August 2017 Results



SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP  Results - Judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPION of the August 2017 show is  - 


Leigh Gange & Ardbear Shadow


An absolutely stunning grey who has presence to burn! Clearly a star in the real show ring as well as the virtual one!  Congratulations Leigh, a very Supreme Champion.


Video link

prev next

Everyday Dressage


Class ED1 - Intro A 2008  (lead rein riders allowed) - Sponsored by Trot Online www.trot-online.co.uk  & Judged by Jackie Powell. 


1st - Emma Reader & Molly 73.48%

2nd - Virginia Draper & Diamante Del Rey 67.39%

3rd - Kiera Broadhurst & Shimo 63.91%

4th - Alice Cooper & Merlyn 62.17%

5th - Linda Kerry & Freddie 60.87%


Class ED2 - Prelim 2 2016  -  Judged by Jackie Powell


1st - Emma Reader & Molly 67.59% (higher collectives)

2nd - Caroline Ions & Eddy 67.59% (lower collectives)

3rd - Kathryn Smith & Pye 66.59%

4th - Naomi Sutton & Glen Arch 62.07%

5th - Sue Rore & Indi 60.69%


Class ED3 - Novice 24 2010 -  Judged by Jackie Powell 


= 1st - Jackie Chatwin & Poppy 72.17%

= 1st - Grace Mckee & Phoenix 72.17%

3rd - Caroline Ions & Eddy 63.91%

4th - Suzie Wakefield & Jimmy 60.87%


Class ED4 - Elementary 42 2008 -  Judged by Jackie Powell 


1st - Charlotte Rowland & Miami Metro 72.81%

2nd - Kirsty Jenkins & Anyone Can Whistle 71.56%

3rd - Jackie Chatwin & Pippin 70.94%

4th - Deborah Hilary 68.75%


Class ED5 - Prix Caprilli Intro 3/Standard 3 (you choose) -  judged by Jackie Powell


1st -  Dawn Harrison & Cocoa 64.62%

2nd - Grace McKee & Chip 64.23%

3rd - Heidi Clifton & Merlin 63.85%

4th - Michelle Spiers & Dream 63.5%

5th - Alice Cooper & Merlyn 62%

6th - Becky Webb & Bonnie B 61%

Aurelia Hall & Zulu 60.38%



Equestrian Showing Online


Arena One - Traditional Showing - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place 


Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony - Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk.


1st -  Amy Sparks and Freddy - Stunning horse, tons of presence showing through in his pictures.
2nd - Leigh Gange and Ardbear Shadow - beautiful horse.
3rd - Jo Johnston and Louis
4th - Virginia Draper and Diamante Del Ray
5th - Sibella Valentine and Eddy
6th - Charlotte Rowland and Miami Metro
7th - Amy Sparks and Paddy
8th - Patricia Haskins and Pixie Jay


Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony -  Sponsored by Kings Saddlery www.kingsaddlery.co.uk


1st - Sara McComb & CLAS ACT

2nd - Kimberly Chapman & Stainsby Fields

3rd - Jayne Price & Firethorn Shakira

4th - Brenda Austin & Sheba

5th - Jessica Warner & Blue Minnow

6th - Chloe Rose & Ella

7th - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

8th - Tanya Wernham & Moomin

Special - George Miles & Lulu


Class 3 - Best Veteran age 15 + - Sponsored by Equiware www.equiware.co.uk.


A wonderful class packed full of fantastic horses ad ponies. 

1st -  Trudie Ball & Gryff - an experienced allrounder in fabulous condition. 

2nd - Charlotte Rowland & Peewee. 

3rd -  Beatriz Dugdale & Lunar Astrais 

4th -  Andrea Gilder & Vienna. 

5th - Becky Pick & Star 

6th - Rachel Woodacre & Kriss Kross 

7th - Bella Woodhouse & Master Rockafella 

8th - Geraldine price & Tara


Class 4 - Best Cob/Cob Type - Sponsored & judged by HayNet www.hay-net.co.uk.


1st - Zoe Pope and Little Miss April - What a pretty and kind looking cob in lovely condition. She really caught my eye.

2nd - Suzanne Bostock and Jemima

3rd - Stacy Holt & Hugo

4th - Heidi Clifton & Merlyn

5th - Eve Batty & Wally

6th - Leah Whitwell & Wheatley

7th - Robert Baxter & Sir Bentley Boo Baxter

8th - Murry Sowter and Mary


Class 5 - Mountain & Moorland - Sponsored by The Horsebox Company www.thehorseboxcompany.co.uk.


1st - Leigh Gange and Ardbear Shadow 

2nd - Amber Carling and Lownthwaite Ottoman 

3rd - Patricia Haskins and Toytown Alice 

4th - Chloe Sheader and Dunkery Reed Bunting 

5th - Laura Prior and Averland Delphine 

6th - Erica Coates and Morjoys Little Wonder 

7th - Julie Williams and Woody 

8th - Simone Cottingham and Morleystone Brandy Snap


Class 6 - Foreign Breeds - Sponsored & judged by GlowPony www.glowpony.com 


1st - Sue Rore & Indi 

2nd - Beccy Bahrani & Magic Montana 

3rd - Rachel Owen & Aurora 

4th - Karen Saph & Shiloh 

5th - Natalie Dingle & Vinur 

6th - Amy Wolstencroft & Izentos 

7th - Lara Arnold & Easy Dun it 

8th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy 

Special - Geraldine Price & Southdown Star 

Special - Suzan Van Rhoon & Kjarval fra firjum


Class 7 – Junior Handler – Sponsored by Glamourati www.glamouratiuk.com.


1st - Elena Heath

2nd - Pheobe Miles &Taylor

3rd - Libby Kent & Mompesson Oregano

4th - Daniel Cotes

5th - Scarlett Wheatley & Pickles

6th - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

7th - Aidan Broadbent & BRSS Black Espresso.


Class 8 - Senior Handler – Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk.


1st - Chloe Rose & Ella

2nd - Vikki Banfield & It's a Dun Thing

3rd - Kayleigh Ferreria & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise

4th - Kelsey Warrington & Bruce

5th - Lucy Summers & Commander

6th - Christine MacLennan & Skelwith Atomic Spring

7th - Rachel Woodacre & Kris Kross

8th - Kirsty Thompson

Special - Kelbie McDonald & Maximus the Talisman.


Class 9 – Best All Rounder – Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality.


1st - Suzanne Bostock & Jemima 

2nd - Sam Ottoway and Brodie 

3rd - Trudie Ball and Gryff 

4th - Patricia Haskins and Pixie Jay 

5th - Amy Wolstencroft and Izantos 

6th - Lucy Summers and Hero 

7th - Beatriz Dugdale and Lunar Astralis 

8th - Grace McKee and Chip


Class 10 - Arena One Championship Entries

prev next
  • Zoe Pope & Little Miss April
    Zoe Pope & Little Miss April
  • Suzanne Bostock & Jemima
    Suzanne Bostock & Jemima
  • Amy Sparks & Freddie
    Amy Sparks & Freddie
  • Leigh Gange & Ardbear Shadow
    Leigh Gange & Ardbear Shadow
  • Trudie Ball & Gryff
    Trudie Ball & Gryff
  • Leigh Gange & Ardbear Shadow
    Leigh Gange & Ardbear Shadow
  • Amber Carling & Lownthwaite Ottoman
    Amber Carling & Lownthwaite Ottoman
  • Phoebe Miles & Taylor
    Phoebe Miles & Taylor
  • Elena Heath
    Elena Heath
  • Chloe Rose & Ella
    Chloe Rose & Ella
  • Vikki Banfields & It's A Dun Deal
    Vikki Banfields & It's A Dun Deal
  • Suzanne Bostock & Jemima
    Suzanne Bostock & Jemima
  • Sam Ottaway & Brodie
    Sam Ottaway & Brodie
  • Beccy Bahrami & Magic Montana
    Beccy Bahrami & Magic Montana
  • Sue Rore & Indi
    Sue Rore & Indi
  • Sara McComb & CLAS ACT
    Sara McComb & CLAS ACT
  • Kimberly Chapman & Stainsby Fields
    Kimberly Chapman & Stainsby Fields

Arena One Championship - Results


Champion - Leigh Gange & Ardbear Shadow

Reserve Champion - Suzanne Bostock & Jemima




Arena two - Colours, Condition & Conformation - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class


Class 11 - Condition and Turn out: Ridden -  Sponsored & Judged by Wild4Soap www.wild4soap.org.


1st - Laura Prior and Bonny
2nd - Suzanne Morris and Lexi
3rd - Emma Reader and Bitofamadam
4th - Jo Johnston and Louis
5th - Rachel Woodacre and Kris Kross
6th - Kate Gallamore and Littletown Lola
7th - Leigh Gange and Ardbear Shadow
8th - Bella Woodhouse and Master Rockafella


Class 12 - Condition and Turn out: In Hand 


1st - Siobhan Dallaway & Grace - smartly turned out and a fantastic shine on her coat

2nd - Chloe Rose & Ella - again, very smart and a good shine.

3rd - Laura Hudd & Poultney Spring Blossom

4th - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola - immaculate as always.

5th - Rhian Rose Jones & Orbit

6th - Katie Snowdon & Poppy

7th - Jayne Price & Firethorn Shakira

8th - Natalie Bridges & Derwen Replicate.


Class 13 - Charming Chestnuts


1st - Chloe Rose and Ella
2nd - Libby Kent and Mompesson Oregano
3rd - Amy Sparks and Paddy
4th - Heather Guest and Archie
5th - Trudie Ball and Otto
6th - Suzie Singer and Mr Mouse
7th - Natalie Dingle and Vinur
8th - Nicole Harriman and Birdie


Class 14 – Beautiful Bays & Blacks


1st - Alice Cooper & Merlyn

2nd - Leah Whitwell & Wheatley

3rd - Sibella Valentine & Eddy

4th - Amy Heath & Murraybrook Danger Mouse

5th - Heidi Clifton & Merlin

6th - Erica Coates & Charlie

7th - Siobhan Dallaway & Grace

8th - Amy Sparks & Freddie


Class 15 - Classy Coloureds (skewbald, piebald, roan, appaloosa, palamino, dun etc) 


A very difficult class to judge with lovely quality horses and photos.

1st - Laura Arnold and Easy Dun it - striking!
2nd - Sue Rore and Indie
3rd - Jayne Price and Firethorn Miley
4th - Trudie Ball and Tik Tak
5th - Liz Duke and Indie
6th - Angela Broadbent and BRSS Hokey pokey
7th - Suzanne Bostock and Jemima
8th - Brenda Austin and Sheba


Class 16 - Gorgeous Greys 


1st - Leigh Gange and Ardbear Shadow - Stunning horse! 

2nd - Laura Hudd and Poultney Spring Blossom. Absolutly beautiful mare (and foal) - amazing grooming skills too! 
3rd - Kris Bryant & Glory (4)
4th - Tanya Wernham and Moomin.
5th - Mary Johnson and Bobby Jo 
6th - Rachael Freemantle and Barney 
7th - Sharon Jones and Joey

8th - Jayne Price and Firethorn Shakia


Class 17 - Best Pony 


This was so difficult to judge – what a versatile bunch these ponies are and obviously all much loved by their owners. I am just sorry I couldn’t place them all.

1st – Andrea Gilder & Vienna     What a jumper!

2nd – Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola   Just gorgeous

3rd – Natalie Dingle & Vinur   I particularly loved the Crusader costume

4th – Eve Batty & Wally   A stunning cob

5th – Grace McKee & Phoenix

6th – Annabelle Pick & Bertie

7th – Evie Weeks & Peppermint Paddy

8th – Amy Heath & Murraybrook Danger Mouse

Sp – Daniel Coates & Lucy

Sp – George Miles & Lulu

Sp – Heidi Jones & Poppy

Sp – Elena Heath & Bluebelle


Class 18 - Best Horse - Sponsored & Judged by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net.


1st - Kris Bryant & Glory (2) 

2nd - Suzanne Bostock & Jemima 

3rd - Grace McKee & Chip 

4th - Suzanne Morris & Lexi 

5th - Patricia Haskins & Pixie Jay 

6th - Rachel Woodacre & Kris Kross

7th - Izabela Motyl & Buddy

8th - Andrea Gilder & Max 

Special - Hannika Coates & Floyd

Special - Naomi Sutton & Glen Arch

Special - Siobhan Dallaway & Grace 

Special - Kayleigh Ferreria & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise


Class 19 – Best Head Shot - Sponsored & judged by Totally Turmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk.


