August 2020 Results


SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP results judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPIONS of the August 2020 show are - 

Amy Louise Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist

Well done Amy from The Mane Show, our judges and sponsors. You have presented your pony beautifully and given us a good selection of photos, this pony is a credit to you.

prev next
  • Amy Louise Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist

Everyday Dressage

Everyday Dressage August Results

BE91
1st Jenni Evans and Mikey 70.25%
2nd Ciara OKeeffe and The Flaming Rocket 67.2%


Everyday Dressage August Results

Training Test 3
1st Deb Hillary and Dessie 69.7%
2nd Frankie Parr and Bella 69.7%
3rd Rebecca Reed 66.7%


Everyday Dressage August Results

Training Test 1a
1st Sorrel Griffiths and Birchtrees Warrior 74.7%
2nd Frankie Parr and Bella 70.3%
3rd Shanice Natasha Hutton and Birchtrees Samuel 69.7%
4th Bethany Bond and Kioki Moon 68.6%
5th MJ and Charlie 67.7%
6th Lucy Cassidy and Wild Summer 66.6%

Nancy Souer and Sasha 65.3%
Roxanne Isbell and Nellie 64.4%


Everyday Dressage August Results

BE110
1st Jenni Evans and Mikey 67.2%


Everyday Dressage August Results

Poles and Cones Test 1
1st Jenni Jenny Allport and Bakeburn Juliet 79.7%
2nd Frankie Parr and Bella 67.3%
3rd Poppy and Ozzie 64.1%


Everyday Dressage August Results

Unmounted Test 2
1st Gill Lygo-Hackett and Welcome Addition 72.5%
2nd Hannah Hughes and Hamish 70.3%
3rd Chloe Barrett and Rhoswen Dior 70%
4th Hayley Carter and Charlie 67.8%


Everyday Dressage August Results

Prix Caprilli
1st Lindsey Duckett and Zippy 67.6%
2nd Shannah Berry and Hugo 67.6%
(When marks are equal, placing are decided by the highest collective marks)



Equestrian Showing Online


Arena One - Traditional Showing/Breeds/Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 

Class 1 – Best Ridden

1st Emma Reader & Molly
2nd Sally McIntyre & Silke fan de Lege Geaen
3rd Alice Cooper & Merlyn
4th Sam Davies & Applejack.
5th Tracy Weston & Glaven's Velvet Touch
6th Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B
7th Vanessa Warncke & Ronja
8th Lexee Chamberlain & Splish Splash


Class 2 – Best in Hand - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk.

1 st – Megan Heaphy & Llanai Tiago – super action shots, congratulations
2 nd – Kylie Gleeson & Black Tie Affair – he has real presence, a close second
3 rd – Sally McIntyre & Silke fan de Lege Geaen – a real head turner
4 th – Tammy Burge & Moorfarm Bandsman – very eyecatching
5 th – Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
6 th – Kim Chapman & Lands End Marius
7 th – Emily Laurenson & Old Forge Strawberry
8 th – Nicky Gee & Menno fan de Klaster


Class 3 - Best Veteran 15+ - Sponsored & Judged by BW Digital Edits

1st Ruth Norbury & Bob (24yrs)
2nd Nicole Arnold & Malloy (23yrs)
3rd Hayley Carter & Charlie (25yrs)
4th Lora Hall & Patchwork Beaury (29yrs)
5th Adeline Ross & Sylvester (40yrs)
6th Tammy Burge & Gristhills Vip Charlie (17yrs)
7th Tracy Weston & Glaven’s Bonnie (23yrs)
8th Kelly Cullen & Cloudy (26yrs)


Class 4 - Youngstock

1st Amy Louise Harris & Pennydown Champagne Charlie
2nd Tammy Burge & Moorfarm Bandsman
3rd Ruth Norbury & Sparkland Cindy (2yr s Shire)
4th Pamela Weisser & Orex cor Merum( 2yrs)
5th Liz Buxton & Milie(3yrs)
6th Adeline Ross & Cullenbay Served A Double (2yrs)
7th Ash Moon & Brambridge Angelina(Yearling sec D)
8th Sarah Wood & Malibu (2yrs)


