January 2018 Entries - ARENA ONE


Traditional Showing/Breeds/Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class


Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony

prev next
  • Melinda Carmichael & JV Bars Comet
    Melinda Carmichael & JV Bars Comet
  • Tia Hulse and Silver Cross Fox
    Tia Hulse and Silver Cross Fox
  • Tia Hulse and Silver Henrietta
    Tia Hulse and Silver Henrietta
  • Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
    Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
  • Cat Heath and Murraybrook Danger Mouse
    Cat Heath and Murraybrook Danger Mouse
  • Jade Bissmire & Buddy
    Jade Bissmire & Buddy

Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony -  Sponsored by Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk.

prev next
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May
  • Samantha Johnson & Dimitri
    Samantha Johnson & Dimitri
  • Karan Tett & Galloon Orchid
    Karan Tett & Galloon Orchid
  • Tia Hulse and Silver Casanova
    Tia Hulse and Silver Casanova
  • Tia Hulse and Silver Cross Fox
    Tia Hulse and Silver Cross Fox
  • Yvonne Levett & Dottie
    Yvonne Levett & Dottie
  • Cat Heath and Murraybrook Danger Mouse
    Cat Heath and Murraybrook Danger Mouse
  • Laura Hudd & Poultney Spring Blossom
    Laura Hudd & Poultney Spring Blossom

Class 3 - Best Veteran - Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality. 

prev next
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May 17
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May 17
  • Melinda Carmichael & JV Bars Comet 18
    Melinda Carmichael & JV Bars Comet 18
  • Naomi Keay and Corrie 18
    Naomi Keay and Corrie 18
  • Danielle Skaar & Dina 19
    Danielle Skaar & Dina 19
  • Tia Hulse and Silver Henrietta 25
    Tia Hulse and Silver Henrietta 25
  • Hannah Powis & Narmi 30
    Hannah Powis & Narmi 30
  • Alex Bissmire & Smartie 20
    Alex Bissmire & Smartie 20

Class 4 - Youngstock -  Sponsored & judged by Asti Equestrian www.asti-equestrian.co.uk. 

prev next
  • Melinda Carmichael & JV Boom Goes The Comet
    Melinda Carmichael & JV Boom Goes The Comet
  • Danielle Skaar & Lacey
    Danielle Skaar & Lacey
  • Teresa Hellier & Dreamcatchers Cash In hand
    Teresa Hellier & Dreamcatchers Cash In hand
  • Cat Heath and Murraybrook Danger Mouse
    Cat Heath and Murraybrook Danger Mouse
  • Sue Fox & Crebor
    Sue Fox & Crebor
  • Sue Fox & Abel
    Sue Fox & Abel

Class 5 – Junior Riding (incl. lead rein & first ridden) - Sponsored by Jumpstack & More www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk

prev next
  • Gracie Moore & JV Bars Comet
    Gracie Moore & JV Bars Comet
  • Chloe Flounders & Pengraig Marian
    Chloe Flounders & Pengraig Marian
  • Liala Warrington & Pinkie
    Liala Warrington & Pinkie

Class 6 – Senior Riding (13 +) - Sponsored by Equine & K9 Behaviour Training.  

prev next
  • Kayleigh Ferreria & Lucy with Angus
    Kayleigh Ferreria & Lucy with Angus
  • Tiffany Jenkins
    Tiffany Jenkins
  • Danielle Skaar
    Danielle Skaar
  • Tia Hulse and Silver Henrietta
    Tia Hulse and Silver Henrietta
  • Tia Hulse and Silver Cross Fox
    Tia Hulse and Silver Cross Fox
  • Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
    Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy

Class 7 - Mountain & Moorland – Sponsored by Glamourati www.glamouratiuk.com.

prev next
  • Kirsty Kendrick & Rocky
    Kirsty Kendrick & Rocky
  • Annie Bishop & Waywood Buglet
    Annie Bishop & Waywood Buglet
  • Karan Tett & Galloon Francesca
    Karan Tett & Galloon Francesca
  • Shirley Belcher & Blue
    Shirley Belcher & Blue
  • Shirley Belcher & Jock
    Shirley Belcher & Jock
  • Shirley Belcher & Blue 2
    Shirley Belcher & Blue 2

Class 8 - Hunter Types 

prev next
  • Carrie Giles & Puzzle
    Carrie Giles & Puzzle
  • Danielle Skaar & Norman
    Danielle Skaar & Norman
  • Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe
    Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe
  • Tia Hulse and Silver Casanova
    Tia Hulse and Silver Casanova
  • Tia Hulse and Silver Henrietta
    Tia Hulse and Silver Henrietta
  • Michael McNeela & George
    Michael McNeela & George
  • Becky Flounders & Sunhill Clove
    Becky Flounders & Sunhill Clove

Class 9 - Heavy Breeds – Sponsored and Judged by Blue Horse Equine www.bluehorseequine.co.uk.

prev next
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May
  • Tiffany Jenkins & Hollywood
    Tiffany Jenkins & Hollywood
  • Kat Ives & Deighton Emperor
    Kat Ives & Deighton Emperor
  • Kat Ives & Decoy Princess Dawn 2
    Kat Ives & Decoy Princess Dawn 2
  • Gemma Isaac & Crystal
    Gemma Isaac & Crystal
  • Kat Ives & Decoy Princess Dawn
    Kat Ives & Decoy Princess Dawn
  • Laura Hudd & Poultney Spring Blossom
    Laura Hudd & Poultney Spring Blossom
  • Sheila Clements & Casper King of the Ice
    Sheila Clements & Casper King of the Ice

Class 10 – Donkeys –  Sponsored & judged by The Donkey Breed Society www.donkeybreedsociety.co.uk

prev next
  • Jacq Walden & Chocolat
    Jacq Walden & Chocolat
  • Melinda Carmichael & B and B Farms Bruce Da Bat
    Melinda Carmichael & B and B Farms Bruce Da Bat
  • Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby
    Denise Hewett & Highpoint Ruby
  • Melinda Carmichael & B & B Farms Cinnamon Bear
    Melinda Carmichael & B & B Farms Cinnamon Bear
  • Veronica Ventress-Cook & Finn
    Veronica Ventress-Cook & Finn
  • Veronica Ventress-Cook & Forest
    Veronica Ventress-Cook & Forest
  • Sue Fox & Amos
    Sue Fox & Amos
  • Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie
    Denise Hewett & Highpoint Charlie
  • Teresa Morris & Brownroad Desert Cassia
    Teresa Morris & Brownroad Desert Cassia
  • Teresa Morris & Wychbrook Petronella
    Teresa Morris & Wychbrook Petronella
  • Sue Fox & Brodie
    Sue Fox & Brodie
  • Sue Fox & Hector
    Sue Fox & Hector

Class 11 - Best All Rounder – Sponsored & judged HayNet www.hay-net.co.uk.

prev next
  • Danielle Skaar & Norman
    Danielle Skaar & Norman
  • Naomi Keay and Corrie
    Naomi Keay and Corrie
  • Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe
    Mary Johnson & Bobby Joe
  • Samantha Carman & Rosie
    Samantha Carman & Rosie
  • Tia Hulse and Silver Henrietta
    Tia Hulse and Silver Henrietta
  • Tia Hulse and Silver Cross Fox
    Tia Hulse and Silver Cross Fox
  • Sheila Clements & Casper King of the Ice
    Sheila Clements & Casper King of the Ice