February 2019 Entries - ARENA THREE


 Fun Classes - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class



Class 25 - Best Newcomer 


prev next
  • Jessica Bullen & Prince
    Jessica Bullen & Prince
  • Sonia Cowie & Gus
    Sonia Cowie & Gus
  • Karen Wainwright & Tango
    Karen Wainwright & Tango
  • Karen Schroeder & Diego
    Karen Schroeder & Diego
  • Emma Ward & Quigley
    Emma Ward & Quigley


Class 26 - Best Calendar Shot: February (including Valentines) -  Dedicated in memory of Vernon.


prev next
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Captian Courageous
    Laurie LaMontagne & Captian Courageous
  • Jessica Bullen & Bear
    Jessica Bullen & Bear
  • Rachael Waldron & Tommy
    Rachael Waldron & Tommy
  • Camilla Davies & Sir Galahad
    Camilla Davies & Sir Galahad
  • Nikita Lester & Missy
    Nikita Lester & Missy


Class 27 – Happy Hacking –  Sponsored by JPo Equine julietpone.wixsite.com/photography. 


prev next
  • Arylee Cornall & Crimson Glory
    Arylee Cornall & Crimson Glory
  • Jessica Bullen & Prince
    Jessica Bullen & Prince
  • Liliana Freeman & Bessie
    Liliana Freeman & Bessie
  • Davina Buchanan
    Davina Buchanan
  • Camilla Davies & Sir Galahad
    Camilla Davies & Sir Galahad
  • Imogen Simmonds & Captain Howie
    Imogen Simmonds & Captain Howie
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May


Class 28 – Make Me Smile - Sponsored by Mollichaff Complete Feeds www.horsehage.co.uk.  


prev next
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Rosie
    Carolyn Wildgoose & Rosie
  • Bronwyn Stevens & Leon
    Bronwyn Stevens & Leon
  • Jessica Bullen & Bear
    Jessica Bullen & Bear
  • Ellen Cochrane & Khalil
    Ellen Cochrane & Khalil
  • Lexi Eaton & Stubbie
    Lexi Eaton & Stubbie
  • Sonia Cowie & Gus 2
    Sonia Cowie & Gus 2
  • Sonia Cowie & Gus
    Sonia Cowie & Gus
  • Jodie Bennett & Mary
    Jodie Bennett & Mary
  • Yazmin Coombes & Elmo
    Yazmin Coombes & Elmo
  • Emma Ward & Quigley
    Emma Ward & Quigley


Class 29 - In Memory Of - Dedicated in memory of Doodles & Bitty.


prev next
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Prince
    Carolyn Wildgoose & Prince
  • Rachael Waldron & Lightning
    Rachael Waldron & Lightning
  • Jenny Wild & Robbie
    Jenny Wild & Robbie
  • Emma Ward
    Emma Ward
  • Hannah Mason & Magic Man
    Hannah Mason & Magic Man


Class 30 – Valentines Special: Kiss Me Quick - Sponsored by Sibella Valentine. 


prev next
  • Tegen Higgs & Conwenna
    Tegen Higgs & Conwenna
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Captian Courageous
    Laurie LaMontagne & Captian Courageous
  • Arylee Cornall & Bali
    Arylee Cornall & Bali
  • Zoe McCarthy and Deildre Breezy
    Zoe McCarthy and Deildre Breezy
  • Jessica Bullen & Bear
    Jessica Bullen & Bear
  • Bryony Langley & Morgan
    Bryony Langley & Morgan
  • Ellen Cochrane & Khalil with Penny
    Ellen Cochrane & Khalil with Penny
  • Camilla Davies & Sir Galahad
    Camilla Davies & Sir Galahad
  • Imogen Simmonds & Michelle with Colonel Pogle
    Imogen Simmonds & Michelle with Colonel Pogle
  • Alison Clarke & Lexi
    Alison Clarke & Lexi
  • Alison Clarke & Lexi 3
    Alison Clarke & Lexi 3
  • Alison Clarke & Lexi 2
    Alison Clarke & Lexi 2
  • Alison Clarke & Lexi 4
    Alison Clarke & Lexi 4


Class 31 - Valentines Special: Perfect Partners - Dedicated to Mr Alan Gale. 


prev next
  • Ellen Cochrane & Christian
    Ellen Cochrane & Christian
  • Camilla Davies & Sir Galahad
    Camilla Davies & Sir Galahad
  • Amy Griffiths & partner
    Amy Griffiths & partner
  • Vicki Yates & Steve with Kez
    Vicki Yates & Steve with Kez
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous
    Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May


Class 32 – Speed Demons – Sponsored by PJAMA Pet Portraits & Other Doodles


prev next
  • Alison Clarke & Lexi
    Alison Clarke & Lexi
  • Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
    Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
  • Ros Jones & Magnus
    Ros Jones & Magnus
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
    Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Sheila Clements
    Sheila Clements


Class 33 - Best Photo Edit 


prev next
  • Zoe McCarthy and Deildre Breezy
    Zoe McCarthy and Deildre Breezy
  • Camilla Davies & Sir Galahad
    Camilla Davies & Sir Galahad
  • Vicki Yates & Kez
    Vicki Yates & Kez
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May
  • Hannah Mason
    Hannah Mason


Class 34 - Family Portrait 


prev next
  • Jane Merrett & the gang
    Jane Merrett & the gang
  • Lexi Eaton & Stubbie with family
    Lexi Eaton & Stubbie with family
  • Roxanne Isbell & Nellie
    Roxanne Isbell & Nellie
  • Carol Percival
    Carol Percival
  • Yazmin Coombes & Babe with Elmo
    Yazmin Coombes & Babe with Elmo
  • Shelley Oney
    Shelley Oney
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May


Class 35 - Horse & Hound 


prev next
  • Bronwyn Stevens & Leon with Abby
    Bronwyn Stevens & Leon with Abby
  • Hannah Gillard & Gordon and Finlay
    Hannah Gillard & Gordon and Finlay
  • Rachael Waldron & Archie with Lune
    Rachael Waldron & Archie with Lune
  • Jo Clarke & Blackie and Honey B
    Jo Clarke & Blackie and Honey B
  • Karen Wainwright & Tango
    Karen Wainwright & Tango


Class 36 - Best Winter Scene


prev next
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
    Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Rosie
    Carolyn Wildgoose & Rosie
  • Carolyn Wildgoose
    Carolyn Wildgoose
  • Tayla Butler & Gemini Bay
    Tayla Butler & Gemini Bay
  • Ellen Cochrane & Misty
    Ellen Cochrane & Misty
  • Amy Griffiths
    Amy Griffiths
  • Molly Sharpe & Ellie
    Molly Sharpe & Ellie
  • Karen Wainwright & Tango
    Karen Wainwright & Tango
  • Ros Jones & Kirtle Monkey Puzzle
    Ros Jones & Kirtle Monkey Puzzle
  • Carol Percival & Marble
    Carol Percival & Marble
  • Iona Murland & Missy
    Iona Murland & Missy