Class 5 – Best All Rounder - Sponsored & Judged by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net

1st Ellie Lethaby & Sovereign
2nd. Nina Haddon & Vic
3rd. Emma Reader & Molly
4th. Lexee Chamberlain & Splish Splash
5th. Caitlain Smith & Albert
6th. Carolin Hojenski & Castor von der Berender Heide
7th. Reanne Farrer & Lockwoods Simba
8th. Alice Cooper & Merlyn


Class 6 - Dressage Divas

1st Nicky Gee & Menno fan de Klaster
2nd Vanessa Warncke & Ronja
3rd Victoria Mccandless & Koolstyle
4th Fiona Bott & Cool Luke
5th Priya Mason & Diva
6th Sharon Avison & Eppic
7th Jacqueline Rose & Genal Menna
8th Alice Cooper & Merlyn
Special
Sara McComb & Texas Lonestar


Class 7 - Jumping Stars - Sponsored by Jumpstack and More www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk

1st Teresa Perez & Poppy
2nd Alice Cooper & Merlyn
3rd Sharon Avison & Eppic
4th Ciara O'Keeffe & The Flaming Rocket
5th Carolin Hojenski & Castor von der Berender Heide
6th Beatriz Dugdale & My Dancer
7th Hannah Bunting & Khalisa
8th Emily Laurenson & Popsters Mi-Amore


Class 8 - Showing Stars

1st Amy Louise Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
2nd Kylie Gleeson & Black Tie Affair
3rd Sally McIntyre & Silke fan de Lege Geaen
4th Tracy Weston & Glaven’s Velvet Touch
5th Tammy Burge & Moorfarm Bandsman
6th Emma Reader & Molly
7th Pauline Roskilly & Ruby
8th Diane Tutty & Talon Tristan( Welsh C)


Class 9 Mountain and Moorland

1st Diane Tutty & Talon Tristan
2nd Danielle Botten & Gorhambury Romeo
3rd Tammy Burge & London Cockney Rebel
4th Julie Williams & Woody
5th Emily Laurenson & Oldforge Strawberry
6th Iona Barrett & Rhoswen Dior
7th Amy Louise Harris & Waxwing Rigmarole
8th Diane Mackarsie & Lucky Ted.


Class 10 Heinz(Part Breeds) - Sponsored & Judged by Airframes Assemblies LTD.

1st Robyn Broughton a Claybank Willow
Lovely Horse well done
2nd Laurie Montague & Doodles.
Lovely pony well done
3rd Kim Chapman &Lands End Marius
Lovely well done
4th Pauline Roskilly & Ruby
Lovely well done
5th Roxanne Isabel & Nellie lovely well done
6th Ellie Lethaby & Sovereign lovely well done
7th Carolyne Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette lovely well done
8th Tracy Weston & Glavens Velvet Touch
Lovely well done

All entries were nicely presented, well done to all placings.





