NB If you are using a mobile device, the grey striped button at the top of the page is the menu



March 2019 Entries - ARENA ONE


Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony - Sponsored by The Horsebox Company  www.thehorseboxcompany.co.uk. 


prev next
  • Sammy Taylor & Jager
    Sammy Taylor & Jager
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Jessica Wymbs & Atlas
    Jessica Wymbs & Atlas
  • Rachael Waldron & Dolly
    Rachael Waldron & Dolly


Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony - Sponsored by Mindful Riding Mindset Coach. 


prev next
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Dark Skies Midnight
    Carolyn Wildgoose & Dark Skies Midnight
  • Hannah Haynes & Polished Treasure
    Hannah Haynes & Polished Treasure
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
    Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
    Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola


Class 3 - Best Veteran age 15 + - Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk. 


prev next
  • Jo Gilligan & Foaly
    Jo Gilligan & Foaly
  • Jackie Hutchings 16
    Jackie Hutchings 16
  • Sammy Taylor & Midnight solitaire 30
    Sammy Taylor & Midnight solitaire 30
  • Dawn Connor & Ahsanu 19
    Dawn Connor & Ahsanu 19
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
    Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
  • Natasha Cockell & Basil 28
    Natasha Cockell & Basil 28
  • Zoe McCarthy and Deildre Breezy 17
    Zoe McCarthy and Deildre Breezy 17
  • Jo Clarke & Blackie 18
    Jo Clarke & Blackie 18
  • Rachael Cross & Anni 25
    Rachael Cross & Anni 25
  • Jessica Wymbs & Lucas 17
    Jessica Wymbs & Lucas 17
  • Lee Anne Simpson & Toby
    Lee Anne Simpson & Toby


Class 4 - Youngstock - Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality. 


prev next
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Bella
    Andrea Wilkinson & Bella
  • Sammy Taylor & Craigmancie sweet chestnut
    Sammy Taylor & Craigmancie sweet chestnut


Class 5 – Best Handler 


prev next
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola 5-8
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola 5-8
  • Zoe McCarthy (11) and Deildre Breezy
    Zoe McCarthy (11) and Deildre Breezy


Class 6 - Thoroughbreds/Retraining of Racehorses (ROR)/Part Bred - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk


prev next
  • Jo Gilligan & Foaly 2
    Jo Gilligan & Foaly 2
  • Jo Gilligan & Foaly
    Jo Gilligan & Foaly
  • Lucy Elliott & Fergus
    Lucy Elliott & Fergus
  • Natasha Cockell & Basil
    Natasha Cockell & Basil
  • Julie Whalley & Llanarth Dignified
    Julie Whalley & Llanarth Dignified
  • Jessica Wymbs & Lucas
    Jessica Wymbs & Lucas


Class 7 - Children's Ponies - Sponsored by Asti Equestrian www.asti-equestrian.co.uk.


prev next
  • Jennifer Bennette
    Jennifer Bennette
  • Eve Heward & Bella
    Eve Heward & Bella
  • Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
    Kate Gallamore & Littletown Lola
  • Ruby Dennett & Fidget
    Ruby Dennett & Fidget
  • Anna Craig & Holins Lucas with Finn Craig
    Anna Craig & Holins Lucas with Finn Craig


Class 8 - Best All Rounder - Sponsored by HayNet www.hay-net.co.uk. 


prev next
  • Jo Gilligan & Foaly
    Jo Gilligan & Foaly
  • Natasha Cockell & Basil
    Natasha Cockell & Basil
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Jessica Wymbs & JJ
    Jessica Wymbs & JJ
  • Lee Anne Simpson & Toby
    Lee Anne Simpson & Toby


Class 9 - Hunter Types - Sponsored by SB Animal & Equine Art www.sbanimalart.co.uk.


prev next
  • Hannah Haynes & Polished Treasure
    Hannah Haynes & Polished Treasure
  • Jessica Wymbs & Princess
    Jessica Wymbs & Princess
  • Jacinta Watson & Wreckless Conclusion
    Jacinta Watson & Wreckless Conclusion


Class 10 - Equitation Challenge – Sponsored by All Plaited Up. 


prev next
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Sarah Beveridge & Archie
    Sarah Beveridge & Archie
  • Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace
    Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace