February 2021 Entries - ARENA TWO


Arena two - Colours, Conformation, Condition & Class! Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class




Class 12 - Condition and Turn out - Sponsored Equine Answers Premium Supplements www.equineanswers.co.uk


prev next
  • Jolene Bounday & Dare To Dream
  • Lacey Smith & Stanray Xrated(5yrs)
  • Pie Truono & Reno
  • Mandy Knapp & Whisper
  • Dakota Knapp & Remy
  • Lora Hall & Patchwork Beauty(29yrs)
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
  • Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B
  • Pauline Roskilly & Ruby
  • Beatriz Dugdale & My Dancer
  • Samantha Norris & Maesglas Lili Wen
  • Faye Wressell & Stanley.
  • Tammy Burge & Moorfarm bandsman 3yo partbred colt


Class 13 - Prettiest Mare  


prev next
  • Zara Joyce & Shadow
  • Alexia Acton & Sweet child of mine
  • Helen Dixon & Rio (9mnths)
  • Funda Lindberg & Silver Dream
  • Jolene Bounday & Dare To Dream.
  • Rebecca Charles & Plasdavrene Cidaka Charm
  • Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace
  • Emma Fletcher & Misterio Brillante
  • Teri McNeil & Molly
  • Pie Truono & Reno
  • Mandy Knapp & Whisper
  • Ann Mitchell & Fallon
  • Pauline Roskilly & Ruby
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette


Class 14 - Handsomest Gelding (& Stallion) 


prev next
  • Michelle Taylor & Leonardo
  • Alexia Acton & Sweet child of mine
  • Stephanie Brennan & Cristiano Z
  • Kate Lingwood-White & Danygaer Lord Thomas
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Pie Truono & Reno
  • Rhiannon Coyle & Brock
  • Dakota Knapp & Remy
  • Ann Mitchell & Tommy
  • Sally Knight & Alfie Moon
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Amanda Hall & Spirit
  • Bethany Bond & Simba
  • Chloe O'Brien & Bobby


Class 15 - Before and After - Sponsored by Paper Cuts By Hannah




prev next
  • Rachel Walsh & Donn
  • Helen Dixon & Rio(1 day & 9 mnths)
  • Charlotte Burns & Hope
  • Charlotte Burns & Brave
  • Hayleigh Cutler & Jack
  • Stephanie Brennan & Cristiano Z
  • Funda Lindberg & Silver Dream
  • Mandy Knapp & Whisper
  • Laura Garcia & Ebony
  • Dakota Knapp & Remy
  • Lora Hall & Patchwork Beauty
  • Kez Dainty & Sunday
  • Shanice Hutton & Samuel 25yrs June 2020-Feb 2021
  • Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B
  • Hannah Hughes & Hamish
  • Hannah Hughes & Thunder
  • Morgan Oakley & Rosie
  • Samantha Norris & Maesglas Lili Wen
  • Faye Wressell & Stanley
  • Sorcha Sagarzazu & Dream Shadow


Class 16 - Arabs - Open to all Arabs/Anglo/Part Bred



prev next
  • Alexia Acton & Sweet child of mine
  • Rebecca Charles & Plasdavrene Cidaka Charm.
  • Bethany Bond & Simba
  • Sorcha Sagarzazu and Dream Shadow
  • Eimhin Sagarzazu & Dream Shadow


Class 17 – Trottastic


prev next
  • Madison Clement & Baxter
  • Stephanie Brennan & Cristiano Z.
  • Funda Lindberg & Silver Dream
  • Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace
  • Pie Truono & Reno
  • Zoe Jane Rose & Chalky
  • Mandy Knapp & Whisper
  • Laura Garcia & Ebony
  • Rhiannon Coyle & Phantom
  • Ann Mitchell & Tommy
  • Debbie Froment & Chico
  • Sharon Avison & Eppic
  • Pauline Roskilly & Ruby
  • Morgan Oakley & Rosie
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette.
  • Samantha Norris & Maesglas Lili Wen


Class 18 - Canter On 


prev next
  • Lucia Slater & Frankie
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Zoe Jane Rose & Chalky
  • Mandy Knapp & Whisper
  • Tanya Bunkell & Fizz
  • Laura Garcia & Ebony
  • Debbie Froment & Diesel
  • Sharon Avison & Eppic
  • Morgan Oakley & Rosie
  • Donna Shimwell & Ronnie


Class 19 Best Photo Edit (Valentine Themed)- Sponsored by  Star Equine and Animal Edits



prev next
  • Funda Lindberg & Silver Dream
  • Mandy Knapp & Whisper.
  • Billy Jo Howe & Willow
  • Nylah Vaughan & Blue Belle(Sally Night)
  • Kirsty Robertson & Odd Job
  • Emily McParland & Zingaling
  • Jasmine Williams & Tulip
  • Morgan Oakley & Rosie
  • Donna Shimwell & Ronnie


Class 20 -  Life In Monochrome


prev next
  • Zara Joyce & Shadow
  • Alexia Acton & Sweet child of mine
  • Charlotte Burns & Misty
  • Hayleigh Cutler & Jack
  • Rebecca Charles & Plasdavrene Cidaka Charm
  • Kate Lingwood-White & Danygaer Lord Thomas
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Pie Truono & Reno
  • Laura Garcia & Ebony
  • Zoe Jane Rose & Chalky
  • Mandy Knapp & Whisper
  • Dakota Knapp & Remy
  • Rhiannon Coyle & Phantom
  • Savannah Coyle(Rhiannon) & Little Dude
  • Emily McParland & Zingaling
  • Sharon Avison & Eppic
  • Pauline Roskilly & Ruby
  • Morgan Oakley & Rosie
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette

Class 21 Solid Colour

 

prev next
  • Alexia Acton & Sweet child of mine
  • Jolene Bounday & Dare To Dream
  • Kate Lingwood-White & Danygaer Lord Thomas
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous.
  • Pie Truono & Reno
  • Rhiannon Coyle & Brock
  • Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B
  • Pauline Roskilly & Ruby
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Darkskies Midnight Silhouette
  • Tammy Burge & London Cockney Rebel