June 2022 Entries - ARENA TWO


Arena two - Colours, Conformation, Condition & Class! Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class




Class 11 - Condition and Turn out - Sponsored Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk


prev next
  • Katrina Chiverton & Cymro Annwyl Welsh Sec C Colt 3 yrs
  • Marybeth Walker & Black Beauty
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous
  • Lora Hall & Patchwork Beauty
  • Hannah McNinley & Rock on Rodger


Class 12 - Prettiest Mare  


prev next
  • Rebecca Black & Nutkin
  • Rebecca Black & Daisy
  • Heidi Gaskin & Ruby Tuesday.
  • Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport
  • Nicola Macey & Luna


Class 13 - Handsomest Gelding/Stallion



prev next
  • Rebecca Black & Merlin
  • Katrina Chiverton&Cymro Annwyl Welsh Sec C Colt 3
  • Heidi Gaskin & Freddie
  • Billy Jo Howe & Pumpkin
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie.
  • Hannah McNinley & Rock on Rodger


Class 14 - The Queens Platinum Jubilee 2022





prev next
  • Rebecca Claire Black & Merlin
  • Billy Jo Howe & Pumpkin
  • Heidi Gaskin & Haggis
  • Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport
  • Lynda Bullock & Great Eaves Marmoset


Class 15 - Best Head Shot



prev next
  • Billy Jo Howe & Willow
  • Emily Hebdon & Franklin & Jilly
  • Rebecca Black & Muddles & Daisy
  • Rebecca Black & Merlin
  • Heidi Gaskin & Haggis
  • Heidi Gaskin & Ruby Tuesday
  • Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport
  • Rachel Saunders & Storm
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
  • Lynda Bullock & Gee Gee
  • Nicola Macey & Luna
  • Livvy Walsh & Maggie May


Class 16 – Trottastic


prev next
  • Katrina Chiverton & Cymro Annwyl Welsh Sec C Colt 3 yrs
  • Heidi Gaskin & Ruby Tuesday
  • Eileen Brooks & Urogallo
  • Lora Hall & Patchwork Beauty
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut


Class 17 - Best Canter or Gallop


prev next
  • Emily Hebdon & Timmy
  • Lucia Slatcher & Frankie
  • Heidi Gaskin & Ruby Tuesday
  • Laurie Lamontagne & Peanut


Class 18 Best Halt




prev next
  • Lucia Slatcher & Frankie
  • Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Hannah McNinley & Rock on Rodger


Class 19 - Solid Colour







prev next
  • Katrina Chiverton & Cymro Annwyl Welsh Sec C Colt 3 yrs
  • Marybeth Walker & Black Beauty
  • Billy Jo Howe & Pumpkin
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Nicola Macey & Luna

Class 20 Arena 2 Championship