prev next
  • Megan Heaphy & Llanai Tiago
    Megan Heaphy & Llanai Tiago
  • Kylie Gleeson & Black Tie Affair
    Kylie Gleeson & Black Tie Affair
  • Diane Tutty & Talon Tristan( Welsh C)
    Diane Tutty & Talon Tristan( Welsh C)
  •  Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B(IDxTB)
    Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B(IDxTB)
  •  Laurie LaMontagne & Doodles
    Laurie LaMontagne & Doodles
  • Amy Louise Harris & Pennydown Champagne Charlie
    Amy Louise Harris & Pennydown Champagne Charlie
  • Tammy Burge & Moorfarm Bandsman
    Tammy Burge & Moorfarm Bandsman
  •  Emma Reader & Molly
    Emma Reader & Molly
  • Sally McIntyre & Silke fan de Lege Geaen
    Sally McIntyre & Silke fan de Lege Geaen
  • Nicky Gee & menno fan de klaster
    Nicky Gee & menno fan de klaster
  • Vanessa Warncke & Ronja
    Vanessa Warncke & Ronja
  • Ruth Norbury & Bob
    Ruth Norbury & Bob
  • Nicole Arnold & Mally(23yrs)
    Nicole Arnold & Mally(23yrs)
  • Ellie Lethaby & Sovereign
    Ellie Lethaby & Sovereign
  • Janina Haddon & Vic
    Janina Haddon & Vic
  • Amy Louise Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
    Amy Louise Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
  • Kylie Gleeson & Black Tie Affair
    Kylie Gleeson & Black Tie Affair
  • Teresa Perez & Poppy
    Teresa Perez & Poppy
  • Alice Cooper & Merlyn
    Alice Cooper & Merlyn


Class 10 - Arena One Championship Results

Champion - Amy Louise Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist.


Reserve Champion - Nicky Gee & Menno fan de Klaster





Arena two - Colours, Conformation, Condition & Class! Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 

Class 12 – Condition & Turn Out - Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk

1 st – Kylie Gleeson & Black Tie Affair – immaculate turnout especially the tail plait, congratulations
2 nd – Pauline Roskilly & Ruby – stunning pictures, a very close second
3 rd – Tracy Weston & Glaven’s Velvet Touch
4 th – Amy Louise Harris & Waxwing Rigmarole
5 th – Megan Slinger & Sally
6 th – Lora Hall & Patchwork Beauty
7 th – Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
8 th – Emma Reader & Molly


Class 13 - Prettiest Mare

1st Sara Willimott & Pearl
2nd Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
3rd Gemma Shucksmith & Velvet Harmony
4th Sarah Wood & Malibu
5th Tracy Weston & Cody of Holmhead
6th Beatriz Dugdale & My Dancer
7th Debbie Kent & The Cookie Monster
8th Cathryn Burrows & Pendan Desray


Class 14 Handsomest Gelding (and stallion)

1st Sam Davis & Applejack
2nd Nicky Gee & Menno fab de klaster
3rd Darcy Seymore & Borrinni
4th Julie Card & Ed
5th Tammy Burge & Gristhills BIzp Charlie
6th Jake McCarthy & Cwmbont Fenton Moonshine
7th Lexee Chamberlain & Diamond Docs Dunit
8th Carly Molzer & Red


Class 15 - Donkeys - Sponsored & Judged by The Donkey Breed Society www.donkeybreedsociety.co.uk

1st Jill Castles & Dec
2nd Giselle Laverick & Scooby
3rd Jacqueline Rose & Setley Plain Scooby
4th Jill Housley & Tinkerbelle
5th Claire Evans-Watkin &Casper
6th Morven Meston & Kells Ginger
7th Terri Morris & Cassie & Rosie
8th Judith Williams & Dennis


Class 16 - And Halt, Immobility, Salute

1st Priya Mason & Diva
2nd Teresa Perez & Poppy
3rd Sharon Avison & Eppic
4th Julie Williams & Woody
5th Lexee Chamberlain & Diamond Docs Dunit
6th Hayley Carter & Charlie
7th Donna Shimwell & Jac
8th Morven Meston & Minnie & Willow


Class 17 – Trottastic

1st Mandy Knapp & Whisper
Wow! that is some trot.
2nd Teresa Perez & Poppy
Lovely natural photo.
3rd Megan Heaphy & Llanai Tiago
Very athletic
4th Tammy Burge & Moorfarm Bandsman
5th Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
6th Shanice Hutton & Samuel
7th Alice Cooper & Merlyn
8th Fiona Bott & Estan Park Alena
Special
Chloe Richards & George


