April 2017 Results



SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP  Results - Judged by The Mane Show. 

THE SUPREME CHAMPION of the April 2017 show is  - 


Trudie Ball & Glindons Rhys


It is a complete privilege to be able to award Supreme Championship titles posthumously - Congratulations Trudie and Glindons Rhys, what a super versatile pony he was. 


prev next

Everyday Dressage


Class ED1 - Intro B 2009 (lead rein riders allowed) - Sponsored by Trot Online www.trot-online.co.uk  &  judged by Jackie Powell 


1st - Virginia Draper & Diamante Del Ray 73.04%

2nd - Alice Cooper & Merlin 62.61%

3rd - Eve Batty & Wally 60.87%

4th - Sophie Louise Robertson & Sebalius 58.26%

5th - Heidi Clifton & Merlin 57.83%

6th - Maddy Gralak & Jack 53.48%


Class ED2 - Prelim 18 2002 -  Judged by Jackie Powell 


1st - Shelley Mitchell & Finn 71.15%

2nd - Sophie Lousie Robertson & Carla Belle 68.85%

3rd - Cat Heath & Mouse 62.30%


Class ED3 - Novice 28 2008-  Judged by Jackie Powell 


1st - Charlotte Rowland & Miami Metro 69.17%

2nd - Sophie Louise Robertson & Carla Belle 63.75%

3rd - Daniella Di Fonzo & Prima Margaret 58.33%


Class ED4 - Elementary 42 2008-  Judged by Jackie Powell 


1st - Paula Marshall & Princess 72.19%

2nd - Charlotte Rowland & Miami Metro 65.63%

3rd - Hannah Cornford & Squeak 62.5 %

4th - Sophie Lousie Robertson & Carla Belle 58.44%


Class ED5 - Prix Caprilli Intro 2/Standard 5 (you choose) -  judged by Jackie Powell


1st - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo 66.66%

2nd - Suzie Wakefield & Jimmy 63.33%

3rd - Daniella Di Fonzo & Robins Brillouard 57.27%



Equestrian Showing Online


Arena One - Traditional Showing - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class


Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony -  Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk


1st - Jo Johnston and Louis...very eye catching, correct and balanced.
2nd - Jane Titley and Stan the Man...A great duo!!
3rd - Danielle Flintan and Zephyrin Firefly
4th - Charlotte Rowland and Miami Metro
5th - Michaela Butler and Bertie
6th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo
7th - Jenni Evans and Cwmtefi Lord Michael
8th - Suzan Van Rhoon and Elmhurst pixie


Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony -  Kings Saddlery www.kingsaddlery.co.uk


1st - Julie Williams & Woody

2nd -  Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

3rd - Jane Titley & Stan The Man

4th - Lorna Calder & Amber

5th - Kimberly Chapman & Stainsby Fields

6th -  Hannah Lane & Lady

7th - Jane Merrett & Jack

8th - Nicola Binnie & Lacey


Class 3 - Best Veteran age 15 + - Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality


1st - Trudie Ball & Glindons Rhys - a lovely type in great condition, enjoying life and showing us just what our seniors have to give! 

2nd - Sam Prior & Daisy - A lovely mare, in fab condition! 

3rd - Chloe Tomkins & Rocky 

4th - Lorna Calder & Molly 

5th - Olivia Pile & Obelisco 

6th - Hannah Cornford & Squeak 

7th - Geraldine Price & Tara 

8th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo


Class 4 - Youngstock - Sponsored by HayNet www.hay-net.co.uk


1st - Janelle Calder - Northern Winds in Vogue - Stunning horse with lots of presence. A super showing star for the future.

2nd - Hayley Stokes and Rocklone Banners Charming Meadow

3rd - Michaela Butler and Bertie

4th - Sophie McCabe and Basil

5th - Lorna Calder and Amber

6th - Charlotte Rowland and Asti Joyful Joker

7th - Jane Merritt and Breeze

8th - Lorna Calder and Caoimhe


Class 5 - Condition and Turn out: Ridden - Sponsored by Moorhouse Communications www.moorhousecomms.com


1st - Michaela Butler & Herbie

2nd -Tonya Fortune & Paddy Sox

3rd - Zoe Clewlow & Toffee

4th - Pippa Titley & Painted Rose

5th - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

6th - Hannah Lane & Lady

7th - Liala Warrington & Pinky

8th - Amber Carling & Lownthwaite Ottoman


Class 6 - Condition and Turn out: In Hand - Sponsored and judged by Glamourati www.glamouratiuk.com


1st - Laura Prior and Gadlys Cracker Jack. Correct turnout, great condition...a real headturner!
2nd - Laura Hudd and Poultney Spring blossom. Super condition and immaculate turnout.
3rd - Becky Atkinson and Doxford Poppy
4th - Pippa Titley and Painted Rose
5th - Julie Williams and Woody
6th - Jo Warden and Zand Edition
7th - Kate Gallamore and Little Town Lola
8th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo


Class 7 – Junior Handler – Sponsored & judged by Jollytots Equestrian www.jollytotsequestrian.co.uk


1st - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

2nd - Emily Mankelow & Bobby Dazzler

3rd - Phoebe Nation & Star

4th - Alannah Hamblin & Charlie

5th - Evie Ball

6th - Freja Noble Jennings & George

7th - Lauren McCaul & Pudding

8th - Sophia Yeardsley


Class 8 - Senior Handler – Sponsored by Simply Equine www.simplyequine.com (use code SAVE5 to get £5 off Simply Equine purchases) 


1st - Jane Titley and Stan The Man. Fantastic selection of photos depicting very correct handling both in and out of the ring! 

2nd - Emma Scott and Toffee 

3rd - Kirsty Thompson and Potsford Princess Candy 

4th - Sam Prior and Daisy 

5th - Sara McComb 

6th-  Lorna Calder and Amber 

7th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

8th - Sophie McCabe and Quicksilver


Class 9 - Arena One Championship Entiries


prev next
  • Jane Titley & Stan The Man
    Jane Titley & Stan The Man
  • Jo Johnston & Louis
    Jo Johnston & Louis
  • Laura Prior & Gadlys Cracker Jack
    Laura Prior & Gadlys Cracker Jack
  • Laura Hudd & Poultney Spring Blossom
    Laura Hudd & Poultney Spring Blossom
  • Emma Scott & Toffee
    Emma Scott & Toffee
  • Jane Titley & Stan The Man
    Jane Titley & Stan The Man
  • Tonya Fortune & Paddy Sox
    Tonya Fortune & Paddy Sox
  • Michaela Butler & Herbie
    Michaela Butler & Herbie
  • Hayley Stokes & Rocklone Banners Charming Meadow
    Hayley Stokes & Rocklone Banners Charming Meadow
  • Janelle Calder & Northern Winds In Vogue
    Janelle Calder & Northern Winds In Vogue
  • Sam Prior & Daisy
    Sam Prior & Daisy
  • Trudie Ball & Glindons Rhys
    Trudie Ball & Glindons Rhys
  • Julie Williams & Woody
    Julie Williams & Woody
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
  • Emily Mankelow & Bobby Dazzler
    Emily Mankelow & Bobby Dazzler
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola


Arena One Championship  -  RESULTS


Champion - Trudie Ball & Glindons Rhys

Reserve Champion - Jane Titley & Stan The Man



Arena two - Breeds & Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class


Class 10 – Dressage Divas


1st - Olivia Pile & Xaile Do Zambujal.

2nd - Josephine Clewlow & Carlsson.

3rd - Danielle Flinton & Zephyrin Firefly.

4th - Jo Johnston & Louis.

5th - Charlotte Rowland & Miami Metro.

6th - Tamsin O'Connor & Mellway Silver Sheen.

7th - Sharon Cooknell & Sun Delight.

8th - Hannah Cornford & Squeak - I love Squeak!


Class 11 - Jumping Stars 


1st - Hannah Cornford & Turoza - impressive.

2nd - Michaela Butler & Bertie - very neat in front.

3rd - Charlotte Rowland & Miami Metro

4th - Mia Warrington & Pinky

5th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

6th - Sharon Cooknell & Sun Delight

7th - Jess Ainsworth & Deano

8th - Lindsey Duckett & Zippy.


Class 12 – Best All Rounder – Sponsored by Equi Elegance www.equi-elegance.co.uk.


A very difficult class to judge. Some super talented horses and riders showing a wide range of disciplines

1st - Trudie Ball and Glindon Rhys
2nd - Grace McKee and Phoenix
3rd - Freja Noble Jennings and George
4th - Hannah Cornford and Squeak
5th - Trudie Ball and Peppermint Paddy
6th - Jane Titley and Stan the Man
7th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo
8th - Jessica Warner and Black Bass


Class 13 - Happy Hackers – Sponsored & judged by GlowPony www.glowpony.com.


1st - Alex Cresswell Smith & Max

2nd - Becky Atkinson & Doxford Poppy

3rd -Trudie Ball & Glindons Ryhs

4th - Suzanne Bostock & Jemima

5th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

6th - Grace McKee & Phoenix

7th - Heidi Clifton & Merlin

8th - Jenni Farrell & Frankie

Special - Charlotte Rowland & Peewee


Class 14 - Heavy Breeds – Sponsored and Judged by Blue Horse Equine www.bluehorseequine.co.uk


1st - Laura Hudd & Poultney Spring Blossom

2nd - Kaylie James & Stapleyhill Duchess

3rd - Sara McComb & Texas Lone Star

4th - Abbie Gisbourne & Desi

5th - Suzanne Bostock & Mia

6th - Emma Scott & Toffee

7th - Kirsty Thompson & Magik

8th - Lisa Weeks & Pollyanna


Class 15 – Donkeys –  Sponsored by Peppercorn Donkey Stud & judged by The Donkey Breed Society www.donkeybreedsociety.co.uk


1st - Giselle Laverack with Gus - Gus looks a lovely strong, square donkey with good bone.

2nd - Jacq Walden with Chocolat - Another donkey with nice proportions

4th - Giselle Laverack with Scooby - Scooby has good front legs and a very nice broad chest,

3rd - Olivia Pile with Hector - Hector is a really solid looking donkey, who looks like he could go and do a day's work if needed

5th - Phoebe Smith with Tilly - Tilly has a lovely kind eye and a pretty face

6th - Sarah Hodges - this donkey has a lovely kind and wise face and I am sure is a pleasure to own!


Class 16 - Rare Breeds


1st - Chloe Sheader & Dunkery Reed Bunting

2nd - Lisa Perkins & Bottongrove Benson

3rd - Aber Carling & Lownthwaite Ottoman

4th - Sophie McCabe & Basil

5th - Jessica Warner & Lucy

6th - Simone Cottingham & Marleystone Brandysnap

7th - Carole Kingham & Dunkery Whooper

8th - Carole Kingham & Dunkery Magpie

Special - Heidi and Merlin


Class 17 - Thoroughbreds/Retraining of Racehorses (ROR)/Part Bred – Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk


1st - Beth Agnew & Tag Team

2nd - Sarah Ball & Rocky

3rd - Geraldine Price & Tara

4th - Rose Turner & Mr Pilchard

5th - Ros Jones & Bapsford

6th - Geraldine Price & Southdown Desert Star

7th - Scott Noon & Arnie

8th - Charlotte Algar & Our Girl Kaz


Class 18 - Arena Two Championship Entries


prev next
  • Trudie Ball & Glindons Rhys
    Trudie Ball & Glindons Rhys
  • Grace McKee & Phoenix
    Grace McKee & Phoenix
  • Jacq Walden & Chocolat
    Jacq Walden & Chocolat
  • Giselle Laverack & Gus
    Giselle Laverack & Gus
  • Olivia Pile & Xaile Do Zambujal
    Olivia Pile & Xaile Do Zambujal
  • Josephine Clewlow & Carlsson
    Josephine Clewlow & Carlsson
  • Chloe Sheader & Dunkery Reed Bunting
    Chloe Sheader & Dunkery Reed Bunting
  • Lisa Perkins & Botton Grove Benson
    Lisa Perkins & Botton Grove Benson
  • Hannah Cornford & Turoza
    Hannah Cornford & Turoza
  • Michaela Butler & Bertie
    Michaela Butler & Bertie
  • Alex Cresswell Smith & Max
    Alex Cresswell Smith & Max
  • Becky Atkinson & Doxford Poppy
    Becky Atkinson & Doxford Poppy
  • Kaylie James & Stapleyhill Duchess
    Kaylie James & Stapleyhill Duchess
  • Laura Hudd & Poultney Spring Blossom
    Laura Hudd & Poultney Spring Blossom
  • Beth Agnew & Tag Team
    Beth Agnew & Tag Team
  • Sarah Ball & Rocky
    Sarah Ball & Rocky


Arena Two Championship - RESULTS


Champion - Trudie Ball & Glindons Rhys

Reserve Champion - Beth Agnew & Tag Team


Arena three - Colours, Condition & Conformation - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class


Class 19 - Charming Chestnuts -  Sponsored & judged by Top Of The Clops www.topoftheclops.co.uk


What lovely horses in this class really hard to pick winners!

1st - Jane titley and Stan The Man

2nd - Jenni Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael

3rd - Freja Noble Jennings & George

4th -  Scott Noone & Arnie

5th - Sue Beard & Prophet

6th - Beth Agnew & Tag Team

7th - Jane Merrett & Jack

8th - Chelsea Johnston & Pixie


The winner can contact us (Top Of The Clops) for a prize and all placed entries can contact us for a money off code.


Class 20 – Beautiful Bays & Blacks - Sponsored by KM3AlvaHorse 


1st - Freja Noble-Jennings and Vaggles - Really beautiful pony! Stunning colour and conformation
2nd - Sara McComb and Maggie May - Lovely shiny black coat and really nice movement
3rd - Virginia Draper and Diamante Del Ray -Nice colour and fab square halt
4th - Julie Williams and Woody - Another beautiful shiny coat!
5th - Tonya Fortune and Paddy Sox -Lovely colour and nice stamp of a cob
6th - Kayleigh Ferreira and Ace of Spades -Nice colour and coat but would have loved to have seen side on to see more of the horse

7th - Natasha West and Blueberry Patrick. Very adorable foal and lovely coat colour!

8th - Charlotte Rowland and Miami Metro - lovely colour and movement


Class 21 - Classy Coloureds (skewbald, piebald, roan, appaloosa, palamino, dun etc) -  Sponsored & Judged by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net


1st - Daniella Flintan & Zephyrin Firefly 

2nd - Becky Atkinson & Doxford Poppy 

3rd - Jackie Hutchings & Spirit Master 

4th - Jo Warden & Zand Edition 

5th - Michaela Butler & Jerry 

6th - Simone Cottingham & Night Cracker Hewitt 

7th - Suzanne Bostock & Jemima 

8th - Kelsey Warrington & Bruce


Class 22 - Gorgeous Greys - Sponsored by Paint My Pony


1st - Laura Hudd and Poultney Spring blossom. Turned out beautifully .... just stunning!
2nd - Kym Ellis and Nula. Eye catching
3rd - Lorna Calder and Molly
4th - Sophie McCabe and Quicksilver
5th - Kate Gallamore and Little town Lola
6th - Jo Johnson and Louis
7th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo
8th - Mary Johnson and Bobby Jo


Class 23 - Glorious Geldings (& Stallions) - Sponsored & judged by Drawing With Pencils.  


1st - Virginia Draper and Diamanté Del Ray - Lovely conformation and kind eye
2nd - Heather Rose Owen and Mad Max -Beautiful build and feather
3rd - Alex Cresswell Smith and Max - Lovely colour, paces and feather
4th - Julie Williams and Woody - Lovely face, build and shiny coat
5th - Simone Cottingham and Night Cracker Hewitt - Stunning paces and colour
6th - Freya Noble-Jennings and Vaggles - Lovely expression
7th - Lisa Perkins and Bottongrove Benson - Very handsome, lovely conformation
8th - Jo Johnston and Louis - Lovely movement


Class 24 - Marvelous Mares 


1st - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

2nd - Laura Tapply & Gypsy Rose

3rd - Lorna Calder & Molly

4th - Nicola Binnie & Lacey

5th - Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy

6th - Charlotte Algar & Our Girl Kaz

7th - Nicola Binnie & Mia

8th - Helen Forbes & Moon


Class 25 – Most Eye Catching

 

1st - Kayleigh Ferreria & Ridinghills Silver Sunrise.

2nd - Chloe Tomkins & Rocky.

3rd - Mary Johnson & Bobby Jo.

4th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo.

5th - Jenny Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael.

6th - Virginia Draper & Diamante Del Ray.

7th - Simone Cottingham & Night Cracker Hewitt.

8th - Elenor Laws & Jenny Wren.


Class 26 – Perfect Peepers (Eyes!) 


1st - Emily Lambert and Blue Eyes - so striking and beautiful, very aptly named! 

2nd - Kayleigh Ferreira and Ridinghill Silver Sunrise - again so striking!

3rd - Monika Ermann and Paddy - a beautiful picture! 

4th - Justine Wood and Henry 

5th - Liz Duke and Indie 

6th - Vicki Yates and Ruby 

7th - Scott Noone and Arnie

8th - Amy Heath and Bluebelle


Class 27 - Arena Three Championship Entries


prev next
  • Laura Hudd & Poultney Spring Blossom
    Laura Hudd & Poultney Spring Blossom
  • Kym Ellis & Nulla
    Kym Ellis & Nulla
  • Jane Titley & Stan The Man
    Jane Titley & Stan The Man
  • Jenni Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael
    Jenni Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael
  • Emily Lambert & Blue Eyes
    Emily Lambert & Blue Eyes
  • Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise
    Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise
  • Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise
    Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise
  • Chloe Tomkins & Rocky
    Chloe Tomkins & Rocky
  • Sara McComb & Maggie May
    Sara McComb & Maggie May
  • Freja Noble Jennings & Vaggles
    Freja Noble Jennings & Vaggles
  • Virginia Draper & Diamante Del Ray
    Virginia Draper & Diamante Del Ray
  • Heather Rose Owen & Mad Max
    Heather Rose Owen & Mad Max
  • Laura Tapply & Gypsy Rose
    Laura Tapply & Gypsy Rose
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
  • Becky Atkinson & Doxford Poppy
    Becky Atkinson & Doxford Poppy
  • Daniella Flintan & Zephryin Firefly
    Daniella Flintan & Zephryin Firefly

Arena Three Championship Results


Champion - Kayleigh Ferreria & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise

Reserve Champion - Laura Hudd & Poultney Spring Blossom



Arena four - Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class


Class 28 - Best Newcomer – Sponsored & judged by Totally Turmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk


1st - Cathy Burrows & Kelly's Rainbow    

2nd - Jo Warden & Zand Edition       

3rd - Heather Rose Owen & Mad Max

4th - Craig Greenway & Drum

5th - Kirsty Thompson & Magik

6th - Michelle Spiers & Dream

7th - Freya Noble Jennings & Vaggles

8th - Poppy Bosanko & Moon


Class 29 - Best Calendar Shot: April - Dedicated in memory of Ita Corridan. 


1st - Ros Jones & Monkey with Fraoch

2nd - Sarah Rees & Guinness

3rd - Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise

4th - Julie Boyd & Chip

5th - Sue Beard & Prophet

6th - Alex Cresswell Smith & Max

7th - Emma Scott & Toffee

8th - Emma Scott & Pie


Class 30 – Make Me Smile - Sponsored by Mollichaff Complete Feeds www.horsehage.co.uk.


1st - Laura Prior & The Caehen Gang

2nd - Sarah Seabrook & Rupert

3rd - Victoria Toulmin & Sjarai

4th - Olivia Pile & Hector

5th - Nicola Binnie & Mia

6th - Lindsey Duckett & Zippy

7th - Kimberley Chapman & Stainsby Fields

8th - Faith Colley


Class 31 – Just Chilling Out - Sponsored & judged by Vicki Jane Yates www.vickijayneyates.co.uk.


A very difficult class to judge as there are clearly some wonderful bonds between horse and humans. Some truly inspirational photographs that show that magical connection. 


1st - Julie Boyd & Chip – A very close bond here, a happy partnership just chilling out. No tack just the truth. Wow soul companions. 

2nd - Emma Scott & Toffee – Clear to see two connected souls, no tack needed as the connection is such a strong bond. 

3rd - Grace McKee & Jake – these two are clearly best friends who love each other’s company and enjoy having lots of fun. 

4th - Nicola Binnie & Mia – A beautiful bond between these two. Great partnership and friendship. 

5th - Alison Rooney & World Horse Welfare Diego – Friendship, bond and love. A beautiful connection chilling out together. 

6th - Sue Beard & Prophet – A love bond and connection is in this photograph. A beautiful bond. 

7th - Lisa Gidman & Bailey – A beautiful close bond and partnership seen here chilling out. 

8th - Lewis Tabb & Frankie – A wonderful relaxing thing to do, chilling out together while going for a walk.


Class 32 - Best Photo Edit – Sponsored & judged by PJAMA Pet Portraits & Other Doodles.


1st - Lindsey Duckett & Zippy -  the top 2 both made me LOL! i'm a sucker for a cheeky face!

2nd - Jacq Walden & Chocolat - the top 2 both made me LOL! i'm a sucker for a cheeky face!

3rd - Vicky Yates & Kez, love Kez's whimsical expression and the composition.

4th - Alex Cresswell Smith & Max, I loved the collage and how it told a story.

5th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo,  sad to see Pablo crossing rainbow bridge.

6th - Sara McComb, good choice of filter for this shot

7th - Kimberly Chapman & Stainby fields, loving the outfit 

8th - Natasha West & Blueberry Patrick, another fun one!


Class 33 – Golden Oldies 

.

A fabulous class, difficult to judge - such experience and ability! 

1st - Jane Titley and Stan The Man - wonderful pictures! Great combo. 

2nd - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo 

3rd - Jo Johnston and Louis 

4th - Suzanne Boston and Jemima 

5th - Sam Prior and Daisy 

6th - Alice Cooper and Merlyn 

7th - Craig Greenlaw and Drum 

8th - Trudie Ball and Pepper


Class 34 - Spring Is In The Air - Sponsored by Just Chaps www.justchaps.co.uk


1st - Emily Hebdon & Timmy

2nd - Emma Scott & Toffee

3rd - Lauren McCaul & Pudding

4th - Charlie Brekin & Cassie

5th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

6th - Kayleigh Ferreria & Lucy

7th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo (2)

8th - Kirsty Thompson & Potsford Princess Candy



Class 35 – Through The Ears –  Sponsored by Ride-Safe www.ride-safe.co.uk


1st - Eleanor Laws & Sonic

2nd - Sue Beard & Prophet

3rd - Sarah Rees & Guinness

4th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

5th - Julie Williams & Woody

6th - Carolynne Denholm & Elva with Silfur

7th - Alex Cresswell Smith & Max

8th - Maddy Gralak & Jack


Class 36 - Perfect Poses - Dedicated to Scooby. 


