December 2017 Results



SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP  Results - Judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPION of the December Show 2017 show is  - 


Alice Cooper & Merlyn


Congratulations Alice & Merlyn! Merlyn is a super stamp of a cob and is incredibly versatile - turning his hoof to just about most jobs! A very well deserving Supreme Champion.

prev next

Everyday Dressage 



Class ED1 - Intro C 2016  (lead rein riders allowed) - Sponsored by Trot Online www.trot-online.co.uk  


1st - Emma Reader & Bitofamadan 67.83%

2nd - Kiera Broadhurst & Shimo 62.17%

3rd - Tiffany Jenkins & Norman 59.13%

4th - Danielle Skaar & Stella 58.70%

5th - Alice Cooper & Merlyn 58.26%

6th - Daniella Skaar & Mazey 57.83%

Mat Sentance & Strong Survivor 56.09%



Class ED2 - Prelim 12 2005  


1st - Emma Reader & Bitofamadam 64.07%

2nd - Dawn Harrison & Coacoa 61.48%


Class ED3 - Novice 27 2007 


1st - Sibella Valentine & Eddy 67.86%


Class ED4 - Elementary 42 2008 


1st - Paula Marshall & Princess 71.88%

2nd - Kirsty Jenkins & Anyone Can Whistle 67.5%

3rd - Sibella Valentine & Eddy 64.38%


Class ED5 - Prix Caprilli Intro 1/Standard 1


1st - Alice Cooper & Merlyn 66.81%

2nd - Heidi Clifton & Merlin 62.31%



Equestrian Showing Online



Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony -  Sponsored & judged by HayNet www.hay-net.co.uk. 


1st -Tia Hulse and Crunchie - A horse and rider combination that immediately caught my eye. What a cracking all-round pair they make in equestrian sport!

2nd - Jo Johnston & Louis

3rd -Tia Hulse & Abby

4th - Sophie Taylor & Springdown Glad Rags

5th - Sibella Valentine & Eddie

6th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

7th - Danielle Skaar & Dina

8th - Jaiden Hill & Charade


Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony - Sponsored by Equiware www.equiware.co.uk.  


1st - Samantha Johnson & Expensive Legacy

2nd - Lorna Calder & Camoihe

3rd - Jodie Bruce & Beachcomber Angel Delight

4th - Charlotte Temple & Saffir

5th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

6th - Charlotte Temple & Disney

7th - Tia Hulse & Crunchie

8th - Lauren Bosley & Bubba


Class 3 - Best Veteran age 15 + - Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk


1st - Maisie Gwynne & Twiggy - outstanding condition and great to see you both enjoying the veteran classes! 

2nd - Tia Hulse & Hettie - stunning mare and talented mare looking at least half her age. 

3rd - Rachel Woodacre & Kris Kross - beautiful 

4th - Danielle Skaar & Georgia - what a pair you make! 

5th - Amanda Bettesworth & Tango 

6th - Lorna Calder & Molly 

7th - Mia Forest & Louise 

8th - Amy Walden & Molly


Class 4 - Youngstock -  Sponsored by Kings Saddlery www.kingsaddlery.co.uk. 


1st - Charlotte Temple & Disney

2nd - Samantha Johnson & Ishisoba

3rd - Jayne Parker & Rotherdale Kennedy

4th - Jodie Bruce & Beachcomber Angel Delight

5th - Lorna Calder & Camoihe

6th - Angela Broadbent & BRSS Vanilla Custard

7th - Charlotte Porter & Gus

8th - Annie Bishop & Skye


Class 5 - Sports Horse - Sponsored by Jumpstack and more www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk


A class packed full of talent! 

1st - Tia Hulse & Wispa - a lovely stamp of a sports horse with such scope. 

2nd - Tia Hulse & Hettie 

3rd - Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger 

4th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo 

5th - Yasmin Seitzer & Sadie 

6th - Rachel Woodacre & Kris Kross 

7th - Suzanne Bostock & Jemima 

8th - Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe


Class 6 - Best Cob/Cob Type - Sponsored by The Horsebox Company www.thehorseboxcompany.co.uk. 


