August 2018 Entries - ARENA ONE


Traditional Showing/Breeds/Types - Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - Prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class


Class 1 – Best Ridden Horse/Pony -  Sponsored by Hoggy, a mechanical horse with personality. 


prev next
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May
  • Chloe Tomkins & Rocky
    Chloe Tomkins & Rocky
  • Fiona Bott & Cool Luke
    Fiona Bott & Cool Luke
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo


Class 2 - Best In Hand Horse/Pony - Sponsored & judged by Ahiflower Equine Omegas  www.ahiflowerequine.co.uk. 


prev next
  • Ruth Klabe & Stormy Morning
    Ruth Klabe & Stormy Morning
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May
  • Chloe Tomkins & Rocky
    Chloe Tomkins & Rocky
  • Roxanne Isbell & Nellie
    Roxanne Isbell & Nellie
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Laura Syndercombe & Huwie
    Laura Syndercombe & Huwie


Class 3 - Best Veteran -  Sponsored & judged by Ahiflower Equine Omegas www.ahiflowerequine.co.uk. 


prev next
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo 18
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo 18
  • Jennifer Bennett & Alexi 26
    Jennifer Bennett & Alexi 26
  • Tina Johnson & Sally 19
    Tina Johnson & Sally 19
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May
  • Joanna Clarke & Blackie 18
    Joanna Clarke & Blackie 18


Class 4 - Youngstock - Sponsored & judged HayNet www.hay-net.co.uk.  


prev next
  • Amanda Perkins & Rowen Louisiana
    Amanda Perkins & Rowen Louisiana
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Bella
    Andrea Wilkinson & Bella
  • Victoria Scally & Sidney
    Victoria Scally & Sidney


Class 5 – Junior Riding (incl. lead rein & first ridden) -  Sponsored by The Horsebox Company www.thehorseboxcompany.co.uk.


prev next
  • Millie o'Sullivan & Dolly Girl Toulouse
    Millie o'Sullivan & Dolly Girl Toulouse


Class 6 – Senior Riding (16 +) - Sponsored by The Ripley Collection www.theripleycollection.co.uk. 


prev next
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May
  • Chloe Tomkins & Rocky
    Chloe Tomkins & Rocky
  • Fiona Bott
    Fiona Bott
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo


Class 7 – Foreign Breeds 


prev next
  • Christie Shyne & Maximillian
    Christie Shyne & Maximillian
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
    Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
  • Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace
    Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace
  • Millie o'Sullivan & Dolly Girl Toulouse
    Millie o'Sullivan & Dolly Girl Toulouse


Class 8 – Donkeys –  Sponsored by Peppercorn Donkey Stud & judged by The Donkey Breed Society www.donkeybreedsociety.co.uk. 


prev next
  • Sue Fox & Brodie
    Sue Fox & Brodie
  • Sue Fox & Paddington
    Sue Fox & Paddington
  • Sue Fox & Rupert
    Sue Fox & Rupert
  • Sue Fox & Hector
    Sue Fox & Hector


Class 9 - Best Rescue Horse/Pony – Dedicated to Norman. 


prev next
  • Tina Johnson & Sally
    Tina Johnson & Sally
  • Talya Butler & Gemini Bay
    Talya Butler & Gemini Bay
  • Fiona Bott & Rocky
    Fiona Bott & Rocky


Class 10 - Family Horse/Pony - Sponsored & judged by Asti Equestrian www.asti-equestrian.co.uk


prev next
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May
  • Brooke Mercer & Mistrel
    Brooke Mercer & Mistrel
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Emma Steinmann-Gilbert & Peggy
    Emma Steinmann-Gilbert & Peggy


Class 11 - Equitation Challenge – Sponsored by Flo Knoyle Photography www.floknoylephotography.co.uk.


prev next
  • Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace
    Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace
  • Fiona Bott & Changing Geers
    Fiona Bott & Changing Geers
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo