May 2018 Entries - ARENA ONE


Traditional Showing/Breeds/Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per  photo class £5 per video class


Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony -  Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality. 

prev next
  • Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse
    Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse
  • Holly Tiltman & Jack
    Holly Tiltman & Jack
  • Jennifer Bennette & Alex
    Jennifer Bennette & Alex
  • Ella James & Zee
    Ella James & Zee
  • Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael
    Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael


Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony -  Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk. 


prev next
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May
  • Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse
    Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse
  • Fiona Bott & Changing Gears
    Fiona Bott & Changing Gears
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney


Class 3 - Best Veteran -  Sponsored & judged by Asti Equestrian www.asti-equestrian.co.uk


prev next
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May
  • Karen Tinsley & Simian 23
    Karen Tinsley & Simian 23
  • Karen Birchall & Eddie 18
    Karen Birchall & Eddie 18
  • Jennifer Benette & alexi-o- megas 25
    Jennifer Benette & alexi-o- megas 25
  • Elena Heath and Bluebelle 16
    Elena Heath and Bluebelle 16
  • Paulette Hargrave & Limelight Lady Leona 30
    Paulette Hargrave & Limelight Lady Leona 30
  • Jennifer Evans & Eddie 20-25
    Jennifer Evans & Eddie 20-25
  • Lily Forest & Louise
    Lily Forest & Louise


Class 4 - Youngstock - Sponsored & judged HayNet www.hay-net.co.uk.  


prev next
  • Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse
    Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse
  • Jayne Price & Firethorn Dexter
    Jayne Price & Firethorn Dexter
  • Samantha Carman & Billy
    Samantha Carman & Billy
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Nicole Pullen & Flicker
    Nicole Pullen & Flicker
  • Jennifer Evans & Rhosyndu Roxy
    Jennifer Evans & Rhosyndu Roxy


Class 5 – Best Rider -  Sponsored by Time To Shine Equine 


prev next
  • Ryder Field & Hercules (5)
    Ryder Field & Hercules (5)
  • Kate Gallamore age 7
    Kate Gallamore age 7
  • Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael
    Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael


Class 6 - Heinz 57 (Part Breeds) - Sponsored by The Horsebox Company www.thehorseboxcompany.co.uk. 


prev next
  • Becki Boyington & Aliyana
    Becki Boyington & Aliyana
  • Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse
    Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse
  • Stacey Holt and Hugo
    Stacey Holt and Hugo


Class 7 – Foreign Breeds 


prev next
  • Maria Freestone & Parker from Blaenwaun
    Maria Freestone & Parker from Blaenwaun
  • Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse
    Cat Heath and Murraybrook Dangermouse
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Melanie Sharp & Elsa
    Melanie Sharp & Elsa


Class 8 – Donkeys –  Sponsored & judged by The Donkey Breed Society www.donkeybreedsociety.co.uk 


prev next
  • Sue Fox & Brodie
    Sue Fox & Brodie
  • Sue Fox & Paddington
    Sue Fox & Paddington
  • Sue Fox & Rupert
    Sue Fox & Rupert
  • Sue Fox & Hector
    Sue Fox & Hector
  • Jayne Price & Firethorn Miesque
    Jayne Price & Firethorn Miesque
  • Jayne Price & Cheston Johnny of Firethorn
    Jayne Price & Cheston Johnny of Firethorn
  • Jayne Price & Firethorn Diamanta
    Jayne Price & Firethorn Diamanta
  • Jayne Price & Firethorn Chiquita
    Jayne Price & Firethorn Chiquita
  • Jayne Price & Don Quixote of Firethorn
    Jayne Price & Don Quixote of Firethorn


Class 9 - Dressage Divas - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk. 


prev next
  • Fiona Bott & Cool Luke
    Fiona Bott & Cool Luke
  • Jaz Field & Wolfgang Aphrodite
    Jaz Field & Wolfgang Aphrodite
  • Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
    Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
  • Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael
    Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael
  • Danielle Skaar & Norman
    Danielle Skaar & Norman

Class 10 - Jumping Stars - Sponsored by Horseshoe Hearts & Gifts www.horseshoehearts.co.uk


prev next
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May
  • Karen Tinsley & Simian
    Karen Tinsley & Simian
  • Holly Tiltman & Jack
    Holly Tiltman & Jack
  • Jaz Field & Hercules
    Jaz Field & Hercules
  • Danielle Skaar & Norman
    Danielle Skaar & Norman
  • Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael
    Jennifer Evans & Cwmteifi Lord Michael
  • Heidi Clifton and Merlin
    Heidi Clifton and Merlin


Class 11 - Showing Stars 


prev next
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May
  • Charlotte Temple & Disney
    Charlotte Temple & Disney
  • Amber Carling & Lownthwaite Ottoman
    Amber Carling & Lownthwaite Ottoman
  • Danielle Skaar & Norman
    Danielle Skaar & Norman

Class VC1 - Video Class - Best Ridden Horse/Pony