August 2018 Results



SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP results - Judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPION of the August 2018 show is  - 


Charlotte Temple & Disney


At just 3 years old Disney is most certainly very eye catching, and is our youngest ever winner of the Supreme Championship title.  Charlotte clearly puts a great deal of thought and effort into her entries and captures Disney's uniqueness on camera perfectly. As a long standing competitor, I couldn't be more pleased to be able to award this title to them. Congratulations Charlotte & Disney

prev next

Everyday Dressage


Class ED1 - Intro A 2008 (lead rein riders allowed) - Sponsored by Trot Online www.trot-online.co.uk  


1st - Angela Tong & Master William 68.26%

2nd - Ruby Dennett & Fidget 65.69%

3rd - Jenny Radcliffe & Darcy 64.78%

4th - Linda Kerry & Freddie 64.35%

5th - Kiera Broadhurst & Shimo 63.48%

6th - Lindsey Duckett & Zippy 61.74%

Liz Duke & Indi 60.87%

Bryony Langley & Morgan 59.57%

Rebecca Reed & Bullseye 58.70%

Dylan Bolter & Just Kizz Me 56.96%


Class ED2 - Prelim 12 2016 -   sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 


1st - Lindsey Duckett & Zippy 64.07%

2nd - Dylan Bolter & Rio 62.96%

3rd - Jenny Radcliffe & Darcey 62.22%

4th - Sue Rore & Indi 60.74%


Class ED3 - Novice 28 2008 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 


1st - Debbie Hillary & Daimlers 70.41%

2nd - Martin Jenkins & Anyone Can Whistle 66.25%


Class ED4 - Elementary 50 2007 - sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk 


1st - Kirsty Jenkins & Anyone Can Whistle 70.71%


Class ED5 - Prix Caprilli Intro 2/Standard 2 (you choose) -sponsored by Orbitless Bridle www.orbitlessbridle.co.uk


= 1st - Martin Jenkins & Anyone Can Whistle Intro 75.45%

= 1st - Kirsty Jenkins & Anyone Can Whistle Standard 75.45%

2nd - Linda Kerry & Freddie Intro 65%

3rd - Ruby Dennett & Fidget Intro 64.55%

4th - Jenny Radcliffe & Darcey Intro 63.18%

5th - Lindsey Duckett & Zippy Intro 62.27%



Equestrian Showing Online


Arena One - Traditional Showing/Breeds/Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 


Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony -  Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality.


Incredibly difficult this month. Fantastic quality of horses forward.


1st - Emma Taylor & Arqueiro - such a stunning breed example with such presence and quality movement.
2nd - Sam Prior & Daisy
3rd - Tracy Griffiths & Kite
4th - Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael
5th - Kiera Broadhurst & Shimo
6th - Tia Hulse & Wispa
7th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
8th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy

Special - Tia Hulse & Crunchie

Special - Jo Johnson & Louis

Special - Michael McNeela & George

Special - Charlotte Milligan & Miami Metro


Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony - Sponsored & judged by Ahiflower Equine Omegas  www.ahiflowerequine.co.uk. 


1st - Julie Williams & Woody

2nd - Tia Hulse & Wispa

3rd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

4th - Sam Prior & Daisy

5th - Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette

6th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby

7th - Laura Syndercombe & Huwie

8th - Donna Sutton & Brwmstan Fern


Class 3 - Best Veteran -  Sponsored & judged by Ahiflower Equine Omegas www.ahiflowerequine.co.uk. 


1st - Lauren Searle & Blondie 

2nd - Tia Hulse and Hettie 

3rd - Sam Prior & Daisy

4th - Lily Forest & Louise

5th - Emily Barrington & Black Pepper

6th - Michael McNeela & George

7th - Becky Pick & Star

8th - Annie Bishop & Ellexa

Special - Tina Hines & Eric


Class 4 - Youngstock - Sponsored & judged HayNet www.hay-net.co.uk. 


1st - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby - what a gorgeous coloured and beautifully turned out mule. A well deserved young stock winner giving the much needed platform for all the mules out there to be recognised within showing and other equestrian sports.

2nd - Charlotte Temple & Disney

3rd - Kimberly Chapman & Landsend Marius

4th - Victoria Scally & Sidney

5th - Nina Lee & Wietse

6th - Andrea Wilkinson & Bella

7th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie

8th - Lizzie Hebden & Denali

Special - Amanda Perkins & Rowen Louisiana

Special - Jane Merrett & JEMS Lightening Bolt


Class 5 – Junior Riding (incl. lead rein & first ridden) -  Sponsored by The Horsebox Company www.thehorseboxcompany.co.uk


1st - Gemma Morrell & Harry 

2nd - Vic Whalley & Llanarth Dignified 

3rd - Annabelle Pick & Bertie 

4th - Kiera Broadhurst & Shimo 

5th - Daya Houghton 

6th - Maddy Haines & Vincent 

7th - Hannah Hobin & Elmbrook Lady Margaret 

8th - Libby Kent & Cookie


Class 6 – Senior Riding (16 +) - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk. 


1st - Michael McNeela and George

2nd - Lora  Hawkins and Parker

3rd - Jo Johnson and Louis

4th - Charlotte Milligan and Miami Metro

5th - Jennifer Evans and Lord Michael

6th - Kayleigh Ferreira

7th - Tia Hulse

8th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

Special - Alice Cooper & Merlyn

Special - Emma Taylor & Arqueiro


Class 7 – Foreign Breeds 


1st - Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
2nd - Ann Dijkstra & Capripunkt
3rd - Sibella Valentine & Eddy
4th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie
5th - Dawn Heath & Chip
6th - Charlotte Temple & Disney
7th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby
8th - Donna Sutton & Limerick Shanballymore-Tobias

Special - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo


Class 8 – Donkeys –  Sponsored by Peppercorn Donkey Stud & judged by The Donkey Breed Society www.donkeybreedsociety.co.uk.  

Can you please compliment every entrant, it is wonderful to see donkeys who are obviously respected and loved


1st - Jayne Price & Firethorn Shakira. Beautifully presented, well proportioned donkey

2nd - Sue Fox & Rupert. Nicely presented business like donkey 

3rd - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby. Stunning colour and well put together donkey

4th - Jaqueline Rose & Setley Plain Stanley. Nicely presented

5th - Sue Fox & Paddington. He looks as if he can really walk on

6th - Denise Hewitt & Highpoint Charlie. So good to see a donkey who can turn his hoof to anything

7th - Jayne Price & Firethorn Miesque   Nice

8th - Jayne Price & Firethorn Chiquita   Nice

Special - Giselle Laverack & Gus . A very intriguing coat, next time a more formal pose so he shows himself off


Class 9 - Best Rescue Horse/Pony – Dedicated to Norman. 


1st - Charlotte Milligan & Merry Legs 

2nd - Sara McComb & Texas Lone Star 

3rd - Sara McComb & CLAS ACT 

4th - Hannah Hughes & Thunder 

5th - Charlotte Milligan & Flo 

6th - Tina Johnson & Sally 

7th - Linda Duffield & Belle 

8th - Tayla Butler & Gemini Bay


Class 10 - Family Horse/Pony - Sponsored & judged by Asti Equestrian www.asti-equestrian.co.uk


1st - Denise Hewett & Woodcock Pirate

2nd - Emma Steinmann Gilbert & Peggy

3rd - Brooke Mercer & Minstral

4th - Hannah Hobin & Elmbrook Lady Margaret

5th - Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael

6th - Tracey Griffiths & Kite

7th - Charlotte Gibson & Tyson

8th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo


Class 11 - Equitation Challenge – Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk


1st - Tia Hulse and Crunchie

2nd - Sibella Valentine and Eddy

3rd - Lora Hawkins and Parker

4th - Emily Barrington and Black Pepper

5th - Tia Hulse and Wispa

6th - Tia Hulse and Hettie

7th - Lily Forest and Louise

8th - Stephanie Haines and Mountain Fire

Special - Charlotte Milligan & Miami Metro


Class 12 - Arena One Championship Entries



prev next
  • Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby
    Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Charlotte Milligan and Merry Legs
    Charlotte Milligan and Merry Legs
  • Sara McComb & Texas LoneStar
    Sara McComb & Texas LoneStar
  • Gemma Morell & Harry
    Gemma Morell & Harry
  • Vic Whalley & Llanarth Dignified
    Vic Whalley & Llanarth Dignified
  • Sam Prior & Daisy
    Sam Prior & Daisy
  • Emma Taylor and Arqueiro
    Emma Taylor and Arqueiro
  • Ann Dijkstra & Capripunkt
    Ann Dijkstra & Capripunkt
  • Emma Taylor and Arqueiro
    Emma Taylor and Arqueiro
  • Jayne Price & Firethorn Shakira
    Jayne Price & Firethorn Shakira
  • Sue Fox & Rupert
    Sue Fox & Rupert
  • Lora Hawkins & Parker
    Lora Hawkins & Parker
  • Michael McNeela & George
    Michael McNeela & George
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Tia Hulse and Crunchie
    Tia Hulse and Crunchie
  • Denise Hewett & Woodcock Pirate
    Denise Hewett & Woodcock Pirate
  • Emma Steinmann-Gilbert & Peggy
    Emma Steinmann-Gilbert & Peggy
  • Julie Williams & Woody
    Julie Williams & Woody
  • Tia Hulse and Wispa
    Tia Hulse and Wispa
  • Lauren Searle & Blondie
    Lauren Searle & Blondie
  • Tia Hulse and Hettie
    Tia Hulse and Hettie


Class 12 - Arena One Championship Results


Champion - Emma Taylor & Arqueiro

Reserve Champion - Tia Hulse & Crunchie



Arena two - Colours, Conformation, Condition & Class! Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 


Class 13 - Condition and Turn out: Ridden -  Sponsored & judged by Ahiflower Equine Omegas  www.ahiflowerequine.co.uk


1st - Julie Whalley & Llanarth Dignified

2nd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

3rd - Emma Taylor and Arqueiro

4th - Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe

5th - Sam Prior & Daisy

6th - Tia Hulse and Crunchie

7th - Tia Hulse and Hettie

8th - Charlotte Milligan and Miami metro

Special - Elliot Owen & Trixie


Class 14 - Condition and Turn out: In Hand - Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk


1st - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

2nd - Natasha Barnes and Fouroaks Charisma

3rd - Charlotte Temple and Disney

4th - Sue Fox and Paddington

5th - Tia Hulse and Wispa

6th - Tia Hulse and Hettie

7th - Brooke Mercer and Mistral

8th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby

Special - Rachel Bannister and Pepper

Special - Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskyes Midnight


Class 15 - Prettiest Mare - Dedicated to Valley Rose. 


1st - Charlotte Temple & Disney - SUCH A BEAUTY!! Great pose! 

2nd - Annie Bishop & Ellexa - WOW! Absolutely gorgeous! 

3rd - Dyan Fiddler & Mystic Storm - Such a cutie!! Can I keep her? ;) 

4th - Debbie Kent & Cookie - Love the markings 

5th - Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace - What an adorable face! 

6th - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy - Wonderful pose! 

7th - Rachael Hurd & Gabriels Little Tiffany - Can I buy her?!? Please?!? Such a cutie!! :) 

8th - Hazel Watts & Coednewydd Pretty Lady - Gorgeous face!! 

Special - Teri McNeill & Molly - What a cutie!!

Special - Roxanne Isbell & Nellie


Class 16 - Handsomest Gelding (& Stallion) - Dedicated in memory of Jynti. 


1st - Anne-Marie Smith & Randal 

2nd - Jodie Bennett & Tei 

3rd - Wendy Wainwright & Merry 

4th - Kimberly Chapman & Landsend Marius 

5th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo 

6th - Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael 

7th - Danielle Skaar & Norman 

8th - Dawn Heath & Chip

Special - Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut


Class 17 -  Conformation, Condition, & Class 


1st - Charlotte Temple & Disney 

2nd - Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut 

3rd - Jennifer Evans & Cwmleifi Lord Michael 

4th - Anne-Marie Smith & Randal 

5th - Hilary Minshall & Holly May 

6th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo 

7th - Tia Hulse & Crunchie 

8th - Linda Frith & KizNik Joy


Class 18 - Sleeping Beauties - Sponsored & Judged by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net


1st - Sian Davies & Henry 

2nd - Julie Williams & Woody 

3rd - Olivia Booth & Vinnie 

4th - Danielle Skaar & Norman 

5th - Rebecca Ferguson & Rolo 

6th - Elaine la Valle & Harry 

7th - Rachael Bannister & Pepper 

8th - Rose Dennett & Fidget

Special - Anne Marie Smith & Randal

Special - Mary Johnston & Bobby Joe


Class 19 - Most Eye Catching Sponsored & judged by SB Animal & Equine Art www.sbanimalart.co.uk


1st - Wendy Wainwright & Merry 
2nd - Dyan Fidler & Mystic Storm 
3rd - Natasha Barnes & Fouroakes Glissen 
4th - Charlotte Temple & Disney 
5th - Jo Johnson & Louis 
6th - Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace 
7th - Diane Lewis & Mr Blue 
8th - Charlotte Milligan & Miami Metro 

Special - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo


Class 20 - Natural Portrait - Sponsored & judged by J Johnson Transport Services. 