Class 18 Canter On

1st Nicky Gee & Felyne
2nd Carolin Hojenski & Castor Von Der Berender Heide
3rd Priya Mason & Ricky
4th Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
5th Julie Williams Woodie
6th Teresa Perez & Poppy
7th Alice Cooper & Merlyn
8th Sharon Avison & Eppic


Class 19 Best Photo Edit - Sponsored and judged by Star equine & animal edits

1st Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut love this so simple yet so beautiful
2nd Mia Goodyear & Libby
3rd Victoria Squire & Gorhambury Romeo
4th Diane Tutty & Poppy
5th Chloe Eede & Mickey
6th Mandy Knapp & Whisper
7th Danielle Botten & Romeo & Spirit
8th Ann Dijkstra & Diora
please ask Laurie to message me to discuss her prize some super edits been a hard one.


Class 20 - Best Head Shot

1st Sally McIntyre & Silke fan de Lege Geaen
2nd Pauline Roskilly & Ruby
3rd Julie Williams & Woody
4th Sara Willimott & Pearl
5th Emma Reader & Molly
6th Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
7th Becky Webb & Queen Bee
8th Priya Mason & Diva


Class 21 Solid Colour

1st Nicky Gee & Menno fan de klaste
2nd Kylie Gleeson & Black Tie Affair
3rd Tracy Weston & Glaven’s Velvet Touch
4th Vanessa Staight & PJ
5th Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
6th Debbie Downey & Zebedee
7th Becky Webb & Queen Bee
8th Sara McComb & Maggie May

prev next
  • Kylie Gleeson & Black Tie Affair
    Kylie Gleeson & Black Tie Affair
  • Pauline Roskilly & Ruby.
    Pauline Roskilly & Ruby.
  • Sam Davies & Applejack
    Sam Davies & Applejack
  • Nicky Gee & Menno fan de klaster
    Nicky Gee & Menno fan de klaster
  •  Nicky Gee & felyne
    Nicky Gee & felyne
  • Carolin Hojenski & Castor von der Berender Heide
    Carolin Hojenski & Castor von der Berender Heide
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
    Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Mia Goodyear & Libby
    Mia Goodyear & Libby
  • Jill Castles & Dec
    Jill Castles & Dec
  • Giselle Laverick & Gus
    Giselle Laverick & Gus
  •  Priya Mason & Diva
    Priya Mason & Diva
  • Teresa Perez & Poppy
    Teresa Perez & Poppy
  • Mandy Knapp & Whisper
    Mandy Knapp & Whisper
  •  Teresa Perez & Poppy
    Teresa Perez & Poppy
  • Sara Willimott & Pearl
    Sara Willimott & Pearl
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
    Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
  • Sally McIntyre & Silke fan de Lege Geaen
    Sally McIntyre & Silke fan de Lege Geaen
  • Pauline Roskilly & Ruby
    Pauline Roskilly & Ruby
  • Nicky Gee & Menno fan de klaste
    Nicky Gee & Menno fan de klaste
  • Kylie Gleeson & Black Tie Affair
    Kylie Gleeson & Black Tie Affair


Class 20 - Arena Two Championship Results

Arena Two Championship - Results

Champion -  Kylie Gleeson & Black Tie Affair

Reserve Champion - Sally McIntyre & Silke fan de Lege Geaen





Arena three - Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 

Class 23 - Best Newcomer

1st Katrina Kear-Wood & Phoebe
2nd Holly Naylor & Indi
3rd Jake McCarthy & Cwmbont Fintain Moonshine
4th Julie Card & Ed
5th Cathryn Burrows & Pendan Desray
6th Danielle Botten & Gorhambury Romeo
7th Chloe Richards & Bobby
8th Jolene Bounday & Dare To Dream
Special
Wendy Martin & Summer


Class 24 – Best Calendar Shot

1 st – Jake McCarthy & Cwmbont Fintain Moonshine – this shot made me want to jump into the picture and join you, congratulations
2 nd – Sara McComb & Alex & Phil – just wow, what a shot
3 rd – Julie Williams & Woody
4 th – Teresa Perez & Poppy
5 th – Julie Card & Lola
6 th – Pamela Weisser & Donald
7 th – Carolin Hojenski & Castor von der Berender Heide
8 th – Terri Morris & Wychbrook Desert Rose