1st - Alice Cooper and Merlyn
2nd - Suzanne Bostock and Jemima
3rd - Jackie Harding and Patrick
4th - Sara McComb and CLAS ACT
5th - Teri McNeill and Molly
6th - Stacey Holt and Hugo
7th - Tina Johnson and Sally
8th - Sara McComb and Maggie May


Class 7 Equitation Challenge – Sponsored by Team Isa J home of the rider health and fitness challenge paulajones890.isagenix.com


1st - Annie Bishop & Ellexa - Super over the fence and a fabulous shine on her coat.

2nd - Rebekah Flounders & Sunhill Clover - A useful looking pony, both she and rider beautifully turned out.

3rd - Hayley Cutler & Jack.

4th - Hannah Cornford & Squeak - One of my Mane Show faves - so elegant!

5th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

6th - Tia Hulse & Crunchie

7th - Jasmin Seitzer & Sadie

8th - Heidi Clifton & Merlin

Special - Hilary Minshall & Holly May.


Class 8 – Junior Handler – Sponsored by Glamourati www.glamouratiuk.com. 


1st - Kate Gallamore and Littletown Lola
2nd - Chloe Flounders and Pengraig Marian
3rd - Zoe Clewlow and Toffee
4th - Leo Elsegood and Oakley
5th - Olivia Duffy and Roly
6th - Jenny Wellans and Dolrhedyn Cardinal
7th - Aiden Auntunvich and BRSS Pumpkin pie
8th - Aiden Auntunvich and BRSS Strawberry cheesecake


Class 9 - Senior Handler –  Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk.


1st - Angela Broadbent & BRSS Pumpkin Pie - fabulous handling through different disciplines! 

2nd - Heidi Clifton & Merlin 

3rd - Tia Hulse & Wispa 

4th - Marlyn McInnes 

5th - Charlotte Temple & Disney 

6th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo 

7th - Lorna Calder & Amber 

8th - Kayleigh Ferreria & Lucy


Class 10 – Foreign Breeds – Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality. 


1st - Sibella Valentine and Eddy
2nd - Samantha Johnson and Dimitri
3rd - Tia Hulse and Wispa
4th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo
5th - Jo Johnston and Louis
6th - Kayleigh Ferraris and Lucy
7th - Kris Bryant and Glory
8th - Nina Lee and Wietse


Class 11 - Horses At Work – Dedicated in memory of Sally Walker. 


1st - Lynne Roberts and Buddy - great photo of a traditional working horse, and great capture of the British countryside.
2nd - Lesley Bagley and Mr Floyd 2 - great composition, beautiful gaited pony and love the Dalmatian that completes this.
3rd - Kim Miller and Archie - another great example of a working pony, looks like a little powerhouse of strength.
4th - Amanda Collins and Mac - lovely action shot, brave horse and great composition with colours and the light.
5th - Lesley Bagley and Mr Floyd - great photo of a fantastic little pony doing his job.
6th - Lucy Sumners and Hero - looks like they have a great bond and he seems quite a character.
7th - Anne Fahmey and Liberty - great collage of photos depicting a riding school horse doing their job.
8th - Jasmin Seitzer and Sadie - lovely looking little riding school pony.


Class 12 - Arena One Championship Entries



prev next
  • Jo Johnston & Louis
    Jo Johnston & Louis
  • Tia Hulse and Crunchie
    Tia Hulse and Crunchie
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
  • Chloe Flounders & Pengraig Marian
    Chloe Flounders & Pengraig Marian
  • Samantha Johnson & Dimitri
    Samantha Johnson & Dimitri
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Maisie Gwynne & Twiggy
    Maisie Gwynne & Twiggy
  • Tia Hulse and Hettie
    Tia Hulse and Hettie
  • Tia Hulse and Hettie
    Tia Hulse and Hettie
  • Tia Hulse and wipsa
    Tia Hulse and wipsa
  • Heidi Clifton and Merlin
    Heidi Clifton and Merlin
  • Angela Broadbent & BRSS pumpkin pie
    Angela Broadbent & BRSS pumpkin pie
  • Lynne Roberts & Buddy
    Lynne Roberts & Buddy
  • Annie Bishop & Ellexa
    Annie Bishop & Ellexa
  • Rebekah Flounders & Sunhill Clover
    Rebekah Flounders & Sunhill Clover
  • Samantha Johnson & Expensive Legacy
    Samantha Johnson & Expensive Legacy
  • Lorna Calder & Camoihe
    Lorna Calder & Camoihe
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Samantha Johnson & Ishisoba
    Samantha Johnson & Ishisoba

Class 12 - Arena One Championship Results


Champion - Tia Hulse & Crunchie

Reserve Champion - Maisie Gwynne & Twiggy



Arena two - Colours, Condition & Conformation - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class


Class 13 - Condition and Turn out: Ridden -  Sponsored & judged by GlowPony Coconut Oil. 


