April 2020 Results


SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP results judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPIONS of the April 2020 show are -  

Freya Jolley & Danny

What a fantastic combination, Freya just 10 years old and Danny 5 years old win 3 classes, placed second in one and multiple placings throughout the show. A confident rider and a very versatile pony that can turn his hoof to anything. Full credit to Ingrid and Freya for his meticulous turnout. A super combination and we wish them luck in the future. A very worthy winner of this months Supreme Championship.


prev next
  • Freya Jolley(10yrs) & Danny(5yrs)
    Freya Jolley(10yrs) & Danny(5yrs)
  • Freya Jolley & Danny
    Freya Jolley & Danny
  • Freya Jolley(10yrs) & Danny(5yrs)
    Freya Jolley(10yrs) & Danny(5yrs)
  • Freya Jolley & Danny
    Freya Jolley & Danny
  • Freya Jolley & Danny
    Freya Jolley & Danny
  • Freya Jolley & Danny
    Freya Jolley & Danny
  •  Freya Jolley (10yrs) & Danny (5yrs)
    Freya Jolley (10yrs) & Danny (5yrs)
  • Freya Jolley & Danny
    Freya Jolley & Danny








Equestrian Showing Online


Arena One - Traditional Showing - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class

Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony – Sponsored by Premier Performance CZ LTD https://premierperformance.uk

1st Zoe Nicholls & Smartie
2nd Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
3rd Hannah Care & Bertie
4th Ali Rennie &Menai Ralph
5th Emma Reader & Molly
6th Sophie Cartmell & Stanley Grange Regal Consort
7th Lily Nadir & Mullentine Sure Diamond
8th Annette Michael & Caunton King George
Highly Commended
Cassie James & Bobby (single photo)
Annette Michael Caunton & King George

 

Class 2 Best In Hand Horse/Pony - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection
www.theripleycollection.co.uk

1st Jamie Rashbrook & Star Dream
2nd Andrea Rijndorp & Melody
3rd Sam Davies & Applejack
4th Sophie Cartmell & Stanley Grange Regal Consort
5th Sarah Newman & Heathviews Welsh Wizard
6th Stephanie Tooze & Jester
7th Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
8th Olivia Barrett & Chelsea


Class 3 Best Veteran age 15+ Sponsored by Jumpstack & More www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk

1st Shanice Hutton & Farah(35yrs)
2nd Freya Noble-Jennings & Rosslane Gavott(25yrs)
3rd Emma Reader & Molly(20yrs)
4th Georgina Gardner & Storm(20yrs)
5th Stephanie Tooze & Jester(22yrs)
6th Amy Louise Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist(age 22)
7th Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin(22yrs)
8th Leigh Smith & Leo (26yrs)


Class 4 Youngstock - Sponsored by JAMArt Studio & Gallery

1st Olivia Barrett & Bertie
2nd Sarah Newman & Heathviews Welsh Wizard(3yrs sec D)
3rd Abby O'Neill & Marley(18mnths)
4th Georgia James & Blondie
5th Sam Dyke & Billy(3 days old)
6th Tuckmill Show Team & Gatsby(3yrs)
7th Sam Davies & Blaenpant Tiny(2yrs)
8th Sam Edwards & Summer Rose (3yrs).


Class 5 – Best Handler - Sponsored by SB Animal & Equine Art www.sbanimalart.co.uk

1st Emma Reader & Molly
2nd Freya Jolley(10yrs) & Danny(5yrs)
3rd Amy Louise Harris & Ponies
4th Scarlett Wheatley & Pony
5th Hester Saunders & Pip.
6th Brogan Hartley & Sonnet
7th Jo Marsden & Thorneyside Chester
8th Lily Nadir & Snowys Pride


Class 6 Dressage Divas.

1st Nicola Porter & King of Chavs
2st Freja Noble & Rosslyn Gavotte
3rd Aoibhinn & Clonid Rose
4th Cassie James & Bobby
5th Charlotte Crowne-Spencer & Millie
6th Lilly Pinches & Earl
7th Ruth Norbury & Bob
8th Andrea Rijndorp & Melody.
Highly Commended
Maisie James & Sailor

 

Class 7 - Jumping Stars

1st Anne Cooper & Finn
2nd Terasa Perez & Poppy
3rd Lily Nadir & Mullentine Sure Diamond
4th Rachel Walsh & Donn
5th Ali Rennie & Menai Ralph
6th Clare Skinner & Oural de Saint Gabriel
7th Tuckmill Show Team & Freddie (collage)
8th Evie Kerry & Dark Boy


Class 8 Showing Stars

1st Amy Louise Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
2nd Penny O'Connor & Jack
3rd Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
4th Tuckmill Show Team & Frank
5th Sophie Cartmell & Stanley Grange Regal Consort
6th Zoe Nicholls & Smartie
7th Ali Rennie & Menai Ralph
8th Aoibhinn Ruane & Clonad Rose