1st - Alison Rooney & Wold Horse Welfare Diego

2nd - Rachael Atkins & Dino

3rd - Hannah Guest & Jasper

4th - Kayleigh Ferreria & Ace Of Spade

5th - Freja Noble Jennings & Vaggles

6th - Jacq Walden & Chocolat

7th - Sammie Mitchel & Angel

8th - Simone Cottingham & Night Cracker Hewitt


Class 37 - Horsey Selfie 


1st - Heidi Clifton & Merlin

2nd - Alex Cresswell Smith & Max

3rd - Janelle Calder & Northern Wind In Vogue

4th - Julie Williams & Woody

5th - Alison Rooney & World Horse Welfare Diego

6th - Chloe Tomkins & Rocky

7th - Jacq Walden & Chocolat

8th - Chloe Algar & Willow


Class 38 - Arena Four Championship  Entries

prev next
  • Jo Warden & Zand Edition
    Jo Warden & Zand Edition
  • Cathy Burrows & Kelly's Rainbow
    Cathy Burrows & Kelly's Rainbow
  • Sarah Rees & Guinness
    Sarah Rees & Guinness
  • Ros Jones & Monkey with Fraoch
    Ros Jones & Monkey with Fraoch
  • Alison Rooney & World Horse Welfare Diego
    Alison Rooney & World Horse Welfare Diego
  • Rachael Atkins & Dino
    Rachael Atkins & Dino
  • Emma Scott & Toffee
    Emma Scott & Toffee
  • Emily Hebdon & Timmy
    Emily Hebdon & Timmy
  • Sue Beard & Prophet
    Sue Beard & Prophet
  • Eleanor Laws & Sonic
    Eleanor Laws & Sonic
  • Alex Cresswell Smith & Max
    Alex Cresswell Smith & Max
  • Heidi Clifton & Merlin
    Heidi Clifton & Merlin
  • Julie Boyd & Chip
    Julie Boyd & Chip
  • Emma Scott & Toffee
    Emma Scott & Toffee
  • Lindsey Duckett & Zippy
    Lindsey Duckett & Zippy
  • Jacq Walden & Chocolat
    Jacq Walden & Chocolat
  • Laura Prior & The Caehen Gang
    Laura Prior & The Caehen Gang
  • Sarah Seabrook & Rupert
    Sarah Seabrook & Rupert

Class 38 - Arena Four Championship Results


Champion - Ros Jones & Monkey with Fraoch

Reserve Champion - Laura Prior & The Caehen Gang



Arena five- In Memory Of - Rosettes 1st - 6th - Hand crafted rainbow  bridge horse crystal/beaded keyrings to 1st place - £3.50 photo classes/£5 video classes  - N.B these classes are solely for those horses no longer with us. If you would like to dedicate a class in future months, please see the Sponsors page for details.


Class 39 - Angel Mares -  Dedicate to Jane


1st - Laura Arnold & Honeybee
2nd - Lindsey Duckett & Rosie
3rd - Lorna Calder & Molly
4th - Sara McComb & Maggie May
5th - Charlotte Algar & Our Girl Kaz
6th - Elaine Stoner & Mouse


Class 40 – Starlit Geldings (& Stallions) - Dedicated to Connor


1st - Leanne Trainor & Harley. 

2nd - Andrea Wilkinson with Dad & Stirling. 

3rd - Jane Merrett & Atlantic Gold. 

4th - Debra Luckes & Tarquin. 

5th - Claire Church & George. 

6th - Gina Watson & Magic


Class 41 – Horse/Pony Of A Life Time –  Dedicated to Glindons Rhys 


1st - Alice Cooper & Rocky 
2nd - Lindsey Duckett & Rosie
3rd - Gina Watson & Magic
4th - Alison Clarke & Firefly
5th - Lorna Calder & Molly 
6th - Chelsea Johnson & Alfie


Class 42 – Our Portrait - Dedicated to Shandy


1st - Laura Arnold & Honey Bee. 

2nd - Nicola Binnie & Mia. 

3rd - Sally Tolcher & Tolchers Binky. 

4th - Sammie Mitchell & Rio. 

5th - Elaine Stoner & Mouse. 