1st - Rachel Woodacre & Kris Kross
2nd - Jasmin Seitzer & Sadie
3rd - Tia Hulse and Crunchie
4th - Suzanne Morris & Lexi
5th - Tia Hulse & Hettie
6th - Emma Reader & Bitofamadam
7th - Sian Megson & Delta Beat
8th - Brenda Austin & Sheba
Special - Sibella Valentine & Eddy
Special - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo


Class 14 - Condition and Turn out: In Hand 


1st - Angela Broadbent & BRSS black espresso

2nd - Teresa Hellier & Parahellier Ivory Star

3rd - Tia Hulse and Crunchie

4th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy

5th - Lorna Calder & Camoihe

6th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

7th - Jayne Parker & Summers Dream

8th - Caroline Ions & Eddy


Class 15 - Charming Chestnuts -  Sponsored & Judged by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net. 


1st - Gill Lygo Hackett & Welcome Addition

2nd - Danielle Skaar & Norman 

3rd - Becka Scott & Rhen
4th - Sian Megson & Delta Beat
5th - Angela Broadbent & Big Red
6th - Christine MacLennan & Skelwith atomic spring
7th - Jasmin Seitzer & Sadie 
8th - Angela Bishop & Orla


Class 16 – Beautiful Bays & Blacks - Dedicated in memory of Twyferry st George. 


1st – Alice Cooper & Merlyn – lovely condition, lovely action and a good solid colour

2nd – Amy Greenwood & Chit Chat II – beautiful rich colour, well muscled and lovely expression enjoying his work

3rd – Angela Broadbent & BRSS Black Espresso – good solid colour and lovely presentation

4th – Tia Hulse & Abby – good solid colour, lovely turnout

5th – Samantha Johnson & Dimitri – Lovely condition and good turnout

6th – Julia Croft & Sandford Vijay – lovely shine

7th – Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody

8th – Laura Elsegood & Star


Class 17 - Classy Coloureds (skewbald, piebald, roan, appaloosa, palamino, dun etc) -  Sponsored by Edith Sparrow Illustrations


1st - Charlotte Temple & Disney- Just wow! this shows off just how classy this coloured is.

2nd - Angela Broadbent & BRSS Hokey Pokey - What a little stunner looking very majestic with the wind in his mane!

3rd - Sarah Waller & Sansa - Such a rich colour to her coat and some lovely dappling on the neck beautiful horse 

4th - Danielle Skaar & Sunshine

5th - Kelbie McDonald & Talisman

6th - Mandy Phillips & Prince

7th - Suzanne Bostock & Jemima

8th - Hannah Ratcliffe & Oscar


Class 18 - Gorgeous Greys 


1st - Jenny Wellans & Dolrhedyn Cardinal

2nd - Stacey Holt & Hugo

3rd - Rebekah Flounders & Sunhill Clover

4th - Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe

5th - Tia Hulse & Wispa

6th - Lorna Calder & Molly

7th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

8th - Jo Johnston & Louis


Class 19 - Best Head Shot - Sponsored & judged by SB Animal & Equine Art www.sbanimalart.co.uk.


1st - Jaiden Hill and Charade - beautiful horse, unusual colouring. 
2nd - Carmen Reeve and Saffi - gorgeous photo
3rd - Mandy Phillips and Prince - such a cutie
4th - Samantha Johnson and Dimitri 
5th - Emma Reader and Bitofamadam 
6th - Hannah Kilpatrick and Cody
7th - Marlyn McInnes and Chance
8th - Shirley Belcher and Paddy


Class 20 - Muddy Monsters - Sponsored & Judged by Asti Equestrian www.asti-stud.co.uk. 


A brilliant show of the muddy monster we all have at times.