1st - Jacq Walden & Chocolat

2nd - Rachel Owen & Aurora

3rd - Natalie Marsh & Jazzy

4th - Lisa Goodwin & Frisby

5th - Amy Wolstencroft & Izentos

6th - Kris Bryant & Glory (3)

7th - Layla Barber & Mickey

8th - Kate Langston & Sophie

Special - Dawn Paterson & Skye

Special - Robert Baxter & Sir Bentley Boo Baxter

Special- Sarah Rees & Guinness

Special - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy


Class 20 - Arena Two Championship Entries


prev next
  • Laura Hudd & Poultney Spring Blossom
    Laura Hudd & Poultney Spring Blossom
  • Leigh Gange & Ardbear Shadow
    Leigh Gange & Ardbear Shadow
  • Jacq Walden & Chocolat
    Jacq Walden & Chocolat
  • Rachel Owen & Aurora
    Rachel Owen & Aurora
  • Chloe Rose & Ella
    Chloe Rose & Ella
  • Libby Kent & Mompesson Oregano
    Libby Kent & Mompesson Oregano
  • Laura Arnold & Easy Dun it
    Laura Arnold & Easy Dun it
  • Sue Rore & Indi
    Sue Rore & Indi
  • Chloe Rose & Ella
    Chloe Rose & Ella
  • Siobhan Dallaway & Grace
    Siobhan Dallaway & Grace
  • Andrea Gilder & Vienna
    Andrea Gilder & Vienna
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
  • Alice Cooper & Merlyn
    Alice Cooper & Merlyn
  • Leah Whitwell & Wheatley
    Leah Whitwell & Wheatley
  • Laura Prior & Bonny
    Laura Prior & Bonny
  • Suzanne Morris & Lexi
    Suzanne Morris & Lexi
  • Kris Bryant & Glory (2)
    Kris Bryant & Glory (2)
  • Suzanne Bostock & Jemima
    Suzanne Bostock & Jemima

Class 20 - Arena Two Championship -.Results


Champion - Chloe Rose & Ella

Reserve Champion - Leigh Gange & Ardbear Shadow



Arena Three - Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class


Class 21 - Best Newcomer – Dedicated to Pepe


1st - Charlotte Coates and Mary 

2nd - Shanice Hutton and Coco Chanel 

3rd - Jayne Price and Don Quixote of Firethorn 

4th - Julia Errington and Honey 

5th - Jayne Price and Goblin 

6th - Kris Bryant and Glory 

7th - Rachel Owen and Aurora 

8th - Jasmin Seitzer and Sadie


Class 22 - Best Calendar Shot: August - Sponsored & judged by SB Animal & Equine Art www.sbanimalart.co.uk.


1st - Rachel Owen & Aurora - beautiful photo and stunning horse
2nd - Chloe Bee
3rd - Sue Fox & Amos 
4th - Jacq Walden & Chocolat
5th - Sue Rore & Indi
6th - Kayleigh Ferreira & Ace of Spades
7th - Laura Arnold & Honey Bee
8th - Dawn Patterson & Sasha 


Class 23 – Make Me Smile - Sponsored by Mollichaff Complete Feeds www.horsehage.co.uk


1st - Kris Bryant & Glory (6)

2nd - Kris Bryant & Glory (5)

3rd - Chris Coates & Jack with Danny

4th - Dawn Patterson & Bridget The Midget

5th - Debra Luckes & Mae Be Tomorrow

6th - Lisa Gidman & Saxby's Sugar & Spice

7th - Kirstine Watts & Dandy

8th - Hannika Coates & Belle


Class 24 – Through The Ears –  Sponsored by Ride-Safe www.ride-safe.co.uk


1st  - Suzanne Bostock & Jemima

2nd - Sarah Rees & Guinness

3rd  -Julia Slater & Sadie

4th - Lizanne Kempsell & Commando

5th  - Julie Williams & Woody

6th - Laura Prior & Algarth Sarah Jayne

7th - Kris Bryant & Glory (3)

8th - Jasmin Seitzer & Sadie

Special - Ros Jones & Money

Special - Maddy Gralak & Jack

Special - Sharon Jones & Joey


Class 25 - Models Wanted -  Dedicated In Memory Of Vernon


1st - Alice Cooper & Merlyn

2nd - Jo Johnston & Louis

3rd - Jacq Walden & Chocolat

4th - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

5th - Nikki Millard & Kilnamona Tiffany

6th - Victoria Toulmin & Sjarai

7th - Sara McComb & Maggie May

8th - Sibella Valentine & Eddy

Special - Kris Bryant & Glory (5)



Class 26 - My First Horse/Pony - Dedicated In Memory Of  Leo.