6th - Andrea Wilkinson and Rusty


Class 43 - Arena Five Championship Entries

prev next
  • Laura Arnold & Honey Bee
    Laura Arnold & Honey Bee
  • Lindsey Duckett & Rosie
    Lindsey Duckett & Rosie
  • Alice Cooper & Rocky
    Alice Cooper & Rocky
  • Lindsey Duckett & Rosie
    Lindsey Duckett & Rosie
  • Laura Arnold & Honey Bee
    Laura Arnold & Honey Bee
  • Nicola Binnie & Mia
    Nicola Binnie & Mia
  • Andrea Wilkinson with Dad & Stirling
    Andrea Wilkinson with Dad & Stirling
  • Leanne Trainor & Stan
    Leanne Trainor & Stan

Class 43 - Arena Five Championship Results


Champion - Laura Arnold & Honey Bee

Reserve Champion - Lindsey Duckett & Rosie



Arena six - Video Classes - Rosettes 1st - 6th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £5 per class


Class 44 - Best Newcomer 


1st - Freja Noble Jennings & Vaggles

2nd - Sam Prior & Daisy

3rd - Jo Johnston & Louis

4th - Phoebe Smythe & Norman

5th - Julie Hooton & Buster


Class 45 – Junior Riding (incl. lead rein & first ridden)


1st - Freja Noble Jennings & George & Vaggles

2nd - Chloe Sheader & Ponies

3rd - Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola

4th - Amy Heath & Mouse

5th - Chloe Algar & Willow


Class 46 – Senior Riding (13 +)


1st - Jessie Williams & Charlie- Great riding in a wide variety of disciplines.

2nd - Grace McKee & Phoenix- Super jumping position Grace

3rd - Jo Johnston & Louis - Really lovely quiet, soft riding - great overall position.

4th - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

5th - Emma Scott & Toffee


Class 47 - Horse/Pony that the judge would most like to take home 


1st - Julie Boyd and Chip. Very helpful!? And cheeky!
2nd - Alex Cresswell Smith and Max
3rd - Grace McKee and Phoenix
4th - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo
5th - Jessica Williams and Charlie
6th - Emma Scott and Magpie


Class 48 – Impress us 


1st - Jessica Williams & Charlie

2nd - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

3rd - Abbie Gisbourne & George 

4th - Emma Scott & Toffee

5th - Grace McKee & Phoenix


Class 49 -  And ACTION 


1st - Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo - an action packed pair. Brilliant music choice and timing - very moving. 

2nd - Jessica Williams and Charlie - a lovely pair and another great music choice and timing to show those amazing action clips! 

3rd - Chris Milligan and Buzz - great story, amazing action shots. Well done Buzz! 

4th - Grace Mckee and Phoenix- such an action packed duo - so talented. 

5th - Sam Prior and Daisy - wonderful pictures!


Class 50 - Arena Five Championship  Entries 


Julie Boyd and Chip 
Alex Cresswell Smith and Max

Freja Noble Jennings & Vaggles

Sam Prior & Daisy

Andrea Wilkinson and Pablo

Jessica Williams and Charlie

Freja Noble Jennings & George & Vaggles

Chloe Sheader & Ponies

Jessica Williams & Charlie

Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo

Jessie Williams & Charlie

Grace McKee & Phoenix


Class 50 - Arena Five Championship  Results


Champion - Jessie Williams & Charlie

Reserve Champion - Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo



Class 51 - SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP Entries


Jessica Williams and Charlie

Jessica Williams & Charlie

Jessie Williams & Charlie


prev next
  • Laura Arnold & Honey Bee
    Laura Arnold & Honey Bee
  • Laura Arnold & Honey Bee
    Laura Arnold & Honey Bee
  • Trudie Ball & Glindons Rhys
    Trudie Ball & Glindons Rhys
  • Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise
    Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise
  • Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise
    Kayleigh Ferreira & Ridinghill Silver Sunrise
  • Trudie Ball & Glindons Rhys
    Trudie Ball & Glindons Rhys
  • Ros Jones & Monkey with Fraoch
    Ros Jones & Monkey with Fraoch