Class 25 – Make Me Smile Sponsored by Totally Turmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk

1st Shanice Hutton & Tiny

2nd Lexee Chamberlain & Diamond Docs Dunit

3rd Hannah Rees & Sophie

4th Adeline Ross & Dave

5th Chloe Richards & George

6th Lauren & Summer (Chloe Bee)

7th Linda Joseph & Shine

8th Judith Williams & Dennis


Class 26 – Happy Hacking

1 st – Alice Scullion & Daisy (Amy) – there is no doubting the joy on this happy hacker’s face, congratulations
2 nd – Alice Cooper & Merlyn – a super collection of hacking photos – lucky Merlyn
3 rd – Jake McCarthy & Cwmbont Fintain Moonshine
4 th – Chloe Rose & Ella
5 th – Sandy Shepherd & Ellie
6 th – Nina Haddon & Vic
7 th – Julie Card & Lola
8 th – Debbie Kent & The Cooky Monster & Friends


Class 27 - In Memory Of ... Dedicated & Judged by Amy Louise Harris in Memory Of Pennydown Ahiga
Thank you for all the wonderful entries, dedicated to our beautiful homebred orphan, Pennydown Ahiga

1st Sara McComb & Maggie and Milo - a really beautiful photo of two beautiful horses.
2nd Nicole Porter & King of Chav’s
3rd Carolyn Wildgoose & Prince
4th Laurie LaMontagne & Bittersweet
5th Pauline Roskilly & Ellie
6th Robyn Broughton & Gemma B
7th Mandy Knapp & Shaka
8th Lexee Chamberlain & Cinnamon
Special - Diane Tutty & Fergus


Class 28 - Splish Splash Splosh

1st Rachel Walsh & Donn.
2nd Carolin Hojenski & Castor von der Berender Heide
3rd Teresa Perez & Poppy
4th Kirsty Cyprus & Charlie
5th Elizabeth Teall & Thor.
6th Pamela weißer & Donald
7th Judith Williams & Nigel & Lottie
8th Vanessa Staight & PJ.


Class 29 – Dressed To Impress

1st Hayley Harris & Jangles
2nd Pauline Roskilly & Sebastian Masddie & Mia.
3rd Diane Mackarsie & Kidbys Lucky Ted
4th Sharon Avison & Eppic
5th Julie Williams & Woody
6th Kez Dainty & Sunday(2)
7th Kez Dainty & Zig
8th Rachael Hurd & Tiffany


Class 30 Just for kids.

1st Chloe Richards & Bobby
2ndTash & Tide ( Sally Bolton)
3rd Diane Tutty & Reggie
4th Lauren & Summer (Chloe Bee)
5th Chloe Eede & Mickey
6th Amelia & Pridey ( Shanice Hutton)
7th Ioan Barrett & Rhoswen Dior
8th Heidi &Nina Weston & Glavens Bambino’s


Class 31 – Best Friends

1st Rachael Hurd & Jessie Kimi & Tiff
This just looks amazing, they look like a family
2nd Alice Scullion & Daisy(Amy)
3rd Lauren & Summer (Chloe Bee)
4th Victoria Squire & Gorhambury Romeo
5th Chloe Rosa & Ella
6th Debbie Downey & Zebedee
7th Linda Joseph & Jimmy,Foxy & Shine
8th Madison Clement & Maisie & Baxter


Class 32 Pet of The Month

1st Megan Heaphy & Bill
2nd Rachael Hurd & Jessie
3rd Carolyn Wildgoose & Lucy Charlie & Tas
4th Alice Cooper & Bobby
5th Caroline Ball & Poppy
6th Diane Mackarsie & Alfie
7th Sharon Avison & Boris
8th Mandy Knapp & Aleu


