NB If you are using a mobile device, the grey striped button at the top of the page is the menu







July 2021 Entries - ARENA ONE





Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony 




prev next
  • Ebony-Jo Rudd & Danny
  • Lucia Slatcher & Friars Gap
  • Sharon Avison & Eppic
  • Amy Doherty & Nobby
  • Sarah Washington & Lucian
  • Gemma Issac & Jessie
  • Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace
  • Beverley Crispin & Nellie


Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk.


prev next
  • Lynda Bullock & Gee Gee
  • Tanya Bunkell & Redwings Bucket
  • Beverley Crispin & Nellie


Class 3 - Best Veteran age 15 +  


prev next
  • Lucia Slatcher & Friars Gap(17yrs)
  • Amber Talbot & Tilly(22yrs)
  • Lynda Bullock & Gee Gee (23yrs)
  • Sarah Barkel & Iguazu (19yrs)
  • Susan Stegmeyer & Bethje Star Sport(16yrs)
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie(18-23yrs)
  • Amy Lilley & Fizz(16yrs)
  • Beverley Crispin & Winnie (18yrs)


Class 4 - Youngstock



prev next
  • Amber Talbot & Sunrise DHP(3yrs)
  • Rachel Saunders & Storm(2yrs Irish Cob)
  • Nicola Smith & An Caladh Scotch Kissed 4 (mnths)
  • Eileen Brooks & Educado(yearling)
  • Katrina Chiverton & Cymro Annwyl(2yrs Sec C).
  • Rebecca Charles & Plasdavrene Cidaka Charm(1yr)
  • Abi O'Toole Moortown Star Attraction YL D x Trad


Class 5 – Foreign Breeds 


prev next
  • Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport(Friesian)
  • Jolene Bounday & Dare To Dream (Standardbred)
  • Eileen Brooks & Donado(PRE)
  • Vivien Lee & Carcelero X1V(P.R.E.)
  • Vivien Lee & Carmela Mystique (PB Andalusian)
  • Pamela Watmough & Corrio(Holsteiner)


Class 6 - Best All Rounder Sponsored by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net 


prev next
  • Lucia Slatcher & Friar's Gap
  • Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Lexee Chamberlain & Splish Splash


Class 7 - Best Cob/Cob Type




prev next
  • Beverley Crispin & Nellie


Class 8 - Combined Training -   sponsored by   Airframe Assemblies LTD  www.airframes.co.uk 



prev next
  • Lucia Slatcher & Friars Gap
  • Amber Talbot & Missus Barby
  • Ebony-Jo Rudd & Manawydan Danny’s Boy
  • Aurelia Hall-Bromley & Fi.
  • Sharon Avison & Eppic
  • Andrea Marsh & Cologne
  • Rebecca Cjarles & Chantilly Lace


Class 9 -  Welsh Full/Part Bred



prev next
  • Ebony-Jo Rudd & Manawydan Danny’s Boy(Sec C))
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
  • Katrina Chiverton & Cymro Annwyl(2yrs Sec C Colt)
  • Lynda Bullock & JAY JAY
  • Julie Williams & Woody
  • Beverley Crispin & Winnie (Sec DxTB)

Class 10 -  Best At Home Photo - Sponsored by Great Dunton Farm track livery  www.greatdunton.co.uk



prev next
  • Lucia Slatcher & Friars Gap
  • Billy Jo Howe & Spirit
  • Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport
  • Rebecca Charles & Plasdavrene Cidaka Charm
  • Lucy Bowden & Florrie
  • Sally Davies & Khachaturian