February 2021 Entries - ARENA ONE 

Traditional Showing/Breeds/Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class



Class 1 – Best Ridden 



prev next
  • Hannah Bunting & Khalisa
  • Tilly Hodkin & Lola
  • Pie Truono & Reno
  • Dakota Knapp & Remy
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B
  • Pauline Roskilly & Ruby


Class 2 - Best In Hand - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk.


prev next
  • Jolene Bounday & Dare To Dream
  • Kate Lingwood-White & Danygaer Lord Thomas
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Sally Knight & Rambling Rose
  • Lacey Smith & Domino Flashy Lad
  • Pie Truono & Reno
  • Mandy Knapp & Whisper
  • Lora Hall & Patchwork Beauty
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Amanda Hall & Spirit
  • Donna Shimwell & Ronnie (14yrs)
  • Tammy Burge & Moorfarm bandsman 3yo partbred colt


Class 3 - Best Veteran 15+ 



prev next
  • Michelle Taylor & Mr Jago Bojangles (20yrs)
  • Alison Rush & Juana(22yrs)
  • Alison Rush & Savannah (29yrs)
  • Charlotte Burns & Dacia (17yrs)
  • Hannah Bunting & Khalisa(16yrs)
  • Kate Lingwood-White & Summer(27yrs)
  • Lacey Smith & Domino Flashy Lad(23yrs)
  • Lora Hall & Patchwork Beauty(29yrs)
  • Samantha Norris & Maesglas Lili Wen Age 27yrs


Class 4 - Youngstock -   



prev next
  • Rebecca Charles & Plasdavrene Cidaka Charm. 6-7 mnths
  • Kelly Tucker & Darcy-May Rose(3yrs)
  • Amber Dolan & Arla(22mnths)
  • Claybank Willow B (Yearling at the time)
  • Tammy Burge & Moorfarm bandsman 3yo partbred colt


Class 5 – Best All Rounder - Sponsored by Nibbleze www.nibbleze.net 


prev next
  • Hannah Bunting & Khalisa
  • Pia Kirkegaard & Hindbærgårdens Milan
  • Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace
  • Pie Truono & Reno
  • Laura Garcia & Ebony
  • Beatriz Dugdale & My Dancer


Class 6 - Dressage Divas 


prev next
  • Michelle Taylor & Leonardo
  • Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace
  • Kate Lingwood-White & Danygaer Lord Thomas
  • Sally knight & Rambling Rose
  • Emma Fletcher & Estudianta JM
  • Zoe Jane Rose & Chalky
  • Sibella Valentine & Eddy
  • Victoria Mccandless & Koolstyle
  • Sharon Avison & Eppic


Class 7 - Jumping Stars



prev next
  • Hannah Bunting & Khalisa
  • Phoebe Murray & Havanna(Emma Fletcher)
  • Pie Truono & Reno
  • Laura Garcia & Ebony
  • Zoe Jane Rose & Chalky
  • Sharon Avison & Eppic
  • Beatriz Dugdale & My Dancer
  • Morgan Oakley & Rosie
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Prince
  • Amy Black & Arielle


Class 8 - Showing Stars


prev next
  • Pie Truono & Reno
  • Rhiannon Coyle & Phantom
  • Lora Hall & Patchwork Beauty
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B
  • Samantha Norris & Maesglas Lili Wen
  • Tammy Burge & Moorfarm bandsman 3yo partbred colt


Class 9 -  Mountain & Moorland


prev next
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie
  • Jasmine Williams & JazzyBoy.
  • Samantha Norris & Maesglas Lili Wen
  • Tammy Burge & Donys Glory Bee
  • Joanne Marsden & Thorneyside Chester

Class 10 - Irish Breeds


prev next
  • Rachel Walsh & Donn
  • Funda Lindberg & Silver Dream
  • Kelly Tucker & Daisy(Irish Cob)
  • Zoe Jane Rose & Chalky
  • Annabelle Cottom & Princess
  • Andrea Vizard & Merlin.
  • Ann Mitchell & Tommy
  • Jules Chettleburgh & Jester
  • Amber Dolan & Arla
  • Jeff Scorer & SouthEast Prince
  • Robyn Broughton & Claybank Willow B (IDx)
  • Rosalie Purcell & Tempo Golden Twilight
  • Victoria Mccandless & Koolstyle(ISH)
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Rosie (IDxTB)