Class 34 In Hand Showing Video

1st Jo Marsden & Thorneyside Chester Good example of breed.
https://youtu.be/xc6CYzPf9n4
2nd Liz Buxton & Millie 3yrs
Good type with pleasing movement.
3rd Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut Super condition and presentation.
4th Carolin Hojenski & Castor von der Berender Heide
5th Pamela Weisser & Donald
6th Scarlette & Pickles (Shanice Hutton) nicely shown. Well done
7th loan Barret & Rhoswen Dior super pony and great little handler, little tip is to practice pushing pony away from you when turning.
8th Nicole Arnold & Mally
Special
Pamela Weisser & Orex cor Merum 2yrs


Class 35 – Ridden Showing Video

1st Katie Harris & Edalweiss Nicely presented show, could relax a little more in canter work.
https://youtu.be/R8b2lzUhvGE
2nd Jo Marsden & Thorneyside Chester Well presented and could develop the canter.
3rd Carolin Hojenski & Castor von der Berender Heide forward, willing with good movement.
4th Carly Molzer & Red
Lovely horse with good movement, need to deveop further balance in canter.
5th Pamela Weisser & Donald
Lovely type, could be a more planned show.


prev next
  • Jake McCarthy & Cwmbont Fintain Moonshine
    Jake McCarthy & Cwmbont Fintain Moonshine
  • Sara McComb & Alex & Phil
    Sara McComb & Alex & Phil
  • Alice Scullion & Daisy(Amy)
    Alice Scullion & Daisy(Amy)
  • Alice Cooper & Merlyn
    Alice Cooper & Merlyn
  •  Chloe Richards & Bobby
    Chloe Richards & Bobby
  •  Tash (age 10) & Tide(Sally Bolton)
    Tash (age 10) & Tide(Sally Bolton)
  • Shanice Hutton & Tiny.
    Shanice Hutton & Tiny.
  • Lexee Chamberlain & Cinnamon
    Lexee Chamberlain & Cinnamon
  • Rachel Walsh & Donn.
    Rachel Walsh & Donn.
  • Carolin Hojenski & Castor von der Berender Heide
    Carolin Hojenski & Castor von der Berender Heide
  • Sara McComb & Maggie & Milo.j
    Sara McComb & Maggie & Milo.j
  • Nicole Porter & King Of Chav's(2003-2020)
    Nicole Porter & King Of Chav's(2003-2020)
  • Hayley Harris & Jangles
    Hayley Harris & Jangles
  •  Pauline Roskilly & Sebastian Masddie & Mia.
    Pauline Roskilly & Sebastian Masddie & Mia.
  • Rachael Hurd & Jessie Kimi & Tiff
    Rachael Hurd & Jessie Kimi & Tiff
  •  Alice Scullion & Daisy(Amy)
    Alice Scullion & Daisy(Amy)
  • Katrina Kear-Wood & Phoebe
    Katrina Kear-Wood & Phoebe
  • Holly Naylor & Indi
    Holly Naylor & Indi
  • Rachael Hurd & Jessie
    Rachael Hurd & Jessie
  • Megan Heaphy & Bill
    Megan Heaphy & Bill


Class 38 - Arena Three Championship Results


Champion - Shanice Hutton & Tiny


Reserve Champion - . Alice Scullion & Daisy






Class 39 -  SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP Entries


prev next
  • Nicky Gee & menno fan de klaster
    Nicky Gee & menno fan de klaster
  • Amy Louise Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
    Amy Louise Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
  • Sally McIntyre & Silke fan de Lege Geaen
    Sally McIntyre & Silke fan de Lege Geaen
  • Kylie Gleeson & Black Tie Affair
    Kylie Gleeson & Black Tie Affair
  • Alice Scullion & Daisy(Amy)
    Alice Scullion & Daisy(Amy)
  • Shanice Hutton & Tiny.
    Shanice Hutton & Tiny.