1st - Chloe Algar and willow 

2nd - Beth Richards and Dilly 

3rd - Claire Brewer and Hercules 

4th - Sarah King and Shandy 

5th - Heidi Jones and Tilly 

6th - Phoebe Miles and Taylor 

7th - Daniel Coates and Lacy 

8th - Shanice Hutton and Coco Channel


Class 27 - The Non Ridden Equine - Sponsored & judged by Steve and Vicki Yates the founding members of the Non Ridden Equine Association UK www.thenonriddenequineassociationuk.org


Very difficult to choose from the excellent photographs. Great to see people having so much fun with their cherished equines. 

1st - Kirsty Thompson & Potsford Princess Candy. Stunningly beautiful photographs. The poppy field photo is gorgeous. 

2nd - Sara McComb & CLAS ACT. Wow what a difference from rescue to beautiful show horse. 

3rd - Ros Jones & Magnus. Clearly you share some fun times. Fabulous centre photo. 

4th - Lisa Gidman & Saxby's Sugar & Spice. Wonderful partnership and bond. 

5th - Jacq Walden & Chocolat. Happy times together. Love the ears. 

6th - Kris Bryant & Glory (2). Very happy horse. You look like you have lots of fun together 

7th - Rachael Hurd & Kimi. Happy times, doing lots of different activities. 

8th - Judith Rak & Auchengree Joey. Gorgeous horse and fun times together.

Special - Maddy Gralak & Boy 

Special - Lisa Gidman & Bailey 

Special - Alison Rooney & World Horse Welfare Diego


Class 28 - Cuteness Overload – Sponsored & judged by PJAMA Pet Portraits & Other Doodles


1st - Angela Broadbent and big Red with friends - The wee faces looking up at the handsome Red are too adorable

2nd - Kai Jones and Poppy - The babies face is priceless.                 

3rd - Chloe Algar and Willow - The collage shows the great relationship these two have.                  

4th - Layla Barber and Mickey - Mickey looks very happy and relaxed                  

5th - Dawn Patterson and Bridget the midget - An adoreable friendship                 

6th - Libby Kent and Puffin -  Happy photo and I love Puffins name.                 

7th - Daniel Coats and Lacy - Little soul mates                  

8th - Sara McComb and Milo with Daisy -  I love seeing different animals making great friends                 


Class 29 – Horsey Selfie - Sponsored by TeenEquine www.teenequine.co.uk 


Fantastic photos...tricky to judge!

1st - Amy Wolstencroft and Zentos
2nd - Rachael Hurd and Kimi with Tiff
3rd - Jacq Walden and Chocolat
4th - Julie Williams and Woody
5th - Alison Rooney and World Horse Welfare Diego
6th - Georgia Dennett and Annabelle
7th - Karen Saph and Sidney
8th - Nakita Lester and Missy


Class 30 - Team Work Makes The Dream Work! 


1st - Trudie Ball & Gryff

2nd - Kris Bryant & Glory (4)

3rd - Erica Coates & Chris Coates

4th - Georgia Dennett & Family

5th - Libby Kent & Mompesson Oregano

6th - Annabelle Pick & Bertie with Amy Halliday & JJ

7th - Aurelia Hall & Family

8th - Joanna Perrett & Lady Lola


Class 31 - In Memory Of - Dedicated to Foggy


1st - Hannika Coates and George

2nd - Nikki Millard and Fairytown Dara 

3rd - Sophie Taylor and Molly

4th - Roisin Horne and Mr Tom. 

5th - Leah Whitwell and Secret. 

6th - Kayleigh Graham and Aurora. 

7th - Ellie Martin and River. 

8th - Jayne Price and Spotty


Class 32 - Arena Three Championship Entries


prev next
  • Beth Richards & Dilly
    Beth Richards & Dilly
  • Chloe Algar & Willoe
    Chloe Algar & Willoe
  • Alice Cooper & Merlyn
    Alice Cooper & Merlyn
  • Jo Johnston & Louis
    Jo Johnston & Louis
  • Kris Bryant & Glory (6)
    Kris Bryant & Glory (6)
  • Kris Bryant & Glory (5)
    Kris Bryant & Glory (5)
  • Rachael Hurd & Kimi with Tiff
    Rachael Hurd & Kimi with Tiff
  • Amy Wolstencroft & Izentos
    Amy Wolstencroft & Izentos
  • Charlotte Coates & Mary
    Charlotte Coates & Mary
  • Shanice Hutton & Coco Channel
    Shanice Hutton & Coco Channel
  • Kirsty Thompson & Potsford Princess Candy
    Kirsty Thompson & Potsford Princess Candy
  • Sara McComb & CLAS ACT
    Sara McComb & CLAS ACT
  • Chloe Bee
    Chloe Bee
  • Rachel Owen & Aurora
    Rachel Owen & Aurora
  • Sarah Rees & Guinness
    Sarah Rees & Guinness
  • Suzanne Bostock & Jemima
    Suzanne Bostock & Jemima
  • Kris Bryant & Glory
    Kris Bryant & Glory
  • Trudie Ball & Gryff
    Trudie Ball & Gryff
  • Hannika Coates & George
    Hannika Coates & George
  • Nikki Millard & Fairy Lawn Dara
    Nikki Millard & Fairy Lawn Dara
  • Kai Jones & Poppy
    Kai Jones & Poppy
  • Angela Broadbent & Big Red with Friends
    Angela Broadbent & Big Red with Friends

Arena Three Championship - Results


Champion - Kris Bryant & Glory

Reserve Champion - Amy Wolstencroft and Zentos



Arena Four - Video Classes - Rosettes 1st - 6th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £5 per class 


Class 33 - Best Newcomer 


1st - Julia Errington & Honey

2nd - Dawn Harrison & Coacoa


Class 34 – Dressage Divas


1st - Patricia Haskins & Pixie Jay

2nd - Jo Johnston & Louis

3rd - Sibella Valentine & Eddy

4th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

5th - Joanna Perrett & Lady Lola

6th - Lucy Summers & Hero.


Class 35 – Showing Stars


1st - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo - a fantastic video of a wonderful horse and the best music on a video entry yet!

2nd - Leigh Gange & Ardbear Shadow

3rd - Virginia Draper & Diamanté Del Ray

4th - Chloe Sheader & Dunkery Reed Bunting

5th - Rachel Woodacre & Kris Kross

6th - Liala Warrington & Pinky.


Class 36 – Jumping Stars


1st - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo....Throw back to my childhood watching Milton!!!
2nd - Aurelia Hall and Zulu dancer
3rd - Steph Farrar and Sebastian
4th - Abbie Gisbourne and George
5th - Lucy Summers and Hero
6th- Aliyah Rose and Dexter


Class 37 -  Summer Fun 


1st  -  Maddy Moon & Stanley

2nd  - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

3rd  -  Rachel Woodacre & Kris Kross

4th  - Joanna Perrett & Lady Lola

5th - Sylvia Hall & Missy

6th - Hannah Hughes & Hamish


Class 38 - Horse Of A Lifetime 


1st  - Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger

2nd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

3rd -  Patricia Haskins & Pixie Jay

4th  - Sarah King & Shandy

5th  - Heidi Jones & Dior

6th -  Maddy Moon & Stanley


Class 39 - Horsemanship Test - Pick Your Own - Basic Groundwork or Intermediate Groundwork or Basic Connection (liberty)


1st - Mandy Lester & Missy 76.36%

2nd - Lisa Gidman & Bailey 74.55%

3rd - Lisa Gidman & Saxby's Sugar and Spice 74.09%

4th - Mandy Lester & Phoenix 72.27%

5th - Julia Errington & Honey 70.45%




Class 40 Arena Four Championship - Entries


Dawn Harrison & Coacoa

Julia Errington & Honey

Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Aurelia Hall & Zulu Dancer

Maddy Moon & Stanley

Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger

Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Patricia Haskins & Pixie Jay

Jo Johnston & Louis

Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Leigh Gange & Ardbear Shadow


Arena Four Championship - Results


Champion - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Reserve Champion - Sophie Taylor & The Artful Dodger


Class 41 - SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP  Entries


Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

prev next
  • Leigh Gange & Ardbear Shadow
    Leigh Gange & Ardbear Shadow
  • Leigh Gange & Ardbear Shadow
    Leigh Gange & Ardbear Shadow
  • Chloe Rose & Ella
    Chloe Rose & Ella
  • Chloe Rose & Ella
    Chloe Rose & Ella
  • Kris Bryant & Glory
    Kris Bryant & Glory
  • Kris Bryant & Glory (5)
    Kris Bryant & Glory (5)
  • Kris Bryant & Glory (6)
    Kris Bryant & Glory (6)