1st - Dawn Heath and Chip - Beautiful picture and stunning horse

2nd - Helen Dixon and Olympus Mozart - Beautiful 

3rd - Julie Whalley and Llanarth Dignified 

4th - Jennifer Evans and Superstitious Me

5th - Sibella Valentine and Eddy

6th - Jo Dawson and Fox

7th - Heather England and Dream Keeper

8th - Rebecca Charles and Chantilly Lace 

Special - Hilary Minshall & Holly May

Special - Christine MacLennan & Skelwith Atomic Spring


Class 21 - Marvellous Mares - Dedicated to Liberty. 


I enjoyed looking at each and every entry. What beautiful horses and ponies everyone has.


1st - Charlotte Temple & Disney. This mare is absolutely stunning.
2nd - Aurelia Hall & Fi. This girl is quite a head turner, with such a kind eye too.
3rd - Annie Bishop & Ellexa. What a lovely stamp of a horse.
4th - Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby. Beautifully turned out.
5th - Kayleigh Ferreira & RH Silver Sunrise. Immaculate, lovely looking girl.
6th - Dyan Fidler & Mystic Storm. A lovely girl and what an amazing mane!
7th - Annie Bishop & Waywood Buglet. A spectacular little pony. Looks mischievous!
8th - Megan Debnam & Cavetown Marbel. A very pretty coloured mare, lovely markings.

Special - Siobhan Dallaway & Grace

Special - Victoria Toulmin& Sjarai


Class 22 - Glorious Geldings/Stallions -  Dedicated in memory of Foggy. 


1st - Sibella Valentine and Eddy 

2nd - Diane Lewis and Mr Blue 

3rd - Alice Cooper and Merlyn

4th - Laurie LaMontayne and Peanut 

5th - Dawn Heath and Chip 

6th - Anne Marie Smith and Randal

7th - Kimberly Chapman & Landsend Marius

8th - Mandy Lester & Phoenix

Special - Emily Barrington & Black Pepper

Special - Denise Hewett & Woodcock Pirate



Class 23 - Horse Of A Lifetime - Dedicated to The Artful Dodger. 


1st - Annie Bishop and Ellexa - Lovely partnership who clearly trust each other and a stunning horse.

2nd - Ciara o’Keeffe and Flaming Rocket- Really cute little horse and the photos show a lovely connection between the horse and rider.

3rd - Tracey Griffiths and Kite- Loved the variation of photos to show a lovely partnership in lots of disciplines.

4th - Charlotte Gibbons and Tyson- I really liked how happy they looked together and also how far they have come as a combination.

5th - Hilary Marshall and Holly May- Again love how happy both horse and humans look with each other.

6th - Kayleigh Ferreira and Lucy- Really well suited pair who look relaxed in each others company.

7th - Alice Cooper and Merlyn- Such a cute little cob with lots of character.

8th - Rebecca Ferguson and Rolo- Another stunning horse who looks full of character.

Special - Stephanie Haines & Moutain Fire

Special - Lindsey Duckett & Rosie

Special - Chloe Tomkins & Rocky

Special - Hannah Hughes & Hamish

Special - Jennifer Bennett & Lexi


Class 24 - Arena Two Championship Entries



prev next
  • Dawn Heath & Chip
    Dawn Heath & Chip
  • Helen Dixon & Olympus Mozart
    Helen Dixon & Olympus Mozart
  • Aurelia Hall & Fi
    Aurelia Hall & Fi
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Annie Bishope & Ellexa
    Annie Bishope & Ellexa
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
    Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Diane Lewis & Mr Blue
    Diane Lewis & Mr Blue
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Annie Bishop & Ellexa
    Annie Bishop & Ellexa
  • Ciara o'Keefe & Flaming Rocket
    Ciara o'Keefe & Flaming Rocket
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Natasha Barnes & Fouroaks Charisma
    Natasha Barnes & Fouroaks Charisma
  • Anne-Marie Smith & Randal
    Anne-Marie Smith & Randal
  • Jodie Bennett & Tei
    Jodie Bennett & Tei
  • Julie Williams & Woody
    Julie Williams & Woody
  • Sian Davies & Henry
    Sian Davies & Henry
  • Dyan Fidler & Mystic Storm
    Dyan Fidler & Mystic Storm
  • Wendy Wainwright & Merry
    Wendy Wainwright & Merry
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Julie Whalley & Llanarth Dignified
    Julie Whalley & Llanarth Dignified


