake McCarthy & Brennan



Class 25 - In Memory Of - Dedicated in memory of Gerlof 

1st Laurie LaMontagne In Memory of Bittersweet

2nd Sara McComb In Memory of Maggie & Milo

3rd Vicki Hamlyn In Memory of Pieter (July 2019)

4th Kris Bryant & Morning Star

5th Samantha Morris In Memory of Millie.

6th Carolyn Wildgoose In Memory of Prince



Class 26 – Winter Wonderland/Festive Fun Sponsored by JAMArt Studio & Gallery 

1st.     Lois York & Lil'Rock #2

2nd.    Amber Taylor & Colonel Whispers

3rd.     Lois York & Wings Lil'Rock Chocolate Sundae #3

4th.     Rachael Hurd & Kimi

5th      Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie

6th      Dawn Heath & Gazza

7th      Kris Bryant & Glory

8th       Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous





Class 27 - Best Christmas Card Photo - Sponsored by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net

1st Lois York & Sunshine Rainbow

2nd Rachael Hurd & Dick

3rd Dawn Heath & Gazza

4th Amber Taylor & Colonel Whispers

5th Lois York & Wings, Lil'Rock & Chocolate Sundae

6th Alice Cooper & Merlyn

7th Lisa Dutra & Sonja

8th Julie Williams & Woody



Class 28 - Just For Kids

1st Madison Clement & Maisie & Baxter 

2nd Chloe Bee & Lauren

3rd Georgia Dennett & Zara

4th Sophie Jones - Ellie, Monty & Henry with Idyle

5th Gill Bedford - Kara, Evie & Poppy



Class 29 - Horse & Hound - Sponsored by Nina Ratcliffe - Knitted Neddies  

1st  Rachael Hurd & Kimi Tiff & Jessie

2nd Dawn Heath & Gazza and Moe

3rd Hannah & Kevin Harvey & Meadow & Olive

4th Julie Williams & Woody & Bruno

5th Linda Duffield & Belle & Pepper

6th Sibella Valentine & Eddy

7th Abby Cook & Othello & Neddy

8th Joanne Wright & Blackie & Honey



Class 30 - Arena Three Championship - Entries

prev next
  • Di Lewis & Mr Blue
    Di Lewis & Mr Blue
  •  Madison Clement & Maisie & Baxter
    Madison Clement & Maisie & Baxter
  • Lois York & Lil'Rock #2
    Lois York & Lil'Rock #2
  •  Samantha Morris & Dennis
    Samantha Morris & Dennis
  • Rachael Hurd & Kimi Tiff & Jessie
    Rachael Hurd & Kimi Tiff & Jessie
  • Sara McComb In Memory of Maggie & Milo
    Sara McComb In Memory of Maggie & Milo
  • Dawn Heath & Gazza and Moe
    Dawn Heath & Gazza and Moe
  • Dawn Heath & Chip and Maddy
    Dawn Heath & Chip and Maddy
  • Billy Jo Howe & Gertie
    Billy Jo Howe & Gertie
  • Chloe Bee & Lauren
    Chloe Bee & Lauren
  • Amber Taylor & Colonel Whispers
    Amber Taylor & Colonel Whispers
  • Laurie LaMontagne In Memory of Bittersweet
    Laurie LaMontagne In Memory of Bittersweet
  • Caroline Ball & Pixie
    Caroline Ball & Pixie
  • Jessica Wymbs & Apollo
    Jessica Wymbs & Apollo
  • Kris Bryant & Glory
    Kris Bryant & Glory
  • Rachael Hurd & Kimi & Tiff.
    Rachael Hurd & Kimi & Tiff.
  • Rachael Hurd & Dick
    Rachael Hurd & Dick
  • Lois York & Sunshine Rainbow
    Lois York & Sunshine Rainbow


Class 30 - Arena Three Championship Results


Champion -  Jessica Wymbs & Apollo

Reserve Champion -  Madison Clement & Maisie & Baxter




Class 31 - SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP Entries


prev next
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Dawn Heath & Chip
    Dawn Heath & Chip
  • Amy Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
    Amy Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
  • Jessica Wymbs & Apollo
    Jessica Wymbs & Apollo
  •  Madison Clement & Maisie & Baxter
    Madison Clement & Maisie & Baxter