Class 9 Alternative Horsemanship

1st Karina Hamelin & Coyote
2nd Charlotte Gibbons & Tyson
3rd Kris Bryant & Glory
4th Rachael Hurd & Kimi & Tiffany
5th Freya Jolley (10yrs) & Danny (5yrs)
6th Sam Edwards(Adella) & Ollie
7th Mandy Knapp & Whisper
8th Freja Noble-Jennings & Rosslyn Gavotte



Class 10 - Arena One Championship Entries

prev next
  • Shanice Hutton & Farah(35yrs)
    Shanice Hutton & Farah(35yrs)
  • Olivia Barrett & Bertie
    Olivia Barrett & Bertie
  • Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
    Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
  • Jamie Rashbrook & Star Dream
    Jamie Rashbrook & Star Dream
  •  Andrea Rijndorp & Melody
    Andrea Rijndorp & Melody
  • Emma Reader & Molly
    Emma Reader & Molly
  • Freya Jolley(10yrs) & Danny(5yrs)
    Freya Jolley(10yrs) & Danny(5yrs)
  • Anne Cooper & Finn
    Anne Cooper & Finn
  • Zoe Nicholls & Smartie
    Zoe Nicholls & Smartie
  • Freja Noble-Jennings & Rosslyn Gavotte
    Freja Noble-Jennings & Rosslyn Gavotte
  • Terasa Perez & Poppy
    Terasa Perez & Poppy
  • Freya Noble-Jennings & Rosslane Gavott(25yrs)
    Freya Noble-Jennings & Rosslane Gavott(25yrs)
  • Sarah Newman & Heathviews Welsh Wizard(3yrs sec D)
    Sarah Newman & Heathviews Welsh Wizard(3yrs sec D)
  • Nicola Porter & & King Of Chav's
    Nicola Porter & & King Of Chav's
  • Penny O'Connor & Jack
    Penny O'Connor & Jack
  • Amy Louise Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
    Amy Louise Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
  • Charlotte Gibbons & Tyson
    Charlotte Gibbons & Tyson
  • Karina Hamelin & Coyote
    Karina Hamelin & Coyote


Arena One Championship  -  RESULTS 


Champion -   Jamie Rashbrook & Star Dream

Reserve Champion -   Karina Hamelin & Coyote



Arena two - Breeds & Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class


Class 11 Condition and Turnout - Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk

This was a very hard class to judge as it refers to condition as well as turnout. I have tried to body score as best I can from the photos but if your photo was unflattering as regards the horse’s weight, you may not have been placed as highly as you might have been.

1 st – Anne Cooper & Finn
2 nd – Lily Nadir & Snowys Pride
3 rd – Charlotte Clear & Big Meadow Ollie
4 th – Hilary Minshall & Holly May
5 th – Sarah Newman & Heathviews Welsh Wizard
6 th – Laurie La Montagne & Peanut
7 th – Zoe Nicholls & Smartie
8 th – Sophie Cartmell & Stanley Grange Regal Consort

Specials:
Sara McComb & Back2Black
Charlie Fitzgerald & Autumn


Class 12 Prettiest Mare.

1st Lucy Knight & Barren Top Lucy
2nd Tuckmill Show Team & KM
3rd Toni Willmott & Money Matters
4th Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette.
5th Tegan Higgs & Connie
6th Georgia James & Blondie
7th Sarah King & Shandy
8th Beverley Crispin & Nellie.


Class 13 Handsomest Gelding (Stallion)

1st Freya Jolley & Danny
2nd Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
3rd Penny O'Connor & Jack
4th Emily Harnum & Monte
5th Georgina Gardner & Storm
6th Sam Davies & Blaenpant Tiny
7th Dakota Knapp & Remy
8th Jane Carpenter & Buckland Hat Trick.


Class 14 Best All Rounder - Sponsored by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net

1st. Charlotte Gibbons & Tyson
2nd. Freya Jolley(10yrs) & Danny(5yrs)
3rd. Lily May & Dave
4th. Lauren Pickles & Luna
5th. Rachael Bannister & Pepper
6th. Amy Louise Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
7th. Kris Bryant & Glory
8th. Hannah Harvey (Kris Bryant) & Meadow


Class 15 And Halt

1st Andrea Vizard & Merlin
2nd Julie Williams & Woody
3rd Bethany Parker & Monty
4th Elizabeth Buxton & Blue
5th Lily Nadir & Snowys Pride
6th Kirstin Parker & Ardfry Balthazar
7th Emma Ward & Celtic Myth
8th Beverley Crispin Nellie


Class 16 Trottastic

1st Sophie Cartmell & Stanley Grange Regal Consort
2nd Sam Davies & Applejack
3rd Mandy Knapp & Whisper
4th Shanice Hutton & Farah
5th Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
6th Sara McComb & Back2Black
7th Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
8th Pam Mallender & Meadow Farm Guess Who


Class 17 Canter On.