Class 24 - Arena Two Championship Results


Champion - Charlotte Temple & Disney

Reserve Champion - Annie Bishop & Ellexa



Arena three - Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 


Class 25 - Best Newcomer – Sponsored by TeenEquine www.teenequine.co.uk


1st - Michaela Petrakova & Bente

2nd - Wendy Wainwright & Merry

3rd - Donna Sutton & Limerick Shanballymore-Tobias

4th - Danielle Reeve & Diamond In The Rough

5th - Daya Houghton & Primrose

6th - Linda Frith & KizNik Joy

7th - Hannah Hobin & Elmbrook Lady Margaret

8th - Talya Butler & Gemini Bay


Class 26 - Best Calendar Shot: August - Sponsored & judged by Totally Turmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk. 


1st - Dyan Fidler & Mystic Storm with Leia

2nd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

3rd - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy

4th - Heather England & Poppy

5th - Dawn Heath & Chip

6th - Wendy Wainwright & Merry with Ember

7th - Sibella Valentine & Xander

8th - Hannah Gillard


Class 27 – Happy Hacking –  Sponsored by Horseshoe Hearts & Gifts www.horseshoehearts.co.uk


1st - Leigh Tearle & Merlin - A simply stunning image. 

2nd - Dawn Heath & Clyde - beautiful scenes and a lovely partnership 

3rd - Lily Forest & Louise - A happy partnership obviously having fun and love all the hi vis! 

4th - Kayleigh Ferriera & Lucy 

5th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo 

6th - Alice Cooper & Merlin 

7th - Gayle & Hannah 

8th  - Emily & Black Pepper

Special - Sian and Henry. 


Class 28 – Make Me Smile - Sponsored by Mollichaff Complete Feeds www.horsehage.co.uk. 


1st – Linda Frith & Flugnir

2nd – Alice Cooper & Merlyn 2

3rd – Hannah Hughes & Hamish

4th – Vicki Yates & Kez

5th – Sue Fox & Brodie

6th – Jodie Bennett & Tei

7th – Jade Hauley

8th – Charlotte Temple & Cocopop

Special- Ann Dijkstra & Diora 

Special - Michael McNeela & George

Special - Suzanne Bowe & Chase Me Charlie


Class 29 - In Memory Of - Dedicated to Lizzie Hebden in memory of Ivor. 


1st - Stacey Holt and Blue Boy 

2nd - Phoebe Stringer and Sophie 

3rd - Lindsay Duckett and Rosie 

4th - Denise Hewett and Bertie 

5th - Danielle Skaar and Holly 

6th - Zita Daniels and Chalice 

7th - Chloe Tomkins and Freddie 

8th - Danielle Skaar and Dina


Class 30 - Best Birthday Card -  Dedicated to Michele Roden. 


1st - Charlotte Temple & Disney

2nd - Elliot Owen & Lacey

3rd - Dawn Heath & Izzy with Ditch

4th - Rachael Hurd & Gabriels Little Tiffany

5th - Lindsey Duckett & Zippy

6th - Debbie Kent & Cookie

7th - Ellaine Sullivan & Blue

8th - Lora Hawkins & Parker


Class 31 - in The Countryside - Sponsored and judged by PJAMA Pet Portraits & Other Doodles


1st - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy

2nd - Bryony Langley & Morgan

3rd - Ciara o'Keeffe & Flaming Rocket

4th - Sue Fox & Rupert with Paddington

5th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo with Bella

6th - Michael McNeela & George

7th - Amanda Owen & Trixie

8th - Rachael Bannister & Pepper


Class 32  - Just for Kids - Sponsored & Judged by JPo Equine julietpone.wixsite.com/photography


1st - Laura Bosworth - very cute little helper, the feed bucket is almost the same size as her! 

2nd - Finlay Hinds and Harry - these two look like a mischievous pair, and that's a brilliant elephant costume! 

3rd - Archie Kidner and Sparkle - He looks super happy to be on a pony! The hat strap in his mouth just makes the photo 

4th - Hannah Hobin and Elmbrook Lady Margaret - just shows how gentle these giants are! Beautiful big horse and her tiny human 

5th - Daya Houghton and Amy - ones to watch for the future I think! 

6th - Scarlet and Mini - looks like the dream of having a rainbow unicorn pony came true for you! 