1st - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola 

2nd - Zoe McCarthy & The Milky Boy Kid 

3rd - Maddy Gralak & Jack 

4th - Heidi Clifton & Merlin 

5th - Kris Bryant & Glory 3 

6th - Kayleigh Ferreria & Lucy 

7th - Jodie Bruce & Beachcomber Angel Delight 

8th - Sue Fox & Abel 


Class 21 - Winter Woollies - Dedicated to Valley Rose


1st - Rachael Hurd & Kimi 

2nd - Annie Bishop & Waywood Buglet 

3rd - Sara McComb & Milo 

4th - Kris Bryant & Glory 2 

5th - Jacq Walden & Chocolat 

6th - Angela Broadbent & BRSS Strawberry Cheesecake 

7th - Mandy Lester & Missy 

8th - Jasmin Seitzer & Sadie 


Class 22 - Foal To Fully Grown - Sponsored by Equine & K9 Behavioural Training


1st - Charlotte Temple & Disney

2nd - Tia Hulse and Wispa

3rd - Danielle Skaar & Lacey

4th - Samantha Johnson & Expensive Legacy

5th - Tia Hulse and Crunchie

6th - Teresa Hellier & Parahellier Ivory Star

7th - Rachael Hurd & Gabriels Little Tiffany

8th - Sarah Waller & Sansa


Class 23 - Horse/Pony That The Judge Would Like To Take Home - Sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk.


1st - Kris Bryant & The Harveys & Meadow - I just love her expression!

2nd - Alice Cooper & Merlyn - A lovely allrounder

3rd - Jasmin Seitzer & Sadie - She looks like a fun pony

4th - Tia Hulse & Crunchie - Very Handsome

5th - Kris Bryant & Glory - Amazing energy

6th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy

7th - Danielle Skaar & Norman

8th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo


Class 24 - Arena Two Championship Entries


prev next
  • Alice Cooper & Merlyn
    Alice Cooper & Merlyn
  • Amy Greenwood & Chitchat II
    Amy Greenwood & Chitchat II
  • Carmen Reeve and Saffi
    Carmen Reeve and Saffi
  • Jaiden Hill & Charade
    Jaiden Hill & Charade
  • Annie Bishop & Waywood Buglet
    Annie Bishop & Waywood Buglet
  • Rachael Hurd & Kimi
    Rachael Hurd & Kimi
  • Alice Cooper & Merlyn
    Alice Cooper & Merlyn
  • Kris Bryant & The Harveys with Meadow
    Kris Bryant & The Harveys with Meadow
  • Angela Broadbent & BRSS black espresso
    Angela Broadbent & BRSS black espresso
  • Teresa Hellier & Parahellier Ivory Star
    Teresa Hellier & Parahellier Ivory Star
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Tia Hulse and Wipsa
    Tia Hulse and Wipsa
  • Jasmin Seitzer & Sadie
    Jasmin Seitzer & Sadie
  • Rachel Woodacre & Kris Kross
    Rachel Woodacre & Kris Kross
  • Zoe McCarthy and The Milky Boy Kid
    Zoe McCarthy and The Milky Boy Kid
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
  • Angela Broadbent & BRSS hokey pokey
    Angela Broadbent & BRSS hokey pokey
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Jenny Wellans & Dolrhedyn cardinal
    Jenny Wellans & Dolrhedyn cardinal
  • Stacey Holt and Hugo
    Stacey Holt and Hugo
  • Gill Lygo Hackett & Welcome Addition
    Gill Lygo Hackett & Welcome Addition
  • Danielle Skaar & Norman
    Danielle Skaar & Norman

Class 24 - Arena Two Championship Results


Champion - Alice Cooper & Merlyn

Reserve Champion - Charlotte Temple & Disney



Arena Three - Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class


Class 25 - Best Newcomer – Sponsored & judged by Totally Turmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk 


1st - Sarah Waller & Sansa

2nd - Hannah Cornford & Basil

3rd - Sharna Cross & Penny

4th - Natalie Callan & Paint It Black

5th - Lynne Hawley & Lottie

6th - Julia Croft & Sandford Vijay

7th - Jenny Wellans & Dolrhedyn Cardinal

8th - Georgia Childs & Ollie


Class 26 - Best Calendar Shot: December inc Christmas - Sponsored & judged by PJAMA Pet Portraits & Other Doodles. 


1st - Charlotte Temple and Disney

2nd - Ros Jones and Ben

3rd - Kim Miller and Bengie

4th - Tia Hulse and Crunchie with Wispa

5th - Kris Bryant and Glory 4

6th - Laura Arnold and The herd

7th - Kris Bryant and Meadow and Phoenix

8th - Hayley Gunn and Dylan


Class 27 – Make Me Smile - Sponsored by Mollichaff Complete Feeds www.horsehage.co.uk.  