1st Amy Louise Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
2nd Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
3rd Beverly Cridpin & Nellie
4th Julie Williams & Woodie
5th Sophie Cartmell & Stanley Grange Regal Consort
6th Shanice Hutton & Farah
7th Tuckhill Show Team Herbie
8th Hilary Minshall & Holly May


Class 18 Best Photo Edit - Sponsored and judged by Star Equine and Animal Edits

1st Monica Kinnunen & Luxor
2nd Emily Woodley & Chancer
3rd Rachel Mcae & Polos Top Notch
4th Jayne O' Connor Mcgowan & Jack & Denver
5th Lily Nadir & Mullentine Sure Diamond
6th Andrea Vizard & Merlin
7th Kris Bryant & Glory
8th Freya Jolley & Danny,

(Monica please contact Jo at Star Equine and Animal Edits Facebook page)


Class 19 Best Headshot
Huge entries in this class so more Highly Commended rosettes have been awarded

1st Stacy Hanley & Phantom UK
2nd Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
3rd Sam Davies & Blaenpant Tiny
4th Imogen Trevis & Henry
5th Emily Harnum & Monte
6th Karen Phythian & Osiron
7th Zoe Nicholls & Logan
8th Hilary Minshall & Holly May
Highly Commended
Sarah King & Shandy
Caroline Ball & Pixie
Eve Rebecca Lilley & Frankie
Katie & Albie



Class 20 - Arena Two Championship Entries


prev next
  • Freya Jolley(10yrs) & Danny(5yrs)
    Freya Jolley(10yrs) & Danny(5yrs)
  • Tuckmill Show Team & KM
    Tuckmill Show Team & KM
  • Stacy Hanley & Phantom UK
    Stacy Hanley & Phantom UK
  • Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
    Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
  • Julie Williams & Woody
    Julie Williams & Woody
  • Amy Louise Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
    Amy Louise Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist
  • Sam Davies & Applejack
    Sam Davies & Applejack
  •  Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
    Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin
  • Lucy Knight & Barren Top Lucy
    Lucy Knight & Barren Top Lucy
  • Freya Jolley & Danny
    Freya Jolley & Danny
  •  Monica Kinnunen & Luxor
    Monica Kinnunen & Luxor
  • Anne Cooper & Finn
    Anne Cooper & Finn
  •  Lily Nadir & Snowys Pride
    Lily Nadir & Snowys Pride
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
    Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
  • Charlotte Gibbons & Tyson
    Charlotte Gibbons & Tyson
  • Sophie Cartmell & Stanley Grange Regal Consort
    Sophie Cartmell & Stanley Grange Regal Consort
  • Emily Woodley & Chancer
    Emily Woodley & Chancer
  • Andrea Vizard & Merlin
    Andrea Vizard & Merlin


Arena Two Championship - RESULTS


Champion -   Sophie Cartmell & Stanley Grange Regal Consort

Reserve Champion -   Anne Cooper & Finn



Arena three - Colours, Condition & Conformation - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class.

 

Class 21 Best Newcomer

1st Freya Noble-Jennings & Mackney Connies boy
2nd Maisie James & Sailor
3rd Beth Mills & Buffy
4th Vanessa Daly & Tank
5th Katie Newcombe & Ffynnon Cyff Mary
6th Clare Skinner & Oural de Saint Gabriel
7th Sarah Newman & Heathviews Welsh Wizard
8th Tash Wigley(S.Bolton) & Tide


Class 22 Best Calendar Shot: April

1st Rachael Bannister & Pepper
2nd Tegan Higgs & Connie
3rd Amy Louise Harris & Bureside Autumn Mist.
4th Kris Bryant & Glory(4)
5th Emma Jones & Digby
6th Jane Carpenter & Mickey Finn & Ebba
7th Emma Hues & Speckles
8th Bella Woodhouse & Skyline Robin


Class 23 Make Me Smile - Sponsored by Totally Turmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk

1st Vanessa Daly & Tank
2nd Heather Campbell & Gina
3rd Carolyn Wildgoose & Rose
4th Rachel Hurd & Tiffany
5th Frankie Parr & Bella
6th Catherine Legg & Aztec Silverio
7th Maria Greenwood & Hope
8th Freya Noble-Jennings & Rosslayne Gavotte

 

Class 24 Through The Ears

1st - Andrea Vizard & Merlin - the colour, clarity and quality of this picture is just fantastic - well done
2nd - Emma Powell & Teddy - there certainly won’t be many with the opportunity of a view like this - a very close second
3rd - Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
4th - Joanne Britton & Abu
5th - Karen Phythian & Rubinski
6th - Ingrid & Freya Jolly and Hercules & Mouse
7th - Maria Greenwood & Oda
8th - Clare Greenwood & Flint
Special
Emma Reader & Molly
Sophie Cartmell & Stanley Grange Regal Consort


Class 25 In memory of...