7th - Emma Steinmann, Gilbert and Peggy - super cute collage, looks like they already have a lovely bond 

8th - Maddy Haines and Vincent - looks as if you two have achieved a lot already 


Class 33 – Summer Fun 


1st - Vicki Yates & Kez

2nd - Hannah Cornford & Basil

3rd - Brooke Mercer & Mistrel

4th - Dawn Heath & Chip

5th - Finlay Hinds & Harry

6th - Hannah Hughes & Hamish with Thunder

7th - Annie Bishop & the Bishop herd

8th - Lily Forest & Louise


Class 34 - Models Wanted - Sponsored by Trudie Ball


1st -  Finlay Hinds & Harry

2nd - Dawn Heath & Chip

3rd - Ann Dijkstra & Capripunkt

4th - Alice Cooper & Merlyn

5th - Laura Prior & Jeff

6th - Rachael Hurd & Gabriel's Little Tifany

7th - Stacy Holt & Hugo

8th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy


Class 35 - Best Stable Shot - Dedicated in memory of Vernon. 


1st - Julie Williams & Woody. Love the swish hair.

2nd - Nina Lee & Wietse. So elegant

3rd - Tina Johnson & Sally

4th - Many Lester & Phoenix

5th - Mandy Lester & Missy

6th - Dawn Heath & Izzy with Ditch

7th - Claire Twigg & Archie

8th - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy


Class 36 - Best Field Shot 


1st - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

2nd - Dawn Heath & Chip

3rd - Wendy Wainwright & Ember with Merry

4th - Sue Fox & Rupert with Paddington

5th - Charlotte Temple & Disney

6th - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy

7th - Wendy Wainwright & Ember

8th - Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette

Special - Ellie Gray

Special - Tina Johnston & Sally


Class 37 – Life In Monochrome - Sponsored by Jumpstack & More www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk.  


1st -  Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia

2nd - Dyan Fidler & Mystic Storm

3rd - Monica Kinnunen & Luxor

4th - Danielle Skaar & Norman

5th - Charlotte Temple & Disney

6th - Charlotte Milligan and Merry Legs

7th - Gayle Morrison & Hannah

8th - Dawn Heath & Chip

Special - Annie Bishop & Ellexa

Special - Laura Prior & Jeff

Special -Dawn Heath & Clyde

Special - Anne Dijkstra & Capriccio

Special - Wendy Wainwright & Ember


Class 38 - Arena Three Championship Entries



prev next
  • Nina Lee & Wietse
    Nina Lee & Wietse
  • Julie Williams & Woody
    Julie Williams & Woody
  • Phoebe Stringer & Sophie
    Phoebe Stringer & Sophie
  • Stacey Holt & Blue Boy
    Stacey Holt & Blue Boy
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Dyan Fidler & Mystic Storm with Leia
    Dyan Fidler & Mystic Storm with Leia
  • Bryony Langley & Morgan
    Bryony Langley & Morgan
  • Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
    Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
  • Michaela Petrakova & Bente
    Michaela Petrakova & Bente
  • Wendy Wainwright & Merry
    Wendy Wainwright & Merry
  • Hannah Cornford & Basil
    Hannah Cornford & Basil
  • Vicki Yates & Kez
    Vicki Yates & Kez
  • Dyan Fidler & Mystic Storm
    Dyan Fidler & Mystic Storm
  • Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia
    Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia
  • Dawn Heath & Clyde
    Dawn Heath & Clyde
  • Leigh Teale & Merlin
    Leigh Teale & Merlin
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Dawn Heath & Chip
    Dawn Heath & Chip
  • Alice Cooper & Merlyn
    Alice Cooper & Merlyn
  • Linda Frith & Flugnir
    Linda Frith & Flugnir
  • Finlay Hinds & Harry
    Finlay Hinds & Harry
  • Laura Bosworth
    Laura Bosworth
  • Dawn Heath & Chip
    Dawn Heath & Chip
  • Finlay Hinds & Harry
    Finlay Hinds & Harry
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Elliot Owen & Lacey
    Elliot Owen & Lacey


Class 38 - Arena Three Championship Results


Champion - Finlay Hinds & Harry

Reserve Champion - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo




Class 39 -  SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP Entries


prev next
  • Emma Taylor and Arqueiro
    Emma Taylor and Arqueiro
  • Emma Taylor and Arqueiro
    Emma Taylor and Arqueiro
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Finlay Hinds & Harry
    Finlay Hinds & Harry
  • Finlay Hinds & Harry
    Finlay Hinds & Harry