NB If you are using a mobile device, the grey striped button at the top of the page is the menu







January 2021 Entries - ARENA ONE





Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony



prev next
  • Jules Chettleburgh & Jester
  • Holly Wells & Hershey
  • Charlotte Burns(12yrs) & Dacia
  • Kara Torrance & Kildromin Shearer
  • Samantha Henshaw & Chockie
  • Suzanne Smith & Winnie
  • Jenni Mason & Mikey
  • Dakota Knapp & Remy
  • Sarah Jane Beveridge & Archie
  • Emma Reader & Molly


Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony -  Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk.


prev next
  • Holly Wells & Boo
  • Michelle Brindle & Pru
  • Milly Webb & Twigs Lane Charlie lll
  • Charlotte Burns & Misty
  • Mariah Stewart & Haybells Bella Donna
  • Kara Torrance & Kildromin Shearer
  • Nicola Cole & Vinny
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Emma Reader & Molly


Class 3 - Best Veteran age 15 +  


prev next
  • KJ Wells & Storm Mist (21 year old TB)
  • KJ Wells & GS Freckles Cowboy (17 yrs)
  • Charlotte Burns & Dacia(16yrs)
  • Mariah Stewart & Black Diamond(31yrs)
  • Abbie Addiscott & Papa Smurf (28yrs)
  • Samantha Henshaw & Lord Nelson (23yrs)
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Doodles(20-31yrs)
  • Eileen & Mistletoe(26yrs) (Fern Laurie)
  • Emma Reader & Molly(20yrs)


Class 4 - Youngstock



prev next
  • Rebecca Holloway & Amber(2.5yrs)
  • Milly Webb & Twigs Lane Charlie lll(1 yr)


Class 5 – Foreign Breeds 


prev next
  • KJ Wells & GS Freckles Cowboy
  • Holly Wells & November Rain (American Indian)
  • Kelsey Normandin & Raendaence(FriesianPercheron)
  • Mandy Knapp & Whisper
  • Dakota Knapp & Remy
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous
  • Fern Laurie & Fynn(Friesian x DWB xTrakehner))


Class 6 - Best All Rounder Sponsored by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net 


prev next
  • Rachel Judd & Snoopy
  • Cara Docherty & Tyson
  • Emily Hewitt & Royale Teardrop UK
  • Kelly Hurworth & Codie
  • Kara Torrance & Kildromin Shearer
  • Morgan Oakley & Rosie
  • Beatriz Dugdale & My Dancer
  • Jenni Mason & Mikey


Class 7 - Best Cob/Cob Type - Sponsored by https://www.facebook.com/ByMeganArt/


prev next
  • Rowena Morris & Bomber
  • Kelly Hurworth & Codie
  • Zara Allen & Shadow
  • Tamsin Gamble & Mickey
  • Sarah Jane Beveridge & Deal Me Dexter


Class 8 - Combined Training - Sponsored by Airframes Assemblies Ltd. www.airframes.co.uk 


prev next
  • Emily Hewitt & Royale Teardrop UK
  • Sharon Avison & Eppic
  • Morgan Oakley & Rosie
  • Beatriz Dugdale & My Dancer
  • enni Mason & Mikey


Class 9 - Best Riding Club Type Horse/Pony -Sponsored by Totally Turmeric  www.totallyturmeric.co.uk  



prev next
  • Emily Hewitt & Royale Teardrop UK
  • Kara Torrance & Kildromin Shearer
  • Morgan Oakley & Rosie
  • Beatriz Dugdale & My Dancer
  • Jenni Mason & Mikey
  • Hannah Bunting & Khalisa
  • Sarah Jane Beveridge & Archie

Class 10 -  Best At Home Photo - Sponsored by Great Dunton Farm track livery  www.greatdunton.co.uk



prev next
  • Kelsey Normandin & Rocky
  • Kerry Watts & Moley
  • Sharon Avison & Eppic
  • Rebecca Moore & Millersford Mr Max
  • Helen Dixon & Rio
  • Rhiannon Coyle & Bear.
  • Mandy Knapp & Whisper
  • Dakota Knapp & Remy
  • Fern Laurie & Fynn
  • Lucia Slatcher & Frankie
  • Sarah Jane Beveridge & Archie, Dexter & Arthur