1st – Tia Hulse & Crunchie

2nd  - Kris Bryant & Glory 3

3rd – Lucy Summers & Hero with Commander

4th – Dawn Patterson & Bridget the Midget

5th – Angela Bishop & Orla

6th – Angela Broadbent & Big Red & Strawberry Cheesecake

7th – Mandy Lester & Phoenix

8th – Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola


Class 28 – Through The Ears –  Sponsored by Ride-Safe www.ride-safe.co.uk


1st - Amanda Collins & Midnight

2nd - Florence Baskott

3rd - Kayleigh Ferreria & Lucy

4th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

5th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy

6th - Eleanor Martin & Ali

7th - Eleanor Martin & Filica Freya

8th - Kelbie McDonald & Talisman


Class 29 In Memory Of - Dedicated In Memory Of Sunshine Secret. 


1st - Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody
2nd - Kris Bryant & Morning Star
3rd - Stacey Holt & Blue Boy
4th - Sophie Taylor & Molly
5th - Carrie Giles & Red
6th - Danielle Skaar & Holly
7th - Jayne Price & Harrington
8th - Sibella Valentine & Squirrel


Class 30 - Our Year - Sponsored by Roxy's Rosette Displays


A TOUGH CLASS TO CHOOSE A WINNER, SOME GREAT ACHIEVEMENTS!

1st - Leo Elsegood and Oakley - A great year, you should be proud.
2nd - Suzan van Rhoon and Elmhurst Pixie
3rd - Charlotte Porter and Gus
4th - Angela Broadbent and BRSS Hokey Pokey
5th - Tia Hulse and Crunchie
6th - Lucy Milward and Neens Keltic Lad
7th - Kris Bryant and Glory (2)
8th - Tia Hulse and Hetty


Class 31 - Best Christmas Card Photo - Dedicated in memory of Mr Maurice Gale


Wow! What a lovely selection of photos there were for the class in memory of my late uncle, Maurice.


1st – Suzanne Morris & Lexi – Lovely wintery shot, with Christmas message

2nd – Charlotte Porter & Gus 2 – Made me laugh out loud, with the lovely red nose

3rd – Jacqui Walden & Chocolat – Just a beautiful photo…and what a lovely thick coat.

4th – Eleanor Martin & Mr Fuddles – So cute and very ‘tinselly’

5th – Stacey Holt & Hugo – Just looks like he’s waiting for a good Christmas dinner

6th – Ellaine Sullivan & Blue – Santa’s Elf ready to help with presents - love the little Christmas hat ear covers on Blue!

7th – Marlyn McInnes & Chance – Very Beautiful Christmas Eve type photo

8th – Laura Arnold & Brigadoon – Bet that gave the snowman a shock!

Special  – Mandy Phillips & Prince - Christmas Elf with her very cute ‘Santa’s Helper’


Class 32 - Favourite Memory – Dedicated In Memory Of Vernon. 


1st - Kris Bryant & Harveys with Meadow 2

2nd - Kris Bryant & Harveys with Meadow

3rd - Tia Hulse and Hettie with Wipsa

4th - Kris Bryant & Glory 2

5th - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy

6th - Julia Dimmick & Reggie with Dad

7th - Laura Elsegood & Star with Oakley

8th - Tia Hulse and Crunchie


Class 33 – Perfect Profile Pictures - Sponsored by TeenEquine www.teenequine.co.uk.


1st - Josephine Clewlow & Carlsson - fabulous picture! 

2nd - Becka Scott & Fiola's Legacy - brilliant timing 

3rd - Angela Broadbent & BRSS Team - adorable 

4th - Jo Johnston & Louis 

5th - Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody 

6th - Jacq Walden & Chocolat 2 

7th - Charlotte Temple & Disney 

8th - Kayleigh Ferreria & Lucy


Class 34 - Life In Monochrome - Sponsored & Judged by JPo Equine julietpone.wixsite.com/photography.


1st - Charlotte Temple and Disney - absolutely beautiful picture, made even more elegant by the black and white. Love how the horse stands out and the trees create a little frame. 

2nd - Jo Johnston and Louis - gorgeous horse! Love the light in this one and I think it quietly captures a lot of character. 