1st Kirsten Tricker & Honey B
2nd Monica Kinnunen & Luxor
3rd Pam Mallender & Barny
4th Lauren Pickles & Danny
5th Evie Kerry & Rupert
6th Emily Harnum & Cloudy
7th Carly Moltzer & Ali
8th Ruth Norbury & Fergus

 

Class 26 Best Mane/Tail

1st Rachael Hurd & Tiffany
2nd Hannah Mason & London Sams Song
3rd Destiny Tait & Charlie
4th Lizzie Hues & Filly
5th Hannah Gillard & Jasper
6th Madison Clement & Maisie
7th Catherine Legg & Aztec Silverio
8th Chantelle Brown & Lou Lou


Class 27 My Horse and I

1st Frankie Parr & Bella
2nd Beth Mills & Buffy
3rd Maisie James & Sailor
4th Emily Hues & Speckles
5th Sam Colman & Amara
6th Madison Clement & Baxter
7th Kris bryant & Glory
8th Beth Vowles-Coldwell & CB
Highly Commended
Charlotte Morgan & Clonfad Blake
Evie Kerry & Mollyow


28 Just for Kids.

1st Freya Jolley & Danny
2nd Layla Chantelle Brown & Lou Lou
3rd Amelia Wheatley & Pridey
4th Lizzie Hues & Filly
5th Esme Cowdrey & Blackjack
6th Toby Stretch ( Brogan Hartley) & Rocky
7th Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy
8th Summer Fitzsimmons & Yoshi


Class 29 Easter Fun

1st Freya Jolley & Danny
2nd Michelle Shakespeare & Rosie
3rd Rachael Hurd & Kimi & Tiffany
4th Clare Greenwood & Flint
5th Kirsty Robertson & Odd Job
6th Lindsey Duckett & Zippy
7th Carly Molzer & Red
8th Sunny Harrington & Sweet'n Salty
Special
Scarlett Wheatley & Pony
Amelia Wheatley & Pridey
Sam Dyke & Blaze



Class 30 - Arena Three Championship



prev next
  • Michelle Shakespeare
    Michelle Shakespeare
  • Vanessa Daly & Tank
    Vanessa Daly & Tank
  • Amy Lister & Betty Briar Rose
    Amy Lister & Betty Briar Rose
  • Emma Powell & Teddy.
    Emma Powell & Teddy.
  • Monica Kinnunen & Luxor
    Monica Kinnunen & Luxor
  • Rachael Bannister & Pepper
    Rachael Bannister & Pepper
  • Layla( Chantelle Brown & Lou Lou
    Layla( Chantelle Brown & Lou Lou
  • Beth Mills & Buffy
    Beth Mills & Buffy
  • Rachael Hurd & Tiffany
    Rachael Hurd & Tiffany
  • Heather Campbell & Gina (combined age 93)
    Heather Campbell & Gina (combined age 93)
  • Freya Jolley & Danny
    Freya Jolley & Danny
  • Freya Jolley(10yrs) & Danny(5yrs)
    Freya Jolley(10yrs) & Danny(5yrs)
  • Frankie Parr & Bella
    Frankie Parr & Bella
  • Tegan Higgs & Connie
    Tegan Higgs & Connie
  •  Kirstin Tricker & Honey B
    Kirstin Tricker & Honey B
  • Andrea Vizard & Merlin
    Andrea Vizard & Merlin
  • Freya Noble-Jennings & Mackney Connies boy
    Freya Noble-Jennings & Mackney Connies boy
  • Maisie James & Sailor
    Maisie James & Sailor


Arena Three Championship Results 


Champion -   Freya Jolley & Danny

Reserve Champion -   Andrea Vizard & Merlin



Class 36 - SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP Entries 

prev next
  • Jamie Rashbrook & Star Dream
    Jamie Rashbrook & Star Dream
  • Sophie Cartmell & Stanley Grange Regal Consort
    Sophie Cartmell & Stanley Grange Regal Consort
  • Freya Jolley(10yrs) & Danny(5yrs)
    Freya Jolley(10yrs) & Danny(5yrs)
  • Andrea Vizard & Merlin
    Andrea Vizard & Merlin
  • Anne Cooper & Finn
    Anne Cooper & Finn
  • Karina Hamelin & Coyote
    Karina Hamelin & Coyote