April 2019 Entries - ARENA TWO


Arena two - Colours, Conformation, Condition & Class! Photo Classes - Rosettes 1st - 8th Place + Specials (where awarded) - prize to 1st place - £3.50 per class



Class 12 - Condition and Turn out: Ridden - Sponsored by Jumpstack & More www.jumpstackandmore.co.uk. 


prev next
  • Molly Hawthorne & Ozzy
    Molly Hawthorne & Ozzy
  • Stacey Holt and Hugo
    Stacey Holt and Hugo
  • Naomi Richards & Ciarons Lotte
    Naomi Richards & Ciarons Lotte
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Dark Skies Midnight Silhouette
    Carolyn Wildgoose & Dark Skies Midnight Silhouette


Class 13 - Prettiest Mare - Dedicated to Lexi. 


prev next
  • Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace
    Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace
  • Kate Gallamore & Speckles
    Kate Gallamore & Speckles
  • Caitlin Condrey & Meg
    Caitlin Condrey & Meg
  • Zara Davis & Shadow
    Zara Davis & Shadow
  • Chiara Weichselbraun & Hofdi
    Chiara Weichselbraun & Hofdi
  • Carolyn Wildgoose & Dark Skies Midnight Silhouette
    Carolyn Wildgoose & Dark Skies Midnight Silhouette
  • Teri Mcneil & Molly
    Teri Mcneil & Molly
  • Danielle Reeve & Pebbles
    Danielle Reeve & Pebbles
  • Rachael Waldron & Simone with Marianna
    Rachael Waldron & Simone with Marianna
  • Kelly Gill & Kelgilly's Deja Vu
    Kelly Gill & Kelgilly's Deja Vu


Class 14 - Handsomest Gelding (& Stallion) - Dedicated to Pablo


prev next
  • Julie Williams & Woody
    Julie Williams & Woody
  • Jacinta Watson & Alec
    Jacinta Watson & Alec
  • Stacey Holt and Hugo 2
    Stacey Holt and Hugo 2
  • Stacey Holt and Hugo
    Stacey Holt and Hugo
  • Amy Gunn & Bleu
    Amy Gunn & Bleu
  • Sue Fox & Paddington
    Sue Fox & Paddington
  • Chiara Weichselbraun & Hofdi
    Chiara Weichselbraun & Hofdi
  • Sue Fox & Abel
    Sue Fox & Abel
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
    Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Lily Macpherson and Aspen
    Lily Macpherson and Aspen
  • Angel Gent
    Angel Gent
  • Rachael Waldron & Simone with Aston
    Rachael Waldron & Simone with Aston
  • Jules Roberts & Tonto
    Jules Roberts & Tonto


Class 15 – Shiniest Coat –  Sponsored by Totally Turmeric www.totallyturmeric.co.uk


prev next
  • Julie Williams & Woody
    Julie Williams & Woody
  • Jenny Wild & miss jo jo
    Jenny Wild & miss jo jo
  • Zara Davis & Shadow
    Zara Davis & Shadow
  • Karen Sturge & Tilly Rose
    Karen Sturge & Tilly Rose
  • Karen Sturge & Lacey
    Karen Sturge & Lacey
  • Karen Sturge & Lady
    Karen Sturge & Lady
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
    Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut
  • Hannah Lane & Lady
    Hannah Lane & Lady
  • Laurie LaMontagne & Doodles
    Laurie LaMontagne & Doodles
  • Maria Downey & Primrose
    Maria Downey & Primrose
  • Rachael Waldron & Dolly
    Rachael Waldron & Dolly
  • Hilary Minshall & Holly May
    Hilary Minshall & Holly May
  • Natalie Vosper
    Natalie Vosper


Class 16 - And Walk - Sponsored by J Johnson Transport Services.


prev next
  • Alison Clarke & Lexi
    Alison Clarke & Lexi
  • Jessica Wymbs & Rita
    Jessica Wymbs & Rita
  • Hannah Hobin
    Hannah Hobin


Class 17 -  Halt,  immobility, salute Sponsored by Boudica Equestrian www.boudicaequestrian.co.uk.


prev next
  • Alison Clarke & Lexi
    Alison Clarke & Lexi
  • Alison Clarke & Lexi 2
    Alison Clarke & Lexi 2
  • Julie Williams & Woody
    Julie Williams & Woody
  • Jacinta Watson & Wreckless After Dark
    Jacinta Watson & Wreckless After Dark
  • Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
    Andrea Wilkinson & Pablo
  • Lily Forest & Louise
    Lily Forest & Louise
  • Jessica Wymbs & Atlas
    Jessica Wymbs & Atlas
  • Stacey Holt and Hugo
    Stacey Holt and Hugo
  • Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy
    Zoe McCarthy & Deildre Breezy
  • Hannah Lane & Lady
    Hannah Lane & Lady
  • Danielle Reeve & Pebbles
    Danielle Reeve & Pebbles
  • Hannah Hobin
    Hannah Hobin
  • Rachael Waldron & Jester
    Rachael Waldron & Jester


Class 18 - Best Mane/Tail - Dedicated in memory of Vernon


prev next
  • Kate Gallamore & Speckles
    Kate Gallamore & Speckles
  • Rachael Hurd & Kimi
    Rachael Hurd & Kimi
  • Jenny Wild & miss jo jo
    Jenny Wild & miss jo jo
  • Jenny Wild & Charlie
    Jenny Wild & Charlie
  • Hanah Gillard & Jasper
    Hanah Gillard & Jasper
  • Angel Gent
    Angel Gent
  • Rachael Waldron & Jester
    Rachael Waldron & Jester
  • Natalie Vosper
    Natalie Vosper


Class 19 - Lovely Legs! Sponsored by SB Animal & Equine Art www.sbanimalart.co.uk. 


prev next
  • Alison Clarke & Lexi
    Alison Clarke & Lexi
  • Julie Williams & Woody
    Julie Williams & Woody
  • Sarah Beveridge & Archie
    Sarah Beveridge & Archie
  • Rachael Hurd & Tiffany
    Rachael Hurd & Tiffany


Class 20 - Through The Years - Sponsored by Teen Equine www.teenequine.co.uk. 


prev next
  • Sue Fox & Bryor
    Sue Fox & Bryor
  • Jacinta Watson & Wreckless Sirius
    Jacinta Watson & Wreckless Sirius
  • Angel Gent & Duke
    Angel Gent & Duke
  • Chiara Weichselbraun & Hofdi
    Chiara Weichselbraun & Hofdi
  • Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
    Elinor Braithwaite & Benson
  • Lily Macpherson and Aspen
    Lily Macpherson and Aspen
  • Hayleigh Cutler & Jack
    Hayleigh Cutler & Jack
  • Hannah Hobin
    Hannah Hobin
  • Maria Downey & Primrose
    Maria Downey & Primrose