3rd - Amy Walden and Molly - sometimes closeups are the way to go and this one I just love! Lovely light again and you can just feel the conversation between person and horse going on. 

4th - Suzan Van Rhoon and Fluffy 2 - very sweet photo, works well as a close up with nothing else in focus. Love the dynamics added by the mane!

5th - Kayleigh Ferreira and Lucy and Breeze - a really lovely picture, I think the black and white lets it speak for itself rather than having too many things going on with colour as well, so we just focus on the moment. 

6th - Charlotte Porter and Gus - a brilliant detail shot and I love the contrast in tones. A sweet moment captured!

7th - Marlyn McInnes and Thunder - I love eye shots, and the amount of detail visible in the reflection of this one makes it quite special I think. 

8th - Tiffany Jenkins and Charlie - very elegant, a pretty pair! The contrast of tones is lovely. 


Class 35 – I Love My Horse - Dedicated in memory of Cody. 


This was a very hard but enjoyable class to judge. All the horses and owners look so happy together and all the horses are clearly very well loved.


1st - Annie Bishop & Waywood Buglet - Waywood Buglet looks very happy and relaxed with you

2nd - Kris Bryant & Glory 2 - Glory is clearly well loved and loves you equally back

3rd - Hilary Minshall & Holly May - You both look very happy together

4th - Victoria Toulmin & Sjarai  - Very pretty and happy looking pony

5th - Sophie Taylor & the Artful Dodger - photos really show how you have a full and happy life together

6th - Amy Walden & Molly - Beautiful photo & lovely moment

7th - Tia Hulse and Crunchie - enjoyed your photos and the journey you have had so far with Crunchie

8th - Rebekah Founders & Sunhill Clover - lovely photos and memories


Class 36 - Best Photo Edit – Sponsored & judged by J Johnson Transport Services.


A difficult decision some clever, artistic edits and some very funny edits!


1st - Hannah Cornford & Pacha 

2nd - Kris Bryant and Glory 

3rd - Kris Bryant and Glory 4 

4th - Sharna Cass & Penny    

5th - Charlotte Porter & Gus 

6th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo 

7th - Hayley Gunn & Dylan     

8th - Rachael Hurd & Kimi & Tiff 


Class 37 - Arena Three Championship Entries

prev next
  • Kris Bryant & Harveys with Meadow
    Kris Bryant & Harveys with Meadow
  • Kris Bryant & Harveys with Meadow
    Kris Bryant & Harveys with Meadow
  • Leo Elsegood and Oakley
    Leo Elsegood and Oakley
  • Suzan Van Rhoon & Elmhurst Pixie
    Suzan Van Rhoon & Elmhurst Pixie
  • Hannah Cornford & Pacha
    Hannah Cornford & Pacha
  • Kris Bryant & Glory
    Kris Bryant & Glory
  • Charlotte Porter & Gus
    Charlotte Porter & Gus
  • Suzanne Morris & Lexi
    Suzanne Morris & Lexi
  • Amanda Collins & Midnight
    Amanda Collins & Midnight
  • Florence Baskott
    Florence Baskott
  • Becka Scott & Fiola’s Legacy
    Becka Scott & Fiola’s Legacy
  • Josephine Clewlow & Carlsson
    Josephine Clewlow & Carlsson
  • Kris Bryant & Morning Star
    Kris Bryant & Morning Star
  • Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody
    Hannah Kilpatrick & Cody
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Jo Johnston & Louis
    Jo Johnston & Louis
  • Annie Bishop & Waywood Buglet
    Annie Bishop & Waywood Buglet
  • Kris Bryant & Glory
    Kris Bryant & Glory
  • Kris Bryant & Glory
    Kris Bryant & Glory
  • Tia Hulse and Crunchie
    Tia Hulse and Crunchie
  • Sarah Waller & Sansa
    Sarah Waller & Sansa
  • Hannah Cornford & Basil
    Hannah Cornford & Basil
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Ros Jones & Ben
    Ros Jones & Ben

Class 37 - Arena Three Championship Results


Champion - Charlotte Temple & Disney

Reserve Champion - Kris Bryant & Harveys with Meadow



Class 38 - SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP Entries


prev next
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Alice Cooper & Merlyn
    Alice Cooper & Merlyn
  • Alice Cooper & Merlyn
    Alice Cooper & Merlyn
  • Tia Hulse and Crunchie
    Tia Hulse and Crunchie